306

Recently Sold Homes in 37821

Section Image
  • /27

    $189,900 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    178 Clevenger Cut Off Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,471

    Last Listing Agent Christy Cj Pace Pace Probity Asset Management

    178 Clevenger Cut Off Rd, Newport, TN 37821
  • /45

    $275,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    620 Cliffwood Dr, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,437

    Last Listing Agent Rae Massey Massey Realty

    620 Cliffwood Dr, Newport, TN 37821
  • /20

    $345,000 Sold Dec 27, 2025

    1312 Shady Rest Dr, Newport, TN 37821

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $318,158

    1312 Shady Rest Dr, Newport, TN 37821
  • /29

    $244,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    534 Shellbark Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF

    Current Estimated Value $245,326

    534 Shellbark Rd, Newport, TN 37821
  • /27

    $145,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    00 Henry Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $2,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jo Schultheiss The Real Estate Firm

    00 Henry Rd, Newport, TN 37821
  • /35

    $253,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    410 Angel Way, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF

    410 Angel Way, Newport, TN 37821
  • /25

    $332,500 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1355 Green Acres Dr, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,130

    1355 Green Acres Dr, Newport, TN 37821
  • /44

    $127,500 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    919 N Highway 340, Parrottsville, TN 37843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Holt Tennessee Life Real Estate Professionals

    919 N Highway 340, Parrottsville, TN 37843
  • /41

    $420,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1924 Sail Way, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,003

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Goddard Goddard Real Estate & Auction

    1924 Sail Way, Newport, TN 37821
  • /44

    $245,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1207 Wright Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Smith Century 21 Legacy GP

    1207 Wright Rd, Newport, TN 37821
  • /4

    $50,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    0 Heart Rd Unit /14, Newport, TN 37821

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $53,763 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    0 Heart Rd Unit /14, Newport, TN 37821
  • /36

    $425,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1038 Autumn Leaf Dr, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF

    Current Estimated Value $442,987

    Last Listing Agent Don Fabrikant Country Living Realty

    1038 Autumn Leaf Dr, Newport, TN 37821
  • /15

    $150,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    166 Clevenger Cut Off Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,567

    Last Listing Agent Joe Shults Mason Realty Company

    166 Clevenger Cut Off Rd, Newport, TN 37821
  • /7

    $65,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    397 Moore Hollow Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • Land
    • 7.8 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara D'Andrea HITT Real Estate

    397 Moore Hollow Rd, Newport, TN 37821
  • /24

    $250,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    941 Thinwood Dr, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Dodgin East Tennessee Real Estate

    941 Thinwood Dr, Newport, TN 37821
  • /8

    $20,150 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    Lot 36 Pecan Tree Way, Newport, TN 37821

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $39,510 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fabrikant Country Living Realty

    Lot 36 Pecan Tree Way, Newport, TN 37821
  • /32

    $235,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2410 Stonewall Jackson Dr, Newport, TN 37821

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Keller Brian Keller Realty

    2410 Stonewall Jackson Dr, Newport, TN 37821
  • /19

    $246,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1509 Sawmill Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,952

    Last Listing Agent Joe Shults Mason Realty Company

    1509 Sawmill Rd, Newport, TN 37821
  • /24

    $235,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1204 Piney Mountain Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,451

    1204 Piney Mountain Rd, Newport, TN 37821
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    701 Musterfield Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF

    Current Estimated Value $167,327

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Flatford Century 21 Legacy

    701 Musterfield Rd, Newport, TN 37821
  • /3

    $155,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    650 8th St, Newport, TN 37821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,840

    Last Listing Agent Joe Dodgin East Tennessee Real Estate

    650 8th St, Newport, TN 37821
  • /32

    $214,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    970 U S 321, Parrottsville, TN 37843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Turner Trinity Realty, LLC

    970 U S 321, Parrottsville, TN 37843
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    Lot 2 Timber Trail, Newport, TN 37821

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $141,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Askew Askew Realty Group

    Lot 2 Timber Trail, Newport, TN 37821
  • /19

    $117,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    827 Seabrook St, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,229

    Last Listing Agent Kelvin Rone Tennessee Tuesdee Real Estate, LLC

    827 Seabrook St, Newport, TN 37821
  • /28

    $185,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    855 N Highway 340, Parrottsville, TN 37843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Warren Century 21 Legacy GP

    855 N Highway 340, Parrottsville, TN 37843
  • /7

    $100,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    914 N Highway 340, Parrottsville, TN 37843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    914 N Highway 340, Parrottsville, TN 37843

Showing Results 281 - 306, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home