1,474

Niederwald, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $461,215 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    587 Banff Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,636

    Meritage Homes Opal Meadows

    587 Banff Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 128 El Cosmico Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Est $467,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 El Cosmico Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      128 El Cosmico Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

  • /5

    $230,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    540 El Dorado Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

    .99 Acres 4 bedroom/ 2-bathroom home. Gated, fully fenced in with a storage at the back of the property.

    Mariela Gutierrez-Carrera eXp Realty, LLC

    540 El Dorado Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640
  • 562 Banff Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

    $432,945 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    562 Banff Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,031

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    562 Banff Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640
  • /21

    $361,340

    New Construction $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft

    551 Globe Mallow Cir, Niederwald, TX 78640

    Images representative of plan only and may vary as built. Discover the Lakeway floorplan at Southgrove in Kyle, TX. This single-story home offers 2,042 square feet of living space, a 2-car garage, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a study. As you enter this home you will find yourself in a foyer that opens to a spare bedroom, bedroom 2, a bathroom and a large study with an extra closet for storage. As

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    551 Globe Mallow Cir, Niederwald, TX 78640
  • 575 Banff Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

    $448,330 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    575 Banff Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    575 Banff Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 190 Avre Loop, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Avre Loop, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      190 Avre Loop, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Stredwick First Texas Brokerage Company

  • /31

    $631,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft

    2776W Plan at Crosswinds - 60', Niederwald, TX 78640

    Welcoming entry framed by home office with French doors. Generous family room extends to kitchen and dining area. Island kitchen with built-in seating space and corner walk-in pantry. Primary suite offers a large wall of windows. Primary bathroom hosts a double door entry, dual vanities, a garden tub, separate enclosed shower, two walk-in closets and a private entry to the utility room. Guest

    Perry Homes Builder
    445 Bay Breeze Dr Unit 37827381, Niederwald, TX 78640
  • 182 Eagle Mountain Trail, Niederwald, TX 78640

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    182 Eagle Mountain Trail, Niederwald, TX 78640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,506

    Last Listing Agent Amar Gulhane Ramendu Realty LLC

    182 Eagle Mountain Trail, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 901 Lake Sweetwater Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Lake Sweetwater Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      901 Lake Sweetwater Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 160 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

  • /38

    $318,740

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    318 Mountain Pea Rd, Niederwald, TX 78640

    ESTIMATED COMPLETION JUNE.The Glendale is one of our single story homes at Southgrove in Kyle, TX. Offering 1,692 square feet of living space across 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. As you enter this home into the foyer, you'll pass the two spacious extra bedrooms and hall bath. The hallway off of the foyer leads to laundry room and bedroom 4. The foyer leads into the open kitchen

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    318 Mountain Pea Rd, Niederwald, TX 78640
  • /2

    $434,270 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    104 El Cosmico Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,868

    Meritage Homes Opal Meadows

    104 El Cosmico Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Avre Loop, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      202 Avre Loop, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Yanci Zhang Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /35

    $270,000

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    550 Conchas St, Niederwald, TX 78640

    Discover modern comfort and spacious living at 550 Conchas St, a brand-new 5-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offering over 2,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space. This new-construction home has never been lived in and sits on an oversized lot, providing exceptional room to grow, entertain, and enjoy outdoor living. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept layout featuring a large living area,

    Lilly Perez All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    550 Conchas St, Niederwald, TX 78640
  • /18

    $449,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1764 S Main St, Niederwald, TX 78640

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,000

    Meritage Homes Opal Meadows

    1764 S Main St, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 196 Pelican Bay Cir, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Est $301,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Pelican Bay Cir, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      196 Pelican Bay Cir, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Poremski All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /16

    $290,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    556 Bull Lake Cir, Niederwald, TX 78640

    ESTIMATED COMPLETION MAY. Images representative of plan only and may vary when built. The Franklin is a two-story home in our Prairies Lakes community that offers 1,892 square feet of living space, 5 bedrooms with 2.5 bathrooms. As you walk into the home you will find yourself in a spacious foyer leading to the living space. The first floor of the home is an open concept space that includes the

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    556 Bull Lake Cir, Niederwald, TX 78640
  • /2

    $428,780 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1752 S Main St, Niederwald, TX 78640

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,241

    Meritage Homes Opal Meadows

    1752 S Main St, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 165 Prickly Poppy Loop, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Est $540,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Prickly Poppy Loop, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      165 Prickly Poppy Loop, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $4,500,000

    • Land
    • 16.26 Acres
    • $276,753 per Acre

    23100 Interstate 35 North Frontage Rd, Niederwald, TX 78640

    16 acres on I35 in Kyle. Annexed into city of Kyle. Not zoned. Public sewer at site. Public water at site in 90 days. Many possibilities in the I35 growth corridor!

