20,793

Homes in ZIP Code 40356

Section Image Section Image
  • /82

    $740,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    203 Whispering Brook Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,922

    Last Listing Agent Randi Mjos Building The Bluegrass Realty

    203 Whispering Brook Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /21

      Est $221,129 Not Listed For Sale

      101 S Glencove, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      101 S Glencove, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Bradley Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /3

    $364,276 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    600 Anthony Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    Currently in the final trim stage (05/04/26). Please check progress photos under Documents tab. The Dover Glen, part of the Trend Collection by Ball Homes, offers a first-floor primary bedroom suite and three upstairs bedrooms that share bathroom. The open first floor layout includes a versatile flex area off the entry. The kitchen island offers countertop dining, and a storage pantry. Granite

    Eric Chumley Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    600 Anthony Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /27

    $329,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    260 Churchill Crossing, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,052

    Last Listing Agent Tim Wolf Ruby Realty

    260 Churchill Crossing, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /7

      Est $195,300 Not Listed For Sale

      344 E Oak St, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      344 E Oak St, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joy Doyle United Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /44

    $615,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft

    141 Minnow Cove Ct, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the prestigious Minnow Cove Estates, this stunning home offers serene lake views right in your backyard. Step inside to a welcoming foyer that opens into a spacious great room featuring vaulted ceilings, rich hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and built-in shelving. The bright and airy dining room is filled with natural light, while the custom kitchen is

    Jordan Price National Real Estate

    141 Minnow Cove Ct, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /2

    $169,750 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    600 Wabarto Way, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,595

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Dupree Kentucky Land and Home

    600 Wabarto Way, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /34

      Est $281,666 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Beechmont Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      100 Beechmont Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent D Tyler Oatts Realiant

  • /4

    $539,453 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft

    104 Hawks Bill Ct, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    The Jackson II is a spacious four bedroom home with a downstairs guest suite. The two story foyer has a railed overlook above and encompasses a stairway with a feature window over the landing. The family room and breakfast overlook the rear yard, and the centrally located kitchen is open to all main living areas of the home, for good traffic flow and entertaining. A large pass-through utility

    Joseph Smallwood Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    104 Hawks Bill Ct, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /50

    $552,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    116 Petunia Ct, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,226

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Taylor Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

    116 Petunia Ct, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /22

      Est $247,827 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Richmond Ave, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      301 Richmond Ave, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent G Dustin Warren Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /8

    $949,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft

    807 Bellerive Blvd, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    **Stunning New Construction in the Prestigious Turner Trace Community | 4 Bed | 3.5 Bath** Welcome to 807 Bellerive Blvd — a brand-new residence that blends timeless craftsmanship with modern luxury in one of Nicholasville's most coveted neighborhoods. Nestled within Turner Trace, this exceptional home sits on a quarter-acre professionally landscaped lot, offering an elevated lifestyle surrounded

    Jennifer Mooney The Brokerage

    807 Bellerive Blvd, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /17

    $343,500 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    101 Sara Marie Ln, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,385

    Last Listing Agent Seth Beaver RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    101 Sara Marie Ln, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /25

      Est $229,842 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Richmond Ave, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      303 Richmond Ave, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Good Steward - Shiloh Williams GSP Homes

  • /2

    $346,909 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    212 Pavilion Trail, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    PENDING BUILD TO SUIT. The Dover Glen, part of the Trend Collection by Ball Homes, offers a first floor primary bedroom suite and two upstairs bedrooms that share a loft and bathroom. The loft can also be configured as a fourth bedroom option. The open first floor layout includes a versatile flex area off the entry. The island kitchen offers countertop dining, and a storage pantry. The kitchen

    Rob Bolton Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    212 Pavilion Trail, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /2

    $62,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1 John's Ln, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • Land
    • 10.55 Acres
    • $5,877 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Moles The Agency

    1 John's Ln, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /23

      Est $204,859 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Leesway Ct, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      102 Leesway Ct, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Pinkston Miller The Agency

  • /39

    $502,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    208 Little Leaf Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,180

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Johnson EXP Realty, LLC

    208 Little Leaf Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /33

      Est $275,268 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Lake St, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      302 Lake St, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roger Fields RE/MAX

  • /4

    $3,487,500

    • Land
    • 7.75 Acres
    • $450,000 per Acre

    3079 Lexington Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    Talk about location! 7.75+/- acres of highly visible real estate, located on Highway 27 (Nicholasville Road), just a few miles south of Man-O-War and just 0.25 from Sam's Club & Kohl's. Total acreage believed to be accurate but will need a survey to confirm.

