7,413

Homes in ZIP Code 99156

Section Image
    • /10

      Est $263,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Ball Ln, Newport, WA 99156

      • Built 1973
      42 Ball Ln, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 214 Days On Market

  • /50

    $825,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    325 Castle Rock Dr, Newport, WA 99156

    Escape to your own private log cabin retreat with stunning Pend Oreille River views and mountain views on 40 acres. Built in 2021 by reputable Meadowlark Cabin, this 1-bedroom, 1-bath fully furnished cabin offers approx. 1,300 sq ft of rustic character, peaceful surroundings, and year-round access. Enjoy incredible views from the front porch or deck, plus multiple view sites throughout the

    Kris Zarek Realty One Group Eclipse

    325 Castle Rock Dr, Newport, WA 99156
  • /50

    $479,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    172 Clearview Ct, Newport, WA 99156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Crabbe REAL Broker LLC

    172 Clearview Ct, Newport, WA 99156
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Diamond Dr, Newport, WA 99156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      182 Diamond Dr, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /50

    $685,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft

    131 Country Ln, Newport, WA 99156

    Welcome to Spring Valley Rach, a breathtaking 15-acre property nestled in a serene country setting offering the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty. This picturesque ranch features a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home boasting an open, airy floor plan with an abundance of natural light, Large windows allow you to enjoy sweeping views of the surrounding landscape including the private

    Alisha Krause Professional Realty Services

    131 Country Ln, Newport, WA 99156
  • /23

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    541 Granite Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,596

    Last Listing Agent Judy Kokanos EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    541 Granite Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /37

      Est $504,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Northland Dr, Newport, WA 99156

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      81 Northland Dr, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /37

    $999,995

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    111 Terrace Ave, Newport, WA 99156

    West Bay Waterfront on beloved Diamond Lake! Enjoy 40’ of no-bank frontage with a gentle lawn sloping to the water’s edge. Tucked on a quiet, dead-end street, this immaculate, turn-key property offers easy access off Hwy 2 and year-round convenience via a county-maintained paved road. Features include a concrete driveway with parking turnaround, high-speed fiber optic internet, and an upgraded

    Richard Bockemuehl CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    111 Terrace Ave, Newport, WA 99156
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    352 Independence Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Maefsky Keller Williams Realty Coeur d

    352 Independence Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Buck Creek Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2017
      51 Buck Creek Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /50

    $895,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    320871 U S 2, Newport, WA 99156

    Quaint farmhouse on just under 160 acres featuring a mix of designated forest lands and open agricultural ground. The 3-bed, 1-bath home offers immediate livability while you build or develop. Gently rolling terrain with three fenced pasture areas, multiple potential building sites, and paved road frontage. A healthy mix of Douglas fir, tamarack, bull pine, spruce, aspen & cedar creates a

    Teresa Jaynes Windermere City Group

    320871 U S 2, Newport, WA 99156
  • /50

    $455,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6541 Scotia Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,341

    Last Listing Agent Chase Baxter eXp Realty 4 Degrees

    6541 Scotia Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      957 Woodstock Dr, Newport, WA 99156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      957 Woodstock Dr, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /50

    $650,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft

    332 Bergen Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    Discover this extraordinary custom-built artistic home completed in 2021, that epitomizes luxury living with its stunning high-end features. With soaring vaulted ceilings and expansive, picturesque windows, this home is drenched in natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere perfect for relaxation and creativity. The property is adorned with skylights and stained-glass accents, infusing it

    Tiffany Carlson Heart and Homes NW Realty

    332 Bergen Rd, Newport, WA 99156
  • /49

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    712 Alpen View Ln, Newport, WA 99156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,303

    Last Listing Agent Kim Allen Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    712 Alpen View Ln, Newport, WA 99156
    • /12

      Est $286,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      327968 Highway 2, Newport, WA 99156

      • Built 2022
      327968 Highway 2, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market

  • /43

    $699,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    912 Deer Valley Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    Tucked away on 10 private treed acres filled with wildlife and mountain views, this beautifully updated 4 bed, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and modern comfort. The open concept design features vaulted ceilings, gorgeous flooring, and large windows that flood the home with natural light. The stunning remodeled kitchen includes quartz counters, custom cabinetry, stainless

    Angela Newcomb EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    912 Deer Valley Rd, Newport, WA 99156
  • /47

    $121,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    892 W Telephone Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $6,050 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leasa Wheeler Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    892 W Telephone Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Diamond View Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      000 Diamond View Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157 Days On Market

  • /18

    $599,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    351 Eastshore Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    Welcome to your private escape on beautiful Sacheen Lake—where lake living meets everyday comfort. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers stunning water views from both levels, creating a seamless connection to the outdoors no matter where you are in the home. Step outside to enjoy your private patio complete with a hot tub—perfect for unwinding after a day on the lake. With your own dock and boat

    Anthony Patterson Amplify Real Estate Services

    351 Eastshore Rd, Newport, WA 99156
  • /22

    $79,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    331 State Line Rd N, Newport, WA 99156

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $7,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,615

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Brown EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    331 State Line Rd N, Newport, WA 99156
    • /22

      Est $354,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      1232 W 1st St, Newport, WA 99156

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1232 W 1st St, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151 Days On Market

  • /50

    $725,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft

    342 Open Skies Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    Fish, swim, ride watercraft, or whatever floats your boat (literally) at this waterfront acreage opportunity on the beautiful Pend Oreille River! Over 3.6 rare acres on the river spanning 409 ft of shoreline. Existing home has 3,472 Sq Ft of living space, with a massive 30 x 60 garage. Home can be renovated fully or spruced up as a summer cottage. Property has its own private well and septic.

