975

Recently Sold Newton, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $2,760,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    96 Oldham Rd, West Newton, MA 02465

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,846,402

    Last Listing Agent Deborah M Gordon Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline

    96 Oldham Rd, West Newton, MA 02465
  • /19

    $1,800,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    23 Francis St Unit 23-1, Newton, MA 02459

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Wastcoat Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    23 Francis St Unit 23-1, Newton, MA 02459
  • /31

    $2,426,052

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    33 Manchester Rd, Newton Highlands, MA 02461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $818/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,365,980

    Last Listing Agent Ava Amiri Hammond Residential Real Estate

    33 Manchester Rd, Newton Highlands, MA 02461
  • /18

    $1,375,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    20 Kinmonth Rd Unit 204, Newton, MA 02468

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,091/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,195,517

    Last Listing Agent Allison Blank Compass

    20 Kinmonth Rd Unit 204, Newton, MA 02468
  • /34

    $1,420,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2202 Commonwealth Ave Unit 1, Auburndale, MA 02466

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aurel Garban Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    2202 Commonwealth Ave Unit 1, Auburndale, MA 02466
  • /25

    $1,700,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    180 Hunnewell Ave Unit A, Newton, MA 02458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Groper Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    180 Hunnewell Ave Unit A, Newton, MA 02458
  • /32

    $2,700,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    85 Kingswood Rd, Auburndale, MA 02466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,022/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,663,745

    Last Listing Agent Kennedy Lynch Gold Team Hammond Residential Real Estate

    85 Kingswood Rd, Auburndale, MA 02466
  • /32

    $1,405,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    10 Higgins St, Auburndale, MA 02466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,350,126

    Last Listing Agent Kiki Williams Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    10 Higgins St, Auburndale, MA 02466
  • /24

    $1,958,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    155 Woodward St, Newton Highlands, MA 02461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,963,812

    Last Listing Agent Richard Saris Commonwealth Standard Realty Advisors

    155 Woodward St, Newton Highlands, MA 02461
  • /27

    $1,350,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    21-23 Noble St, Newton, MA 02465

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,354,312

    Last Listing Agent Barrie Wheeler Hammond Residential Real Estate

    21-23 Noble St, Newton, MA 02465
  • /30

    $1,161,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    82 North St, Newton, MA 02459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,993

    Last Listing Agent The Zur Attias Team The Attias Group, LLC

    82 North St, Newton, MA 02459
  • /26

    $1,299,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    12 Bemuth Rd, Newton Highlands, MA 02461

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $614/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,481,582

    Last Listing Agent Julie Krintzman Hammond Residential Real Estate

    12 Bemuth Rd, Newton Highlands, MA 02461
  • /3

    $1,275,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    11 Randlett Park, West Newton, MA 02465

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,278,906

    Last Listing Agent Linda Isenberg Lerner William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    11 Randlett Park, West Newton, MA 02465
  • /2

    $539,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    250 Hammond Pond Pkwy Unit 707S, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,123

    Last Listing Agent Richard C. Dore Hammond Residential Real Estate

    250 Hammond Pond Pkwy Unit 707S, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /22

    $1,970,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    99 Auburn St Unit 99, Auburndale, MA 02466

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Friedberg Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline

    99 Auburn St Unit 99, Auburndale, MA 02466
  • /37

    $1,660,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    48 Miller Rd, Newton Center, MA 02459

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,418,356

    Last Listing Agent The Kennedy Lynch Team Hammond Residential Real Estate

    48 Miller Rd, Newton Center, MA 02459
  • /2

    $765,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    51 Carl St, Newton Highlands, MA 02461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,256

    Last Listing Agent Nick Bakis Nick Bakis

    51 Carl St, Newton Highlands, MA 02461
  • /17

    $526,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2 Hammond Pond Pkwy Unit 402, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,544

    Last Listing Agent Tina O'Toole Mass Properties Real Estate, Inc.

