12,407

Newton, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2249 Mount Olive Church Rd, Newton, NC 28658

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      2249 Mount Olive Church Rd, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andi Jack RE/MAX

  • /30

    $98,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft

    2184 Stove Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    Looking for a fixer-upper or investment property, don’t miss this opportunity. Tree lined front yard gives you privacy for sitting on the covered front porch. Property includes a new roof in 2025 and outbuilding for storage. Cash transactions only. Sold AS IS

    Janet Lyda Marc 1 Realty

    2184 Stove Dr, Newton, NC 28658
  • /22

    $218,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2168 Sterling Ridge Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Frazier Frazier Properties R.E., Inc.

    2168 Sterling Ridge Dr, Newton, NC 28658
    • /37

      Est $301,815 Not Listed For Sale

      1647 Farmington Hills Dr, Conover, NC 28613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1647 Farmington Hills Dr, Conover, NC 28613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CJ Floyd RE/MAX

  • /21

    $308,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    2012 N Deal Ave, Newton, NC 28658

    All-brick charm meets modern updates in this inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath home. Inside, you’ll find original hardwood floors paired with durable ceramic tile, creating a warm and timeless feel throughout. The updated kitchen features brand-new cabinets and stainless steel appliances, offering both style and functionality. A standout feature of this property is the additional building, 26 x 36

    Ann Carinci Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Landmark Prop

    2012 N Deal Ave, Newton, NC 28658
  • /19

    $270,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    3361 S US 321 Hwy, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,115

    Last Listing Agent Kim Heavner Premier South

    3361 S US 321 Hwy, Newton, NC 28658
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1854 Holland Dr, Conover, NC 28613

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1854 Holland Dr, Conover, NC 28613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Kilby Realty Executives

  • /3

    $306,410 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    1848 Wrenley Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available by May 2026! Kick your feet up on the back patio after a long day. Inside, the kitchen island overlooks the open-concept great room. Upstairs, enjoy spending time in the loft and study nook. The primary suite features a spacious ensuite bath and walk-in closet. Coming soon, Trivium Meadows offers stylish two-story homes from the $300s. Located just south

    Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    1848 Wrenley Dr, Newton, NC 28658
  • /41

    $225,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2420 Timberland Hills Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,239

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bowman-Messick Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Landmark Prop

    2420 Timberland Hills Dr, Newton, NC 28658
    • /39

      Est $316,076 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 E 23rd St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1020 E 23rd St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kay Loftin Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

  • /37

    $314,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    2042 Robinson Rd Unit 2, Newton, NC 28658

    Hidden opportunity in a great location. Full basement with rough plumbing for a kitchen and bath, bring your imagination and add finished footage. Great lot with lots of privacy.

    Jane Willis Century 21 American Homes

    2042 Robinson Rd Unit 2, Newton, NC 28658
  • /26

    $249,900 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4146 Old State Rd, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,163

    Last Listing Agent Jay Brown Jay Brown, Realtors

    4146 Old State Rd, Newton, NC 28658
    • /15

      Est $208,703 Not Listed For Sale

      2014 N Mehaffey Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2014 N Mehaffey Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marlon Rodriguez MAR Properties, L.L.C.

  • /26

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    471 Dazzle Loop, Newton, NC 28658

    The Aria is one of our ranch plans featured at The Falls at Newton in Newton, North Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations. Additionally, the Aria is a spacious and modern single-story home designed with open-concept living carefully considered throughout. This home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. An inviting foyer greets you upon entering, which leads directly into

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    471 Dazzle Loop, Newton, NC 28658
  • /3

    $217,990 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1913 G Tranquility Cir, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJHBNCLLC

    1913 G Tranquility Cir, Newton, NC 28658
    • /47

      Est $276,793 Not Listed For Sale

      604 E 20th St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      604 E 20th St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Costner Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Foothills

  • /11

    $389,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 7.03 Acres
    • $55,334 per Acre

    7.03 acres 5 W Hwy 10 Hwy, Newton, NC 28658

    **Prime Commercial Land Opportunity Near Highway 10/Startown Road** Discover the potential of this expansive 7.03-acre commercial lot, conveniently located near Highway 10 and Startown Road in the rapidly growing area of Newton. This exceptional property, identified as Lot One on the provided maps, offers unparalleled visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal site for a variety of

    Kim Poibrenski Ivester Jackson Christie's

    7.03 acres 5 W Hwy 10 Hwy, Newton, NC 28658
  • /7

    $42,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    244 S Caldwell Ave, Newton, NC 28658

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,000

    Last Listing Agent Shellie Rhodes Rhodes Real Estate

    244 S Caldwell Ave, Newton, NC 28658
    • /35

      Est $158,833 Not Listed For Sale

      2121 N Whisnant Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2121 N Whisnant Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Bolden Realty Executives

  • /4

    $72,990

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $81,100 per Acre

    TBD Caleb Setzer Rd Unit 3, Newton, NC 28658

    Lot 3, this premium lot (one of four build lots) offers a spectacular canvas for your home-building dream in the highly sought-after Balls Creek/Mill Creek/Bandys High School community. Rare and ready to build, this parcel features a mostly level topography and is already cleared, saving you significant time and site prep costs. Enjoy the installation savings of public water (taps required of

