18,875

Noble County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $1,850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,883 Sq Ft

    1720 N Shore Dr, Rome City, IN 46784

    Discover an unrivaled private island sanctuary on one of Indiana’s premier all-sports Sylvan Lake: a magnificent 2-acre estate wrapped by more than 1,300 feet of pristine shoreline and over 3,800 finished square feet of breathtaking luxury. Arrive across your own private bridge onto a sweeping quarter-mile concrete driveway that instantly announcing that this is no ordinary property—this is

    Vince Beasley Northern Lakes Realty

    1720 N Shore Dr, Rome City, IN 46784
  • /36

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1550 N 750 E, Avilla, IN 46710

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,542

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Gates Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    1550 N 750 E, Avilla, IN 46710
    • /18

      Est $234,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      2140 W Maple Ln, Kendallville, IN 46755

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2140 W Maple Ln, Kendallville, IN 46755

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /36

    $224,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft

    806 Mott St, Kendallville, IN 46755

    Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath with a modern flare and large unfinished basement. The property boasts a fenced backyard and 1 car detached garage. 2 of the 5 bedrooms are located on the main level, the main bedroom w/ full bath located at the rear of the home. The second bedroom at the front of the home that has potential of being used as an office. Large living room and dining room with a 1/2

    Vicki Roy Keller Williams Realty Group

    806 Mott St, Kendallville, IN 46755
  • /32

    $164,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    303 E Jefferson St, Albion, IN 46701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,067

    Last Listing Agent Pattie Gatman Blake Realty

    303 E Jefferson St, Albion, IN 46701
    • /28

      Est $324,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      11103 E 500 S, Laotto, IN 46763

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      11103 E 500 S, Laotto, IN 46763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /32

    $354,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    122 Sunset Dr, Avilla, IN 46710

    Ranch home on a large lot in Avilla. This home features a spacious great room with a cathedral ceiling and wall of windows for natural light. The kitchen has custom cabinetry with an island and quartz countertops. The breakfast nook has a door leading to the open patio. The primary suite has a private entry and offers a large walk-in closet. The three-car garage has a hybrid polymer floor

    Elizabeth Urschel CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    122 Sunset Dr, Avilla, IN 46710
  • /24

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1599 N Terrace Hills Rd, Kendallville, IN 46755

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,781

    1599 N Terrace Hills Rd, Kendallville, IN 46755
    • /27

      Est $131,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 S Park Ave, Kendallville, IN 46755

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      216 S Park Ave, Kendallville, IN 46755

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /13

    $89,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.96 Acres
    • $12,917 per Acre

    0 N Old State Road 3, Avilla, IN 46710

    Chelsea Koehl CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    0 N Old State Road 3, Avilla, IN 46710
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    104 N Martin St, Ligonier, IN 46767

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,961

    104 N Martin St, Ligonier, IN 46767
    • /36

      Est $236,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 E Sunny Acres N, Rome City, IN 46784

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      163 E Sunny Acres N, Rome City, IN 46784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119 Days On Market

  • /31

    $464,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,112 Sq Ft

    10922 E 1000 N, Kendallville, IN 46755

    Spacious and well-maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located just north of Kendallville, offering over 4,000 finished square feet on a secluded 2+ acre setting. This property is built for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring an eat-in kitchen, large bedrooms, and a finished basement complete with a wet bar. Recent updates include a new roof on the home in 2021, new roofs on the

    Hayden Weber Weichert Realtors - Hoosier Heartland

    10922 E 1000 N, Kendallville, IN 46755
  • /33

    $162,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    120 E High St, Kendallville, IN 46755

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,588

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Deck Weichert Realtors - Hoosier Heartland

    120 E High St, Kendallville, IN 46755
    • /30

      Est $244,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      2009 Granny Smith Place, Kendallville, IN 46755

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2009 Granny Smith Place, Kendallville, IN 46755

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /26

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    206 Glory Ave, Kendallville, IN 46755

    Ranch style home offering the perfect blend of peaceful living and everyday convenience! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home provides a comfortable and functional layout. Plenty of space to relax and entertain out on the covered patio with a privacy fenced backyard. Perfect for pets, gatherings or quiet evenings outdoors. Enjoy the freedom of no HOA restrictions while being just

    Paula Wert Hosler Realty Inc

    206 Glory Ave, Kendallville, IN 46755
  • /36

    $522,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8198 W Harbour Dr, Kimmell, IN 46760

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,028

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Sarrazin CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    8198 W Harbour Dr, Kimmell, IN 46760
    • /36

      Est $301,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      11221 E 550 S, Laotto, IN 46763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      11221 E 550 S, Laotto, IN 46763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /34

    $799,500

    $48K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft

    1080 N Shore Dr, Rome City, IN 46784

    Welcome to 1080 North Shore Drive in Rome City on Sylvan Lake, a stunning 669 acre all sports lake known for its scenic shoreline, island views, and destinations like Boy Scout Island with public walking trails. 4 HUGE BEDROOMS, 3 ENORMOUS AND NEW BATHROOMS including two en suites, TWO LIVING ROOMS, all set on just under an acre of wooded ground with DIRECT SKI LAKEFRONT ACCESS, a 3 car attached

    Daniel Orlando Mike Thomas Associates

    1080 N Shore Dr, Rome City, IN 46784
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2108 Del Norte Dr, Kendallville, IN 46755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,464

