16,860

Nixa, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft

    579 S Bradford Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

    Tucked away in a peaceful Nixa setting, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the kind of quiet retreat you've been looking for. Surrounded by serenity, yet conveniently located, this home has been thoughtfully updated with several upgrades--including a new roof in 2024--giving you confidence and comfort from day one. Inside, you'll find inviting living spaces, a practical layout, and a

    Amy Foster Jones Properties

    579 S Bradford Ave, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /30

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    303 Lone Oak Cir, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,608

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Wells Atwell The Firm Real Estate, LLC

    303 Lone Oak Cir, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /37

      Est $417,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 N 37th St, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      503 N 37th St, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Martin Premier Realty

  • /54

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    853 E Country Ridge St, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,288

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Hayes Murney Associates - Nixa

    853 E Country Ridge St, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /21

      Est $283,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 W Coventry St, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      605 W Coventry St, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Suzi Jordan ReeceNichols - Springfield

  • /39

    $769,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft

    4202 Buttonwood Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    Timeless living on a spacious lot in a premier location! Ideally situated just off CC in Nixa, this home is set on a generous .75-acre lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. The all-brick and stone exterior showcases stunning architecture and exceptional curb appeal. Step through the arched entryway and into a welcoming living area with soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light. The

    Chad Jones Keller Williams

    4202 Buttonwood Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /43

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1419 Rich Hill Cir, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,392

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stewart Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    1419 Rich Hill Cir, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /41

      Est $258,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      576 S Carriage Crossing, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      576 S Carriage Crossing, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alan Wolken Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp

  • /23

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft

    301 Poplar St, Nixa, MO 65714

    Welcome to this charming and well-maintained home in the heart of Nixa! Situated on a spacious, fenced corner lot, this property offers both privacy and curb appeal with beautiful mature trees providing shade and character. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath layout featuring large walk-in closets and an inviting open-concept living room and kitchen--perfect for everyday

    Kristy Ogden Murney Associates - Nixa

    301 Poplar St, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /34

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6 S Hillside Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,771

    Last Listing Agent Riley Woodward The Agency Real Estate

    6 S Hillside Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /41

      Est $435,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      1650 N Nelson Mill Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1650 N Nelson Mill Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rob Bell EXP Realty LLC

  • /25

    $320,035

    New Construction Open Tue 10AM - 6PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft

    822 S Wheaton Hills Dr Unit Lot 164, Nixa, MO 65714

    The Bonnie offers 1,651 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space that seamlessly blends function and beauty. The open-concept layout connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for gatherings or everyday family life. Featuring a private master suite and two additional bedrooms, this home offers space for everyone. With its inviting design and high-quality finishes, the Bonnie is

    Meredith Stewart Murney Associates - Primrose

    822 S Wheaton Hills Dr Unit Lot 164, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /20

    $235,800 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    424 S Southgate Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,882

    Last Listing Agent RONG LIU Murney Associates - Primrose

    424 S Southgate Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /36

      Est $281,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 W Turtle Pond Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      515 W Turtle Pond Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Riley Woodward The Agency Real Estate

  • /26

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $273,871 per Acre

    Lot 5 Kelby Creek Phase 4, Nixa, MO 65714

    Now available — beautiful lots nestled among the gently rolling Ozark hills in the newest phase of the established Kelby Creek community! All phase 4 lots are .30 to half plus acres! Located within the City of Nixa, Missouri, this prestigious development offers the distinctive elegance of resort-style living with the convenience of a vibrant and thriving city. Kelby Creek seamlessly blends

    Melinda Hayes Murney Associates - Nixa

    Lot 5 Kelby Creek Phase 4, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /41

    $359,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1203 N Bay Meadow Ct, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,404

    Last Listing Agent Chavez Property Group Keller Williams

    1203 N Bay Meadow Ct, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /46

      Est $447,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Pine Hill Ct, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      215 Pine Hill Ct, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Svetlana Popov Alpha Realty MO, LLC

  • /39

    $595,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft

    855 E Ashford Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

    Elegant home. This stunning property is found in Irish Hills subdivision with Nixa Schools, deep on a cul-de-sac lot with neighboring lake as a view from the covered back deck. The highly desired subdivision offers an inviting community building & in-ground swimming pool. The exterior offers brick - hardboard - and stone, covered front porch with wood & rain drop privacy glass front door, soffit

    Evan DeShong Keller Williams

    855 E Ashford Ave, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /47

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    355 W Monarchwood Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,886

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    355 W Monarchwood Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /41

      Est $298,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      774 E Roubidoux St, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      774 E Roubidoux St, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Jones Keller Williams

