12,860

Homes in ZIP Code 28658

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $320,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2650 Goose Fair Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,015

    D.R. Horton Villages of Maiden

    2650 Goose Fair Rd, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /18

      Est $199,249 Not Listed For Sale

      1508 N Deal Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1508 N Deal Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Strong Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /19

    $274,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft

    803 W 1st St, Newton, NC 28658

    For sale—new construction home in the Court Street Commons neighborhood in Newton, NC!This beautifully finished 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a desirable split-bedroom layout with an open floor plan that makes the main living area both comfortable and functional.The kitchen is a standout, featuring white shaker-style cabinetry, granite countertops, a large center island with bar seating,

    Kenny Dowell Sellstate Choice Realty

    803 W 1st St, Newton, NC 28658
  • /13

    $355,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2141 Sunflower Cir, Newton, NC 28658

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,314

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    2141 Sunflower Cir, Newton, NC 28658
    • /19

      Est $228,179 Not Listed For Sale

      315 W D St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      315 W D St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Gabriel Peralta Realty Executives

  • /23

    $302,490 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    3042 Arundel Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

    Come see 3042 Arundel Court located in Maiden, North Carolina! The Darwin is one of our two-story plans featured at Villages of Maiden in Maiden, North Carolina. The Darwin is a spacious and modern two-story home that boasts an impressive level of comfort, luxury, and style. This home offers three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and a two-car garage. An open and welcoming foyer invites you

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3042 Arundel Ct, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /30

    $325,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1466 W 7th St, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Poteat RE/MAX Crossroads

    1466 W 7th St, Newton, NC 28658
    • /37

      Est $243,122 Not Listed For Sale

      1769 Lazenby St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1769 Lazenby St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debby Bullock-Benfield Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

  • /48

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft

    2746 Orangewood Ln, Newton, NC 28658

    Room to breathe, space to grow, and updates that matter—this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 1.85 acres spanning two separate lots, offering both flexibility and privacy. With major improvements already completed, including a metal roof (2021), heat pump (2023), well pump (2022), and pool updates (liner in 2021, pump in 2023), the groundwork is in place for your next chapter.Inside, the

    Shane Greene Faith Parker Properties, LLC

    2746 Orangewood Ln, Newton, NC 28658
  • /23

    $299,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2611 Goose Fair Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    2611 Goose Fair Rd, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /21

      Est $272,142 Not Listed For Sale

      1970 Gail St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1970 Gail St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lois Leonard Realty Executives

  • /15

    $284,999 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft

    Aruba Bay Plan at Overture Pointe - Ranches, Hickory, NC 28658

    Welcome to Ryan Homes at Overture Pointe Ranches. The Aruba Bay was thoughtfully designed for modern living, blending style, comfort, and flexibility. Its open-concept great room flows effortlessly into a gourmet kitchen, creating a welcoming space perfect for entertaining or relaxing with friends. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath layout includes a full laundry room and a private secondary bedroom tucked

    Ryan Homes Builder
    3258 Eller Drive St Unit 37346893, Hickory, NC 28658
  • /38

    $224,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2800 N Brushwood Cir, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Gibson Realty Executives of Hickory

    2800 N Brushwood Cir, Newton, NC 28658
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      3285 Bendwood Rd, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3285 Bendwood Rd, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Carswell RE/MAX

  • /39

    $255,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    1502 Mulberry Ridge Dr Unit 1, Newton, NC 28658

    REDUCED AGAIN AND READY TO SELL!!! IMMACULATE, QUALITY BUILT LARGE END UNIT TOWNHOME! Open and airy floor plan with lots of natural light. Breakfast area, eat at bar. Kitchen has high end appliances that remain. DR overlooking large Living Room. Sliding door in living room leads to a nice deck with trek decking and vinyl handrails and spindles, redone in 2022. Interior features Master BR on Main

    Lisa Black Black Tie Realty, LLC

    1502 Mulberry Ridge Dr Unit 1, Newton, NC 28658
  • /29

    $165,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    529 N Spring Ave, Newton, NC 28658

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,428

    Last Listing Agent Tami Fox Keller Williams Unified

    529 N Spring Ave, Newton, NC 28658
    • /46

      Est $378,472 Not Listed For Sale

      2174 Old Conover Startown Rd, Newton, NC 28658

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2174 Old Conover Startown Rd, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kay Loftin Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

  • /20

    $284,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    3271 Eller Dr, Hickory, NC 28602

    Discover peaceful, one-level living in a beautifully designed ranch-style home, nestled in a sidewalk-lined neighborhood just minutes from Highway 70 and everyday essentials like Aldi, Target, and Lowe’s. Enjoy a welcoming foyer with dual entry, a private second bedroom perfect for guests or a home office, and a central kitchen with an expanded island and stainless steel appliances. The open

    Jerry Smith Smith Capital Partners LLC

    3271 Eller Dr, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /35

    $332,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1478 Glenoaks Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,354

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Franklin Realty Executives of Hickory

    1478 Glenoaks Dr, Newton, NC 28658
    • /40

      Est $497,137 Not Listed For Sale

      2560 Archer Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2560 Archer Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cyndi Newton NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /37

