15,442

Niceville, FL Homes

Section Image
    • /42

      Est $700,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Abner Way Unit Lot 6, Niceville, FL 32578

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      228 Abner Way Unit Lot 6, Niceville, FL 32578

      Last Sold Summary

  • /33

    $380,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft

    129 Perdido Cir, Niceville, FL 32578

    Beautiful home in the heart of Niceville close to shopping, restaurants, entertainment and Eglin Air Force Base. Tastefully renovated with granite countertops in the kitchen, wood-look vinyl flooring and tile in the entryway and bathrooms. Owners have recently installed a new dishwasher, water heater, gutters, and a Nest thermostat that helps maintain this economic house. With a pantry and two

    Teresa Denney My Ardor Realty LLC

    129 Perdido Cir, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /42

    $534,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1463 Cat-Mar Rd, Niceville, FL 32578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Wyatt The Premier Property Group

    1463 Cat-Mar Rd, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /62

      Est $586,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Front Porch Cir, Niceville, FL 32578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      19 Front Porch Cir, Niceville, FL 32578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /9

    $1,425,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,994 Sq Ft

    251 Foxglove Run, Niceville, FL 32578

    Luxury living, framed by nature.!! Encompassing 3,994 square feet of thoughtfully curated design, this all-brick basement walkout estate is gracefully positioned on a coveted perimeter homesite overlooking serene natural surroundings in Deer Moss Creek. Designed with both sophistication and comfort in mind, this 4-bedroom residence offers refined spaces, architectural presence, and exceptional

    Crystal Tingle Ruckel Properties Inc

    251 Foxglove Run, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /57

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4328 Sunset Beach Cir, Niceville, FL 32578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF

    Current Estimated Value $693,046

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Serina The Premier Property Group

    4328 Sunset Beach Cir, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /10

      Est $345,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Allen St, Niceville, FL 32578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      313 Allen St, Niceville, FL 32578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 344 Days On Market

  • /104

    $974,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,917 Sq Ft

    1004 Crooked Creek Cove, Niceville, FL 32578

    Welcome to 1004 Crooked Creek, a beautifully updated, one-of-a-kind custom home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Swift Creek community--right next to one of the neighborhood's charming family parks.From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal stands out with fresh landscaping, a newly built mailbox, updated outdoor lighting, and a decorative cedar fence (2024). Inside, the

    Jennifer Purdy Coldwell Banker Realty

    1004 Crooked Creek Cove, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /29

    $598,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    304 Gazelle Ct, Niceville, FL 32578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 353 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,384

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Shephard Ruckel Properties Inc

    304 Gazelle Ct, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Allen St, Niceville, FL 32578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      311 Allen St, Niceville, FL 32578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /49

    $445,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    521 Maple Ave, Niceville, FL 32578

    OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 5/24/26 1-3PM!!Conventional or cash preferred...Welcome to your own private backyard oasis in the heart of Niceville. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a great combination of comfort, thoughtful updates, and outdoor living--just in time for summer.Inside, you'll find a move-in-ready interior with a fresh, neutral palette, with a splash of color in

    Crystal Tingle Ruckel Properties Inc

    521 Maple Ave, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /76

    $730,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2193 Chase Dr, Niceville, FL 32578

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,833

    Last Listing Agent James Whatley Uber Realty Llc

    2193 Chase Dr, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /42

      Est $881,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      4008 Sugarcane Creek, Niceville, FL 32578

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4008 Sugarcane Creek, Niceville, FL 32578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /58

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft

    941 Ruckel Dr, Niceville, FL 32578

    Lovely four-bedroom home situated on a spacious lot in the desirable Rocky Bayou area. This property features a circular driveway, a two-car garage, and additional parking ideal for a boat or RV.Inside, the home offers a versatile layout with two separate living areas, a formal dining room, a large eat-in kitchen, and a loft space. The primary bedroom and bathroom are conveniently located on

    Susan Rood Keller Williams Realty Nville

    941 Ruckel Dr, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /6

    $985,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    944 Lake Dr, Niceville, FL 32578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,917

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gianelloni Eagle Bay Real Estate

    944 Lake Dr, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /24

      Est $220,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Allen Ave, Niceville, FL 32578

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      306 Allen Ave, Niceville, FL 32578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /39

    $489,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft

    106 Arrowhead Way, Niceville, FL 32578

    Comfort, Style & Space in One Perfect Package If you've been waiting for the right home in Niceville, this is the one that checks every box. Ideally located just minutes from Eglin AFB, this beautifully maintained home immediately draws you in with its inviting curb appeal and classic Florida charm. The oversized front porch, framed by craftsman-style columns, practically calls for morning

    Howard Leavins La Bella Vita Property Group LLC

    106 Arrowhead Way, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /60

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1000 Bay Dr Unit 525, Niceville, FL 32578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,974

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Fannin & Ethan Morrison HomeBiz Properties

    1000 Bay Dr Unit 525, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /57

      Est $631,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      14513 Florida 20, Niceville, FL 32578

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      14513 Florida 20, Niceville, FL 32578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /34

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    1008 Palm Blvd S, Niceville, FL 32578

    This move-in ready 3BR/2BA home in Niceville, FL 32578 offers 1,506 sq ft of comfortable living with granite countertops, wood cabinetry, spacious living area, and a bright Florida room. Metal roof, oversized 2-car garage, powered workshop, sprinkler system, and privacy-fenced backyard. Convenient to top schools, parks, shopping, Eglin AFB, and Emerald Coast beaches. Great opportunity for

