7,409

Homes in ZIP Code 99156

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $316,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Guinevere Dr, Usk, WA 99180

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      189 Guinevere Dr, Usk, WA 99180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /34

    $275,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    800 Hillcrest Ln, Newport, WA 99156

    Don't miss this! Amazing 20 acre property peacefully nestled in among beautiful trees & surrounded by stunning, majestic mountains! Here you will find privacy & a little bit of everything! Along with the land, there is a 48X40 open shop with 100, 200 & 400Amp service, conex storage w/power, RV parking w/clean out & an additonal RV parking area, well house & space for bathroom, great well w/2500

    Angela Newcomb EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    800 Hillcrest Ln, Newport, WA 99156
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    0000 Scotia Rd Lot 20 T Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • Land
    • 26.6 Acres
    • $5,075 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hohenschuh North Country Realty

    0000 Scotia Rd Lot 20 T Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      732 Gray Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      732 Gray Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

  • /43

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $529,412 per Acre

    LOT 15 S Shore Diamond Lake Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    Discover a rare opportunity to own property near beautiful Diamond Lake! 10 available secondary lots! Perfect for building your vacation cabin, full-time home, or a spacious shop-ideal for neighboring property owners who need extra storage, RV parking, or additional shop space. 10 lots available – buy one or combine two for more space. Close to the boat launch for quick and easy lake access.

    Lacey Brown EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    LOT 15 S Shore Diamond Lake Rd, Newport, WA 99156
  • /22

    $1,000,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10XX Buck Creek Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 506% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cambria Henry Haven Real Estate Group

    10XX Buck Creek Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      321924 Highway 2, Newport, WA 99156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      321924 Highway 2, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market

  • /41

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    13 Terry Rd, Elk, WA 99009

    Open House this Saturday canceled due to pending status. Waterfront with 2 parcels! Enjoy the small-neighborhood feel (only about 15 owners) on the private and secluded Chain Lake, with this welcoming, updated, & fully equipped home at the end of the road. Enjoy plenty of space to spread out & be surrounded by nature. Chain Lake is a small lake created by a modest waterfall from the Little

    Rebekah Cummings Choice Realty

    13 Terry Rd, Elk, WA 99009
  • /21

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    131 Edmiston Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LaVerne Day North Country Realty

    131 Edmiston Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /21

      Est $284,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      1654 Southshore Diamond Lake Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1654 Southshore Diamond Lake Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /48

    $1,600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,980 Sq Ft

    6201 A S Leclerc Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    Formerly a well established wedding venue, this magical riverfront property sits on 5 acres. Rustic charm meets open concept living with dramatic cathedral ceilings, expansive windows framing stunning sunset views, and a wrap around deck. A private boardwalk leads down to the water for boating, fishing, or simply watching seasonal swans glide by. The main floor features a spacious primary suite

    Chelsey Graves Avalon 24 Real Estate

    6201 A S Leclerc Rd, Newport, WA 99156
  • /43

    $278,900

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    435 N Washington Ave, Newport, WA 99156

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,087

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Miller Haven Real Estate Group

    435 N Washington Ave, Newport, WA 99156
    • /47

      Est $325,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /29

    $115,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $11,500 per Acre

    351 Stohr Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    Come explore this fantastic all usable 10-acre parcel with peekaboo views of the surrounding hillsides! Enjoy year round access via a county maintained road and the freedom of no CCRs, making it ideal for recreational use with your RV or as the start of your dream home. Electricity is already installed! Choose your building site from numerous options on the property. Conveniently located just 40

    Jasmine Ahrndt eXp Realty, LLC Branch

    351 Stohr Rd, Newport, WA 99156
  • /50

    $105,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    0 Bergen Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $5,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evette Behan Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    0 Bergen Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /16

      Est $123,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Casey Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      305 Casey Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177 Days On Market

  • /26

    $249,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.58 Acres
    • $21,503 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Discover your own slice of heaven in Washington, this beautiful 11.58 acre parcel is tucked away in a peaceful rural setting, this property offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home, cabin or a getaway retreat. Power is available on the property making this parcel a strong head start toward development, while allowing flexibility to design your ideal set up just need well and

    Alisha Krause Professional Realty Services

    Unlisted Address
  • /50

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    181 Pine Hill Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Krause Professional Realty Services

    181 Pine Hill Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      L2 Blk B Pines Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      L2 Blk B Pines Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /33

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    42 Summer Place, Newport, WA 99156

    Diamond Lake Living! Updated 3BR/2BA home with private beach access. Features a bright living room with new carpet, stylish flooring, and modern lighting throughout. Relax in the primary suite’s walk-in Jacuzzi tub. Stay comfortable year-round with the high-efficiency dual heat pump and newer windows. Accessibility-friendly with a sturdy ramp and wide entry. The backyard offers double gates and

    Leon Vincent Vincent Realty

    42 Summer Place, Newport, WA 99156
  • /34

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    NKN Bear Tooth Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Monk Heart and Homes NW Realty

