12,860

Homes in ZIP Code 28658

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $217,990 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1913 G Tranquility Cir, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJHBNCLLC

    1913 G Tranquility Cir, Newton, NC 28658
    • /48

      Est $156,257 Not Listed For Sale

      1642 Morningside Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1642 Morningside Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,500
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Foster Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

  • /17

    $178,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    614 S Ashe Ave, Newton, NC 28658

    Charming two-bedroom, one-bath brick bungalow offering comfortable one level living space. Conveniently located within walking distance of downtown Newton, you’ll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and a nearby park. Quick connections to NC Highway 16 and Highway 321 make commuting a breeze. With city utilities and a prime in-town location, this home is an excellent opportunity for a

    Alan Long Realty Executives of Hickory

    614 S Ashe Ave, Newton, NC 28658
  • /40

    $295,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2083 10th St SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,540

    D.R. Horton Huffman Ridge

    2083 10th St SE, Hickory, NC 28602
    • /26

      Est $341,299 Not Listed For Sale

      1524 Berkshire Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1524 Berkshire Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marianna Geyer 828 Real Estate Services

  • /14

    $369,380 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft

    2159 Sunflower Cir, Newton, NC 28658

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available by May 2025! Outfit the Dakota's main-level flex space as a home office and skip your commute. In the kitchen, the island overlooks the open living space. Upstairs, the loft separates the secondary bedrooms from the primary suite. Coming soon to Newton, our single-family homes offer energy-efficient features, eight different floorplan options, a full

    Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    2159 Sunflower Cir, Newton, NC 28658
  • /30

    $339,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1020 20th Ave Way SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Huffman Ridge

    1020 20th Ave Way SE, Hickory, NC 28602
    • /34

      Est $80,569 Not Listed For Sale

      304 S Derby Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      304 S Derby Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Montgomery EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

  • /35

    $316,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    Robie Plan at Villages of Maiden, Maiden, NC 28650

    The Robie is one of our two-story plans featured at At The Villages of Maiden in C, NC, offering 5 modern elevations. This home offers a guest bedroom on the main floor, five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering, you’ll be greeted by a foyer inviting you to the center of the home. At its heart, you’ll find a spacious family room and dining room that blend with the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1013 Foxberry Ln Unit 36204828, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /7

    $42,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    244 S Caldwell Ave, Newton, NC 28658

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,000

    Last Listing Agent Shellie Rhodes Rhodes Real Estate

    244 S Caldwell Ave, Newton, NC 28658
    • /16

      Est $140,807 Not Listed For Sale

      135 S Ervin Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      135 S Ervin Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,211
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christie Oakley Prime Properties Group, LLC

  • /41

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft

    305 W 9th St, Newton, NC 28658

    This thoughtfully designed ranch offers a layout that just makes sense, with a spacious great room featuring a fireplace. It flows seamlessly into a bright, open sunroom—perfect for relaxing and enjoying outdoor beauty.The sunroom is additonal 156 sq feet. There is not a vent in the room but is open to 2 rooms for hvac.It is not counted in the hsf listed. The huge kitchen is a standout, offering

    Kay Loftin Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    305 W 9th St, Newton, NC 28658
  • /33

    $299,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1129 Foxberry Ln, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    1129 Foxberry Ln, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /9

      Est $113,667 Not Listed For Sale

      142 S Ervin Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      142 S Ervin Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mishonna Perry Making Moves Happen Realty LLC

  • /47

    $310,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft

    3005 Irish St, Newton, NC 28658

    Sitting on two spacious lots in the Oakcrest subdivision and situated beside a cul-de-sac, this home offers both space and convenience. The large fenced yard provides plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors, complemented by a generous side and back deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home features vinyl siding with stone accents and welcoming natural light through the foyer, creating an

    Justin Sizemore RE/MAX Crossroads

    3005 Irish St, Newton, NC 28658
  • /33

    $200,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    425 W 8th St, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,522

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Osborne Osborne Real Estate Group LLC

    425 W 8th St, Newton, NC 28658
    • /19

      Est $198,757 Not Listed For Sale

      706 E D St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      706 E D St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,600
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Rogers Ivy Property Group LLC

  • /15

    $367,580 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft

    2130 Sunflower Cir, Newton, NC 28658

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available by Jul 2025! Sip your coffee from the Chatham’s charming back patio. Inside, versatile flex spaces allow you to customize the main level to fit your needs. The impressive primary suite boasts dual sinks and a large walk-in closet. Now selling in Newton, our single-family homes offer energy-efficient features, eight different floorplan options, a full

    Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    2130 Sunflower Cir, Newton, NC 28658
  • /2

    $48,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2102 Old Conover-Startown Rd, Newton, NC 28658

    • Land
    • 3.34 Acres
    • $14,371 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hensley Realty Executives of Hickory

    2102 Old Conover-Startown Rd, Newton, NC 28658
    • /30

      Est $264,349 Not Listed For Sale

      709 E D St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      709 E D St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Everett The Joan Killian Everett Company, LLC

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home