7,827

Homes in ZIP Code 23504

Section Image
  • /39

    $429,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft

    2415 Maltby Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

    Welcome to this beautiful new construction property by an experience builder featuring an open concept living space for a modern lifestyle. This property will have the latest in building materials to ensure longevity and sustainability. Equipped with energy efficient appliances, high quality insulation, recesses can lights, granite countertops, LVP flooring, etc. Perks of a new construction is

    Benjamin Gonzalez Claudio World Class Realty

    2415 Maltby Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504
  • 2113 Keller Ave Unit 14, Norfolk, VA 23504

    $171,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2113 Keller Ave Unit 14, Norfolk, VA 23504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,668

    Last Listing Agent Jermaine Anderson KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    2113 Keller Ave Unit 14, Norfolk, VA 23504
    • /2

      Est $196,619 Not Listed For Sale

      800 B Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      800 B Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

      Last Sold Summary

  • /12

    $795,000

    1419 Goff St, Norfolk, VA 23504

    Well-maintained brick apartment asset with six - two bedroom, one bath units, in a convenient Norfolk location close to shipyards, interstates, and major employment centers. Current monthly rents total $6,382, providing immediate income from day one with potential upside through strategic rent increases and value-add improvements. Two-story building with off-street parking and simple, functional

    Christian Phillips Inlet Realty

    1419 Goff St, Norfolk, VA 23504
  • 804 E 26th St, Norfolk, VA 23504

    $270,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    804 E 26th St, Norfolk, VA 23504

    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,235

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Kirk AtCoastal Realty

    804 E 26th St, Norfolk, VA 23504
    • /2

      Est $298,860 Not Listed For Sale

      1339 Reservoir Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1339 Reservoir Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

      Last Sold Summary

  • /18

    $319,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    4250 Granby St Unit 107, Norfolk, VA 23504

    Discover Riverview living at its finest in this beautifully appointed condo overlooking the Lafayette River. This spacious three-bedroom residence welcomes you with gleaming hardwood floors, an inviting gas fireplace, and a large, well-designed kitchen perfect for cooking and gathering. But the story of course is that view that you get from your private balcony and every bedroom. Located within a

    Jessica Clark Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    4250 Granby St Unit 107, Norfolk, VA 23504
  • 2822 Marlboro Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

    $415,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2822 Marlboro Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,243

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Willoughby EXIT Realty Central

    2822 Marlboro Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504
    • /2

      Est $235,116 Not Listed For Sale

      2708 E Virginia Beach Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      2708 E Virginia Beach Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23504

      Last Sold Summary

  • /39

    $429,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft

    2410 Hanson Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

Benjamin Gonzalez Claudio World Class Realty

    2410 Hanson Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504
  • 1210 Maltby Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

    $20,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1210 Maltby Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

    • Land
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • $349,040 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,000

    Last Listing Agent Lea' Marie Ngowakl Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    1210 Maltby Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504
    • /2

      Est $255,868 Not Listed For Sale

      3035 Westminster Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      3035 Westminster Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

      Last Sold Summary

  • /31

    $249,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,153 Sq Ft

    2738 Corprew Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

    Don’t miss this solid 1,153 sqft brick home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bath. Perfectly situated for an effortless lifestyle, this property is within connvienient distance to Norfolk State University and local mass transit, making it a standout for students, faculty, or commuters.Inside, you’ll find a functional layout ready for your personal touch. The exterior boasts a fully

    James Irwin World Class Realty

    2738 Corprew Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504
  • 942 Sutton St, Norfolk, VA 23504

    $299,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    942 Sutton St, Norfolk, VA 23504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,362

    Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XRealty.NET LLC

    942 Sutton St, Norfolk, VA 23504
    • /2

      Est $291,956 Not Listed For Sale

      2508 Hale St, Norfolk, VA 23504

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2508 Hale St, Norfolk, VA 23504

      Last Sold Summary

  • /33

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    3719 Granby St Unit B-6, Norfolk, VA 23504

    From the private balcony to the renovated kitchen, every detail of this spacious 3-bedroom, one bath co-op has been thoughtfully considered. Hardwood floors flow through separate living and dining rooms, creating a warm and inviting space to call home. The updated hall bathroom and in-unit stacking washer and dryer add everyday ease. A locked entry and well-kept courtyard round out the

    Kelly Hollowell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3719 Granby St Unit B-6, Norfolk, VA 23504
  • 973 Merrimac Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

    $268,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    973 Merrimac Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,852

    Last Listing Agent Heather St Clair Swell Real Estate Co

    973 Merrimac Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504
    • /2

      Est $223,004 Not Listed For Sale

      1436 Bolton St, Norfolk, VA 23504

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1909
      1436 Bolton St, Norfolk, VA 23504

      Last Sold Summary

  • /32

    $440,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft

    2406 Masi St, Norfolk, VA 23504

    New Construction! This home can be completed within 120 days of a ratified contract. It has large rooms through out. All photos are of an other property of the same model WHICH IS SOLD. Floor plan and finishes may differ.The laundry is upstairs. 2 zone heat and air. Seller to install luxury vinyl plank (LVP)flooring through out house. Kitchen and baths have granite counter tops. Builder

    Barbara Humphreys Glasser Glasser Real Estate LLC

    2406 Masi St, Norfolk, VA 23504
  • 1005 Saint Julian Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

    $240,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1005 Saint Julian Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,535

