7,409

Homes in ZIP Code 99156

Section Image
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      Parcel E Coyote Trail, Newport, WA 99156

      Parcel E Coyote Trail, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /31

    $190,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.86 Acres
    • $32,423 per Acre

    119 Gray Eagle Ln, Newport, WA 99156

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and outdoor adventure with this beautiful just-under-6-acre parcel. Tucked away in a peaceful setting, this property is ready for your vision—whether you’re dreaming of a custom home, cozy cabin, or the ultimate recreational getaway. The groundwork is already in place: a fully insulated 30x30 shop, installed well and septic, and power ready to

    Cheyenne Tate Berkshire Hathaway Jacklin

    119 Gray Eagle Ln, Newport, WA 99156
  • /28

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    591 State Line Rd N Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,164

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Barcus Ken Barcus Realty

    591 State Line Rd N Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      Parcel D Deer Valley Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Parcel D Deer Valley Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /26

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft

    151 Taygen Ln, Newport, WA 99156

    Motivated Seller!!!! Seller will pay 6 months of HOA Dues. Spectacular Views from this Wonderful 3 bedroom 1 3/4 bath condo in Laurelhurst Manor a 55+ Community. Handicap ramps in garage & entrance. Open floor plan from the kitchen, dining and living room, lots of cabinets for storage in the Kitchen. Central heat and central AC. Maintenance includes lawn care, snow removal, outside building

    Alisha Krause Professional Realty Services

    151 Taygen Ln, Newport, WA 99156
  • /27

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    815 W Walnut St, Newport, WA 99156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,588

    Last Listing Agent MaryAlice Gumaer Savant Realty, Inc

    815 W Walnut St, Newport, WA 99156
    • /11

      Est $255,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      5002 Buck Creek Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      5002 Buck Creek Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /18

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 6.07 Acres
    • $18,122 per Acre

    612 Overlook Dr, Newport, WA 99156

    Welcome to the enchanting community of The Overlook! Nestled amidst majestic trees, these lots offer breathtaking views of the surrounding mountains and valleys. With multiple building sites to choose from, you can craft your dream home in this serene setting. The neighborhood boasts an array of well-maintained homes, creating a charming and welcoming ambiance. Act quickly, as only 3 lots remain

    Brian Monk Heart and Homes NW Realty

    612 Overlook Dr, Newport, WA 99156
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    388 State Line Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ciraulo NextHome 365 Realty

    388 State Line Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      20XX Veit Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      20XX Veit Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /18

    $114,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $5,745 per Acre

    NKN Lot 1 Veit Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    Private homesite or nature retreat featuring a new graveled road. Enjoy privacy with easy access to Newport and Spokane. This property offers 180-degree views with southwestern exposure, surrounded by a variety of trees and wildlife, drawn to the wetland areas. Just a few miles off Hwy 2, 15 minutes to Newport and 45 minutes to Spokane. Access is via Veit Rd, with available power and fiber

    Greg Coelho EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    NKN Lot 1 Veit Rd, Newport, WA 99156
  • /14

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1716 Stanley Dr, Newport, WA 99156

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,254

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lightbody Windermere Valley

    1716 Stanley Dr, Newport, WA 99156
    • /11

      Est $93,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 W Willow St, Newport, WA 99156

      • Built 1974
      404 W Willow St, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /37

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 9.93 Acres
    • $15,005 per Acre

    NKN Spring Valley Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    Discover the unparalleled beauty of this opportunity to own approximately 10 acres with breathtaking views of Hoo Doo Mountain. This property boasts a harmonious blend of cleared and brush-trimmed land, complemented by a diverse mixture of pine, red fir, and tamarack trees. The terrain is flat to gently rolling, offering multiple ideal sites for your new home. Conveniently located about 7 miles

    Brian Monk Heart and Homes NW Realty

    NKN Spring Valley Rd, Newport, WA 99156
  • /42

    $394,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    122 E Circle Dr, Newport, WA 99156

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,148

    Last Listing Agent Katy Yoder EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    122 E Circle Dr, Newport, WA 99156
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Wakefield Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      191 Wakefield Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /21

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 14.81 Acres
    • $8,103 per Acre

    0 XX Chain Lakes Dr, Elk, WA 99009

    Discover rare privacy and panoramic mountain and lake views on private acreage overlooking Chain Lake with prime view building sites, just 25 miles north of Spokane. Enjoy abundant wildlife and expansive open space rarely found this close to town. Incredible potential for recreation, seclusion, or future development. Sale contingent upon buyer’s concurrent purchase of 8 Camden Rd; combined

    Mark Hein Real Broker LLC

    0 XX Chain Lakes Dr, Elk, WA 99009
  • /44

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8431 Fertile Valley Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,456

    Last Listing Agent Mikal Palmer Real Estate Marketplace NW,Inc

    8431 Fertile Valley Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lot 12 Diamond Dr, Newport, WA 99156

      0 Lot 12 Diamond Dr, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /9

    $90,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15.66 Acres
    • $5,747 per Acre

