6,632

Homes in ZIP Code 06470

Section Image
    • 56 Pine Tree Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $934,935 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Pine Tree Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      56 Pine Tree Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,500
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Morey RE/MAX

  • /17

    $139,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    55 Sugar St Unit 33, Newtown, CT 06470

    Brand-new two-bedroom manufactured home located in Black Bear Village, Newtown. This newly built home features an open-concept living area with modern finishes, a bright kitchen with new appliances, and two comfortable bedrooms with ample closet space. The full bathroom offers contemporary fixtures, modern design, and a washer and dryer hookup. Energy-efficient construction, new mechanicals, and

    Nicolle Estrella eXp Realty

    55 Sugar St Unit 33, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 1 Hi Barlow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $500,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1 Hi Barlow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,548

    Last Listing Agent Erin Leanne Cummins Anchor Point

    1 Hi Barlow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 2 Cornfield Ridge, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $1,163,323 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Cornfield Ridge, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2 Cornfield Ridge, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Cappelli William Raveis Real Estate

  • /38

    $636,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft

    66 Suzie Dr Unit 66, Newtown, CT 06470

    Wonderful opportunity to own this exquisite ranch-style condo in a beautiful 55+ community. This luxurious penthouse unit offers exceptional privacy with no neighbors above or below and is the largest model available, featuring 7 spacious rooms with trey ceilings and custom built-in cabinets and bookcases. The home includes a private primary suite with large walk-in closet and remodeled stall

    Jill Wolowitz Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    66 Suzie Dr Unit 66, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 14 Concord Ridge Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $865,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    14 Concord Ridge Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,856

    Last Listing Agent Connie Widmann William Raveis Real Estate

    14 Concord Ridge Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 23 Copper Creek Cir, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $311,520 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Copper Creek Cir, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      23 Copper Creek Cir, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Camella RE/MAX

  • /27

    $2,499,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,301 Sq Ft

    9 Nicolina Way, Newtown, CT 06470

    Imagine arriving home along a serene private drive to your magnificent estate, perfectly nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac surrounded by natural paradise. This is exquisite new construction in highly desirable Newtown CT, just 10 minutes from downtown and close to all major highways and amenities. This state-of-the-art 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home will be crafted to perfection, featuring

    Magda Ballaro William Raveis Real Estate

    9 Nicolina Way, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 18 Merlins Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

    $1,125,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    18 Merlins Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,679

    Last Listing Agent Bob and Richelle Ward Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Merlins Ln, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 26 Eden Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $1,314,252 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Eden Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      26 Eden Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shaylene Neumann Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /9

    $625,000 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    19 Botsford Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    Updated 3 bdrm, 3 bath colonial including master bath, with open concept, hardwood floors throughout, kitchen with an island, and new Kitchen Aid appliances on 1 level acre. Plenty of room for expansion for a 2-3 car garage, pool, or patio, and more! Roof, siding, doors, and windows replaced in 2020. Well pump replaced and septic pumped in 2026. Updated and underground electric service. Wrap

    Steven Koleno Beycome of Connecticut

    19 Botsford Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 5 Woodbine Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

    $437,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5 Woodbine Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,867

    Last Listing Agent David Landau RE/MAX Right Choice

    5 Woodbine Ln, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 27 Oak Ridge Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $1,207,962 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Oak Ridge Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      27 Oak Ridge Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $983,800
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Maher Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /37

    $575,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft

    79 Suzie Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

    Garden level ranch style condo in a desirable 55+ active adult community offering true one-level living and the feel of a private home. This two bedroom, two and one half bath residence features an open Living Room and Dining Room with a gas fireplace and direct access to a covered paver patio overlooking a private wooded setting. The eat-in Kitchen includes a large island, solid surface

    Bob and Richelle Ward Coldwell Banker Realty

    79 Suzie Dr, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 52 Key Rock Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $660,317 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    52 Key Rock Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,401

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Hough Coldwell Banker Realty

    52 Key Rock Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 35 Oak Ridge Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $1,630,726 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Oak Ridge Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      35 Oak Ridge Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Gordon Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $1,325,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,664 Sq Ft

    16 Farm Meadow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    Set on 6 beautiful acres at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this spacious Colonial offers privacy, flexibility, and a wonderful lifestyle setting with western exposure. With 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, 3,994 square feet on the main two levels, and an additional 1,670 square feet in the walk out lower level, the home is designed for everyday living, entertaining, work from home needs, and extended

    Connie Widmann William Raveis Real Estate

    16 Farm Meadow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 14 Taunton Ridge Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $660,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    14 Taunton Ridge Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,085

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Valenti Compass Connecticut, LLC

    14 Taunton Ridge Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 19 Merlins Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $1,333,634 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Merlins Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      19 Merlins Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Ferreira RE/MAX

  • /3

    $368,500

    • Land
    • 4.23 Acres
    • $87,116 per Acre

    31 Oak Ridge Dr, New Town, CT 06470

    "This private interior lot offers a quiet and tucked-away setting-an ideal place to build your future dream home. Surrounded by natural beauty, it provides a serene atmosphere with endless potential." Please do not walk the property with out notice