    2 Hammond Pond Pkwy Unit 402, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /32

    $1,770,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4 Charlotte Rd, Newton Center, MA 02459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $872/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,738,529

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Lietzke William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    4 Charlotte Rd, Newton Center, MA 02459
  • /26

    $1,450,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    12 Sevland Rd, Newton Center, MA 02459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,626,999

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    12 Sevland Rd, Newton Center, MA 02459
  • /7

    $2,899,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    956 Walnut St Unit 4, Newton Highlands, MA 02461

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $696/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ward Shifman Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    956 Walnut St Unit 4, Newton Highlands, MA 02461
  • /28

    $744,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    210 Nahanton St Unit 504, Newton Center, MA 02459

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,959

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Landau Hammond Residential Real Estate

    210 Nahanton St Unit 504, Newton Center, MA 02459
  • /20

    $2,375,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    35 Vineyard Rd, Newton Center, MA 02459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,320,918

    Last Listing Agent Debby Belt Hammond Residential Real Estate

    35 Vineyard Rd, Newton Center, MA 02459
  • /18

    $960,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    10 Nahanton St, Newton Center, MA 02459

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,463

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Zirilli Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    10 Nahanton St, Newton Center, MA 02459
  • /2

    $2,100,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5 Merrill Rd, Newton Center, MA 02459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $539/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,111,633

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Brooks Hillman Homes

    5 Merrill Rd, Newton Center, MA 02459
  • /42

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    17-19 Maple St, Newton, MA 02466

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Lunny REMAX Executive Realty

    17-19 Maple St, Newton, MA 02466
  • /40

    $1,200,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    106 River St Unit 18, Newton, MA 02465

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Esin Susol Team William Raveis R. E. & Home Services

    106 River St Unit 18, Newton, MA 02465
  • /21

    $565,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    280 Boylston St Unit 508, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,544

280 Boylston St Unit 508, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /25

    $1,580,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    11 Carthay Cir Unit 11, Newton Highlands, MA 02461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

11 Carthay Cir Unit 11, Newton Highlands, MA 02461
  • /27

    $2,899,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    240 Upland Rd, Newtonville, MA 02460

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $671/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,846,911

    Last Listing Agent Ingvild Brown Keller Williams Realty

    240 Upland Rd, Newtonville, MA 02460
  • /12

    $1,800,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    29 Parsons St, Newton, MA 02465

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mingzong Zou Charlesgate Realty Group LLC

    29 Parsons St, Newton, MA 02465
  • /17

    $1,849,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    276 Nevada St Unit 276, Newton, MA 02460

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lau Bellafi Real Estate, Inc.

    276 Nevada St Unit 276, Newton, MA 02460
  • /34

    $1,799,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1917 Commonwealth Ave Unit 1917, Auburndale, MA 02466

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Sarkis Douglas Elliman Real Estate - The Sarkis Team

    1917 Commonwealth Ave Unit 1917, Auburndale, MA 02466
  • /34

    $2,475,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    116 Upland Ave, Newton Highlands, MA 02461

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,348,811

    Last Listing Agent O & C Homes Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    116 Upland Ave, Newton Highlands, MA 02461
  • /27

    $2,280,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    45 Walker St Unit 45, Newton, MA 02460

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

45 Walker St Unit 45, Newton, MA 02460
  • /29

    $2,215,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    66 Moffat Rd, Waban, MA 02468

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $863/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,882,507

    Last Listing Agent Ezra Stillman Hammond Residential Real Estate

    66 Moffat Rd, Waban, MA 02468
  • /41

    $1,580,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    34 Foster St, Newtonville, MA 02460

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,616,468

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Haueisen Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    34 Foster St, Newtonville, MA 02460
  • /41

    $1,035,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    33 Lill Ave, West Newton, MA 02465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,515

    Last Listing Agent Alison Klein RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    33 Lill Ave, West Newton, MA 02465
  • /26

    $1,562,500

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    34 Palmer Rd, Waban, MA 02468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,571,028

    Last Listing Agent Cheryll Getman Hammond Residential Real Estate

    34 Palmer Rd, Waban, MA 02468
  • /38

    $1,545,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    55 Grove Hill Park, Newtonville, MA 02460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,775,583

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Weekley Leading Edge Real Estate

    55 Grove Hill Park, Newtonville, MA 02460

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home