510

Recently Sold Niantic, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 81 E Pattagansett Rd Unit 22, Niantic, CT 06357

    $235,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    81 E Pattagansett Rd Unit 22, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,581

    Last Listing Agent Donald Chapman RE/MAX on the Bay

    81 E Pattagansett Rd Unit 22, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 172 Ashcraft Rd, New London, CT 06320

    $215,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    172 Ashcraft Rd, New London, CT 06320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,883

    Last Listing Agent Dan Contino eXp Realty

    172 Ashcraft Rd, New London, CT 06320
  • 10 Back St, Waterford, CT 06385

    $276,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    10 Back St, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,236

    Last Listing Agent Robin Keator Compass Connecticut, LLC

    10 Back St, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 4 Thistledown Ln, Niantic, CT 06357

    $555,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4 Thistledown Ln, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,264

    Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Salvatore Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Thistledown Ln, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 16 Beechwood Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

    $450,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    16 Beechwood Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Gonyo RE/MAX Legends

    16 Beechwood Dr, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 16 Perkins Farm Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    $920,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    16 Perkins Farm Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,179

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tinnerello William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    16 Perkins Farm Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 38 Hope St Unit 117, Niantic, CT 06357

    $574,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    38 Hope St Unit 117, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,416

    Last Listing Agent Annie Kaye Nowak Coldwell Banker Realty

    38 Hope St Unit 117, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 14 Irvingdell Place, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $520,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    14 Irvingdell Place, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,009

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Cuddy William Raveis Real Estate

    14 Irvingdell Place, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 22 Sandy Hollow Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

    $403,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    22 Sandy Hollow Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,978

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Gonyo RE/MAX Legends

    22 Sandy Hollow Dr, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 2 Riverdale Landing, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    $750,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2 Riverdale Landing, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,569

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Boehm RE/MAX on the Bay

    2 Riverdale Landing, Old Lyme, CT 06371
  • 217 Great Neck Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    $700,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    217 Great Neck Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,174

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Martone Lamacchia Realty

    217 Great Neck Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 33 Cottage Ln, Niantic, CT 06357

    $600,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    33 Cottage Ln, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,894

    Last Listing Agent Anne Thurlow Coldwell Banker Realty

    33 Cottage Ln, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 176 Great Neck Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    $660,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    176 Great Neck Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,060

    Last Listing Agent Erin Borruso William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    176 Great Neck Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 114 Dean Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $677,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    114 Dean Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,743

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Fountain William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    114 Dean Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 52 Gorton St, New London, CT 06320

    $320,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    52 Gorton St, New London, CT 06320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,429

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Jump III RE/MAX One

    52 Gorton St, New London, CT 06320
  • 376 Glenwood Avenue Extension, Waterford, CT 06385

    $450,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    376 Glenwood Avenue Extension, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,281

    Last Listing Agent Amber Heenan William Raveis Real Estate

    376 Glenwood Avenue Extension, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 4 Seaview Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    $680,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4 Seaview Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cara Bernard Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Seaview Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371
  • 217 Shore Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    $675,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    217 Shore Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,078

    Last Listing Agent Miles LaFemina Drawbridge Realty

    217 Shore Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 16 Clifton St, Waterford, CT 06385

    $220,101 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    16 Clifton St, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,647

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Keithan Coldwell Banker Realty

    16 Clifton St, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 103 Dean Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $475,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    103 Dean Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,495

    Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Salvatore Coldwell Banker Realty

    103 Dean Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 45 Louise St, Waterford, CT 06385

    $330,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    45 Louise St, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,938

    Last Listing Agent Erin McNamara RE/MAX on the Bay

    45 Louise St, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 17 Westwood Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

    $1,139,900 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    17 Westwood Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,307

    Last Listing Agent Bill Heenan William Raveis Real Estate

    17 Westwood Dr, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 16 Longview Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

    $500,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    16 Longview Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,632

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Malerba eXp Realty

    16 Longview Ave, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 81 E Pattagansett Rd Unit 17, Niantic, CT 06357

    $245,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    81 E Pattagansett Rd Unit 17, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,045

    Last Listing Agent Victor Santana Santana Realty Group LLC

    81 E Pattagansett Rd Unit 17, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 63 Niles Hill Rd Unit A4, New London, CT 06320

    $174,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    63 Niles Hill Rd Unit A4, New London, CT 06320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,239

    Last Listing Agent Erin McNamara RE/MAX on the Bay

    63 Niles Hill Rd Unit A4, New London, CT 06320
  • 47 Norman St, Waterford, CT 06385

    $361,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    47 Norman St, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,170

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Lenz William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    47 Norman St, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 127 Spithead Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    $280,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    127 Spithead Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,575

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Hoss Coldwell Banker Realty

    127 Spithead Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 56 Giants Neck Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    $450,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    56 Giants Neck Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,809

    Last Listing Agent Leo Chomen Signature Properties of N.E.

    56 Giants Neck Rd, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 27 Laurelwood Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    $348,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    27 Laurelwood Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,250

    Last Listing Agent Kim Malek Malek Real Estate

    27 Laurelwood Dr, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 20 Sunrise Trail, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $570,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    20 Sunrise Trail, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,715

    Last Listing Agent Jason McKiernan William Raveis Real Estate

    20 Sunrise Trail, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 26 Fulmore Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

    $360,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    26 Fulmore Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,384

    Last Listing Agent Ann Carpenter RE/MAX on the Bay

    26 Fulmore Dr, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 77 Squire St, New London, CT 06320

    $269,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    77 Squire St, New London, CT 06320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,875

    Last Listing Agent EMILY Milano Kings of the House LLC

    77 Squire St, New London, CT 06320
  • 7 Tiffany Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

    $515,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7 Tiffany Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,022

    Last Listing Agent Norm Peck Signature Properties of N.E.

    7 Tiffany Ave, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 13 Dayton Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    $495,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    13 Dayton Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,178

    Last Listing Agent John Troland William Raveis Real Estate

    13 Dayton Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 5 Fuller Ct, Niantic, CT 06357

    $400,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5 Fuller Ct, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,879

    Last Listing Agent Rick Loranger Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Fuller Ct, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 32 Upper Pattagansett Rd Unit 8, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $300,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    32 Upper Pattagansett Rd Unit 8, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,094

    Last Listing Agent Bill Heenan William Raveis Real Estate

    32 Upper Pattagansett Rd Unit 8, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 29 Legendary Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $555,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    29 Legendary Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,159

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Patterson William Raveis Real Estate

    29 Legendary Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 55 Woodlawn Rd, New London, CT 06320

    $245,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    55 Woodlawn Rd, New London, CT 06320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,035

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Smith RE/MAX on the Bay

    55 Woodlawn Rd, New London, CT 06320
  • 27 Brightwater Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    $1,520,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    27 Brightwater Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,434,261

    Last Listing Agent Aulay Carlson Shore & Country Real Estate

    27 Brightwater Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371
  • 639 Ocean Ave, New London, CT 06320

    $385,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    639 Ocean Ave, New London, CT 06320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,717

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ballirano William Raveis Real Estate

    639 Ocean Ave, New London, CT 06320

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home