    Andrew Singleton Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    342 Open Skies Rd, Newport, WA 99156
  • /14

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 Vista Dr, Newport, WA 99156

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $21,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Slawter REAL Broker LLC

    0 Vista Dr, Newport, WA 99156
    • /3

      Est $234,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 N Warren Ave, Newport, WA 99156

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      207 N Warren Ave, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /29

    $670,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    8 Camden Rd, Elk, WA 99009

    Discover rare privacy and panoramic mountain views on private acreage along the headwaters of the Little Spokane River, just 25 miles north of Spokane. This unique property features a 2015 remodeled, off-grid 960 sq ft cabin set along the river’s edge—ideal for a peaceful retreat, hunting base, or weekend escape. Wood stove, ecoflow system w/ generator, inline hot water heater. Enjoy abundant

    Mark Hein Real Broker LLC

    8 Camden Rd, Elk, WA 99009
  • /50

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    361 Victoria Ln, Newport, WA 99156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Everest Pinneo Best Choice Realty

    361 Victoria Ln, Newport, WA 99156
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Beryl Ct, Newport, WA 99156

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      102 Beryl Ct, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /50

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    169 Royal Ln, Newport, WA 99156

    Welcome home to your private retreat nestled on 24.18 breathtaking acres, where wide open skies and stunning mountain views create a sense of peace that's hard to find. Built in 2022 this beautifully crafted 3 bedroom, 2 bath home blends modern comfort with serenity of nature offering the perfect balance of style, space and seclusion. Step inside to discover thoughtfully designed layout filled

    Alisha Krause Professional Realty Services

    169 Royal Ln, Newport, WA 99156
  • /36

    $265,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    371 Bald Eagle Dr, Newport, WA 99156

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $265,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Krause Professional Realty Services

    371 Bald Eagle Dr, Newport, WA 99156
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Northshore Diamond Lake Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1221 Northshore Diamond Lake Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

  • /50

    $725,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    781 Herbs Dr, Newport, WA 99156

    Spectacular one of a kind private Pend Oreille River retreat on 4.03 acres offering breathtaking mountain & water views with 55 miles of boatable river from your primary 100' waterfront lot below. This stunning log home is beautifully updated, featuring an incredible kitchen w/eating bar & SS appliances, soaring vaulted ceilings & floor-to-ceiling windows that capture the natural beauty. Newly

    Angela Newcomb EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    781 Herbs Dr, Newport, WA 99156
  • /20

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    108 N Craig Ave, Newport, WA 99156

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,244

    Last Listing Agent Greg Woodman Amplify Real Estate Services

    108 N Craig Ave, Newport, WA 99156
    • /26

      Est $376,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Levi Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      21 Levi Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /50

    $669,500

    $81K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    671 Baker Lake Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    Come check out this 4 bed 2.5 bath farmhouse with additional 2 bed 2 bath ADU with working farm with irrigation system and the animals can stay, a barn for the animals and a shop to store all your equipment perfect for multi generational living. A 50 X 50 garden to be self sustainable, a shed fully finished to be your office or your own private hang out space. This 13.12 acre piece has

    Alisha Krause Professional Realty Services

    671 Baker Lake Rd, Newport, WA 99156
  • /41

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    322 Triple D Ln, Newport, WA 99156

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,707

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Groves Amplify Real Estate Services

    322 Triple D Ln, Newport, WA 99156
    • /17

      Est $103,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      8691 Fertile Valley Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      8691 Fertile Valley Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /49

    $379,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    103 Guinevere Dr, Usk, WA 99180

    This rare lot at Skookum Rendezvous offers this 2022 Woodland Park Timber Ridge Park Model with the Arctic insulation package, with 1 bedroom up and 1 bedroom down, 1 bath, vaulted ceilings, oversized electric fireplace and gas heat, custom cabinetry. Beautiful views from the covered patio with a Nicely landscaped yard and fenced private backyard. Lots of parking with the large asphalt driveway.

    Leon Vincent Vincent Realty

    103 Guinevere Dr, Usk, WA 99180
  • /2

    $288,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    191 Amherst Ln, Newport, WA 99156

    • Land
    • 7.01 Acres
    • $41,155 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,587

    Last Listing Agent Guye Blood Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

    191 Amherst Ln, Newport, WA 99156
    • /34

      Est $551,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      7221 Deer Valley Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7221 Deer Valley Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home