    $372,830 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft

    Chatham Plan at Buffalo Ridge, Newton, NC 28658

    Sip your coffee from the Chatham's charming back patio. Inside, versatile flex spaces allow you to customize the main level to fit your needs. The impressive primary suite boasts dual sinks and a large walk-in closet.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    2154 Sunflower Cir Unit 37075560, Newton, NC 28658
  • /31

    $207,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    624 Overlook Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,018

    Last Listing Agent Choon Kim Premier South

    624 Overlook Dr, Newton, NC 28658
    • /28

      Est $405,324 Not Listed For Sale

      1648 Fairway Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1648 Fairway Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelae Lewis WNC Real Estate at Lake James

  • /5

    $31,999

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $69,563 per Acre

    1243 Beechwood Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    Buildable ~0.46-acre residential lot in established Fairway Acres, Newton. Approximately 20,000 sq ft along quiet Beechwood Drive with mature trees and room to clear and build. Comparable new construction in the area supports a $350,000–$375,000 finished home value. Well and septic needed; buyer to perform perc test. Subdivision restrictions: single-family residential only, 1,200 sq ft heated

    April Tyner RE/MAX Legendary

    1243 Beechwood Dr, Newton, NC 28658
  • /19

    $225,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2303 Dillon Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,712

    Last Listing Agent Lonya Evans Mark Spain Real Estate

    2303 Dillon Dr, Newton, NC 28658
    • /26

      Est $330,629 Not Listed For Sale

      3752 Caldwell Rd, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3752 Caldwell Rd, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Allen The Allen Team Inc

  • /28

    $302,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    3027 Arundel Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

    The Cali is a spacious and modern single-story home designed with open-concept living in mind. This home features four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. This open plan features living room, dining room, and well-appointed kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with a corner

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    3027 Arundel Ct, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /42

    $330,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1660 High Meadow Ln, Newton, NC 28658

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,011

    Last Listing Agent Albert Johnson Keller Williams Unlimited

    1660 High Meadow Ln, Newton, NC 28658
    • /38

      Est $319,326 Not Listed For Sale

      4136 Little Mountain Rd, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4136 Little Mountain Rd, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Spencer Realty Executives

  • /16

    $371,780 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft

    2088 Sunflower Cir, Newton, NC 28658

    Begin your day in the Cottonwood's main-level primary suite, complete with dual sinks and a spacious walk-in closet. Flex space on the first floor makes a great home office, while the upstairs loft is perfect for movie nights.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    2088 Sunflower Cir, Newton, NC 28658
  • /13

    $280,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3368 Plateau Rd, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,235

    Last Listing Agent Mike Heaton Heaton Real Estate

    3368 Plateau Rd, Newton, NC 28658
    • /31

      Est $197,193 Not Listed For Sale

      2141 Dove St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2141 Dove St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Berry True North Realty

  • /3

    $152,500

    • Land
    • 6.09 Acres
    • $25,041 per Acre

    426B E N St, Newton, NC 28658

    All data obtain from Seller, Tax Data & Inspection, Subject to Verification by Buyer(s) & Buyer's Agent. Part of Parcel ID 364909055685 of the GIS, Lot #3 Approximately 6.09 +/- Acres Survey Prepared by Honeycutt Land Surveying, Close to Downtown Newton, Conover, and the Maiden Area. Address is based off the current GIS Information, a new address will be provided once a new GIS number once

    Robert Deal NC Realty & Appraisal, Inc.

    426B E N St, Newton, NC 28658
  • /15

    $235,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1616 Lazenby St Unit 17, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,810

    Last Listing Agent David McGonagle Efird Residential

    1616 Lazenby St Unit 17, Newton, NC 28658
    • /25

      Est $217,443 Not Listed For Sale

      2367 Starbrooke Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2367 Starbrooke Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Hise Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Landmark Prop

  • /28

    $319,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    2098 10th St SE, Newton, NC 28658

    The Elston is a spacious & modern two-story home. The home features four bedrooms, two & a half bathrooms & two-car garage. Upon entering the house, you’ll be greeted by a inviting foyer that leads to the heart of the home. The open-concept layout connects the kitchen and living room together creating a welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, ample cabinet space, and

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    2098 10th St SE, Newton, NC 28658
  • /28

    $274,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2655 N Ashe Ave, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,250

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Fannin Providence Management & Investments LLC

    2655 N Ashe Ave, Newton, NC 28658
    • /32

      Est $442,374 Not Listed For Sale

      820 E 24th St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      820 E 24th St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Brown Jay Brown, Realtors

  • /27

    $383,890 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft

    490 Dazzle Loop, Newton, NC 28658

    Come see 490 Dazzle Loop located in Newton, NC. The Hanover is a spacious two-story home offered at The Falls at Newton in Newton, North Carolina. The home features four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, plus a flex space and loft as well as two-car garage. The open concept layer connects the home beautifully, where the inviting foyer greats you upon entering the home and opens you to the large

    D.R. Horton Builder
    490 Dazzle Loop, Newton, NC 28658
  • /36

    $702,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    2137 Old Latter Rd, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $937/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,212

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gallimore UC/Blue Ridge Land & Auction

    2137 Old Latter Rd, Newton, NC 28658

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home