18,875

Noble County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $134,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    701 Riley Rd, Kendallville, IN 46755

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,586

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Battrick American Dream Team Real Estate Brokers

    701 Riley Rd, Kendallville, IN 46755
    • /36

      Est $326,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      11700 E 300 S, Laotto, IN 46763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      11700 E 300 S, Laotto, IN 46763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /35

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    11193 E Baseline Rd, Avilla, IN 46710

    Welcome to peaceful country living on just over 1 acre in Avilla, just about 20 minutes from Fort Wayne, offering the perfect balance of quiet living with convenient access to everyday amenities. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch offers over 2,000 sq ft with an open concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to a bright front living room that flows into a large

    Dominic Jackson Hosler Realty Inc

    11193 E Baseline Rd, Avilla, IN 46710
  • /27

    $300,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    900 N Wolf Lake Rd, Albion, IN 46701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,248

    Last Listing Agent Ross Allen Walker Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    900 N Wolf Lake Rd, Albion, IN 46701
    • /36

      Est $376,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      6473 E Swan Rd, Avilla, IN 46710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6473 E Swan Rd, Avilla, IN 46710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /20

    $242,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    3110 W Wildlife Way, Albion, IN 46701

    Listing Coming Soon! Here is your opportunity to enjoy the lake this summer with a very well maintained 1680 sf ranch home located in the rural subdivision of Pheasant Cove just west of Albion, IN. This 3 bedroom home with 2 full bathrooms is located on a double lot with nearly 1.5 acres. This property also includes 2 adjacent lakefront lots with 28' of lake frontage. Great place for your private

    Josh Rosenogle Orizon Real Estate, Inc.

    3110 W Wildlife Way, Albion, IN 46701
  • /34

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    600 Wedgewood Place, Kendallville, IN 46755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,907

    Last Listing Agent Dale Kuzniar Lake, Town & Country Realty Inc

    600 Wedgewood Place, Kendallville, IN 46755
    • /35

      Est $117,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      10649 E Swan Rd, Laotto, IN 46763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10649 E Swan Rd, Laotto, IN 46763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /32

    $339,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft

    1588 Country Homes Dr, Ligonier, IN 46767

    This spacious three-bedroom, two-full-bath home offers a comfortable and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. On the main level you have a generous master en-suite and an office. Open flowing floor plan creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere, with large windows that frame beautiful views of surrounding landscape. The home feels open yet cozy, making it easier to

    Nikki Ade CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    1588 Country Homes Dr, Ligonier, IN 46767
  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3580 N Skinner Lake Dr W, Albion, IN 46701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,042

    Last Listing Agent Trey Forbes Weichert Realtors - Hoosier Heartland

    3580 N Skinner Lake Dr W, Albion, IN 46701
    • /36

      Est $931,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      7737 E 200 S, Avilla, IN 46710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7737 E 200 S, Avilla, IN 46710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /36

    $769,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft

    56 E Sunny Acres S, Rome City, IN 46784

    Stunning Waldron Lake lakefront home with 112 ' of Lake frontage, offering over 3,100 sq ft and one of the larger homes on the lake! Inside features bamboo hand-scraped hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, as well as tray ceilings, along with high-end Grabill custom cabinetry throughout. The main kitchen includes granite countertops on island /top, and breakfast bar seating, complemented by a

    Daryle Lambright RE/MAX Results

    56 E Sunny Acres S, Rome City, IN 46784
  • /36

    $256,697

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    817 Katarina Ct, Kendallville, IN 46755

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,753

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Streich Hosler Realty Inc

    817 Katarina Ct, Kendallville, IN 46755
    • /29

      Est $328,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      1497 S 650 E, Avilla, IN 46710

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1497 S 650 E, Avilla, IN 46710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /4

    $24,000

    • Land

    Lot #81 Kammerer Rd, Kendallville, IN 46755

    Build your dream home on this very nice lot, close to all the conveniences of town.

    Rita Howell Hosler Realty Inc

    Lot #81 Kammerer Rd, Kendallville, IN 46755
  • /31

    $274,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    422 U S 6, Albion, IN 46701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,046

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Orlando Mike Thomas Associates

    422 U S 6, Albion, IN 46701
    • /25

      Est $232,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      5177 E 600 S-57, Churubusco, IN 46723

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5177 E 600 S-57, Churubusco, IN 46723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /2

    $54,700

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $156,286 per Acre

    0 N 150 E, Rome City, IN 46784

    Lot 7 with deeded access to Tamarack Lake and an incredible chain-of-lakes system! Enjoy approximately 100 feet of association frontage on Tamarack Lake, featuring a concrete boat ramp and pavilion for convenient lake access. Tamarack Lake (84 acres) is well known for its excellent panfish fishing and connects directly to Steinbarger Lake (73 acres). From there, a channel leads to Waldron Lake

    Joe Sells Hosler Realty Inc

    0 N 150 E, Rome City, IN 46784
  • /26

    $215,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    514 Ley St, Avilla, IN 46710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,687

    Last Listing Agent Dave McDaniel RE/MAX Results

    514 Ley St, Avilla, IN 46710
    • /7

      Est $168,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      4098 E 500 S-57, Churubusco, IN 46723

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4098 E 500 S-57, Churubusco, IN 46723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /26

    $300,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    56 W Waldron Lake Dr, Wawaka, IN 46794

    Enjoy lake living at its finest with this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 40 feet of frontage on the highly desirable West Lakes Chain. Inside, the home features an open-concept layout with all new flooring, a fully updated kitchen, and tastefully remodeled bathrooms, creating a clean and modern feel throughout. Outside, you’ll appreciate the concrete driveway and

    Hayden Weber Weichert Realtors - Hoosier Heartland

    56 W Waldron Lake Dr, Wawaka, IN 46794
  • /31

    $378,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1021 E 500 N, Albion, IN 46701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Leach Trueblood Real Estate, LLC.

