1,474

Niederwald, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $474,990

    New Construction $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft

    1800 S Main St, Niederwald, TX 78640

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available by Jan 2026! Unwind in the Revere's primary suite or private study, while the kids enjoy the media and extended game rooms upstairs. A fifth bedroom downstairs is perfect for guests. Find lots of extra storage in the garage. Now selling in Kyle, TX, Opal Meadows features beautiful single-family homes on oversized lots. Each home includes extra garage

    Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    1800 S Main St, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 131 Ella Marie Cir, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Est $280,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Ella Marie Cir, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      131 Ella Marie Cir, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Wimberly All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /2

    $134,900

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $179,867 per Acre

    250 Burro Brush St, Niederwald, TX 78640

    Beautiful 3/4 acre lot in the East Ridge subdivision off of FM 2001. Site built only with light restrictions. Lot is cleared and ready to go. Bring your own builder and create your dream home. Easy access to IH-35, HWY 183, or the toll roads. Utilities are available at street, septic is needed. Seller has also acquired a GeoTech Soil Report for the property and is available to new owner, saving

    Amberly Gutierrez Crider Realty, LLC

    250 Burro Brush St, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 205 Mauve Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Est $436,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Mauve Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      205 Mauve Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cederick Harris Spyglass Realty

  • /7

    $174,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $110,696 per Acre

    TBD Lot 4 Schubert Ln, Buda, TX 78610

    Nestled in the serene and rapidly growing Buda/Niederwald area of Hays County, Schubert Lane offers rare oversized lots typically ranging from about 0.8 to 1.8 acres — perfect for those seeking room to breathe while staying close to city convenience. Located just minutes from Highway 21 and major routes connecting to Kyle, Buda, and Austin, these properties strike a balance between peaceful

    Brittany Escamilla Land Up Realty & Investments

    TBD Lot 4 Schubert Ln, Buda, TX 78610
    • 769 Lake Sweetwater Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Not Listed For Sale

      769 Lake Sweetwater Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      769 Lake Sweetwater Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

  • /17

    $460,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft

    The Revere Plan at Opal Meadows, Niederwald, TX 78640

    Unwind in the Revere's primary suite or private study, while the kids enjoy the media and extended game rooms upstairs. A fifth bedroom downstairs is perfect for guests. Find lots of extra storage in the garage.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    1520 S Main St Unit 37074998, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 240 Illusion Lake Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Illusion Lake Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640