511

Recently Sold Niantic, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 318 Billow Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    $465,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    318 Billow Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,999

    Last Listing Agent Carl Thompson First Capital Realty, LLC

    318 Billow Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371
  • 71 S Washington Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

    $687,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    71 S Washington Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,576

    Last Listing Agent John Huhn Coldwell Banker Realty

    71 S Washington Ave, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 69 Quarry Dock Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    $3,000,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    69 Quarry Dock Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,044,115

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bertini Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    69 Quarry Dock Rd, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 146 Four Mile River Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    $505,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    146 Four Mile River Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,690

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Walker William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    146 Four Mile River Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371
  • 49 Whiting Farms Ln, Niantic, CT 06357

    $489,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    49 Whiting Farms Ln, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,452

    Last Listing Agent Mary Poola William Raveis Real Estate

    49 Whiting Farms Ln, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 12 Brookfield Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $585,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    12 Brookfield Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,675

    Last Listing Agent Chris Torrez RE/MAX One

    12 Brookfield Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 139 Oswegatchie Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    $1,445,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    139 Oswegatchie Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,577,638

    Last Listing Agent Ferdinand Giacinto RE/MAX on the Bay

    139 Oswegatchie Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 20 4 Mile River Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    $560,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    20 4 Mile River Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,113

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Tinn-Murphy Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    20 4 Mile River Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371
  • 41 Connecticut Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    $715,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    41 Connecticut Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,187

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Mesham Coldwell Banker Realty

    41 Connecticut Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371
  • 10 Cedar St, Waterford, CT 06385

    $320,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    10 Cedar St, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,080

    Last Listing Agent Mike Doherty eXp Realty

    10 Cedar St, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 3 Gatelatch Ln Unit 3, Niantic, CT 06357

    $540,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3 Gatelatch Ln Unit 3, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,278

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rubin William Raveis Real Estate

    3 Gatelatch Ln Unit 3, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 5 Hartford Ave, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    $375,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5 Hartford Ave, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,570

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Donnelly ERA Blanchard & Rossetto

    5 Hartford Ave, Old Lyme, CT 06371
  • 18 Sandpiper Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $790,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    18 Sandpiper Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,325

    Last Listing Agent Charene Clark Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Sandpiper Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 40 Spinnaker Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    $583,738 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    40 Spinnaker Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,132

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Fountain William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    40 Spinnaker Dr, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 138 Boston Post Rd Unit 3, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $369,900 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    138 Boston Post Rd Unit 3, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Garrett William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    138 Boston Post Rd Unit 3, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 19 Sapia Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    $490,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    19 Sapia Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,740

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wong Signature Properties of N.E.

    19 Sapia Dr, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 9 8th Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

    $654,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    9 8th Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,594

    Last Listing Agent John Huhn Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 8th Ave, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 11 Morton St, New London, CT 06320

    $375,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    11 Morton St, New London, CT 06320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,989

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Putnam DB Associates of CT, LLC

    11 Morton St, New London, CT 06320
  • 7 Point Comfort, Waterford, CT 06385

    $1,100,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7 Point Comfort, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,731

    Last Listing Agent Marybeth Barrett Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    7 Point Comfort, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 308 Sound View Ave, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    $350,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    308 Sound View Ave, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,963

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Carone Agnelli Real Estate

    308 Sound View Ave, Old Lyme, CT 06371
  • 156 Flanders Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    $375,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    156 Flanders Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,172

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Faski Carl Guild & Associates

    156 Flanders Rd, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 310 Boston Post Rd Unit 168, Waterford, CT 06385

    $330,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    310 Boston Post Rd Unit 168, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lucas RE/MAX Legends

    310 Boston Post Rd Unit 168, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 54 Rope Ferry Rd Unit H133, Waterford, CT 06385

    $340,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    54 Rope Ferry Rd Unit H133, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Long III William Raveis Real Estate

    54 Rope Ferry Rd Unit H133, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 61 Mansfield Rd, New London, CT 06320

    $401,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    61 Mansfield Rd, New London, CT 06320

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,438

    Last Listing Agent Evan Berman William Raveis Real Estate

    61 Mansfield Rd, New London, CT 06320
  • 61 Smith St, Niantic, CT 06357

    $525,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    61 Smith St, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,202

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Hanner Garden Realty

    61 Smith St, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 105 Chesterfield Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $410,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    105 Chesterfield Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,675

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Papuga William Raveis Real Estate

    105 Chesterfield Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 13 Devonshire Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

    $430,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    13 Devonshire Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,840

    Last Listing Agent Ann Carpenter RE/MAX on the Bay

    13 Devonshire Dr, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 82 Longview St Unit 34, Waterford, CT 06385

    $130,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    82 Longview St Unit 34, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,772

    Last Listing Agent Erik Pierson Coldwell Banker Realty

    82 Longview St Unit 34, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 16 Hill Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $370,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    16 Hill Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,950

    Last Listing Agent Amber Heenan William Raveis Real Estate

    16 Hill Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 34 Willow Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $840,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    34 Willow Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,697

    Last Listing Agent Eliesha Johnson William Raveis Real Estate

    34 Willow Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 3 Springdale Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    $425,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3 Springdale Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,273

    Last Listing Agent Erin Pepas RE/MAX on the Bay

    3 Springdale Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

Showing Results 481 - 511, Page 13 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home