7,409

Homes in ZIP Code 99156

Section Image
  • /28

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    NKA Pines Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    Escape to your own private sanctuary on this stunning 5-acre parcel with beautiful views and sitting upon high ground, just above the Little Spokane River. The mostly level land simplifies the construction process, offering a great start to planning and building your custom home. This property also presents a unique opportunity for those looking for recreational land for camping and hunting. The

    Jennifer Shupe RE/MAX Inland Empire

    NKA Pines Rd, Newport, WA 99156
  • /28

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    531 S Scott Ave, Newport, WA 99156

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,516

    Last Listing Agent Evan Cofer REAL Broker LLC

    531 S Scott Ave, Newport, WA 99156
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      637 Granite Rd Unit 433134510037, Newport, WA 99156

      637 Granite Rd Unit 433134510037, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market

  • /43

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $343,750 per Acre

    LOT 8 S Shore Diamond Lake Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    Discover a rare opportunity to own property near beautiful Diamond Lake! 10 available secondary lots! Perfect for building your vacation cabin, full-time home, or a spacious shop-ideal for neighboring property owners who need extra storage, RV parking, or additional shop space. 10 lots available – buy one or combine two for more space. Close to the boat launch for quick and easy lake access.

    Lacey Brown EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    LOT 8 S Shore Diamond Lake Rd, Newport, WA 99156
  • /39

    $150,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    NKA Usfs 326 Rd, Cusick, WA 99119

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Ott WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTA

    NKA Usfs 326 Rd, Cusick, WA 99119
    • /50

      Est $559,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      6503 Coyote Trail, Newport, WA 99156

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6503 Coyote Trail, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /33

    $59,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $10,818 per Acre

    0 McCloud Creek Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    This 5.5-acre buildable parcel off McCloud Creek Road offers a rare opportunity to own a peaceful piece of land in the heart of Newport, WA. McCloud Creek flows along the western boundary, creating a serene setting with beautiful mountain views in every direction. Accessed from Virginia Lane on the east side, the property features road access with power available nearby, making future development

    Liana Astanina eXp Realty

    0 McCloud Creek Rd, Newport, WA 99156
  • /17

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1132 Greggs Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,370

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Yeaw EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    1132 Greggs Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /28

      Est $346,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 S Scott Ave, Newport, WA 99156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      231 S Scott Ave, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /18

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $19,900 per Acre

    7333 Spring Valley Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this expansive 10-acre parcel, every aspect has been meticulously prepared, setting the stage for your forever home. Equestrian property w/fenced turnout pasture, water drilling site 1500 gallon water tank, electrical junction box installed. PUD has given three estimates, all progressively cheaper, power/fiber optic to the junction box. Water

    Leon Vincent Vincent Realty

    7333 Spring Valley Rd, Newport, WA 99156
  • /29

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    372 Rumsey Dr, Newport, WA 99156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Locke First Look Real Estate

    372 Rumsey Dr, Newport, WA 99156
    • /37

      Est $475,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      434011 State Route 20, Newport, WA 99156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      434011 State Route 20, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131 Days On Market

  • /28

    $340,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.76 Acres
    • $34,836 per Acre

    341xx N Blanchard Creek Rd Unit 59344.9025, Elk, WA 99009

    Discover 10 private acres on the backside of Mt. Spokane offering an unmatched outdoor lifestyle. This rare parcel features year-round creek frontage, a spring fed fishing pond, and a flat, usable building site surrounded by beautiful parked-out grounds. A dry cabin/outbuilding provides a rustic retreat while you plan your dream home--see the neighboring residence for inspiration. Power is

    Mike Hansen EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    341xx N Blanchard Creek Rd Unit 59344.9025, Elk, WA 99009
  • /23

    $293,550

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    9122 Fertile Valley Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,847

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Mcmurray eXp Realty, LLC

    9122 Fertile Valley Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Pathfinder Ln, Usk, WA 99180

      91 Pathfinder Ln, Usk, WA 99180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /24

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 4.2 Acres
    • $15,476 per Acre

    NNA Elk Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    Nestled in the trees, this peaceful 4.2 acre parcel is ready for you to build your dream home on. Buy the lot next door and have your own private oasis with no neighbors.

    Alisha Krause Professional Realty Services

    NNA Elk Rd, Newport, WA 99156
  • /42

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2238 Green Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,658

    Last Listing Agent C A Best Choice Realty

    2238 Green Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /44

      Est $913,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Trask Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      145 Trask Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /20

    $189,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $39,375 per Acre

    321 Glendale Dr, Newport, WA 99156

    Come build your dream home on this 4.80 acre freshly cleared lot with well. A 2700 gallon cistern with pump has been installed. 400 amp service is ready for you 5 min to the boat launch to enjoy Diamond Lake and a short distance to town for all the amenities. Just septic to get going.

