11,251

Homes in ZIP Code 68701

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $235,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    511 S 8th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Spacious and inviting 1.5 story home featuring 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering plenty of room for everyone to live, work, and relax comfortably. This home has been refreshed with brand new carpet and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean, updated feel from the moment you walk in. You’ll love the generously sized rooms that provide flexibility for a variety of needs—whether it’s extra

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Wilcox

    Real Estate Solutions Team

    (402) 940-7722

    511 S 8th St, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /9

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2 bed • 1 bath • Garage • Shed • W/D included

    512 Blaine St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Updated 2 bed, 1 bath with a 1-car garage, bonus shed, and ALL appliances included. No extra work, no extra spending, just move in and enjoy it.

    512 Blaine St, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1004 W Maple Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,634

    Last Listing Agent Steve Osborn COLDWELL BANKER DOVER

    1004 W Maple Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      3207 S 12th St Unit 59, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3207 S 12th St Unit 59, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $31/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,500
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tami White Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Amb RE Norfolk

  • /45

    $219,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    1104 N 9th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    This charming move in ready, 3-bedroom 1.5 bath home has much to offer. The main floor has an eat in kitchen with refrigerator, stove, microwave and dishwasher. There is a large living room with built in cabinet, two bedrooms with large closets, hardwood floors, and a hallway linen closet. The main floor bathroom has an updated vanity, sit-down shower and main floor laundry area. The home has a

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Aschoff

    Ag Land Realty, LLC

    (402) 629-6181

    1104 N 9th St, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /8

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2107 N Eastwood St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    This isn’t one of those “technically a house” situations… this is actually a place you’ll want to come home to. Adorable curb appeal (hello, that orange door ) Attached garage = no more scraping ice like a caveman HUGE backyard – bonfires, space to breathe, all of itCozy + clean + ready for you right nowGreat locationBasically… it’s giving “peaceful life upgrade”

    2107 N Eastwood St, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /37

    $216,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    413 Market Place, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,001

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Easland Real Estate Solutions Team

    413 Market Place, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /28

      Est $346,177 Not Listed For Sale

      3600 W Prospect Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3600 W Prospect Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Wells COLDWELL BANKER DOVER

  • /15

    $399,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft

    2007 Mulberry Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Welcome to this charming and well-cared-for home located in a desirable Norfolk neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed, this property offers a comfortable and functional layout with spacious living areas and abundant natural light throughout. The inviting living room provides a warm atmosphere for everyday living, while the kitchen and dining areas offer excellent flow for entertaining. Bedrooms are

    Agent Photo

    Michael Proffitt

    Great Places Realty

    (402) 409-1602

    2007 Mulberry Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /15

    $3,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Upgrade to a 3-Bed, 2-Bath House with Extra Space

    1007 E Maple Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Experience life in Legacy Bend! Rent this gorgeous three bedroom, two bathroom house today! The luxury vinyl planking looks like hard wood flooring without the hassle about being cautious with the flooring. There is a large living room area complete with multiple windows for natural lighting upon entering the house. The kitchen is equipped with brand new appliances and unique black countertops.

    1007 E Maple Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /42

    $230,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    211 N 9th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,433

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wilcox Real Estate Solutions Team

    211 N 9th St, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 S 15th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      800 S 15th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $45/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ivanna Medina INSPIRE HOME & LAND REALTY

  • /42

    $219,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1202 N 9th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Step into this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home filled with fresh, inviting energy. Large windows flood the space with natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere throughout. Each bedroom offers generous space for comfort and relaxation, while the welcoming living area flows seamlessly into a functional kitchen—perfect for everyday living or hosting guests. Set on a lovely lot, there’s

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Wilcox

    Real Estate Solutions Team

    (402) 627-8081

    1202 N 9th St, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /18

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Just Renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom house near Downtown Norfolk!

    107 N 10th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    107 N 10th St in Norfolk, NE — a well-maintained recently renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home that blends comfort and convenience. The property features a 1-car detached garage and includes an in-home washer and dryer for everyday ease. A new pantry enhances kitchen storage, and the location is close to downtown amenities and services. Ideal for those seeking practical layout and handy storage

    107 N 10th St, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /32

    $185,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    211 N 13th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,673

    Last Listing Agent Shalle Wolff Real Estate Solutions Team

    211 N 13th St, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /49

      Est $422,165 Not Listed For Sale

      83726 559th Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1900
      83726 559th Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

• /50

    $375,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    201 W Monroe Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Opportunity and comfort come together at 201 W Monroe Ave. This well-maintained duplex offers a versatile setup that’s perfect for investors expanding their portfolio or buyers looking to offset their mortgage by living in one unit and renting the other. Each unit features comfortable living spaces with practical layouts, abundant natural light, and a welcoming atmosphere that makes everyday

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Wilcox

    Real Estate Solutions Team

    (402) 448-1232

    201 W Monroe Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /12

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 1/2 S 11th St-704 1/2 S 11th St

    704 S 11th St Unit 704 1/2 S 11th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    This 1 bed, 1 bath apartment in a quiet 4-plex is all about simple, comfortable living in a spot that just makes sense.Right off Pasewalk – close to everything you needOff-street parking – no stress, no searchingLaundry on both sides – easy and convenientClean, cozy, and ready for someone who just wants a place that works.$50/month covers water, sewer &

    704 S 11th St Unit 704 1/2 S 11th St, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /15

    $148,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    213 Jefferson Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,594

    Last Listing Agent Luz Janzen RE/MAX ASSOCIATES

    213 Jefferson Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /15

      Est $139,334 Not Listed For Sale

      908 S 16th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      908 S 16th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Koepke Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Amb RE Norfolk

  • /39

    $399,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    2207 N 26th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    This beautifully designed two-bedroom, two-bath townhome offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting curb appeal and quality finishes carried throughout the home. The spacious primary suite features elegant coffered ceilings, dual vanities, and a large walk-in closet, while the main-level laundry room and

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Wilcox

    Real Estate Solutions Team

    (402) 295-1159

    2207 N 26th St, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /8

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1208 Koenigstein Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    This adorable 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is serving up all the cozy vibes! With just the right amount of space, a functional layout, and charm in every corner, it’s the kind of place that instantly feels like home. Whether you’re hosting, relaxing, or just enjoying your own space, this one checks all the boxes. Don’t miss your chance to snag it!Owner is willing to do a month to month lease

    1208 Koenigstein Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /26

    $185,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1310 Impala Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JANE STESKAL Premier Team Real Estate

    1310 Impala Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1414 S 3rd St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 20 Beds
      • 16 Baths
      1414 S 3rd St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russ Wilcox Real Estate Solutions Team

  • /20

    $1,690,000

    • Land
    • 96 Acres
    • $17,604 per Acre

    0000 S 25th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    This Madison County, Nebraska offering contains 96 acres of commercial opportunity just off of Highway 275. There are currently 77 acres of row crop and 12 acres of pasture/acreage. The property is a blank canvas for commercial and industrial developments. You will be hard-pressed to find a tract of this size in the quickly expanding area. There is hardtop frontage on the east boundary off of

    Rudy Vrtiska Midwest Land Group LLC

    0000 S 25th St, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /34

    $260,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    807 Meadow Ln, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,164

807 Meadow Ln, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /15

      Est $260,891 Not Listed For Sale

      802 S 1st St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      802 S 1st St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JANE STESKAL Premier Team Real Estate

  • /26

    $4,352,400

    • Land
    • 468 Acres
    • $9,300 per Acre

    0000 849th Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Midwest Land Group is proud to present this package of Wayne County, Nebraska, irrigated farm ground. This offering contains three quarter sections spanning 468 +/- acres. The land consists primarily of sandy loam and silt soils, with the overall NCCPI numbers coming in strong at 65, 62, and 52. Each tract has its own irrigation pivot ensuring dependable water coverage. The wells are pumping 800

    Rudy Vrtiska Midwest Land Group

    0000 849th Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /26

    $525,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3302 MacH 1 Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,031

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hinze INSPIRE HOME & LAND REALTY

    3302 MacH 1 Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /7

      Est $400,712 Not Listed For Sale

      611 S 1st St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      611 S 1st St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Proffitt Great Places Realty

  • /48

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 8.77 Acres
    • $17,092 per Acre

    0 Rodeo Dr, South Branch Precinct, NE 68701

    Have you been dreaming of building a home on an acreage just a few miles outside of Norfolk? This 8.77-acre parcel is gently rolling and there are established trees on the North side. You will have views of amazing sunrises and sunsets. Hadar Ridge Estates has larger acreages with the convenience of neighbors close by, but large enough parcels that you have your own privacy. A home with a

    Karen Petersen Inspire Home & Land Realty

    0 Rodeo Dr, South Branch Precinct, NE 68701
  • /49

    $740,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    109 Kings Way, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,719

    Last Listing Agent Karen Petersen INSPIRE HOME & LAND REALTY

    109 Kings Way, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /31

      Est $217,521 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Applewood Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      119 Applewood Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacklyn Wiese BHHS AMBASSADOR REAL ESTATE

  • /28

    $3,588,950

    • Land
    • 401 Acres
    • $8,950 per Acre

    837th Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Total offering of 401+/- acres across two highly productive irrigated tracts Combined asking price of $3,588,950 Tract 1: 241+/- acres in Madison County, Nebraska offered at $2,156,950 Tract 2: 160+/- acres in Stanton County, Nebraska offered at $1,432,000 Both tracts located in a strong agricultural region near Norfolk with access to multiple grain markets and ethanol plants

    Jeff Moon AgWest Land Brokers

    837th Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /37

    $315,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    800 Volkman Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,084

    Last Listing Agent CINDY ARENS Premier Team Real Estate

    800 Volkman Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /33

      Est $229,353 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Applewood Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      110 Applewood Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Bulau Newman Premier Team Real Estate

  • /2

    $378,700 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    1510 Regency Cir N, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Brand new gorgeous all electric townhouse in the Regency Circle area. Everything you need!! This 1850 +- sq ft townhome includes stove, fridge, dishwasher, microwave, & garbage disposal. Did anyone say Granite counter tops??YES - there are granite counter tops and a walk-in pantry/Storm room. A way Open concept. Vaulted ceiling in the living room with a great fireplace. Spacious primary bedroom

    Steve Osborn COLDWELL BANKER DOVER

    1510 Regency Cir N, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /50

    $410,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1209 Parkhill Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,725

1209 Parkhill Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /21

      Est $204,961 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Meadow Ln, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      509 Meadow Ln, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Jansen Rely Real Estate

  • /35

    $355,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft

    1619 Koenigstein Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Overflowing with timeless charm, original character, and unforgettable style, this one-of-a-kind prestige home in Norfolk is truly something special. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the incredible setting - nestled on an almost half-acre lot with lush, mature trees and a beautiful, established landscape that creates both privacy and presence. Inside, this home is rich with warmth

    Teri Bauer RE/MAX ASSOCIATES

    1619 Koenigstein Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home