12,407

Newton, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $274,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2655 N Ashe Ave, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,250

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Fannin Providence Management & Investments LLC

    2655 N Ashe Ave, Newton, NC 28658
    • /44

      Est $462,552 Not Listed For Sale

      1050 S Brady Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1050 S Brady Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robyn St. Clair Realty ONE Group @ Home

  • /48

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft

    612 E E St, Newton, NC 28658

    Newly renovated historic home just steps away from Downtown Newton. This beautifully updated 3BR/1BA home is flooded with natural light in every room. It features a beautiful kitchen, new flooring throughout and a gorgeous oversized covered rocking chair front porch! Renovated kitchen features bright white subway tile backsplash matching the cabinets & drawers, brand new stainless steel

    Thomas Elrod Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    612 E E St, Newton, NC 28658
  • /36

    $702,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    2137 Old Latter Rd, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $937/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,212

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gallimore UC/Blue Ridge Land & Auction

    2137 Old Latter Rd, Newton, NC 28658
    • /46

      Est $415,623 Not Listed For Sale

      2255 Picnic Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2255 Picnic Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,200
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Schields Shields and Associates

  • /5

    $46,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $56,790 per Acre

    2360 Journeys Pass, Newton, NC 28658

    Great opportunity to build your dream home on this spacious lot! Property includes an existing singlewide home that is uninhabitable and conveys at no value. Well and septic are already in place; however, the seller makes no representation as to their condition. With utilities available and plenty of potential, this property is ideal for investors, builders, or buyers looking to create a custom

    Wendy Pinheiro RE/MAX Lifestyle

    2360 Journeys Pass, Newton, NC 28658
  • /43

    $412,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1050 Merrywood Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,646

    Last Listing Agent Chris Gettys EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    1050 Merrywood Dr, Newton, NC 28658
    • /34

      Est $416,629 Not Listed For Sale

      2656 Sandy Ford Rd, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2656 Sandy Ford Rd, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Sigmon Stephen Cooley Real Estate

  • /4

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $48,000 per Acre

    4339 Angel Hill Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    A beautiful acre lot with an old doublewide on it! Endless possibilities with this parcel. Schedule your showing today.

    Tiffany Gray-Napier Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Foothills

    4339 Angel Hill Dr, Newton, NC 28658
  • /36

    $280,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1663 Smyre Farm Rd, Newton, NC 28658

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,434

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Ballard Apple Realty of Lincolnton

    1663 Smyre Farm Rd, Newton, NC 28658
    • /45

      Est $623,116 Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Fox Chase Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1216 Fox Chase Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,500
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelli Phillips RE/MAX

  • /14

    $369,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    3526 Dorothys Ln, Newton, NC 28658

    Beautiful New home sure to please!!! Home built with character including many upscale features. Drive up to the home and see the quality workmanship and custom features. Step inside the home take a look at the beautiful custom Cabinets, and granite counter tops. Take a look up and see the roomy cathedral ceilings, large rooms and large 2-car garage. Home will have Luxury Vinyl plank and tile

    Anthony Lawing Lawing Real Estate

    3526 Dorothys Ln, Newton, NC 28658
  • /48

    $445,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1524 Court Cir, Newton, NC 28658

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,900

    Last Listing Agent Lori Phelps Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    1524 Court Cir, Newton, NC 28658
    • /42

      Est $347,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1076 Fairway Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1076 Fairway Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Palmes Allen Tate Realtors

  • /43

    $734,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft

    895 Oak Ridge Farms Cir, Newton, NC 28658

    Don't just drive by and wonder... NOW is the time to come check out this next to new, custom-built full brick home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths and timeless elegance throughout! Step inside to find soaring ceilings, a grand foyer, and a striking floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace in the great room. The open-concept design flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen featuring custom cabinetry,

    Vicki Dalton Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    895 Oak Ridge Farms Cir, Newton, NC 28658
  • /46

    $260,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1740 Young Dr, Conover, NC 28613

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,551

    Last Listing Agent Tim Tellado Osborne Real Estate Group LLC

    1740 Young Dr, Conover, NC 28613
    • /25

      Est $199,306 Not Listed For Sale

      306 S Main Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      306 S Main Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Goldsmith Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $463,830 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft

    2046 Sunflower Cir, Newton, NC 28658

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available by Apr 2026! Outfit the Dakota's main-level flex space as a home office and skip your commute. In the kitchen, the island overlooks the open living space. Upstairs, the loft separates the secondary bedrooms from the primary suite. New energy-efficient homes in Newton come move-in ready with features including a washer, dryer, fridge and whole-home

    Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    2046 Sunflower Cir, Newton, NC 28658
  • /17

    $215,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    608 E 11th St, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,024

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Philyaw Beacon Ridge Realty

    608 E 11th St, Newton, NC 28658
    • /46

      Est $866,444 Not Listed For Sale

      1060 Catawba Greens Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1060 Catawba Greens Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Stroup Mark Spain

  • /25

    $334,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    Belhaven Plan at The Falls at Newton, Newton, NC 28658

    The Belhaven is one of our two-story plans featured at The Falls at Newton in Newton, North Carolina. It is a spacious and modern two-story home built with open concept living in mind. This home offers four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and a two-car garage. The moment you step inside you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads you directly into the heart of the home. This impressive

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1702 Falls Cove Rd Unit 36204813, Newton, NC 28658
  • /2

