6,646

Recently Sold Norfolk County MA Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $1,500,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    48 Patricia Dr, Milton, MA 02186

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,496,287

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Keating Keating Brokerage

    48 Patricia Dr, Milton, MA 02186
  • /11

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    91 Washington St Unit 8, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,000

    Last Listing Agent The Vici Group Shore Real Estate LLC

    91 Washington St Unit 8, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /42

    $1,050,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    16 Peters Ln, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,637

    Last Listing Agent Ted Cormier Leger Coldwell Banker Realty - Franklin

    16 Peters Ln, Franklin, MA 02038
  • /40

    $770,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    176 West St, Braintree, MA 02184

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,412

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Smith

    176 West St, Braintree, MA 02184
  • /13

    $313,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    267 Neck St Unit 5A, North Weymouth, MA 02191

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,933

    Last Listing Agent Dena Jane Morgan Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

    267 Neck St Unit 5A, North Weymouth, MA 02191
  • /32

    $1,090,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    52 Norman Rd, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,256

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Hall Conway - Hingham

    52 Norman Rd, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /42

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    12 Spring St, Foxboro, MA 02035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1851

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,437

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Devlin RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    12 Spring St, Foxboro, MA 02035
  • /25

    $1,895,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    57 University Rd Unit 1, Brookline, MA 02445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,344/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph DeAngelo Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    57 University Rd Unit 1, Brookline, MA 02445
  • /41

    $1,600,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3 York Cir, East Walpole, MA 02032

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,451,572

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Manning Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    3 York Cir, East Walpole, MA 02032
  • /40

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    24 Evelyn Ln, Braintree, MA 02184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,324

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Thompson Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties

    24 Evelyn Ln, Braintree, MA 02184
  • /24

    $810,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    795 Brook Rd, Milton, MA 02186

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,526

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Mak Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton

    795 Brook Rd, Milton, MA 02186
  • /42

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8 Liberty Rd, Medway, MA 02053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,310

    Last Listing Agent Laina Kaplan Realty Executives Boston West

    8 Liberty Rd, Medway, MA 02053
  • /20

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    159 Wessagussett Rd, North Weymouth, MA 02191

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,918

    Last Listing Agent Maria Mainini JDS Realty Group

    159 Wessagussett Rd, North Weymouth, MA 02191
  • /42

    $1,275,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    54 Charles River Dr, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,219,513

    Last Listing Agent Susan Morrison REMAX Executive Realty

    54 Charles River Dr, Franklin, MA 02038
  • /24

    $808,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    573 Union St, Braintree, MA 02184

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,898

    Last Listing Agent Mikel DeFrancesco William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    573 Union St, Braintree, MA 02184
  • /12

    $346,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8 Jackson St Unit C4, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,160

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Lam Denkar Realty Group

    8 Jackson St Unit C4, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /39

    $790,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    86 William Kelley Rd, Stoughton, MA 02072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,122

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Leite 110 Realty Group

    86 William Kelley Rd, Stoughton, MA 02072
  • /20

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    200 Cove Way Unit 607, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,831

    Last Listing Agent Winner Yam McDonald William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    200 Cove Way Unit 607, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /36

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    48 Hollis St, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,276

    Last Listing Agent Peter Hughes Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®

    48 Hollis St, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /16

    $490,210

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    14 James St, Holbrook, MA 02343

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,047

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Flynn Michelle Larnard Real Estate Group LLC

    14 James St, Holbrook, MA 02343
  • /14

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    63 Linden St Unit 6, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,677

    Last Listing Agent Rob and Meaghan Hawthorn Properties

    63 Linden St Unit 6, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /10

    $633,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6 Audubon Rd, Milton, MA 02186

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,600

    Last Listing Agent Laura Springer Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton

    6 Audubon Rd, Milton, MA 02186
  • /24

    $2,520,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    96 Verndale St Unit 1, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $799/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Genser Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline

    96 Verndale St Unit 1, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /32

    $1,305,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3 Burnham Rd, Dover, MA 02030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,340,875

    Last Listing Agent The Bauman Group Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    3 Burnham Rd, Dover, MA 02030
  • /26

    $603,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1206 Greendale Ave Unit 230, Needham, MA 02492

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,773

    Last Listing Agent Judith Brady Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    1206 Greendale Ave Unit 230, Needham, MA 02492
  • /35

    $2,200,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    45 Coulton Park, Needham, MA 02492

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,186,899

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ticktin Hawthorn Properties

    45 Coulton Park, Needham, MA 02492
  • /30

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    94 Newbury Ave Unit 201, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,072

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Huang William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    94 Newbury Ave Unit 201, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /38

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    50 Clark St, Dedham, MA 02026

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,037

    Last Listing Agent Joe Watson RE/MAX Way

    50 Clark St, Dedham, MA 02026
  • /23

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    15 Greenbrook Dr, Stoughton, MA 02072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,862

    Last Listing Agent Roni Thaler Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon

    15 Greenbrook Dr, Stoughton, MA 02072
  • /42

    $610,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    311 Eagles Nest Way Unit 311, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Kuney REMAX Executive Realty

    311 Eagles Nest Way Unit 311, Franklin, MA 02038
  • /26

    $860,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    26 Leonard Rd, Sharon, MA 02067

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,089

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Selenow William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    26 Leonard Rd, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /41

    $1,635,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    138 Mason Terrace Unit 1, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $906/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,655,664

    Last Listing Agent The Gillach Group William Raveis R. E. & Home Services

    138 Mason Terrace Unit 1, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /25

    $729,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    88 Wharf St Unit 607, Milton, MA 02186

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,370

    Last Listing Agent Karen Murray Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton

    88 Wharf St Unit 607, Milton, MA 02186
  • /29

    $522,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    125 Blackstone St, Bellingham, MA 02019

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,228

    Last Listing Agent Gary Smith Mendon Area Real Estate

    125 Blackstone St, Bellingham, MA 02019
  • /2

    $930,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    56 Thomas Mann Cir Unit 43, Norfolk, MA 02056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kulesza Mercuri Real Estate Team RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    56 Thomas Mann Cir Unit 43, Norfolk, MA 02056
  • /20

    $771,319

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1 Cypress Cir Unit 1, Bellingham, MA 02019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Venincasa Casa Realty Service

    1 Cypress Cir Unit 1, Bellingham, MA 02019
  • /42

    $915,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    38 Cottage St, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,264

    Last Listing Agent The Kouri Team Keller Williams Realty Boston South West

    38 Cottage St, Norwood, MA 02062
  • /24

    $695,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    18 Cliveden St Unit 205W, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Paone StartPoint Realty

    18 Cliveden St Unit 205W, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /41

    $512,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    103 Leland Rd, Norfolk, MA 02056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,590

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Campbell Conway - Mansfield

    103 Leland Rd, Norfolk, MA 02056
  • /37

    $655,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    58 Lake Shore Dr, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,173

    Last Listing Agent George Raymond Raymond & Son REALTORS®

    58 Lake Shore Dr, East Weymouth, MA 02189

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home