12,407

Newton, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /46

      Est $370,063 Not Listed For Sale

      1227 Briarcreek Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1227 Briarcreek Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Cox RE/MAX

  • /6

    $40,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1669 Mack Ct, Newton, NC 28658

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $121,212 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,939

    Last Listing Agent Marlon Rodriguez MAR Properties, L.L.C.

    1669 Mack Ct, Newton, NC 28658
    • /48

      Est $156,257 Not Listed For Sale

      1642 Morningside Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1642 Morningside Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,500
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Foster Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

  • /12

    $331,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1045 Long Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,980

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cox Carolina Realty

    1045 Long Dr, Newton, NC 28658
    • /26

      Est $341,299 Not Listed For Sale

      1524 Berkshire Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1524 Berkshire Dr, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marianna Geyer 828 Real Estate Services

  • /37

    $265,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    204 Shannonbrook Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,742

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Crouch RE/MAX Legendary

    204 Shannonbrook Dr, Newton, NC 28658
    • /34

      Est $80,569 Not Listed For Sale

      304 S Derby Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      304 S Derby Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Montgomery EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

  • /33

    $350,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1077 Merrywood Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,623

    Last Listing Agent Doug Montgomery ERA Live Moore

    1077 Merrywood Dr, Newton, NC 28658
    • /16

      Est $136,700 Not Listed For Sale

      135 S Ervin Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      135 S Ervin Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,211
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christie Oakley Prime Properties Group, LLC

  • /3

    $89,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    216 N Davis Ave, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,628

    Last Listing Agent Sean Drum Carolina Heritage Realty & Auction

    216 N Davis Ave, Newton, NC 28658
    • /9

      Est $113,667 Not Listed For Sale

      142 S Ervin Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      142 S Ervin Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mishonna Perry Making Moves Happen Realty LLC

  • /48

    $235,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2110 Old Latter Rd, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valery Briceno Velez Brively Homes LLC

    2110 Old Latter Rd, Newton, NC 28658
    • /19

      Est $198,757 Not Listed For Sale

      706 E D St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      706 E D St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,600
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Rogers Ivy Property Group LLC

  • /48

    $625,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1819 Brompton Ct, Newton, NC 28658

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,269

    Last Listing Agent Joan Everett The Joan Killian Everett Company, LLC

    1819 Brompton Ct, Newton, NC 28658
    • /30

      Est $264,349 Not Listed For Sale

      709 E D St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      709 E D St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

• /25

    $545,000 Sold Aug 30, 2025

    1783 Radio Station Rd, Newton, NC 28658

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,966

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    1783 Radio Station Rd, Newton, NC 28658
    • /26

      Est $214,102 Not Listed For Sale

      139 S Caldwell Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      139 S Caldwell Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Gabriel Peralta Realty Executives

  • /34

    $270,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    509 W 8th St, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,017

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Kilby Realty Executives of Hickory

    509 W 8th St, Newton, NC 28658
    • /28

      Est $209,275 Not Listed For Sale

      615 E E St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      615 E E St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shalimar Rose Your House Pros

  • /41

    $305,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1462 Farmington Hills Dr, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,557

1462 Farmington Hills Dr, Conover, NC 28613
    • /21

      Est $143,792 Not Listed For Sale

      415 E D St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      415 E D St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

• /35

    $220,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1143 N College Ave, Newton, NC 28658

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,361

    Last Listing Agent April Hewitt Keller Williams Advantage

    1143 N College Ave, Newton, NC 28658
    • /31

      Est $151,501 Not Listed For Sale

      400 S Forney Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      400 S Forney Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Strickland Linda Strickland Real Estate

  • /10

    $250,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2583 Robinson Rd, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,869

    Last Listing Agent Mike Heaton Heaton Real Estate

    2583 Robinson Rd, Newton, NC 28658
    • /34

      Est $202,814 Not Listed For Sale

      511 E Herman St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      511 E Herman St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walker Keller Williams Advantage

  • /29

    $285,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3572 Spring Valley Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,975

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Conn Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Foothills

    3572 Spring Valley Dr, Newton, NC 28658
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 S Forney Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      616 S Forney Ave, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Thornburg Thornburg & Associates, Inc.

  • /48

    $455,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    856 W 6th Street Cir, Newton, NC 28658

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,573

    Last Listing Agent Kay Loftin Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    856 W 6th Street Cir, Newton, NC 28658
    • /21

      Est $371,921 Not Listed For Sale

      505 E I St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      505 E I St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Burris Realty Executives

  • /25

    $339,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3478 Winters St, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Mundy Mundy Real Estate, LLC

    3478 Winters St, Newton, NC 28658
    • /17

      Est $249,327 Not Listed For Sale

      320 E Herman St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      320 E Herman St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thania Ortiz NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /22

    $125,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3411 Stony Brook Cir, Newton, NC 28658

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassady Caven EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    3411 Stony Brook Cir, Newton, NC 28658
    • /22

      Est $158,043 Not Listed For Sale

      306 E Herman St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      306 E Herman St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Bowman-Messick Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Landmark Prop

  • /21

    $333,990 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    475 Dazzle Loop, Newton, NC 28658

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Falls at Newton

    475 Dazzle Loop, Newton, NC 28658
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      632 E 1st St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      632 E 1st St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,500
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hullet Bob Hullet Realty Inc

  • /6

    $37,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1400 Kensington Cir, Newton, NC 28658

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $66,964 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Echerd Realty Executives of Hickory

    1400 Kensington Cir, Newton, NC 28658
    • /24

      Est $109,163 Not Listed For Sale

      617 E B St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      617 E B St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shanteria Williams Keller Williams South Park

  • /31

    $410,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1574 Jarrett Farm Rd, Newton, NC 28658

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,725

    Last Listing Agent Gina Carr True North Realty

    1574 Jarrett Farm Rd, Newton, NC 28658
    • /22

      Est $178,052 Not Listed For Sale

      609 E A St, Newton, NC 28658

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      609 E A St, Newton, NC 28658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Barrett Dazcon Properties

  • /33

    $229,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2734 Orangewood Ln, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

    2734 Orangewood Ln, Newton, NC 28658

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home