  • /43

    $495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft

    811 W Jackson Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

    This is the Premier Community lifestyle you've been looking for! This nearly 3,500-square-foot, all-brick, SINGLE-LEVEL porch home sits inside the beautiful community of Bentwater in Nixa, MO. Imagine the summer days spent at the community saltwater pool and clubhouse with a kitchen (perfect for events or gatherings) or catching up with a friend on the private walking trails. And that's just the

    Team 24/7 REALTORS Murney Associates - Primrose

    811 W Jackson Ave, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /2

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1410 Rich Hill Cir, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,279

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Woolverton Murney Associates - Primrose

    1410 Rich Hill Cir, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /26

      Est $240,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      1150 S Mahogany Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1150 S Mahogany Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Serrano Assist 2 Sell

  • /5

    $89,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $408,636 per Acre

    Lot 7 the Village of Cloverhill, Nixa, MO 65714

    Welcome to The Village of Cloverhill! The new and LAST phase of Wicklow. With a total of 52 lots, this is your perfect opportunity to purchase your home site before Nixa's premier subdivision is complete! All city utilities, fiber internet, pool, clubhouse and kids play area.

    Michelene Ramsey Murney Associates - Primrose

    Lot 7 the Village of Cloverhill, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /68

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    825 E Kings Mead Cir Unit 3, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,702

    Last Listing Agent Rob & Becky Clay Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    825 E Kings Mead Cir Unit 3, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /24

      Est $242,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      872 W Cambridge Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      872 W Cambridge Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Martin Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /40

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft

    1920 N Seabrook Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    Welcome to 1920 N Seabrook Drive in the highly desired Tuckaway subdivision in Nixa! Situated on a spacious .36-acre lot within the sought-after Nixa School District, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers nearly 3,000 sqft of comfort, functionality, curb appeal, and future potential--all in one of the area's most convenient locations.One of the standout features of this home is the

    Terence Arrington Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    1920 N Seabrook Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /53

    $344,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    718 River Rock Ct, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,016

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Serrano Assist 2 Sell

    718 River Rock Ct, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /26

      Est $194,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 E Deanna Ln, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      205 E Deanna Ln, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kasha Driskill Keller Williams

  • /5

    $96,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $421,304 per Acre

    Lot 46 the Village of Cloverhill, Nixa, MO 65714

Michelene Ramsey Murney Associates - Primrose

    Lot 46 the Village of Cloverhill, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /22

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    675 N Maplewood Hills Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,505

    Last Listing Agent Tracy DeWaard Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    675 N Maplewood Hills Rd, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /54

      Est $330,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      1496 Alice Gayle Cir, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1496 Alice Gayle Cir, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Serrano Assist 2 Sell

  • /36

    $315,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    701 Hillcrest Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

    Charming and completely remodeled, this Nixa schools home blends classic character with modern updates. Inside you'll find brand-new stainless appliances, kitchen cabinets, updated fixtures, and new flooring. Open floor plan with a large Hearth room that includes a cozy fireplace. Outside offers a large, fenced yard, a 1-car garage/workshop space, a screened-in porch, and a big back deck ideal

    Angela Owens EXP Realty LLC

    701 Hillcrest Ave, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /68

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1283 S Waterstone Bend, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,517

    Last Listing Agent Debra Parrish Murney Associates - Primrose

    1283 S Waterstone Bend, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /32

      Est $388,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      1334 W Gooch Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1334 W Gooch Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Owens Alpha Realty MO, LLC

  • /28

    $289,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    611 W Coventry Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

    Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick-front home in Nixa, offering great curb appeal with established landscaping, a covered front porch, and a 2-car garage. Step inside to a warm and inviting living room featuring tray ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and direct access to the back patio-perfect for entertaining or relaxing evenings at home.The kitchen and dining combo is both

    Holt Homes Group Keller Williams

    611 W Coventry Rd, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /26

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    301 N Bonda Way, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,847

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Kelley Keller Williams

    301 N Bonda Way, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /80

      Est $283,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      1358 W Berkshire Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1358 W Berkshire Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rob & Becky Clay Alpha Realty MO, LLC

  • /41

    $584,000

    320-322 S Market St, Nixa, MO 65714

    Fully Leased. New construction luxury duplex for sale near 14 Mill Market and downtown Nixa, MO. Each unit is 3 bedroom, 2 bath with approximately 1600 square feet. This duplex was constructed with high end materials and fixtures and feature luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite countertops, modern cabinets, stainless steel appliances, walk in pantry's in the kitchens, walk-in closets, and open

    Haylee Davis Real Broker, LLC

    320-322 S Market St, Nixa, MO 65714

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home