7,413

Homes in ZIP Code 99156

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $2,245,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,264 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Gated and offering end-of-the-road privacy this 160 acre property has been thoughtfully designed and cared for as a secluded and self-sufficient homestead. Positioned intentionally at the edge of open ground and forest, the 4,000+sqft home offers unobstructed views of Mt. Spokane visible from nearly every room and several covered decks. The home features 3 spacious primary suites, ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Michael Schmidt

    John L. Scott, Inc

    (509) 678-1677

    Unlisted Address
  • /50

    $510,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    325301 Highway 2, Newport, WA 99156

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,441

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Jaynes Windermere City Group

    325301 Highway 2, Newport, WA 99156
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      XX Deer Valley Rd Unit Parcel C, Newport, WA 99156

      XX Deer Valley Rd Unit Parcel C, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /29

    $230,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.96 Acres
    • $20,985 per Acre

    XXXX Washington 211 Unit Lot 1 & 2, Newport, WA 99156

    Power & high-speed fiber internet at the road, exceptionally high-producing well has been dug (you won't believe it!), and a perc test already done. Ready for your dream setup, nearly 11 acres of land welcomes your builder—and has space for horses, chickens, or a mini-farm! Flat to gently rolling terrain offers great grazing spots, with mature trees near the road for privacy. Enjoy mountain views

    Agent Photo

    Cambria Henry

    Haven Real Estate Group

    (509) 236-9327

    XXXX Washington 211 Unit Lot 1 & 2, Newport, WA 99156
  • /10

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    825 W 4th St, Newport, WA 99156

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,457

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

    825 W 4th St, Newport, WA 99156
    • /49

      Est $396,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 E Circle Dr, Newport, WA 99156

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      119 E Circle Dr, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /22

    $589,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    870 Mcgowen Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    Incredible shop with finished living quarters just minutes away from Diamond Lake! This 48'x56' shop is built extremely well, with two 14'X14' doors and also has two giant 14'X56' lean-tos off of both sides. Enjoy peace and quiet on 10 treed acres with great and easy access to Diamond Lake or into the town of Newport. Outside you will also find full RV hookups and your own private well too.

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Graham

    Avalon 24 Real Estate

    (509) 516-1690

    870 Mcgowen Rd, Newport, WA 99156
  • /48

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    882 Diamond Creek Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,561

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Krause Professional Realty Services

    882 Diamond Creek Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Explorer Ln, Usk, WA 99180

      47 Explorer Ln, Usk, WA 99180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /14

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $409,091 per Acre

    751 Levitch Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    Escape to your own private slice of the Pacific Northwest with this beautiful .22-acre secondary waterfront lot near the stunning Pend Oreille River. Tucked away in a peaceful, secluded setting, this property offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home, weekend retreat, or getaway cabin surrounded by nature and abundant recreation. Enjoy easy access to nearby utilities with power and

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Reyes

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (509) 348-4471

    751 Levitch Rd, Newport, WA 99156
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    818 W 3rd St, Newport, WA 99156

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,629

    Last Listing Agent James Madsen eXp Realty, LLC Branch

    818 W 3rd St, Newport, WA 99156
    • /44

      Est $335,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 W 5th St, Newport, WA 99156

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      919 W 5th St, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /31

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft

    404 W Fir St, Newport, WA 99156

    Set on a nearly quarter-acre corner lot, this property offers standout space, flexibility, and utility in a convenient location close to medical care, shopping, and everyday amenities, with fiber optic internet available. Inside, the living room features a custom built-in bookshelf that adds character and function. The upper level includes 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, while the lower level offers 1

    Agent Photo

    Cambria Henry

    Haven Real Estate Group

    (509) 509-4346

    404 W Fir St, Newport, WA 99156
  • /36

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5146 Camden Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LaVerne Day North Country Realty

    5146 Camden Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Woodstock Dr, Newport, WA 99156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      39 Woodstock Dr, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150 Days On Market

  • /50

    $2,245,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,264 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Gated & offering end-of-the-road privacy, this 160-acre property has been thoughtfully developed as a secluded, self-sufficient homestead. The 4,000+ sf home captures unobstructed views of Mt. Spokane from nearly every room & its multiple covered decks and features 3 primary suites, ideal for multigenerational living--along with a daylight basement complete with its own kitchenette. Well-designed

    Agent Photo

    Michael Schmidt

    John L Scott, Inc.

    (509) 383-1790

    Unlisted Address
  • /50

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    272 Jermain Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • 5 Beds
    • 3,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,142

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Monahan Cain Windermere North

    272 Jermain Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /46

      Est $590,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Makai Ln, Newport, WA 99156

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      164 Makai Ln, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

  • /50

    $1,500,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    91 Moonlight Ln, Newport, WA 99156

    Are you ready to step into your very own one-of-a-kind Western Town? Get ready for an adventure like no other! Set on 35 acres surrounded by trees & trails, this extraordinary property boasts 23 furnished Western cabins, complete with your very own saloon, general store, bakery, schoolhouse, & garden greenhouse. But wait, there's more – enjoy the convenience of two outdoor restrooms w/ showers &

    Agent Photo

    Cambria Henry

    Haven Real Estate Group

    (509) 955-2387

    91 Moonlight Ln, Newport, WA 99156
  • /5

    $71,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    718 W 1st St, Newport, WA 99156

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $338,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,932

    Last Listing Agent Danny Pontius RE/MAX Citibrokers

    718 W 1st St, Newport, WA 99156
    • /20

      Est $314,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 W 2nd St, Newport, WA 99156

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      824 W 2nd St, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /11

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 130 Acres
    • $4,577 per Acre

    NNA Undisclosed Address Rd, Elk, WA 99009

    Ultimate end-of-road privacy surrounded by peaceful, natural beauty is what you'll find at this 130-acre property near Elk, WA. Heavily timbered and offering the benefits of reduced tax burden with agriculture and designated forest land tax exempt status, these two parcels offer occasional views of Mt. Spokane and the surrounding territory along with choice home sites perfect for building the

    Agent Photo

    Michael Schmidt

    John L Scott, Inc.

