20,793

Homes in ZIP Code 40356

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $530,625 per Acre

    339 Young Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    Why rent when you can own. Picture may not be of individual lot may be modular home trailer etc. All 4 lots may be purchased together or purchased individually. Properties are being sold as is owner and agent make no warranties including sq ft etc Buyer or buyer's agent responsible to verify all information.

    Kevin Mangold Goshen Real Estate, LLC

    339 Young Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /39

    $350,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    313 Lauren Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,214

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Drake Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    313 Lauren Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /24

      Est $338,149 Not Listed For Sale

      512 Williams Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      512 Williams Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tisha Monte Bluegrass Properties Group

  • /14

    $289,900 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    132 Southcreek Dr Unit 1B, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,226

    Last Listing Agent April Kerr RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    132 Southcreek Dr Unit 1B, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /29

      Est $217,067 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Lowell Ct, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      109 Lowell Ct, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,500
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Ford Bluegrass Home Group

  • /70

    $545,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    204 Blackthorn Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    At no fault of the seller this home is back on the market! Perfectly positioned in a highly desirable location and amenities designed for both adults and kids, this home is one you won't want to miss. Perfect for family living, this 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offers both a thoughtful and functional layout. As you enter, a welcoming foyer opens into a spacious dining area with tray ceiling

    Ivan Timoshchuk Lifstyl Real Estate

    204 Blackthorn Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /20

    $259,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    119 Allison Cir Unit 2, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,173

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Kays Real Estate Go To

    119 Allison Cir Unit 2, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /16

      Est $229,265 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Lowell Ct, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      127 Lowell Ct, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Brady Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

  • /7

    $995,000

    7100 Old Danville Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    Located off Danville Road in southern Jessamine County. Property is adjacent to Camp Nelson and contains open pasture and woodland.

    Bryan Little Keller Williams Commonwealth

    7100 Old Danville Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /32

    $257,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    112 Bridgeside Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,619

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brunson Hunter Real Estate

    112 Bridgeside Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /35

      Est $229,243 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Lowell Ct, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      141 Lowell Ct, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Rose Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /2

    $305,350 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft

    307 Wisteria Ln, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    Rob Bolton Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    307 Wisteria Ln, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /31

    $145,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    608 N Main St, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,708

    Last Listing Agent Turner McHolan RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    608 N Main St, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /18

      Est $226,495 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Lowell Ct, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      122 Lowell Ct, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Durrum Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /2

    $159,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $11,421 per Acre

    1174 River Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    14+/- acres of beautiful land that partly sits adjoining the Kentucky River. Enjoy this hard to find property that is perfect for a weekend get a way from the husle and busle of town. Several buildable sites on this land would create endless possibilites. Property has been owned by a family for several generations. No plat or survey on file.

    Maggie Taylor RE/MAX Creative Realty

    1174 River Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /46

    $526,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    202 Brannon Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,834

    Last Listing Agent K Todd Taylor United Real Estate Bluegrass

    202 Brannon Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /32

      Est $356,013 Not Listed For Sale

      612 Williams Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      612 Williams Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Haas Building The Bluegrass Realty

  • /2

    $343,627 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    513 Anthony Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    The Bayberry Lane, part of the Trend Collection by Ball Homes, is a two story plan with a versatile flex room off the entry and a large open kitchen and family room at the rear of the home. The kitchen offers both a breakfast area and countertop dining at the island, and a storage pantry. Granite kitchen counter tops with stainless stell 50/50 under-mount sink and full back splash make, stainless

    Ben Smith-Gulley Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    513 Anthony Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /27

    $260,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    616 Williams Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,633

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Elliott Tru Life Real Estate

    616 Williams Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /40

      Est $318,790 Not Listed For Sale

      632 Williams Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      632 Williams Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Ferguson Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /30

    $339,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    262 Vicksburg Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    Back on the market at no fault of the property. Welcome home to this well designed one-story all-brick ranch offering timeless appeal and modern comfort. Soaring 12-foot vaulted ceilings highlight the bright, open floor plan, creating an expansive and inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A desirable split-bedroom layout provides enhanced privacy, featuring a large,

    Loren Via CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    262 Vicksburg Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /15

    $265,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    141 Locust Heights, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,201

    Last Listing Agent Robby Irgang Rector Hayden Realtors

    141 Locust Heights, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /17

      Est $206,577 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Maple Leaf Ln, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      204 Maple Leaf Ln, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erika Beatty Plum Tree Realty

  • /5

    $158,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $158,000 per Acre

    112 Hager Ct, Wilmore, KY 40390

Katie Feola The Agency

    112 Hager Ct, Wilmore, KY 40390
  • /28

    $360,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    317 Lebeau Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,947

    Last Listing Agent Julie Grider Tucker RE/MAX Elite Realty

    317 Lebeau Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /37

      Est $216,220 Not Listed For Sale

      231 Maple Leaf Ln, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      231 Maple Leaf Ln, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ray RE/MAX

  • /5

    $164,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $164,000 per Acre

    109 Gavin Way, Wilmore, KY 40390

Katie Feola The Agency

    109 Gavin Way, Wilmore, KY 40390
    • /6

      Est $188,265 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Maple Leaf Ln, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      207 Maple Leaf Ln, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kennedy Konshak Bluegrass Properties Group

  • /58

    $275,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    608 John Sutherland Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,512

    Last Listing Agent David Jones Ky Custom Homes Real Estate

    608 John Sutherland Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /20

      Est $227,826 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Locust Heights, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      205 Locust Heights, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Wolf Ruby Realty

  • /13

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft

    315 E Brown St, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    Opportunity Knocks! Buyer's here's your chance to have instant equity or investors this is the perfect flip or your next rental property. Located in a very convenient spot in Nicholasville this property offers a lot for the money and with just a few updates will make someone a very nice home. This property is in livable condition and provides a solid option for buyers seeking an affordable home

    Michael E Sayre United Real Estate Bluegrass

    315 E Brown St, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /5

    $215,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    705 Bellerive Blvd, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $215,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mooney The Brokerage

    705 Bellerive Blvd, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /22

      Est $209,442 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Rolling Acres Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      202 Rolling Acres Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terra Long Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • 100 Bellatrix Ct Unit 40173266, Georgetown, KY 40356

    $350,650 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft

    Balsam Springs Plan at South Crossing - Trend Collection, Georgetown, KY 40356

    The Balsam Springs, part of the Trend Collection by Ball Homes, is a two-story plan with an open first-floor layout and ample second-floor living space. The kitchen and family room are open to each other, with options for a direct vent fireplace and a covered patio. The kitchen features: - A corner pantry - An island with counter dining - A spacious dining area with windows Upstairs, the home

    Ball Homes Builder
    100 Bellatrix Ct Unit 40173266, Georgetown, KY 40356
    • /31

      Est $229,483 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Rolling Acres Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      113 Rolling Acres Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Satterwhite Building The Bluegrass Realty

  • /5

    $164,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $164,000 per Acre

    117 Gavin Way, Wilmore, KY 40390

Katie Feola The Agency

    117 Gavin Way, Wilmore, KY 40390

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home