510

Recently Sold Niantic, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 11 Mayfair Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

    $650,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    11 Mayfair Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,188

    Last Listing Agent Deb Bochain Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    11 Mayfair Dr, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 7 Green Valley Lake Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $160,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7 Green Valley Lake Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • Land
    • 3.14 Acres
    • $50,955 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bernard Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Green Valley Lake Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 9 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    $475,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    9 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,122

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Schrader Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    9 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 0 Brainard Island, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $900,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 Brainard Island, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $840/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Carpenter RE/MAX on the Bay

    0 Brainard Island, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 25 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    $369,900 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    25 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,630

    Last Listing Agent Erica Georgetti RE/MAX One

    25 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 30 Poppy Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $699,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    30 Poppy Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,456

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Pagliaro Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    30 Poppy Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 137 Upper Pattagansett Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $700,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    137 Upper Pattagansett Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,821

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Fountain William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    137 Upper Pattagansett Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 38 Hope St Unit 9, Niantic, CT 06357

    $150,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    38 Hope St Unit 9, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,786

    Last Listing Agent Mark Nolan Nolan Realty LLC

    38 Hope St Unit 9, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 32 Stoneheights Dr Unit 32, Waterford, CT 06385

    $280,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    32 Stoneheights Dr Unit 32, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,590

    Last Listing Agent Kelsea Brown William Raveis Real Estate

    32 Stoneheights Dr Unit 32, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 8 Wild Rose Place, Waterford, CT 06385

    $465,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    8 Wild Rose Place, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,131

    Last Listing Agent Kim Benoit CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

    8 Wild Rose Place, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 23 Spithead Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    $100,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    23 Spithead Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $33,113 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 600 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,444

    Last Listing Agent Dale Bunn Riverview Realty, LLC

    23 Spithead Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 70 Farmington Ave Unit 4T, New London, CT 06320

    $122,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    70 Farmington Ave Unit 4T, New London, CT 06320

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,475

    Last Listing Agent Justin Stebbins Assist 2 Sell/Stebbins Buyer & Sellers Realty

    70 Farmington Ave Unit 4T, New London, CT 06320
  • 4 Nehantic Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    $1,610,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4 Nehantic Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,631,563

    Last Listing Agent Paula Turley CR Premier Properties

    4 Nehantic Dr, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 42 S Washington Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

    $356,500 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    42 S Washington Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,866

    Last Listing Agent Evan Berman William Raveis Real Estate

    42 S Washington Ave, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 19 Cove Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    $460,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    19 Cove Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,958

    Last Listing Agent Angela Chen William Raveis Real Estate

    19 Cove Dr, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 18 Shawandassee Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    $725,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    18 Shawandassee Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,987

    Last Listing Agent Bill Heenan William Raveis Real Estate

    18 Shawandassee Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 15 Freedom Way Unit 40, Niantic, CT 06357

    $175,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    15 Freedom Way Unit 40, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,033

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Lusher RE/MAX Legends

    15 Freedom Way Unit 40, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 120 E Pattagansett Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    $417,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    120 E Pattagansett Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,976

    Last Listing Agent Amy Therrien The Neighborhood Realty Group

    120 E Pattagansett Rd, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 23 Lords Meadow Ln, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    $1,300,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    23 Lords Meadow Ln, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,307,037

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tinnerello William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    23 Lords Meadow Ln, Old Lyme, CT 06371
  • 310 Boston Post Rd Unit 90, Waterford, CT 06385

    $330,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    310 Boston Post Rd Unit 90, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,583

    Last Listing Agent Charene Clark Coldwell Banker Realty

    310 Boston Post Rd Unit 90, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 37 Ivy Hill Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    $649,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    37 Ivy Hill Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Lusher RE/MAX Legends

    37 Ivy Hill Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 97 W Main St Unit 36, Niantic, CT 06357

    $354,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    97 W Main St Unit 36, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin McNamara RE/MAX on the Bay

    97 W Main St Unit 36, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 5 Faulkner Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    $475,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5 Faulkner Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,668

    Last Listing Agent James McClure RE/MAX on the Bay

    5 Faulkner Dr, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 212 Shore Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    $527,500 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    212 Shore Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,970

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cavasino RE/MAX on the Bay

    212 Shore Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 231 Mile Creek Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    $595,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    231 Mile Creek Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,703

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Hoss Coldwell Banker Realty

    231 Mile Creek Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371
  • 70 Portland Ave, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    $550,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    70 Portland Ave, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,179

    Last Listing Agent Katie O'Leary Gay Tyler Gallagher Real Estate

    70 Portland Ave, Old Lyme, CT 06371
  • 10 Spencer Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

    $705,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    10 Spencer Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,712

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Jacobs Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 Spencer Ave, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 127 Black Point Rd Unit 7, Niantic, CT 06357

    $249,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    127 Black Point Rd Unit 7, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,827

    Last Listing Agent Joe Simmons Coldwell Banker Realty

    127 Black Point Rd Unit 7, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 845 Bank St, New London, CT 06320

    $390,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    845 Bank St, New London, CT 06320

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,154

    Last Listing Agent Rosalyn Aybar Coldwell Banker Realty

    845 Bank St, New London, CT 06320
  • 17 Wild Rose Place, Waterford, CT 06385

    $410,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    17 Wild Rose Place, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,746

    Last Listing Agent Emily Myers RE/MAX Legends

    17 Wild Rose Place, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 1 Chestnut Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    $556,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1 Chestnut Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,968

    Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Salvatore Coldwell Banker Realty

    1 Chestnut Dr, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 65 Colman St, New London, CT 06320

    $490,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    65 Colman St, New London, CT 06320

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,431

    Last Listing Agent Jarrad Horsley RE/MAX One

    65 Colman St, New London, CT 06320
  • 6 Stoneywood Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    $492,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6 Stoneywood Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,204

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Lizza Coldwell Banker Realty

    6 Stoneywood Dr, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 5 Marjories Way, Niantic, CT 06357

    $525,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5 Marjories Way, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,603

    Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Salvatore Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Marjories Way, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 18 Dayton Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    $325,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    18 Dayton Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,433

    Last Listing Agent Sean Seigel RE/MAX Coast and Country

    18 Dayton Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 270 Boston Post Rd Unit TRLR 6, Waterford, CT 06385

    $42,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    270 Boston Post Rd Unit TRLR 6, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kessler Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    270 Boston Post Rd Unit TRLR 6, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 19 Cedarbrook Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $1,600,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    19 Cedarbrook Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,548,271

    Last Listing Agent Heather Zito Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    19 Cedarbrook Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 28 Alexander Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $740,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    28 Alexander Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,584

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Tramont Real Broker CT, LLC

    28 Alexander Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 2 Forest St, Waterford, CT 06385

    $62,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2 Forest St, Waterford, CT 06385

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $688,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,595

    Last Listing Agent Al Chiarito Chiarito Real Estate LLC

    2 Forest St, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 7 Ivy Hill Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    $652,085 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7 Ivy Hill Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Petersen Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Ivy Hill Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home