    Justin Zinn Key Real Estate Group, LLC

    TBD Caleb Setzer Rd Unit 3, Newton, NC 28658
  • /33

    $200,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    425 W 8th St, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,522

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Osborne Osborne Real Estate Group LLC

    425 W 8th St, Newton, NC 28658
    • /20

      Est $197,448 Not Listed For Sale

      707 E 20th St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      707 E 20th St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terell Culpepper Lifestyle International Realty

  • /30

    $188,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    1517 E Nc 10 Hwy, Newton, NC 28658

    Welcome to your next home. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath house has a comfortable layout, tall ceilings, and gives you the chance to add your own style and updates over time. Screened porch for entertaining or enjoying that morning cup of coffee. Sitting on just over 2 acres, there’s plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors, spread out, or put it to use however you’d like. The mature trees out front provide

    Lisa J Smith Smith Realty Group

    1517 E Nc 10 Hwy, Newton, NC 28658
  • /2

    $48,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2102 Old Conover-Startown Rd, Newton, NC 28658

    • Land
    • 3.34 Acres
    • $14,371 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hensley Realty Executives of Hickory

    2102 Old Conover-Startown Rd, Newton, NC 28658
    • /27

      Est $192,469 Not Listed For Sale

      511 E 21st St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      511 E 21st St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Warchol Keller Williams Unified

  • /43

    $564,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft

    743 S College Ave, Newton, NC 28658

    Welcome to this beautifully updated Victorian home blending timeless character with modern convenience. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths. A fully renovated kitchen—complete with brand-new appliances, an electric stove with Wi-Fi connectivity, a pot filler, and a built-in wine cooler. The 2.5 bathrooms include a unique half bath featuring a walk-in shower closet. The home's HVAC systems

    David Carpenter Carpenter Homes & Land Inc

    743 S College Ave, Newton, NC 28658
  • /23

    $191,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1354 Cypress Loop, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,076

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lawrence Lawrence Realty Group North Carolina

    1354 Cypress Loop, Newton, NC 28658
    • /29

      Est $180,512 Not Listed For Sale

      2321 N Stewart Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2321 N Stewart Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Neil Geyer Century 21 American Homes

  • 2154 Sunflower Cir Unit 37075564, Newton, NC 28658

    $321,980 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    Dallas Plan at Buffalo Ridge, Newton, NC 28658

    Prep dinner at the kitchen island while catching up with guests in the open-concept living area. Upstairs, the loft makes an ideal media room. Across the hall, a spacious walk-in closet and dual-sink ensuite bath complement the primary suite.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    2154 Sunflower Cir Unit 37075564, Newton, NC 28658
  • /18

    $65,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    00 Hwy 321 None, Newton, NC 28658

    • Land
    • 7.56 Acres
    • $8,598 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

    00 Hwy 321 None, Newton, NC 28658
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2110 N Stewart Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2110 N Stewart Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Cooper Winstead Cooper Southern Properties

  • /39

    $184,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft

    25 N Davis Ave, Newton, NC 28658

    Renovated and move-in ready, 25 N Davis has had many updates. This home features a brand new roof, all new plumbing, new flooring throughout, new windows in bedrooms, a completely updated kitchen with new cabinets and countertops, and a fully remodeled bathroom with modern finishes. All new appliances are included — refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, washer, and dryer — making this a true turnkey

    Tyler Wilcox EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    25 N Davis Ave, Newton, NC 28658
  • /27

    $259,900 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2401 Hillside Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,993

    Last Listing Agent Tim Scaer Foundation Real Estate Inc.

    2401 Hillside Dr, Newton, NC 28658
    • /42

      Est $518,427 Not Listed For Sale

      907 E 24th St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      907 E 24th St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Gaither Jones Gaither Jones Real Estate

  • /48

    $725,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,468 Sq Ft

    1512 Little Hill Rd, Newton, NC 28658

    Don't judge this book by its cover! Located just one block from Newton's Greenway Trail, this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom house offers over 4,460 HSF of tastefully updated living space featuring main-level living for those that need it, plus upper and lower levels for all the perks! A covered front entrance leads into a traditional foyer with adjoining living room with lots of natural light and quaint

    Robin Creel Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    1512 Little Hill Rd, Newton, NC 28658
  • /35

    $505,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    230 Park Ln, Newton, NC 28658

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Wilcox EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    230 Park Ln, Newton, NC 28658
    • /13

      Est $179,455 Not Listed For Sale

      206 E 26th St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      206 E 26th St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /28

    $369,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft

    552 Dazzle Loop, Newton, NC 28658

    Come see 552 Dazzle Loop in Newton, North Carolina. The Winston is one of our two-story plans featured at The Falls at Newton in Newton, North Carolina. This gorgeous two-story home with impressive comfort, luxury, and style offers four bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a two-car garage. It also includes dual primary suites. Upon entering, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer connecting to a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    552 Dazzle Loop, Newton, NC 28658
  • /2

    $22,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    0 Lampert St Unit 17-24, Newton, NC 28658

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $21,569 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debby Bullock-Benfield Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    0 Lampert St Unit 17-24, Newton, NC 28658
    • /19

      Est $277,751 Not Listed For Sale

      1758 Eastway Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1758 Eastway Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shay Starnes Buy Rite Realty, LLC

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home