    Ken Wright Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    1008 Palm Blvd S, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /35

    $424,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    116 Arrowhead Way, Niceville, FL 32578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,106

    Last Listing Agent Emily Probst EXP Realty LLC

    116 Arrowhead Way, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /19

      Est $441,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Hal St, Niceville, FL 32578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      61 Hal St, Niceville, FL 32578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152 Days On Market

  • /71

    $1,199,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,394 Sq Ft

    4014 Sugarcane Creek Run, Niceville, FL 32578

    Welcome to Swift Creek, one of the best neighborhoods in Niceville! This custom-built, 4,394-square-foot home sits directly across from the tennis courts and is just a quick walk down the block from the clubhouse, pool, and basketball courts. It features a beautiful Mediterranean style with stucco siding and a classic clay tile roof, but what really sets this place apart is how it was built. The

    Mark Hiller EXP Realty LLC

    4014 Sugarcane Creek Run, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /46

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1127 Muirfield Way, Niceville, FL 32578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,632

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Gerber The Premier Property Group

    1127 Muirfield Way, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /28

      Est $336,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      1137 47th St Unit A & B, Niceville, FL 32578

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1137 47th St Unit A & B, Niceville, FL 32578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /15

    $665,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    307 Gazelle Ct, Niceville, FL 32578

    ESTIMATED COMPLETION IS JULY. BUILDER IS OFFERING 10K TOWARDS BUY DOWN OR WHATEVER MONEY AND 1% TOWARDS CC. Welcome to this stunning 2-story, 2,450 sq. ft. brick and Hardie board home, the SYCAMORE, located in the desirable Deer Moss Creek community. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths, and an attached 2-car garage, this home blends timeless curb appeal with modern interior finishes.

    Crystal Tingle Ruckel Properties Inc

    307 Gazelle Ct, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /65

    $382,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    433 Barbados Way, Niceville, FL 32578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,804

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Lewis ERA American Real Estate

    433 Barbados Way, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /22

      Est $604,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Abner Way Unit Lot 22, Niceville, FL 32578

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      203 Abner Way Unit Lot 22, Niceville, FL 32578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

  • /47

    $799,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft

    642 Kilcullen Dr W, Niceville, FL 32578

    Stunning, 4-bedroom, 2-bath, 2,704 sq/ft recently updated all-brick home situated on a spacious .66-acre corner lot in Rocky Bayou Estates. This thoughtfully renovated, open-concept floor plan flows seamlessly between living, dining, and kitchen areas; perfect for both everyday life and grand entertaining.Inside, you'll find porcelain tile flooring and custom trim work throughout. The fully

    Mark Hiller EXP Realty LLC

    642 Kilcullen Dr W, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /35

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1148 Pin Oak Cir, Niceville, FL 32578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,458

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Jennette Coldwell Banker Realty

    1148 Pin Oak Cir, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /5

      Est $601,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Dana Pointe, Niceville, FL 32578

      146 Dana Pointe, Niceville, FL 32578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /42

    $425,898

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    13636 Florida 20, Niceville, FL 32578

    Incredible opportunity across from the Choctawhatchee Bay! This unique property spans two spacious lots, offering endless possibilities—whether you're looking to renovate the existing home or start fresh with new construction. The current 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers great potential as a fixer-upper investment or a rental, with bay views just steps away. With two separate lots, you have the

    Ricky Fannin & Ethan Morrison HomeBiz Properties

    13636 Florida 20, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /38

    $246,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    303 Southlake Ct, Niceville, FL 32578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,332

    Last Listing Agent Karen Smith Beachy Beach Real Estate

    303 Southlake Ct, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /50

      Est $1,690,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      4472 Gianna Way, Niceville, FL 32578

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4472 Gianna Way, Niceville, FL 32578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /6

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $1,470,588 per Acre

    2439 Duncan Dr, Niceville, FL 32578

    Waterfront! This lot is located on 80ft of water on a canal that leads to Rocky Bayou and the Choctawhatchee Bay. The lot has been cleared. Seawall, dock, and lift were installed 2023. The canal was dredged September 2025.

    Be Coastal Group The Premier Property Group

    2439 Duncan Dr, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /23

    $616,800

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    306 Gazelle Ct, Niceville, FL 32578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF

    Current Estimated Value $607,580

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Tingle Ruckel Properties Inc

    306 Gazelle Ct, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Bayshore Dr, Niceville, FL 32578

      00 Bayshore Dr, Niceville, FL 32578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 410 Days On Market

  • /8

    $695,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    723 Reindeer Rd, Niceville, FL 32578

    Welcome To the NEW WALNUT A plan in DEER MOSS CREEK PH 7 Brookfield. Est Completion AUG/early SEPT.SELLER to pay 1 % of TOTAL CLOSING COSTS plus $ 10,000 RATE BUY DOWN or Closing cost assistance. ( with another $ 2,000 if using Builders preferred lender). This home boasts 2600 sf 4 bedroom and 3 1/2 baths, plus a 2 CAR GARAGE. Spacious master bed w/custom closet. Plus one guest bedroom has

    Valerie Waters- Auclair Ruckel Properties Inc

    723 Reindeer Rd, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /49

    $590,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1597 Pine St, Niceville, FL 32578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hiller EXP Realty LLC

    1597 Pine St, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /87

      Est $1,983,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      943 Lido Cir W, Niceville, FL 32578

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      943 Lido Cir W, Niceville, FL 32578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108 Days On Market

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home