6,632

Homes in ZIP Code 06470

Section Image
  • /40

    $849,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,845 Sq Ft

    10 White Oak Farm Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    Welcome this private country retreat, nestled on a picturesque 2-acre lot on a quiet cul-de-sac in western Newtown. This custom-built brick Tudor offers over 3,800 sq ft of living space, exceptional outdoor grounds designed for entertaining and memorable gatherings. The main level features a living room & formal dining room with hardwood floors, along with a walk-up attic providing ample storage

    Gina Williams Preston Gray Real Estate

    10 White Oak Farm Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 111 Hattertown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $1,004,600 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    111 Hattertown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,554

    Last Listing Agent Scott Volpe Coldwell Banker Realty

    111 Hattertown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 636 Brookside Ct Unit 636, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $568,747 Not Listed For Sale

      636 Brookside Ct Unit 636, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      636 Brookside Ct Unit 636, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Rubin William Raveis Real Estate

  • /37

    $849,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,980 Sq Ft

    2 Eden Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    Welcome to 2 Eden Hill - a stately 5 bedroom, 4 full bath colonial set on over 2.5 pristine acres in one of Newtown's most desirable locations. Framed by classic New England stone walls, this property offers exceptional privacy while remaining just minutes from downtown, top-rated schools, & major commuting routes. Inside, a grand foyer welcomes you into a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a

    William Stuart Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    2 Eden Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 17 Hundred Acres Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $852,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    17 Hundred Acres Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,158

    Last Listing Agent Mark Forte Finish Line Realty

    17 Hundred Acres Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 4 Fallen Leaf Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $480,000 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Fallen Leaf Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      4 Fallen Leaf Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 167% Above List Price
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

  • /40

    $899,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft

    16 Cemetery Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    Welcome to 16 Cemetery Road, a bright and inviting Colonial set on a private rural property with level and gently sloping grounds. Expanded in 2002, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 3,448 square feet with an open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. The addition includes a stunning Great Room and spacious primary suite, creating a wonderful blend of

    Connie Widmann William Raveis Real Estate

    16 Cemetery Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 146 Currituck Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $660,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    146 Currituck Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,787

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA MCQUAIL Coldwell Banker Realty

    146 Currituck Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 16 Sebastian Trail, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $1,299,401 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Sebastian Trail, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16 Sebastian Trail, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • $312/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,299,880
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Magda Ballaro William Raveis Real Estate

  • /40

    $885,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft

    52 Butterfield Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    Welcome to 52 Butterfield Road, a beautifully and tastefully renovated home that perfectly blends modern updates with timeless design. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by a gracious foyer that sets the tone for the home's inviting flow and thoughtful layout. The main level offers both elegance and functionality, featuring a formal living room and formal dining room ideal for

    Cory Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    52 Butterfield Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 55 Wiltan Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

    $435,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    55 Wiltan Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,611

    Last Listing Agent Shalini Madaras Silver Pine Real Estate

    55 Wiltan Dr, Monroe, CT 06468
    • 123 Hanover Rd, New Town, CT 06470

      Est $469,314 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Hanover Rd, New Town, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2023
      123 Hanover Rd, New Town, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 452% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob and Richelle Ward Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $845,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,357 Sq Ft

    17 Abbotts Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    Welcome to 17 Abbotts Hill in Newtown. This charming Colonial home is nestled in a beautiful country setting in quintessential Newtown, CT. As you pass through the stately stone gate pillars, you are welcomed into a property rich in character and exceptional amenities. The home features a spacious, beautifully appointed chef's kitchen that opens seamlessly to the dining room and living room with

    Magda Ballaro William Raveis Real Estate

    17 Abbotts Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 89 Birch Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $475,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    89 Birch Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,049

89 Birch Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 340 S Main St, New Town, CT 06470

      Est $473,774 Not Listed For Sale

      340 S Main St, New Town, CT 06470

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      340 S Main St, New Town, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Atherton Atherton Real Estate Advisors

  • /40

    $872,500 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft

    21 Phyllis Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

    Beautifully maintained Colonial set on a level lot in a peaceful rural setting with an inground pool and thoughtful updates throughout. The kitchen was renovated approximately 4 years ago and features stainless steel appliances, opening to comfortable living spaces designed for everyday living and entertaining. Hardwood floors run throughout the home, and the family room offers added warmth and

    Connie Widmann William Raveis Real Estate

    21 Phyllis Ln, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 84 Huntingtown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $315,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    84 Huntingtown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,040

    Last Listing Agent Gary Gilroy Alpine Realty

    84 Huntingtown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 9 Holmes Farm Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $1,146,850 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Holmes Farm Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2023
      9 Holmes Farm Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 446% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 220 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ariel Tortora William Raveis Real Estate

  • /36

    $870,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,080 Sq Ft

    2 Abbey Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

    Welcome to this extraordinary colonial home on 2 Abbey Lane in Newtown, CT! This 4080 SF residence offers five bedrooms and 4 1/2 baths on a beautifully landscaped 2+acre lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. Two primary bedroom suites, one on each floor makes it ideal for multigenerational living or guest/au pair space. The gourmet eat-in kitchen features granite beveled edge counters, custom

    Lynda Linley Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Abbey Ln, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 17 Currituck Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $609,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    17 Currituck Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,944

