6,632

Homes in ZIP Code 06470

Section Image
  • 28 Shut Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $670,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    28 Shut Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,822

    Last Listing Agent Jill Wolowitz Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    28 Shut Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 51 Pond Brook Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $1,237,380 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Pond Brook Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      51 Pond Brook Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,170,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Widmann William Raveis Real Estate

  • 25 Great Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $530,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    25 Great Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1836

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,782

    Last Listing Agent Andy Sachs Compass Connecticut, LLC

    25 Great Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 71 Georges Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $956,596 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Georges Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      71 Georges Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Vieira Rebelo Realty LLC

  • 6 Cedar Cir, Newtown, CT 06470

    $650,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6 Cedar Cir, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,178

    Last Listing Agent Brian Christy William Raveis Real Estate

    6 Cedar Cir, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 54 Pond Brook Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $657,283 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Pond Brook Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      54 Pond Brook Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Walker Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • 55 Sugar St Unit 28, Newtown, CT 06470

    $139,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    55 Sugar St Unit 28, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicolle Estrella eXp Realty

    55 Sugar St Unit 28, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 8 Carol Ann Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $456,401 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Carol Ann Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8 Carol Ann Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Piccirillo BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

  • 44 Echo Valley Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $1,000,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    44 Echo Valley Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,040,718

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Capuano Coldwell Banker Realty

    44 Echo Valley Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 12 Carol Ann Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $584,580 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Carol Ann Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      12 Carol Ann Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 356 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Santusa Magalhaes Scalzo Real Estate

  • 8 Possum Ridge Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $650,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8 Possum Ridge Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,178

    Last Listing Agent Andy Sachs Compass Connecticut, LLC

    8 Possum Ridge Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 45 Mile Hill Rd S, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $681,632 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Mile Hill Rd S, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      45 Mile Hill Rd S, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

• 6 Cedar Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $553,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    6 Cedar Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1845

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,632

6 Cedar Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 28 Huntingtown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $784,858 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Huntingtown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      28 Huntingtown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $701,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Hensal William Pitt

  • 227 Sugar St, Newtown, CT 06470

    $734,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    227 Sugar St, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,798

    Last Listing Agent Kate Geerer Coldwell Banker Realty

    227 Sugar St, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 3 Monitor Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $788,822 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Monitor Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3 Monitor Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $733,333
      • Sep 27, 2024

• 10 Lake Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $1,149,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10 Lake Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,225

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gallagher William Raveis Real Estate

    10 Lake Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 49 Orchard Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $589,607 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Orchard Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      49 Orchard Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Forbes Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 6 Hattertown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $625,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6 Hattertown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,723

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Leonard William Raveis Real Estate

    6 Hattertown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 5 Pebble Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $673,484 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Pebble Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5 Pebble Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Marcucilli William Raveis Real Estate

  • 27 Scudder Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $470,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    27 Scudder Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,758

    Last Listing Agent Kate Geerer Coldwell Banker Realty

    27 Scudder Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 1 Pebble Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $486,897 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Pebble Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1 Pebble Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Precourt Meridian Realty Group LLC

  • 54 Queen St, Newtown, CT 06470

    $550,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    54 Queen St, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,876

54 Queen St, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 11 Cedar Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $645,189 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Cedar Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      11 Cedar Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Gordon Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 41 Castle Meadow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $1,025,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    41 Castle Meadow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,038

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Rockoff Rockoff Realty

    41 Castle Meadow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 9 Cedar Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $510,057 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Cedar Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      9 Cedar Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob and Richelle Ward Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 153 Boggs Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $950,153 Sold May 30, 2025

    153 Boggs Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,214

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Auresto BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    153 Boggs Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 29 Cedar Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $526,992 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Cedar Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      29 Cedar Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Sachs Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • 19 Parmalee Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $775,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    19 Parmalee Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,697

    Last Listing Agent Noel Mathers BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    19 Parmalee Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 23 Cedar Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $533,563 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Cedar Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      23 Cedar Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Bardelli Douglas Elliman of Connecticut

  • 46 Shepard Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $600,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    46 Shepard Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,608

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Bobowick Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    46 Shepard Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 52 Nearbrook Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $596,304 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Nearbrook Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      52 Nearbrook Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cisco Borres RE/MAX

  • 49 Birch Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $650,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    49 Birch Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,289

    Last Listing Agent Deb Lombardo Coldwell Banker Realty

    49 Birch Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 84 Nearbrook Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $344,770 Not Listed For Sale

      84 Nearbrook Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      84 Nearbrook Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 268 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andy Sachs Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • 18 Beaver Dam Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $970,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    18 Beaver Dam Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,213

    Last Listing Agent Robin Bernier Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Beaver Dam Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 90 Nearbrook Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $403,712 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Nearbrook Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      90 Nearbrook Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cory Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

  • 14 Enclave Cir Unit 14, Newtown, CT 06470

    $825,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    14 Enclave Cir Unit 14, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Bracken Coldwell Banker Realty

    14 Enclave Cir Unit 14, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 67 Mile Hill Rd S, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $550,498 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Mile Hill Rd S, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      67 Mile Hill Rd S, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

  • 11 Winding Brook Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $691,700 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    11 Winding Brook Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,797

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Ligouri Independent Realty Group

    11 Winding Brook Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    • 69 Mile Hill Rd S, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $561,329 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Mile Hill Rd S, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      69 Mile Hill Rd S, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $516,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Fairchild Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home