    (509) 846-7113

    NNA Undisclosed Address Rd, Elk, WA 99009
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1216 W 1st St, Newport, WA 99156

    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,728

    Last Listing Agent LaVerne Day North Country Realty

    1216 W 1st St, Newport, WA 99156
    • /38

      Est $293,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Steamboat Meadows Ln, Newport, WA 99156

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      192 Steamboat Meadows Ln, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /22

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2242 Gray Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    Enjoy ten beautiful acres in Newport offering privacy, usability, and natural beauty. This tastefully updated home sits on a stunning, treed parcel that provides a peaceful, secluded setting. The property features its own private road, well, and septic, giving you both independence and convenience. Enjoy fruit trees, abundant wildlife, a chicken coop, and multiple storage options including

    Agent Photo

    Shannon Dayton

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (509) 485-8819

    2242 Gray Rd, Newport, WA 99156
  • /27

    $137,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    223 Antler Ln, Newport, WA 99156

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $6,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,284

    Last Listing Agent C A Best Choice Realty

    223 Antler Ln, Newport, WA 99156
    • /23

      Est $206,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Hillside Ln, Newport, WA 99156

      • Built 2009
      232 Hillside Ln, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /26

    $119,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.56 Acres
    • $21,565 per Acre

    XXXX Washington 211 Unit Lot 2, Newport, WA 99156

    Power & high-speed fiber internet at the road, exceptionally high-producing well on adjacent parcel #443131570001, and a perc test already done. Ready for your dream setup, this 5.56-acre parcel welcomes your builder—and has space for horses, chickens, or a mini-farm! Flat to gently rolling terrain offers great grazing spots, with mature trees near the road for privacy. Enjoy mountain views and

    Agent Photo

    Cambria Henry

    Haven Real Estate Group

    (509) 215-1603

    XXXX Washington 211 Unit Lot 2, Newport, WA 99156
  • /42

    $880,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    242 Crystal Shores Dr, Newport, WA 99156

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,960

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Graham Avalon 24 Real Estate

    242 Crystal Shores Dr, Newport, WA 99156
    • /43

      Est $402,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Davaz Carlton Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      162 Davaz Carlton Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /38

    $1,200,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    143 Trask Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    Lake life, elevated. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom retreat on coveted Diamond Lake delivers the kind of waterfront living people wait years for. Step inside to a stunning, fully remodeled kitchen featuring high-end finishes, complemented by new flooring, fresh paint, and oversized windows that capture peaceful lake views from nearly every angle. Outside, enjoy rare low-bank

    Agent Photo

    Tessa Migrala

    First Look Real Estate

    (509) 661-6138

    143 Trask Rd, Newport, WA 99156
  • /12

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 3.95 Acres
    • $43,038 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,882

    Last Listing Agent Jason Henry Best Choice Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      836 W 3rd St, Newport, WA 99156

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      836 W 3rd St, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /50

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    826 Thomas Ln, Newport, WA 99156

    Love spending your summers on the water? Then you won't want to miss this beauty just minutes from the Pend Oreille River! This blend of modern comfort and elevated design that this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on a spacious quarter-acre lot has to offer is like no other! The home features thoughtful upgrades and stylish finishes throughout. Soaring cathedral ceilings and expansive windows

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Reyes

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (509) 510-4628

    826 Thomas Ln, Newport, WA 99156
  • /50

    $211,070

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    192 Pine Hill Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connor Swanson Windermere Liberty Lake

    192 Pine Hill Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      NNA Deeter Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      NNA Deeter Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

  • /48

    $399,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    282 Rod Hill Way, Newport, WA 99156

    If you have been looking for space, privacy, and a place to unwind, you found it! This 10 acre treed property in Newport offers a peaceful retreat with room to spread out and enjoy the outdoors. Surrounded by well cared for properties, this setting offers a great balance of privacy and connection. Whether working from home or unplugging, you will appreciate fiber optic high speed internet

    Agent Photo

    Adrianne Geyer

    Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    (509) 300-4826

    282 Rod Hill Way, Newport, WA 99156
  • /43

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1541 Thompson Rd, Elk, WA 99009

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,348

    Last Listing Agent Chris Christensen Amplify Real Estate Services

    1541 Thompson Rd, Elk, WA 99009
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      NNA Diamond Dr, Newport, WA 99156

      NNA Diamond Dr, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market

  • /10

    $65,000

    $33K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    1232 Vista Dr, Newport, WA 99156

    Looking to get away from it all? This 5 acre lot awaits! Close to Diamond Lake and Newport, yet tucked into the trees and at the end of Vista Dr for ultimate privacy. Heavily treed and very secluded, this lot is ready for its new owner!

    Agent Photo

    Cambria Henry

    Haven Real Estate Group

    (855) 625-4215

    1232 Vista Dr, Newport, WA 99156

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home