    Last Listing Agent Todd Turcotte Milligan Realty.com

    17 Currituck Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 17 Patricia Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Patricia Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      17 Patricia Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Ellsley Higgins Group Bedford Square

  • /36

    $746,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    28 Poverty Hollow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    Welcome to 28 Poverty Hollow Road, a private ranch style home with barn set on 5.36 beautiful acres with western exposure, flowering trees, fruit trees, raised bed gardens, and sweeping sunset views. The main level offers 10 foot ceilings, an open airy layout, and a primary bedroom suite for comfortable one level living. The great room is filled with character, featuring rough sawn paneling, an

    Connie Widmann William Raveis Real Estate

    28 Poverty Hollow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 31 Poverty Hollow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $1,650,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    31 Poverty Hollow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,651,067

    Last Listing Agent Michael Heering Houlihan Lawrence

    31 Poverty Hollow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 17 Botsford Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $1,628,112 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Botsford Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      17 Botsford Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Walker Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • /40

    $679,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft

    18 Head of Meadow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    Idyllic country cape on picture perfect level lot, set back privately with fenced in backyard, new spacious deck for entertaining, plus built-in wading pool for summer fun. Perfection inside & out with updated kitchen, baths, hardwood floors, charming arched doorways, & modern open flow. The spacious living room features an inviting fireplace with woodstove insert plus elegant wood surround

    Laura Ancona William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    18 Head of Meadow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 7 Williams Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

    $785,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7 Williams Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,974

    Last Listing Agent Kris Kling Compass Connecticut, LLC

    7 Williams Ln, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 34 Watkins Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

      Est $546,551 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Watkins Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      34 Watkins Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Izzo William Raveis Real Estate

  • /40

    $565,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    32 Greenbriar Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

    Welcome to 32 Greenbriar Lane! This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath Cape sits on a flat, partially fenced-in yard just minutes from town, offering the perfect mix of convenience and privacy. Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of storage for everyday living or entertaining. Hardwood floors run throughout the home, adding warmth

    Kathryn LaPlume RE/MAX One

    32 Greenbriar Ln, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 26 Appleblossom Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

    $470,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    26 Appleblossom Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,276

    Last Listing Agent Andy Sachs Compass Connecticut, LLC

    26 Appleblossom Ln, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 26 Franklin Ct, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $505,004 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Franklin Ct, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      26 Franklin Ct, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $481,900
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Varnum eXp Realty

  • /33

    $485,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    1211 Brookside Ct Unit 1211, Newtown, CT 06470

    Welcome to 1211 Brookside Court, an exceptional opportunity within the highly desirable Newtown Woods Regency Collection, a 55+ active adult community offering low maintenance, resort-style living. Originally designed as the community's sales office and completed in 2021, this premium Concord Grand model is a rare corner unit that stands apart with its private setting, elevated finishes, and

    Danielle Valenti Compass Connecticut, LLC

    1211 Brookside Ct Unit 1211, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 8 Arthurs Ct, Newtown, CT 06470

    $900,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    8 Arthurs Ct, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,643

    Last Listing Agent Andy Sachs Compass Connecticut, LLC

    8 Arthurs Ct, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 36 Winton Farm Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $1,313,668 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Winton Farm Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 7,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      36 Winton Farm Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Berg Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /40

    $1,425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft

    58 Botsford Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    10.22 acres charming equine farm located right on Newtown bridle lane trail system. House, barn, art studio, running brook, pond, private and secluded with many farm assets included. 1956 very well built 2600 sq.ft cape style home, with 10 rooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage, basement with a bomb shelter. Large 50x50 barn with 5 matted stalls, concrete barn isle, large roof overhang for additional

    Steven Koleno Beycome of Connecticut

    58 Botsford Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 6 Galilee Way, Newtown, CT 06470

    $950,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6 Galilee Way, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,611

    Last Listing Agent Jill Wolowitz Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    6 Galilee Way, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 1 Bob Cat Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $1,647,230 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Bob Cat Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 7,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1 Bob Cat Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Gifford Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $689,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft

    83 Birch Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    Step inside this reimagined 4 BR/2.5 BTH home nestled in the highly sought-after Taunton section of Newtown. A masterpiece of contemporary design, this property offers a seamless blend of luxurious comfort and unparalleled convenience. Minutes from the vibrant center of Newtown, all of it's amenities and offering easy access to Route 84. This residence is perfectly set for modern living and

    Gregg Leonard William Raveis Real Estate

    83 Birch Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 32 Enclave Cir, Newtown, CT 06470

    $975,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    32 Enclave Cir, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wright RE/MAX Right Choice

    32 Enclave Cir, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 8 Bramble Trail, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $1,127,316 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Bramble Trail, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8 Bramble Trail, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 228 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Himmelfarb William Raveis Real Estate

  • /38

    $625,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    20 Brookside Ct Unit 20, Newtown, CT 06470

    Welcome to easy living at Newtown Woods! This light, bright, and spacious end-unit townhouse is ideally situated in one of Newtown's sought-after 55+ communities, offering both privacy and convenience. The sun-filled kitchen features an island, skylights, ample cabinetry, and space for an eat-in dining area-perfect for casual meals or morning coffee. Sliders lead directly to a private deck

    Jennifer Kelley Compass Connecticut, LLC

    20 Brookside Ct Unit 20, Newtown, CT 06470

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home