    NKN Bear Tooth Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /24

      Est $544,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      3071 Deer Valley Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3071 Deer Valley Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /50

    $450,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    815 Thomas Ln, Newport, WA 99156

    Brand new construction in Newport, WA — and this one checks all the boxes. 815 Thomas Lane offers 3 bed/2 bath and 1,668 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with a 2-car garage plus additional RV parking. The open-concept kitchen features granite countertops, a center island, tile backsplash, white shaker cabinets, stainless appliances, and a walk-in pantry. The primary suite includes a

    Luke Mischke Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    815 Thomas Ln, Newport, WA 99156
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    207 Mcavoy Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,511

    Last Listing Agent Matt Brunner REAL Broker LLC

    207 Mcavoy Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /8

      Est $123,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Open Skies, Newport, WA 99156

      621 Open Skies, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /5

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 12.22 Acres
    • $11,457 per Acre

    34xxx N Blanchard Creek Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    Stunning country serenity ready for your custom home or family retreat. 12+ stunning treed acreage with the beautiful Blanchard Creek slicing peacefully through this breathtaking property. County maintained Rd to property along with School Bus service to the property also ! Power already on the property and maintained County Road frontage. Wait no longer, start the dream.!

    Robert Johnson Windermere City Group

    34xxx N Blanchard Creek Rd, Newport, WA 99156
  • /23

    $62,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    41 Adventure Ln Unit 121, Usk, WA 99180

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $1,250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,772

    Last Listing Agent Stefane Johnston Best Choice Realty

    41 Adventure Ln Unit 121, Usk, WA 99180
    • /16

      Est $374,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      751 Open Skies, Newport, WA 99156

      • Built 2020
      751 Open Skies, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186 Days On Market

  • /9

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 13,477 Sq Ft
    • $193,924 per Acre

    0 Lot 8B Diamond Dr, Newport, WA 99156

    Last lot! Discover your own private basecamp in the heart of the sought-after Diamond Lake community—where outdoor adventure and relaxation come together. Tucked among towering evergreens, this prime building site offers the perfect setting for a weekend escape, summer retreat, or year-round recreational getaway. With community water hookups and power readily available, you can spend less time

    Mark Miller Land Company

    0 Lot 8B Diamond Dr, Newport, WA 99156
  • /49

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    300 Cedar Ln, Newport, WA 99156

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,228

    Last Listing Agent Kim Allen Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    300 Cedar Ln, Newport, WA 99156
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1393 Green Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1393 Green Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /42

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    NKN Cosmos - Lots 23 24 27 Ln, Newport, WA 99156

    Experience the quiet freedom of off-grid living on this Northeast Washington acreage overlooking Sacheen Lake and the surrounding mountains. This versatile parcel offers a mix of timber, open ground, and natural contours that support future building sites, recreation, or long-term land investment. Strong sun exposure provides excellent potential for solar, while the setting delivers privacy,

    Brian Monk Heart and Homes NW Realty

    NKN Cosmos - Lots 23 24 27 Ln, Newport, WA 99156
  • /13

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1002 Valley View Dr, Newport, WA 99156

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $17,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,346

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lockwood John L Scott, Spokane Valley

    1002 Valley View Dr, Newport, WA 99156
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      457 E Pleasant View Dr, Newport, WA 99156

      457 E Pleasant View Dr, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /40

    $485,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    192 Knott Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    Welcome to my beautiful Diamond Lake house. My two bedroom one bath house is on one and a half lots with a metal roof. The living area is very roomy with a wood burning fireplace. The personally customized kitchen has quartz countertops, hardwood flooring and plenty of roll out shelves with a large island. This makes it perfect for entertaining. The covered front porch has plenty of room for

    Danny Pontius RE/MAX Citibrokers

    192 Knott Rd, Newport, WA 99156
  • /14

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    NKA Blanchard Creek Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $11,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,000

    Last Listing Agent Seth Maefsky Keller Williams Realty Coeur d

    NKA Blanchard Creek Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /7

      Est $742,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      462 Rocky Mountain Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      462 Rocky Mountain Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /35

    $552,700

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    245 Jade Dr, Newport, WA 99156

    Come home to this carefully considered construction of this custom 3 bedrooms & 2 1/2 baths home with 9 ft ceilings on 2.03 acres. Designed with comfort and family in mind, the well-lit kitchen has custom solid Cherry wood cupboards with their warm rich tone give an inviting feel. Enter through the 2-car attached garage or via the covered walkway to the front door with large covered deck. Huge

    Alisha Krause Professional Realty Services

    245 Jade Dr, Newport, WA 99156
  • /10

    $56,100

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    278 Tall Pines #5 Rd, Usk, WA 99180

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $1,122,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Kirtley North Country Realty

    278 Tall Pines #5 Rd, Usk, WA 99180
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      XX Deer Valley Rd Unit Parcel C, Newport, WA 99156