1,473

Niederwald, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $449,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Jackson River Loop, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      189 Jackson River Loop, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent James Strelec TexCen Realty

  • /7

    $825,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.02 Acres
    • $68,636 per Acre

    7300 Niederwald Strasse Unit A, Niederwald, TX 78640

    Excellent opportunity to own lightly restricted acreage in booming Hays County 15 miles from Austin. 8,489 VPD on Neiderwald Strasse (TxDOT 2024). Ideal homesite that can also suit a small business. Partially complete 1,500 SF single family home/office on site, utilities in place including aerobic septic. Portion of the property in 100 yr floodplain.

    J.D. Sanford John B. Sanford R.E. Services

    7300 Niederwald Strasse Unit A, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 224 Pigeon River Rd, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Est $500,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Pigeon River Rd, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      224 Pigeon River Rd, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 195 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Alexander Alexander Properties

  • /4

    $708,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,546 Sq Ft

    3546W Plan at Crosswinds - 60', Niederwald, TX 78640

    Home office with French doors and formal dining room along one side of two-story entry. Two-story family room with wall of windows opens to kitchen and morning area. Kitchen features walk-in pantry, a butler's pantry and generous island with built-in seating space. First-floor primary suite. Dual vanities, a garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and two walk-in closets in primary bath. A

    Perry Homes Builder
    445 Bay Breeze Dr Unit 37827459, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 271 Chesterfield Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Est $323,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Chesterfield Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      271 Chesterfield Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /5

    $260,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.59 Acres
    • $46,512 per Acre

    TBD Schubert Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

    Looking for peace without the long commute? This 5.5-acre property in Niederwald offers quiet country living with city conveniences just a short drive away, located just 20 minutes from the heart of Austin and San Marcos. Escape the city and build your dream lifestyle on this parcel that offers the ultimate privacy with no HOA and flexible usage. Whether you envision a custom-built estate, a

    Rocio Alcantar JPAR Round Rock

    TBD Schubert Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 202 Chesterfield Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Est $339,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Chesterfield Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      202 Chesterfield Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shaun Duffenbach Berkshire Hathaway Premier

  • /36

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    153 Lake Sweetwater Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

    Carlos Rangel NB Elite Realty

    153 Lake Sweetwater Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 261 Chesterfield Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Est $310,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 Chesterfield Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      261 Chesterfield Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /17

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $59,800 per Acre

    6635 S Highway 183, Niederwald, TX 78640

    High-visibility 5-acre tract on Highway 183. Ideal for commercial or residential use. Located just 5 minutes from downtown Lockhart, this property offers direct access along a major corridor with strong traffic flow. Public water and electricity are available, and with no restrictions, the land is suited for a wide range of uses including a shop, business, storage facility, or a private homesite.

    Kaylee Sutton Land Unlimited

    6635 S Highway 183, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 1115 Rustler Pass, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Est $312,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Rustler Pass, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • Built 2024
      1115 Rustler Pass, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Domingo Cruz Rooster Realty

  • /26

    $265,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft

    171 Acadia Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

    Your search satisfies here — 171 Acadia Dr. Kyle, TX. Explore the property and take the tour: a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 2022 in the desirable Paramount subdivision. Situated on a premium corner lot with a side-entry garage, this modern single-story residence offers 1,549 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Inside, the open-concept floor plan features

    Larry John Hart of Texas

    171 Acadia Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 488 Conchas St, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Est $290,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      488 Conchas St, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • Built 2024
      488 Conchas St, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Domingo Cruz Rooster Realty

  • /13

    $275,000

    New Construction $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft

    207 Everglades Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

    The Topaz home features three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms & storage area in the garage!

    Ashley Yoder CastleRock Realty, LLC

    207 Everglades Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 708 Running Creek Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Running Creek Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      708 Running Creek Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 402 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Garza Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /6

    $280,840

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    199 Bardwell Way, Niederwald, TX 78640

    ESTIMATED COMPLETION JULY. Images representative of plan only and may vary when built. Check out the Sapphire floorplan featured in our Prairie Lakes community in Buda, TX. This home offers 1,782 square feet of living space across 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2 stories. As you enter through the front door, you're greeted by one of the secondary bedrooms and full bath. Stepping further into the

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    199 Bardwell Way, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 621 Running Creek Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Est $354,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Running Creek Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      621 Running Creek Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /9

    $875,000

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $86,617 per Acre

    14751 Camino Real, Kyle, TX 78640

    Gold Tier Real Estate is pleased to present a prime 10-acre property located along the highly traveled Highway 21 in Neiderwald, Texas. With approximately 330 feet of frontage and a daily traffic count of 19,178 vehicles according to TXDOT, this site offers excellent visibility and accessibility. Utilities include 3-inch and 6-inch water lines provided by Goforth SUD, though prospective buyers

    Taylor Golden Gold Tier Real Estate, LLC

    14751 Camino Real, Kyle, TX 78640
    • 240 Reef Band Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Est $395,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Reef Band Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      240 Reef Band Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 270 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Moore Perry Homes Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $3,500,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 122.28 Acres
    • $28,623 per Acre

    - S Highway 183, Niederwald, TX 78640

    WOW!! Undeveloped family heritage property now available and priced to sell. 122.28 acres with frontage on 183/Lockhart Highway just south of Lockhart. Perfect for developers and/or commercial enterprises, this property is fully fenced and undeveloped - ready and waiting for the second chapter after 100 years! There are so many possibilities -- investors, developers, and anyone dreaming of a