    $41,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    00 Herbie Cir, Newton, NC 28658

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $27,891 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Mora Realty Executives of Hickory

    00 Herbie Cir, Newton, NC 28658
    • /19

      Est $325,325 Not Listed For Sale

      2981 Blackburn School Rd, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2981 Blackburn School Rd, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terrence Tipps Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

  • /33

    $574,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    1610 Summerlin Place, Newton, NC 28658

    Brand new and move-in ready in the Summerlin subdivision of Newton! This 2025-built home sits on a generous .61-acre lot and offers a thoughtful split-bedroom floor plan with 2,528 square feet of heated living space, plus over 1,100 square feet of unfinished basement ready for your future vision.Everything is fresh, modern, and never lived in. The open-concept main level features a kitchen

    Marty Mull Invision Group Inc

    1610 Summerlin Place, Newton, NC 28658
  • /34

    $154,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    621 E A St, Newton, NC 28658

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,727

    Last Listing Agent Parker Ward Ward & Ward Properties

    621 E A St, Newton, NC 28658
    • /18

      Est $275,677 Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Dixie Park Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1111 Dixie Park Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Gardiner Horizon Realty Carolinas

  • /2

    $38,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    114 S Ervin Ave, Newton, NC 28658

    Nice level lot has an old mobile home (1983 Edge, 48'by 14')with no value. If someone wants, they could fix the mobile home to make it livable or replace it with a new or newer model. Sellers are not removing the mobile home in the event a new owner would want to replace the home there are time constraints by the City of Newton/Catawba County as to how long the lot could be vacant prior to

    Katherine Le Morrow Home-Land Realty, Inc.

    114 S Ervin Ave, Newton, NC 28658
  • /34

    $195,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    209 W 21st St, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,428

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wodzinski Keller Williams Unified

    209 W 21st St, Newton, NC 28658
    • /44

      Est $352,770 Not Listed For Sale

      1825 New Star Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1825 New Star Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

• /18

    $490,000

    • Land
    • 20.92 Acres
    • $23,423 per Acre

    1148 Fye Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    Build your dream home on this hidden acreage made up of 4 parcels, which will only be sold together. This property is mostly wooded, with a winding creek just inside its northern property line. Conveniently located between the towns of Hickory, Newton, and Conover, these 4 accessible and buildable tracts offer clearings, woods, trails, and a winding creek. Tucked away, but less than 10 minutes

    Molly Zostant ProStead Realty

    1148 Fye Dr, Newton, NC 28658
  • /18

    $255,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1312 Oak Hill Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,518

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Yang Century 21 American Homes

    1312 Oak Hill Dr, Newton, NC 28658
    • /43

      Est $437,719 Not Listed For Sale

      1644 Shady Grove Ct, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1644 Shady Grove Ct, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lora Rousseau Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

  • /41

    $264,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft

    2165 Samanthas Wells None, Newton, NC 28658

    4/3/2026 - 2ND TIME WE'RE GOING BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING ISSUES!THIS BUYER ALSO HAD A PRE-APPROVAL LETTER FOR FINANCING.. AGENTS PLEASE VET YOUR LENDERS! THIS IS A WONDERFUL HOME.. PLEASE SCHEDULE A SHOWING. SHOWINGS CAN BEGIN AS SOON AS 4/5/2026. 3/4/2026 - Back on the Market due to Buyers Financing Issues. SHOW AND SELL Charming single-level ranch offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full

    Teresa Hensley Realty Executives of Hickory

    2165 Samanthas Wells None, Newton, NC 28658
  • /38

    $359,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1028 Pocono Place, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,762

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Stokes RE/MAX Legendary

    1028 Pocono Place, Newton, NC 28658
    • /21

      Est $278,367 Not Listed For Sale

      223 W 9th St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      223 W 9th St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,500
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Brown Jay Brown, Realtors

  • /36

    $313,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    Macon Plan at The Falls at Newton, Newton, NC 28658

    Grand Opening! Introducing The Falls at Newton, a new home community in Newton, NC. This community offers ranch and two-story homes that range from 1,343 -2,818 sq. ft. with 3-5 bedrooms. Community amenities will include a pool with cabana and walking trails. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the attention to detail and high-quality finishes throughout. The kitchen boasts beautiful

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1702 Falls Cove Rd Unit 36204808, Newton, NC 28658
  • /2

    $89,300 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2572 Archer Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    • Land
    • 14.63 Acres
    • $6,104 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,150

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    2572 Archer Dr, Newton, NC 28658
    • /12

      Est $282,757 Not Listed For Sale

      1977 Gail St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1977 Gail St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Bracht Lake and Village Realty LLC

  • /2

    $25,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $26,882 per Acre

    2802 Burnt Leaf Ln, Newton, NC 28658

    Have you been looking for a lot for a manufactured home? If so, here is a large lot in Catawba county NC. This lot is located in the Maiden public school district. Primarily wooded and a septic has been installed. Just a short distance down a private road, near Hwy 16 for an easy commute to Charlotte NC or Hickory NC. Call or text today for more information.

    Ryan Freeman Realty Executives of Hickory

    2802 Burnt Leaf Ln, Newton, NC 28658
  • /42

    $416,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2646 N Olivers Cross Rd, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly S Johnson Gilleland Realty Inc

    2646 N Olivers Cross Rd, Newton, NC 28658

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home