    4851 Coyote Trail, Newport, WA 99156

    Discover 15 beautifully treed acres just minutes from Diamond Lake and the town of Newport, offering privacy, convenience, and exceptional potential. This scenic parcel provides a peaceful setting with power available at the property line, making it a great opportunity to build your dream home, cabin, or recreational getaway. The land features a desirable mix of level and gently sloping terrain

    Ellie Groves Amplify Real Estate Services

    4851 Coyote Trail, Newport, WA 99156
  • /9

    $55,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    NKA Western Larch Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Pontius RE/MAX Citibrokers

    NKA Western Larch Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      NKA Stanley Dr, Newport, WA 99156

      NKA Stanley Dr, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /30

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $10,476 per Acre

    555 Happy Trails Ln, Newport, WA 99156

    Wake up to birdsong, step outside to watch whitetail deer, turkeys, and quail move through the timber, and look out from your building site across the turquoise waters of the Pend Oreille River to the Selkirks and the distant shimmer of Sandpoint. The views from this 21-acre gated retreat on the Newport Highlands are the kind you don't stop noticing. The forest has been thinned and opened, the

    Jeci Adams EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    555 Happy Trails Ln, Newport, WA 99156
  • /48

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    231 Mount View Dr, Newport, WA 99156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Allen Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    231 Mount View Dr, Newport, WA 99156
    • /50

      Est $432,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 S Shore Diamond Lake Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      251 S Shore Diamond Lake Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /46

    $1,695,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    1371 Willms Rd, Elk, WA 99009

    Escape to your own slice of heaven with this 5 bedroom 3 bath home on 32.5 serene acres. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality and outdoor lifestyle, this property is ideal for those seeking space and privacy. This spacious home features a well-designed layout with ample light, with plenty of room for everyone. Outside the property truly shines, two large shops A 24 x 40 Shop with

    Alisha Krause Professional Realty Services

    1371 Willms Rd, Elk, WA 99009
  • /50

    $499,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8012 Scotia Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve James eXp Realty 4 Degrees

    8012 Scotia Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      NKA Pleasant Drive Dr E, Newport, WA 99156

      NKA Pleasant Drive Dr E, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /20

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 4.18 Acres
    • $17,943 per Acre

    642 Overlook Dr, Newport, WA 99156

Brian Monk Heart and Homes NW Realty

    642 Overlook Dr, Newport, WA 99156
  • /48

    $439,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    282 Balcom Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,965

282 Balcom Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /82

      Not Listed For Sale

      3642 Washington 211, Newport, WA 99156

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,027 Sq Ft
      3642 Washington 211, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /41

    $265,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    617 S State Ave, Newport, WA 99156

    New landscaping just installed. Absolutely adorable and brand new home in the heart Newport! Open floor plan and spacious home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1120sf of living! All set on a large 4080sf lot with space for garage, shop or outbuilding! Efficient layout, fresh finishes and sparkling new appliances, this is the perfect turn key home! Whether you are a first time home buyer or

    Yvonne Dalke EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    617 S State Ave, Newport, WA 99156
  • /24

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    372 Spring Hill Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,814

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Bachman EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    372 Spring Hill Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /41

      Est $649,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      452 Jade Dr, Newport, WA 99156

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      452 Jade Dr, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /13

    $179,900

    • Land
    • 6.15 Acres
    • $29,252 per Acre

    245 Night Hawk Ln, Newport, WA 99156

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and opportunity on this stunning 6.15-acre parcel. This property offers a running creek, solitude, and an already built dry cabin. This beautiful land is ideal for building your dream home or creating a peaceful getaway. A fantastic location near the Washington/Idaho border. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of the Pacific Northwest's natural

    Luke Brown REAL Broker LLC

    245 Night Hawk Ln, Newport, WA 99156
  • /21

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    307 Guinevere Dr Unit Lot 35, Usk, WA 99180

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $812,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stefane Johnston Best Choice Realty

    307 Guinevere Dr Unit Lot 35, Usk, WA 99180
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      52XX N Shore Diamond Lake Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      52XX N Shore Diamond Lake Rd, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /35

    $245,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $122,500 per Acre

    142 Freedom Meadows Dr, Newport, WA 99156

    Welcome to 142 Freedom Meadows, a rare and versatile property located in a peaceful 55+ community, 2 acres of privacy, functionality, and potential. This unique parcel features a cozy summer tiny shed/cabin, a garden shed, a covered 1258sqft carport with patio, and 2 fully equipped RV sites with a private well, septic, and power already installed. This is move-in ready for your RV or future

    Angela Jackson Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    142 Freedom Meadows Dr, Newport, WA 99156
  • /47

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2542 Rocky Gorge Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,457

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Jo Lyons RE/MAX Inland Empire

    2542 Rocky Gorge Rd, Newport, WA 99156
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      NKN Lot 5 Trigger Ln, Newport, WA 99156

      NKN Lot 5 Trigger Ln, Newport, WA 99156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 289 Days On Market

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home