    Alisha Krause Professional Realty Services

    321 Glendale Dr, Newport, WA 99156
  • /49

    $211,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    161 Jorgens Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,168

    Last Listing Agent Grace Chiquette Stimulus Realty, LLC

    161 Jorgens Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /29

      Est $534,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      8686 Fertile Valley Rd, Newport, ID 99156

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8686 Fertile Valley Rd, Newport, ID 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /38

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    NKA Lenora Dr, Usk, WA 99180

    This property is a rare find for anyone looking for a blend of natural beauty and long-term investment. Characterized by two pristine, small rivers winding through the landscape, the land offers a constant water source and a serene soundtrack. The acreage is heavily timbered with high-quality, harvestable wood, providing an immediate opportunity for equity or sustainable forestry. For the outdoor

    Leon Vincent Vincent Realty

    NKA Lenora Dr, Usk, WA 99180
  • /27

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    221 Harworth Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Terry EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    221 Harworth Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      XXX U S Route 2, Newport, WA 99156

      XXX U S Route 2, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /5

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $7,463 per Acre

    71 Hearts Delight Ln, Newport, WA 99156

    10 Acre parcel just off of Hwy 211 on Hearts Delight Road. This acreage could be developed for a nice home site or just an inviting spot for camping, hiking, 4 wheeling or hunting. Plenty of room to roam. Many granite rock outcroppings and nice views the closer you get to the top. Did I mention all the trees and wildlife you will find here and also close to Sacheen Lake and Davis Lake for

    Wilma Mason North Country Realty

    71 Hearts Delight Ln, Newport, WA 99156
  • /47

    $595,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    30 Poirier & 20 Fertile Valley Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,417/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Smith Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

    30 Poirier & 20 Fertile Valley Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /17

      Est $118,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 S Tall Pine Loop, Usk, WA 99180

      223 S Tall Pine Loop, Usk, WA 99180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119 Days On Market

  • /23

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 15.02 Acres
    • $18,975 per Acre

    4821 Coyote Trail, Newport, WA 99156

    Discover 15 beautifully treed acres just minutes from Diamond Lake and the town of Newport, offering privacy, convenience, and exceptional potential. This versatile property features a brand-new 50x40 shop, thoughtfully designed with future residential conversion in mind. Power is already installed, and a private well is in place, creating a solid foundation for building your dream home or

    Ellie Groves Amplify Real Estate Services

    4821 Coyote Trail, Newport, WA 99156
  • /13

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1255 N Shore Diamond Lake Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • Land
    • 4.39 Acres
    • $18,223 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 315 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Wimberly Avalon 24 Real Estate

    1255 N Shore Diamond Lake Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      xxx Slate Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      xxx Slate Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /4

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $7,250 per Acre

    NKA Calispel Trail Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    Great potential with this treed 20 acre parcel. Property is separated by Calispel Trail in two sections, both having it's own septic system installed. Property would be great for family or close friends to enjoy. Located 1/2 hour from Spokane and 15 minutes to Newport. A Bonus is that the property is bordered on two sides by timber companies.

    Tim Herzog North Country Realty

    NKA Calispel Trail Rd, Newport, WA 99156
  • /14

    $186,800

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    523 3rd St, Newport, WA 99156

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $983,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,121

    Last Listing Agent Katy Yoder EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    523 3rd St, Newport, WA 99156
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      NKA S Shore Diamond Lake Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      NKA S Shore Diamond Lake Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /21

    $649,900

    • Land
    • 28.11 Acres
    • $23,120 per Acre

    NKA N Union Ave, Newport, WA 99156

    This incredible 28 Acre property has not been on the market in nearly 60 years. The acreage has 2435 lineal waterfront on both the Pend Oreille River and Ashenfelter Bay. The access is through a deeded easement and has a perfect balance of privacy and convenience. One half mile to the nearest grocery store and less than a mile to the nearest hospital. Can be annexed into the city to utilize city

    Lyssa Kopke Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Spokane)

    NKA N Union Ave, Newport, WA 99156
  • /14

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    410 Cedar Ln, Newport, WA 99156

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $278,409 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Swanson Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    410 Cedar Ln, Newport, WA 99156
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      672 S Shore Diamond Lake Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2007
      672 S Shore Diamond Lake Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /18

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $4,250 per Acre

    XXX Buck Creek Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    Enjoy Peek-a-boo views of Lake Sacheen with valley and mountain views for miles while making this 20 acre off grid paradise your own! Located off the beaten path this peaceful property is ready for camping, hunting, off roading in all seasons or quietly watching the local wildlife (Moose, Deer, Elk and even an occasional black bear frequent this area)! Property is currently classified as forest

    Sarah Sibley Amplify Real Estate Services

    XXX Buck Creek Rd, Newport, WA 99156
  • /32

    $244,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    111 Guinevere Dr, Usk, WA 99180

    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,032

    Last Listing Agent Stefane Johnston Best Choice Realty

    111 Guinevere Dr, Usk, WA 99180
    • /35

      Est $270,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Pisgah Mountain Ln, Newport, WA 99156

      172 Pisgah Mountain Ln, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /44

    $255,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1792 Coyote Trail, Newport, WA 99156

    The value is in the land. 9.41 acres borders 640 acres state land. An abundance of mature evergreens and cedars adorn the land. Short distance to Newport. This home has a lot of square footage and with A LOT renovation.. could be made into a nice home. Nice family room off of kitchen. A lot of clean-up is needed in and out. Could be a great investment for someone not afraid to roll up their