    2108 Del Norte Dr, Kendallville, IN 46755
    • /36

      Est $475,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      11467 E 600 S-57, Huntertown, IN 46748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      11467 E 600 S-57, Huntertown, IN 46748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

  • /36

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    5251 W 450 S, Albion, IN 46701

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home set on 3.5 acres with a pond and a cozy cabin feel. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or a relaxing getaway, this well-maintained property offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and nature. Recent updates include a newer furnace and A/C, providing added efficiency and peace of mind. Step outside and take in everything this property has to

    Kayla Wigent Remax Integrity

    5251 W 450 S, Albion, IN 46701
  • /36

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1250 Lincolnway W, Ligonier, IN 46767

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,442

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Conrad ADT Realty

    1250 Lincolnway W, Ligonier, IN 46767
    • /31

      Est $370,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      10590 E 500 S, Laotto, IN 46763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      10590 E 500 S, Laotto, IN 46763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /2

    $239,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    2014 Cortland Ln, Kendallville, IN 46755

    Start Showing Date: 5/29/2026 Located in the desirable Orchard Place community, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath villa offers a combination of quality craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and low-maintenance living in a peaceful setting. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the attention to detail and the inviting open-concept layout designed for both everyday comfort and

    Jim Owen CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    2014 Cortland Ln, Kendallville, IN 46755
  • /30

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    619 N Main St, Kendallville, IN 46755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,058

619 N Main St, Kendallville, IN 46755
    • /30

      Est $362,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      9796 E 500 S, Laotto, IN 46763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      9796 E 500 S, Laotto, IN 46763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /30

    $499,900

    $29K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    5500 S Highpoint Dr, Albion, IN 46701

    Enjoy lakefront living on Channel Island in Big Lake with 90 feet of private shoreline. This well-maintained home features two spacious bedrooms and large lake-facing windows that fill the interior with natural light and beautiful water views. The expansive Trex deck provides the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining while overlooking the lake. Spend afternoons enjoying water skiing from 1-4

    Rex Brower Remax Integrity

    5500 S Highpoint Dr, Albion, IN 46701
  • /30

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    368 N Oakwood Dr, Albion, IN 46701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,275

    Last Listing Agent Anna Miller Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    368 N Oakwood Dr, Albion, IN 46701
    • /27

      Est $480,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      5050 S 700 E-57, Churubusco, IN 46723

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5050 S 700 E-57, Churubusco, IN 46723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /36

    $369,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    602 Zion Hill Rd, Ligonier, IN 46767

    Discover your dream home with Granite Ridge Builders in Park Meadows on a full basement! This Cottagewood floor plan offers 1,495 sq ft of well-designed living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Features: Open-concept main living area, great room with a cathedral ceiling and large picture windows, custom kitchen with an 7’ island and breakfast bar plus quartz countertops, large nook

    Elizabeth Urschel CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    602 Zion Hill Rd, Ligonier, IN 46767
  • /36

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8765 E State Road 8, Avilla, IN 46710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,926

    Last Listing Agent Anita Hess Weichert Realtors - Hoosier Heartland

    8765 E State Road 8, Avilla, IN 46710
    • /33

      Est $314,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      11507 E 450 S, Laotto, IN 46763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      11507 E 450 S, Laotto, IN 46763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market

  • /19

    $164,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    709B Arcadia Ct, Kendallville, IN 46755

    Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa located in a quiet, desirable neighborhood. This home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and solid construction throughout. This home has been well cared for and provides a great opportunity to add your own personal touches. Low-maintenance living in a peaceful setting. Don’t miss this one!

    Hayden Weber Weichert Realtors - Hoosier Heartland

    709B Arcadia Ct, Kendallville, IN 46755
  • /32

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    519 Garden St, Kendallville, IN 46755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,231

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Everage Weichert Realtors - Hoosier Heartland

    519 Garden St, Kendallville, IN 46755
    • /35

      Est $238,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 S Tamarack St, Laotto, IN 46763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      208 S Tamarack St, Laotto, IN 46763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /12

    $199,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    4233 W 500 S Unit 57, Albion, IN 46701

    Charming lake cottage offering one of the best values on Big Lake! Enjoy summer days, quiet evenings, and lasting memories at this cute getaway that has been loved by the same owners for the past 30 years. The property features a great flat lot with easy access to the lake — no steep decline to navigate — plus a 32' pier that stays with the home. Additional highlights include a 4" well and

    Kyle Ness Ness Bros. Realtors & Auctione

    4233 W 500 S Unit 57, Albion, IN 46701
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2005 Priscilla Ln, Kendallville, IN 46755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,613

    Last Listing Agent Allana Coulter Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    2005 Priscilla Ln, Kendallville, IN 46755
    • /25

      Est $458,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      11828 E 300 S, Laotto, IN 46763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      11828 E 300 S, Laotto, IN 46763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /36

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,464 Sq Ft

    124 E Rush St, Kendallville, IN 46755

    In 1913 this exquisite building was erected and is still arguably one of the most unique and beautiful properties in all of Noble County. What was once Kendallville's first public library and served that purpose until 1968, it has also housed a law firm, an architecture firm, a vintage clothing store, and was most recently the Wilson Art Gallery. 1 of the original 1679 libraries built in the USA

    Candice Everage Weichert Realtors - Hoosier Heartland

    124 E Rush St, Kendallville, IN 46755

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home