    Magda Ballaro William Raveis Real Estate

    31 Oak Ridge Dr, New Town, CT 06470
  • 24 Pleasant Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $585,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    24 Pleasant Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,234

    Last Listing Agent Andy Sachs Compass Connecticut, LLC

    24 Pleasant Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 15 Merlins Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $1,278,031 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Merlins Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      15 Merlins Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,251,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

• /20

    $119,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft

    55 Sugar St Unit 3, Newtown, CT 06470

    Brand-new one-bedroom, one-bathroom mobile home in Black Bear Village. This newly built home features an open-concept living area with modern finishes, a bright kitchen with new appliances, and a comfortable bedroom with ample closet space. The full bathroom offers contemporary fixtures, design, and a washer and dryer hookup. Energy-efficient construction, new mechanicals, and convenient

    Michael Disla eXp Realty

    55 Sugar St Unit 3, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 3 Newbury Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $615,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3 Newbury Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,045

    Last Listing Agent James Marron Compass Connecticut, LLC

    3 Newbury Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 9 Merlins Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $1,348,576 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Merlins Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9 Merlins Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gallagher William Raveis Real Estate

  • /4

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $63,333 per Acre

    23 Farrell Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    3-acre residential lot in a 2-acre zone. Approximately 400 ft of road frontage. Real nice setting with eclectic houses off a country road. no survey, engineering, testing or percs have been done. Please do your own due diligence. This is an estate, probate close to being completed. Great location in the Hawleyville section of Newtown. Minute to Route 84 (exit 9), Rte 25 and Rte 6 Corridors. There

    Sandy Anderson Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    23 Farrell Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 19 Castle Meadow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $386,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    19 Castle Meadow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,158

    Last Listing Agent Kris Kling Compass Connecticut, LLC

    19 Castle Meadow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 34 Equestrian Ridge, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $1,337,991 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Equestrian Ridge, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      34 Equestrian Ridge, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

• /17

    $199,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    301 S Main St Unit 6, Newtown, CT 06470

    BRAND NEW UNIT! LAST unit on the right rear of the park. One of the BEST spots in Park! Located in the well maintained Newtown Village in a professionally managed Park. Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-full Baths, Kitchen and Living room have an open floor plan and LR has a technology wall for your convenience and built-in bookshelves. Primary bedroom has a full bath with step-in shower stall with glass

    Roberta Cardinal RbRE, LLC

    301 S Main St Unit 6, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 2 White Oak Farm Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $830,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2 White Oak Farm Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,115

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Pfannkuch Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    2 White Oak Farm Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 16 Greenleaf Farms Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $1,532,122 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Greenleaf Farms Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      16 Greenleaf Farms Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER B Runnette Brown Harris Stevens

  • /18

    $1,859,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft

    lot7 Nicolina Way, Newtown, CT 06470

    Introducing an exquisite new construction in highly desirable Newtown CT. Create your dream home in this serene setting, just 10 minutes from downtown and close to all major highways and amenities. This state-of-the-art 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home will be crafted to perfection, featuring high-quality craftsmanship and luxurious finishes. The thoughtfully designed open floor plan includes

    Magda Ballaro William Raveis Real Estate

    lot7 Nicolina Way, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 54 Flat Swamp Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $1,000,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    54 Flat Swamp Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,722

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Stolfi Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    54 Flat Swamp Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 39 Greenleaf Farms Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $1,162,554 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Greenleaf Farms Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      39 Greenleaf Farms Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anita Intrieri Giner Real Estate

  • /2

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $63,123 per Acre

    342 S Main St, Newtown, CT 06470

    Great Development Site with over 300' of Route 25 Frontage and access to Bear Hills Road. 3.01 acres of undeveloped land with easy access to I-84, Merritt Parkway, and I-95. Bring your dreams and imaginations! Tremendous potential.

    Ali Nabatchian RE/MAX Heritage

    342 S Main St, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 2 Wentworth Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

    $1,520,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2 Wentworth Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,552,003

    Last Listing Agent Jill Wolowitz Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    2 Wentworth Dr, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 8 Hattertown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $660,475 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Hattertown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      8 Hattertown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Fairchild Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /8

    $900,000

    • Land
    • 21.63 Acres
    • $41,609 per Acre

    17 Old Bethel Rd, New Town, CT 06470

    **21.63-Acre Residential Single Family Development Opportunity** * **Location & Layout:** Expansive 21.63-acre parcel with huge road frontage lots in a 1-acre zone and rear lots in a 2-acre zone. All driveways access conveniently from Old Bethel Rd. Sale subject to probate

    Celeste Pasciolla Keller Williams Realty Partner

    17 Old Bethel Rd, New Town, CT 06470
  • 47 Parmalee Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $280,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    47 Parmalee Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,212

    Last Listing Agent Joan Alexander Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    47 Parmalee Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 11 Flat Swamp Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Flat Swamp Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      11 Flat Swamp Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • $434/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty McCarthy William Raveis Real Estate

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home