    Joy Watson RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    3079 Lexington Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6 Chrisman Mill Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • Land
    • 6.38 Acres
    • $31,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Bell Justice Real Estate

    6 Chrisman Mill Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /33

      Est $317,607 Not Listed For Sale

      606 N Central Ave, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      606 N Central Ave, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane K Scott The Brokerage

  • /2

    $395,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $326,716 per Acre

    5447 Tates Creek Rd Unit Lot 6, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    LOT 6: Welcome to The Sanctuary, a thoughtfully designed new construction community in Lexington offering a new standard of living centered around luxury, convenience, and natural beauty. The Sanctuary will feature a unique mix of luxury townhomes, garden homes, and spacious estate lots with built-to-suit opportunities available. At the heart of the development will be The Sanctuary Gardens,

    Derrick Simpson CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    5447 Tates Creek Rd Unit Lot 6, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /27

    $230,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    268 Murphy Ln, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,817

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Pannell Team Pannell Real Estate

    268 Murphy Ln, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /16

      Est $305,465 Not Listed For Sale

      231 E Oak St, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      231 E Oak St, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Pinkston Miller The Agency

  • /17

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 6.93 Acres
    • $12,266 per Acre

    0000 Lock 8 Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    Bring your favorite plans. This unrestricted, approximately 6.93-acre Nicholasville parcel near the Kentucky River offers standout views of the river and Lock 8, along with panoramic countryside scenery. Approx. 347.73' of road frontage and utilities nearby make it a strong candidate for a future homesite, pasture, recreational property, or whatever you desire. Quiet rural feel just minutes from

    Alan Hammond WEICHERT REALTORS - Ford Brothers

    0000 Lock 8 Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /41

    $410,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1460 Elm Fork Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,416

    Last Listing Agent Jonah Mitchell Jonah Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

    1460 Elm Fork Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /47

      Est $285,767 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Bell Ct, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      112 Bell Ct, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bernard Egan Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /19

    $399,999

    Lot 4 Springhouse Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    Lovely Homesite! What a dream to have your own horse and other pets in your backyard, with the 6-stall barn (and tractor shed) and fencing already built and ready for use as you build your home. The lay of the land is beautiful, with a nice hilltop building site in a great, very peaceful, quiet, and secluded subdivision. Sunsets and the night skies are amazing. We have an in-house custom builder

    Timothy J McAlpin Mac Real Estate KY

    Lot 4 Springhouse Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /13

    $150,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    403 Miles Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,498

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sophiea eXp Realty, LLC

    403 Miles Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /26

      Est $303,410 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Jahde Dr Unit 1B, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      136 Jahde Dr Unit 1B, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lukas Owens The Brokerage

  • /17

    $1,370,000

    • 16 Beds
    • 17 Baths
    • 10,688 Sq Ft

    166 Heritage Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    Prime location and exceptional value! 8 Townhomes for your portfolio with a mixture of long term tenancy, month to month and short term leases. Located on the north side of recently upgraded Lake Mingo Park, all 8 units are 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with one-car garages. 7 of the units have unfinished basements with the 8th basement being used as a management office. NEW roofs, NEW siding, NEW

    Terra Jeffries RE/MAX Elite Realty

    166 Heritage Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /31

    $650,696 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    261 Blackthorn Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,354

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Peercy Keller Williams Legacy Group

    261 Blackthorn Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /26

      Est $291,431 Not Listed For Sale

      525 Williams Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      525 Williams Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent D Tyler Oatts Realiant

  • /2

    $380,880 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft

    412 White Oak Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    The Haywood Park, part of the Trend Collection by Ball Homes, is a two-story plan with a versatile flex/dining room off the entry and an open kitchen and family room at the rear of the home. The island kitchen offers both a breakfast area and countertop dining, and a large walk-in pantry. Upstairs are the primary suite, three bedrooms and a hall bath. The primary bedroom suite includes a bedroom

    Jason Landon Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    412 White Oak Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /37

    $469,900 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    216 Blackthorn Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,297

    Last Listing Agent Emma Chin Rector Hayden Realtors

    216 Blackthorn Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /28

      Est $553,595 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Williams Rd Unit 1B, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      513 Williams Rd Unit 1B, Nicholasville, KY 40356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Jury The Jury Group Realtors

  • /2

    $533,317 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    121 Hawks Bill Ct, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    The Griffith is a traditional two-story home with a versatile flex area off the entry and four upstairs bedrooms. The living areas on the first floor follow an open concept design, with an island kitchen and spacious breakfast area adjoining a large family room with optional fireplace. A mudroom conveniently connects the garage to the kitchen. Upstairs you will find the primary bedroom suite,

    Rob Bolton Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    121 Hawks Bill Ct, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /26

    $283,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    112 Geneva Ct Unit 3, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,302

    Last Listing Agent Richard Flora Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    112 Geneva Ct Unit 3, Nicholasville, KY 40356

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home