    Mona Crum Texas Real Estate Assets

    - S Highway 183, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 250 Vaquero Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Est $150,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Vaquero Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      250 Vaquero Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria BuenRostro Epique Realty LLC

  • /3

    $174,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $118,176 per Acre

    TBD Lot 3 Schubert Ln, Buda, TX 78640

    Nestled in the serene and rapidly growing Buda/Niederwald area of Hays County, Schubert Lane offers rare oversized lots typically ranging from about 0.8 to 1.8 acres — perfect for those seeking room to breathe while staying close to city convenience. Located just minutes from Highway 21 and major routes connecting to Kyle, Buda, and Austin, these properties strike a balance between peaceful

    Brittany Escamilla Land Up Realty & Investments

    TBD Lot 3 Schubert Ln, Buda, TX 78640
    • 757 Lake Sweetwater Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Not Listed For Sale

      757 Lake Sweetwater Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      757 Lake Sweetwater Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

  • /36

    $262,500

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft

    189 Fabion St, Niederwald, TX 78640

    Wonderful move in ready, 3 bedroom 2 bath with 2 car garage home is a great open concept floorplan with solar panels. Wood-looking tile flooring in common areas of home with 42 inch upper kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliance and granite countertops. Primary bathroom features upgraded oversized walk-in shower, double vanities and quartz countertops. Additional updates include new light

    Vince Salas Texas Home Realty

    189 Fabion St, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 235 Whalen Way, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Whalen Way, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      235 Whalen Way, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

• /21

    $290,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    568 Globe Mallow Cir, Niederwald, TX 78640

    MARCH ESTIMATED COMPLETION. Introducing the Diana at Southgrove in Kyle, TX. This home offers 1,535 square feet of living space across 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage.As you enter the long foyer you walk into the spacious family room open to the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, and a kitchen island.

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    568 Globe Mallow Cir, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 242 Whalen Way, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 Whalen Way, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      242 Whalen Way, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

• /23

    $336,590

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    598 Globe Mallow Cir, Niederwald, TX 78640

    ESTIMATED COMPLETION MAY. Images representative of plan only and may vary when built. The Irvine is one of our single story floorplans at Southgrove in Kyle, TX. This home includes 1,796 square feet of living space across 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. This floorplan has 4 exterior elevations to choose from including contemporary and traditional styles. This home features a long

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    598 Globe Mallow Cir, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 124 Lake Sweetwater Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Lake Sweetwater Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      124 Lake Sweetwater Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

• /22

    $305,960

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    275 Mountain Pea Rd, Niederwald, TX 78640

    Step into the Emma floorplan at our Southgrove community in Kyle, TX. This two-story floorplan offers 1,696 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2-car garage. This plan has 2 contemporary exterior elevations to choose from. Walk into the long foyer straight into the large family room overlooking the spacious kitchen and dining nook. The kitchen features quartz or Silestone® countertops,

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    275 Mountain Pea Rd, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 225 Whalen Way, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Whalen Way, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      225 Whalen Way, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

• /40

    $300,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    212 Catalina Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

    Homes like this don’t last! This stunning 2022 Brohn home is priced to sell with over $20K in builder upgrades and additional improvements already done for you. This home balances functionality with the way you live and exquisite style. Immaculate, move-in ready, and thoughtfully upgraded throughout. Exceptional curb appeal draws you in with a large, welcoming, covered front porch overlooking a

    Kyle Robertson Coldwell Banker Realty

    212 Catalina Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 668 Lake Sweetwater Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Not Listed For Sale

      668 Lake Sweetwater Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      668 Lake Sweetwater Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

• /2

    $249,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    137 Childress St, Niederwald, TX 78640

    ESTIMATED COMPLETION MAY. Images representative of plan only and may vary when built. The Barton is one of our one-story floorplans featured in our Prairie Lakes community in Buda, TX. This home offers 1,280 sq. ft. 3 bedroom, 2 bath home perfect for any family. Entering the home you step into the foyer where there is a coat closet. Walking further into the home you will notice the open concept

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    137 Childress St, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 242 Illusion Lake Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 Illusion Lake Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      242 Illusion Lake Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

• /5

    $174,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $92,540 per Acre

    TBD Lot 7 Schubert Ln, Buda, TX 78610

    Bring your plans to life on this 1.89-acre unrestricted lot near Buda and Kyle, only 30 minutes from Austin. Whether you want to build your dream home, place a mobile home, park an RV, or build a barndominium, this property offers the freedom to do it your way. Peaceful setting with convenient access to town. Seller financing available.

    Rey Mata Land Up Realty & Investments

    TBD Lot 7 Schubert Ln, Buda, TX 78610
    • 660 Lake Sweetwater Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Not Listed For Sale

      660 Lake Sweetwater Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      660 Lake Sweetwater Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

• /4

    $849,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    415 Holz Rd, Niederwald, TX 78640

    Approx 20 Acres + Home in High-Growth Corridor – Prime Investment Opportunity Located in a rapidly expanding growth corridor, this exceptional approx. 20-acre property with a home offers the perfect blend of space, infrastructure, and future potential. Just 20 minutes from Austin-Bergstrom International Airport and 25 minutes from Tesla Gigafactory, making it ideal for investors, developers, or

    Ravi Rapole REKonnection, LLC

    415 Holz Rd, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 512 Silver Springs Bend, Niederwald, TX 78640