    Last Listing Agent Jose Barcenas KW Allegiance

    1005 Saint Julian Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504
    • /2

      Est $201,785 Not Listed For Sale

      816 A Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      816 A Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

      Last Sold Summary

  • /35

    $259,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    809 Lexington St, Norfolk, VA 23504

    This 3-bedroom, 1.1 bath home in the Huntersville neighborhood has all the updates! This fully renovated home features brand-new appliances, windows, light fixtures, and flooring, including ceramic tiles and vinyl plank. Recent upgrades include a new HVAC system, electrical, plumbing, central air conditioning, roof, fencing, siding, and a 50-gallon water heater. The seller has also completed

    Jennifer Post The Bryant Group

    809 Lexington St, Norfolk, VA 23504
  • 111 E 29th St, Norfolk, VA 23504

    $445,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    111 E 29th St, Norfolk, VA 23504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,684

    Last Listing Agent Rhodonna Boyd Boyd Realty Partners

    111 E 29th St, Norfolk, VA 23504
    • /2

      Est $199,951 Not Listed For Sale

      1047 Mapole Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1047 Mapole Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

      Last Sold Summary

  • /12

    $270,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft

    2724 Mapleton Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

    Move in ready! Adorable ranch home centrally located near shopping, universities, military bases, downtown, and live entertainment. Quiet neighborhood with great neighbors. This home boast natural light, a bright kitchen, stainless steel appliances, and stone counter tops. The backyard provides additional room for outdoor activities and family functions. Stop here TODAY!

    Lakilla Puryear KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    2724 Mapleton Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504
  • 2603 Middle Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

    $80,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2603 Middle Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,333

    Last Listing Agent Clarence Nimmo BPRE

    2603 Middle Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504
    • /2

      Est $324,027 Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Anne St, Norfolk, VA 23504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1316 Anne St, Norfolk, VA 23504

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $375,000 Pending

    • 2,730 Sq Ft

    3941 Omohundro Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

    Short sale contingent on third party approval. Selling as-is. Outstanding code violations include electrical, HVAC, decking, meter base, plumbing, etc. Corrections required to be permitted and inspected by the city of Norfolk. Utilities will not be provided for inspections.

    Ryan Forsberg Swell Realty Co

    3941 Omohundro Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504
  • 908 Lindenwood Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

    $32,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    908 Lindenwood Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $464,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,000

    Last Listing Agent Tahjane Dwarica Blue Chip Realty Corp

    908 Lindenwood Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504
    • /2

      Est $377,029 Not Listed For Sale

      236 W 35th St, Norfolk, VA 23504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      236 W 35th St, Norfolk, VA 23504

      Last Sold Summary

  • /21

    $142,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 642 Sq Ft

    2511 Tidewater Dr, Norfolk, VA 23504

    Excellent opportunity for investor or residential buyer! Quick Possession possible. New LVP flooring and carpet throughout the property. Centrally located in Norfolk, wonderful rental history! Nice back yard. This property is not for rent currently, and owner will not currently entertain rent to own options.

    Cammy Fraser Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    2511 Tidewater Dr, Norfolk, VA 23504
  • 2727 Beachmont Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

    $210,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2727 Beachmont Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,004

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Serrano The Real Estate Group

    2727 Beachmont Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504
    • /2

      Est $307,085 Not Listed For Sale

      2417 Ruffin St, Norfolk, VA 23504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2417 Ruffin St, Norfolk, VA 23504

      Last Sold Summary

  • /36

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft

    2815 Kimball Terrace, Norfolk, VA 23504

    Beautifully appointed newer construction home built in 2018, showcasing modern finishes and refined design throughout. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly flowing into expansive living and dining areas. This residence offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a spa-inspired ensuite bath featuring a stand-up

    Ashley Fortes BHHS PenFed Realty

    2815 Kimball Terrace, Norfolk, VA 23504
  • 958 Rugby St, Norfolk, VA 23504

    $233,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    958 Rugby St, Norfolk, VA 23504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,491

    Last Listing Agent Soraya Forest Midgett Triumph Realty

    958 Rugby St, Norfolk, VA 23504
    • /2

      Est $368,001 Not Listed For Sale

      1340 Reservoir Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1340 Reservoir Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

      Last Sold Summary

  • /22

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    1445 Proescher St, Norfolk, VA 23504

    Beautifully updated 3 bed, 1.1 bath home in Barraud Park, Norfolk! Freshly painted throughout, brand new HVAC system, and a roof only 2 years old. Features LVP flooring, spacious rooms, large deck, fenced backyard with wooded views, walk-in closet, and off-street parking. Move-in ready and conveniently located near schools, shoppings, beaches, bases and major interstates. A fantastic opportunity

    Eva Fisher 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    1445 Proescher St, Norfolk, VA 23504
  • 863 Rugby St, Norfolk, VA 23504

    $273,996 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    863 Rugby St, Norfolk, VA 23504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,995

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Fleming COVA Home Realty

    863 Rugby St, Norfolk, VA 23504
    • /2

      Est $257,652 Not Listed For Sale

      2301 Marshall Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2301 Marshall Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504

      Last Sold Summary

  • /4

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    2829 Villa Cir, Norfolk, VA 23504

    MAKE IT YOUR OWN! Three bedroom home on large lot with water views from the family room!! Spacious family room with views of the Lafayette River. Large lot and extended driveway. Come take a look and make it your own!!!

    Kevin Raad Real Broker LLC

    2829 Villa Cir, Norfolk, VA 23504

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home