    David Cavalier Cavalier Real Estate

    23100 Interstate 35 North Frontage Rd, Niederwald, TX 78640
  • /21

    $449,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    528 Banff Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,833

    Meritage Homes Opal Meadows

    528 Banff Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 364 Kenai Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Est $274,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      364 Kenai Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      364 Kenai Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 163 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Blagg Bryan Blagg Real Estate

  • /6

    $130,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 12,719 Sq Ft
    • $445,205 per Acre

    712 Conchas St, Niederwald, TX 78640

    Welcome to 712 Conchas St, Kyle, TX 78640—where endless possibilities await in one of Texas’s fastest-growing communities! This exceptional .292-acre lot is your blank canvas, perfectly positioned near HWY 21 for easy access to Austin, San Marcos, and all the best of Central Texas. Ready to build your dream home or bring in a single-wide or double-wide manufactured home (6 years old or newer)?

    Geovanna Sanchez Domain Realty, LLC

    712 Conchas St, Niederwald, TX 78640
  • 117 El Cosmico Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

    $391,760 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    117 El Cosmico Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,755

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    117 El Cosmico Dr, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 223 Pinnacle Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Pinnacle Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      223 Pinnacle Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Keller Williams Realty

  • /22

    $331,927

    New Construction $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    185 Mountain Pea Rd, Niederwald, TX 78640

    ESTIMATED COMPLETION MAY. Images representative of plan only and may vary when built. The Irvine is one of our single story floorplans at Southgrove in Kyle, TX. This home includes 1,796 square feet of living space across 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. This floorplan has 4 exterior elevations to choose from including contemporary and traditional styles. This home features a long

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    185 Mountain Pea Rd, Niederwald, TX 78640
  • /5

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    620 Conchas St, Niederwald, TX 78640

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $431,034 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,939

    Last Listing Agent Maria Flores LPT Realty, LLC

    620 Conchas St, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 209 Pinnacle Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Pinnacle Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      209 Pinnacle Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Keller Williams Realty

  • /28

    $669,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft

    590 Painted Creek Way, Niederwald, TX 78640

    Beautiful two story home located in the SIX CREEKS community in Kyle, Built in 2021, this spacious home offers five bedrooms, four full baths and 3,282 square feet of well designed living space, with a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The main level features the primary suite and a secondary bedroom, along with two full bathrooms, a private office, formal dining room,

    Judy Smith Homecity Real Estate

    590 Painted Creek Way, Niederwald, TX 78640
  • 311 Martin Church Rd, Niederwald, TX 78640

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    311 Martin Church Rd, Niederwald, TX 78640

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Papasan Keller Williams Realty

    311 Martin Church Rd, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 134 Cherry Laurel Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Est $296,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Cherry Laurel Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      134 Cherry Laurel Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roberto Mexquitic Christie's Int'l Real Estate

  • /11

    $999,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21.33 Acres
    • $46,835 per Acre

    550 Schubert Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

    Unique opportunity to buy 21.33 acres of raw land close to Hwy 35, Hwy 21, and 183 and growing Buda, Kyle, Uhland area with endless potential.

    Christine Kempff Floyd Real Estate, L.L.C.

    550 Schubert Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 110 Gini Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Gini Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      110 Gini Ln, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Shaw Olivos Group

  • /16

    $293,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    231 Garcia St, Niederwald, TX 78640

    ESTIMATED COMPLETION JUNE. The Franklin is a two-story home in our Prairies Lakes community that offers 1,892 square feet of living space, 5 bedrooms with 2.5 bathrooms. As you walk into the home you will find yourself in a spacious foyer leading to the living space. The first floor of the home is an open concept space that includes the kitchen, dining room, and living room. Heading upstairs

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    231 Garcia St, Niederwald, TX 78640
    • 176 Avre Loop, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Avre Loop, Niederwald, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      176 Avre Loop, Niederwald, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary