457

Recently Sold Homes in 23503

Section Image
  • 9559 Capitol Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $360,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    9559 Capitol Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,044

    Last Listing Agent Fabiola Medina Coastal Towne Realty

    9559 Capitol Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 8534 Chesapeake Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $8,750,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8534 Chesapeake Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trey Decker BHHS RW Towne Realty

    8534 Chesapeake Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 9001 Tidewater Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $205,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    9001 Tidewater Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,315

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Keene CHJ Realty Inc

    9001 Tidewater Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 541 E Bayview Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $460,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    541 E Bayview Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,770

    Last Listing Agent Ana Garrigues BHHS RW Towne Realty

    541 E Bayview Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 256 Burgoyne Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $295,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    256 Burgoyne Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,739

    Last Listing Agent Madison Mason Steel Forged Real Estate LLC

    256 Burgoyne Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 9615 Inlet Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $390,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    9615 Inlet Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,245

    Last Listing Agent Jack Blake Aweigh Real Estate

    9615 Inlet Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 8550 Tidewater Dr Unit A1, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $260,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8550 Tidewater Dr Unit A1, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,368

    Last Listing Agent Sharmane Torres Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    8550 Tidewater Dr Unit A1, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 595 W Ocean View Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $749,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    595 W Ocean View Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,296

    Last Listing Agent Ann Davis BHHS RW Towne Realty

    595 W Ocean View Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 1313 Virgilina Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $310,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1313 Virgilina Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,141

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Lee Seaside Realty

    1313 Virgilina Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 8583 Wayland St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $465,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    8583 Wayland St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,518

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bielat Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    8583 Wayland St, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 221 Dune St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $190,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    221 Dune St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,320

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pierce 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    221 Dune St, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 9414 Sturgis St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $365,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    9414 Sturgis St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,093

    Last Listing Agent Ron Clark CENTURY 21 Top Producers

    9414 Sturgis St, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 8701 Hammett Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $360,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    8701 Hammett Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,662

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Cooke Wainwright Real Estate

    8701 Hammett Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 1016 Creamer Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $232,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1016 Creamer Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,429

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Boone Judy Boone Realty Inc.

    1016 Creamer Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 128 E Westmont Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $309,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    128 E Westmont Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,226

    Last Listing Agent Megan Luker Real Broker LLC

    128 E Westmont Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 8700 Tidewater Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $275,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8700 Tidewater Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,584

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Barnett A Better Way Realty Inc.

    8700 Tidewater Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 9711 Chesapeake St Unit B, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $320,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9711 Chesapeake St Unit B, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,792

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Stansbury Exit Realty Professionals

    9711 Chesapeake St Unit B, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 227 Lenox Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $270,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    227 Lenox Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,393

    Last Listing Agent Faith Gollob-Gayheart Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    227 Lenox Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 910 E Ocean View Ave Unit 25, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $455,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    910 E Ocean View Ave Unit 25, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,051

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Bragdon Harbor Associates Real Estate

    910 E Ocean View Ave Unit 25, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 926 Hillside Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $435,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    926 Hillside Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,248

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Kovach Own Real Estate LLC

    926 Hillside Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 9434 Peachtree St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $415,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    9434 Peachtree St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,963

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCall Cross Realty

    9434 Peachtree St, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 1530 Taylors Ln, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $374,900 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1530 Taylors Ln, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,517

    Last Listing Agent Esteban Barrios Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    1530 Taylors Ln, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 1011 Warwick Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $225,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1011 Warwick Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,472

    Last Listing Agent Koggie Bilisoly BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1011 Warwick Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 9338 Willow Ct, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $420,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    9338 Willow Ct, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,582

    Last Listing Agent Tara Davis RE/MAX Elevate

    9338 Willow Ct, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 201 E Bayview Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $380,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    201 E Bayview Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,812

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Seith Coldwell Banker Premier

    201 E Bayview Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 9626 10th View St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $430,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    9626 10th View St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,852

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Jeter The Real Estate Group

    9626 10th View St, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 9275 1st View St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $237,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9275 1st View St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,135

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    9275 1st View St, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 9414 Peachtree St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $235,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    9414 Peachtree St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,295

    Last Listing Agent Breese Spruill RE/MAX Alliance

    9414 Peachtree St, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 9014 Granby St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $420,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    9014 Granby St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,276

    Last Listing Agent joshua barras Own Real Estate LLC

    9014 Granby St, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 174 W Seaview Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $422,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    174 W Seaview Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,237

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Hargreaves A Better Way Realty Inc.

    174 W Seaview Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 183 W Randall Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $370,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    183 W Randall Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,357

    Last Listing Agent Rico Gonzales AtCoastal Realty

    183 W Randall Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 9601 Norfolk Ave Unit 3, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $177,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9601 Norfolk Ave Unit 3, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,850

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Rose Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    9601 Norfolk Ave Unit 3, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 9308 Hickory St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $365,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9308 Hickory St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,790

    Last Listing Agent Andy Hubba Exit Realty Professionals

    9308 Hickory St, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 9269 1st View St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $440,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    9269 1st View St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,148

    Last Listing Agent Erica Midgett BHHS RW Towne Realty

    9269 1st View St, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 9255 1st View St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $260,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    9255 1st View St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,214

    Last Listing Agent Mahmut Tura Swell Realty Co

    9255 1st View St, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 1812 Garfield Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $258,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1812 Garfield Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,786

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Martin Judy Boone Realty Inc.

    1812 Garfield Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 161 W Bayview Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $360,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    161 W Bayview Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,094

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Shepheard House Goals

    161 W Bayview Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 100 E Ocean View Ave Unit 804, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $345,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    100 E Ocean View Ave Unit 804, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,068

    Last Listing Agent Kala Diciero The Real Estate Group

    100 E Ocean View Ave Unit 804, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 1943 E Bayview Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $436,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1943 E Bayview Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,549

    Last Listing Agent Heather Howard Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1943 E Bayview Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 824 W Ocean View Ave Unit J, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $245,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    824 W Ocean View Ave Unit J, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,459

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Humpert RE/MAX Alliance

    824 W Ocean View Ave Unit J, Norfolk, VA 23503

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home