    1021 E 500 N, Albion, IN 46701
    • /36

      Est $166,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      4074 E 500 S-57, Churubusco, IN 46723

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4074 E 500 S-57, Churubusco, IN 46723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /36

    $209,900

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    305 N Meadow Ln, Kendallville, IN 46755

    Price Reduced!! Buyers now have the option to purchase the additional lot to the SE, Lot 22. Come see this Beautiful property on a Full Basement, and Large Private Back Yard! The home sits 2 (could be 3!) Large Cul-De-Sac Lots backing up to trees! The home is on City Sewer, and a Private Well, basement has plumbing for an additional Bathroom to be added! There is also a nearby available tap for

    Joel Griebel Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    305 N Meadow Ln, Kendallville, IN 46755
  • /17

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1002 S Cavin St, Ligonier, IN 46767

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,208

    Last Listing Agent Warren Barnes North Eastern Group Realty

    1002 S Cavin St, Ligonier, IN 46767
    • /36

      Est $488,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      3242 E 500 S-57, Churubusco, IN 46723

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3242 E 500 S-57, Churubusco, IN 46723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 533 Days On Market

  • /36

    $490,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft

    7766 W Circle Dr N, Ligonier, IN 46767

    **OPEN HOUSE 11/22 4-6pm**Beautiful 5-Bedroom Home on 1.59 Acres in Sherwood Oaks – West Noble Schools! Welcome to this stunning home nestled in the desirable Sherwood Oaks subdivision.Situated on a spacious 1.59-acre lot surrounded by mature trees, this property offers both privacy and natural beauty in the West Noble School District. Inside, you’ll find 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The main level

    Taya Jacobs Re/Max Partners

    7766 W Circle Dr N, Ligonier, IN 46767
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1101 S 425 W, Kimmell, IN 46760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Racolta Encore Sotheby's International Realty

    1101 S 425 W, Kimmell, IN 46760
    • /36

      Est $441,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      2286 E 550 S-57, Churubusco, IN 46723

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2286 E 550 S-57, Churubusco, IN 46723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /34

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    428 Drake Rd, Kendallville, IN 46755

    **IT'S YOUR LUCKY DAY!**This Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Kendallville is BACK ON THE MARKET, due to no fault of the seller. The home is move-in ready and full of recent updates. Features an oversized living area, main-level bedroom and full bath, plus convenient main-floor laundry. Upstairs you'll find two additional bedrooms, a full bath and a flexible bonus space—perfect for

    Tanya Cole CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    428 Drake Rd, Kendallville, IN 46755
  • /21

    $137,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    102 E 1st St, Cromwell, IN 46732

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,531

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cavender eXp Realty, LLC

    102 E 1st St, Cromwell, IN 46732
    • /33

      Est $266,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      4354 E 400 S-57, Churubusco, IN 46723

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4354 E 400 S-57, Churubusco, IN 46723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /2

    $200,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15,725 Sq Ft
    • $554,017 per Acre

    0 W Northshore Dr, Columbia City, IN 46725

    An exceptional opportunity to own a .36-acre waterfront lot on gorgeous Crooked Lake, featuring 100 feet of direct lake frontage. With very few vacant lots remaining on Crooked Lake, this property offers a rare chance to build your custom lake home in one of the area’s most sought-after locations. Crooked Lake is known for its clear, clean waters, fishing, and relaxed lakeside lifestyle. This lot

    Peyton Shearer Minear Real Estate

    0 W Northshore Dr, Columbia City, IN 46725
  • /11

    $57,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7032 Main St, Wawaka, IN 46794

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $48,305 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 446 Days On Market

    7032 Main St, Wawaka, IN 46794
    • /36

      Est $751,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      3181 S 500 E, Laotto, IN 46763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3181 S 500 E, Laotto, IN 46763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /36

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    11505 E 850 N, Kendallville, IN 46755

    This 4-bedroom, 2 full-bath ranch with a basement sits on a beautiful 4.85 acres, giving you room to breathe, roam, and make it your own. With 2,050 finished square feet, you’ll love the fresh, move-in-ready feel, thanks to brand-new flooring and paint throughout. The main level offers easy, single-story living, while the walkout basement adds 1,632 square feet of untapped potential. Already

    Logan Conley Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    11505 E 850 N, Kendallville, IN 46755
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3433 W 200 N, Albion, IN 46701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,647

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Hurley Weichert Realtors - Hoosier Heartland

    3433 W 200 N, Albion, IN 46701
    • /2

      Est $289,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      5312 E 300 S, Laotto, IN 46763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5312 E 300 S, Laotto, IN 46763

      Last Sold Summary

  • /36

    $200,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    401 S 5th St, Albion, IN 46701

    BACK ON THE MARKET at no fault of the home! Completely transformed and move-in ready, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and small-town charm. Situated on nearly a third-acre lot, you’ll enjoy the feel of country living while still being conveniently located in town. Inside, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has been fully renovated from top to bottom. Fresh

    Andy Miller RE/MAX Results

    401 S 5th St, Albion, IN 46701
  • /26

    $269,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3623 W Circle Dr-57 Unit 57, Columbia City, IN 46725

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,907

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Peters Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    3623 W Circle Dr-57 Unit 57, Columbia City, IN 46725

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home