2,526

Homes in ZIP Code 23510

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $540,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft

    123 College Place Unit P6, Norfolk, VA 23510

    Perched on the top floor at 123 College Place, this penthouse offers sweeping views of the Elizabeth River and downtown Norfolk skyline from one of the most desirable vantage points in the city. Living here means being right in the center of everything downtown Norfolk has to offer—just moments from Waterside District, Harbor Park, the Battleship Wisconsin, the Elizabeth River Trail, and

    Agent Photo

    Chris Lloyd

    Coast to Coast Real Estate Inc

    (757) 290-1547

    123 College Place Unit P6, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • /44

    Starting at $1,699

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    225 W Olney Rd, Norfolk, VA 23510

    Find the perfect fit for your on-the-go urban lifestyle at Fusion at Neon. Our luxury apartment community located in the Neon District, Norfolk, Virginia, is your ideal social hub, entertainment zone, wellness center, and relaxing oasis all in one, with high-end amenities at every turn. Choose from chicly appointed studio, one, two, and three bedroom apartments loaded with the latest modern

    Fusion at Neon

    (757) 908-6458

    225 W Olney Rd, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • 415 Saint Pauls Blvd Unit 709, Norfolk, VA 23510

    $500,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    415 Saint Pauls Blvd Unit 709, Norfolk, VA 23510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,790

    Last Listing Agent Margo McFarland BHHS RW Towne Realty

    415 Saint Pauls Blvd Unit 709, Norfolk, VA 23510
    • /2

      Est $446,485 Not Listed For Sale

      123 College Place Unit 806, Norfolk, VA 23510

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      123 College Place Unit 806, Norfolk, VA 23510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • Last Sold Price $435,000

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Bare Mid Atlantic Real Estate Professionals, LLC.

  • /41

    $205,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    435 Monticello Ave Unit 400A, Norfolk, VA 23510

    VA Loans or Cash only on these units for the time being! Don’t miss this opportunity to own a piece of history in the heart of downtown Norfolk! This unique condo offers unbeatable proximity to dining, nightlife, and entertainment, all while providing a convenient, low-maintenance lifestyle, perfect for enjoying everything the city has to offer. This unit feature built-ins that define the space,

    Agent Photo

    Jacquelyn Paolella

    KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    (757) 571-8926

    435 Monticello Ave Unit 400A, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • /84

    Starting at $1,257 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    145 Granby St, Norfolk, VA 23510

    The Law Building, once filled with lawyer and banker offices, has been transformed into a designer paradise. This gorgeous building has been carefully restored to showcase its grand features while adding in pops of modern design and contemporary comforts. Law’s convenient Downtown Norfolk location, remarkable amenities, and bountiful floor plans give this magnificent living venue three times the

    The Law Building

    (757) 982-2545

    145 Granby St, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • 421 W Bute St Unit 402, Norfolk, VA 23510

    $865,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    421 W Bute St Unit 402, Norfolk, VA 23510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,996

    Last Listing Agent Lin Miller BHHS RW Towne Realty

    421 W Bute St Unit 402, Norfolk, VA 23510
    • /2

      Est $277,939 Not Listed For Sale

      388 Boush St Unit 423, Norfolk, VA 23510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      388 Boush St Unit 423, Norfolk, VA 23510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,000

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Thomas Keeton & Co Real Estate

  • /45

    $529,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    123 College Place Unit 1204, Norfolk, VA 23510

    Experience luxury high-rise living in the heart of downtown Norfolk at Harbor Heights. Perched on the 12th floor, this beautifully maintained condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Elizabeth River, unforgettable sunsets, and even views of the iconic USS Wisconsin from your private balcony. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept layout with hardwood flooring, expansive windows, spacious

    Agent Photo

    Andy Nelson

    Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    (757) 793-2264

    123 College Place Unit 1204, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • /28

    Starting at $1,475 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1600 Granby St, Norfolk, VA 23510

    The Alexander at Ghent’s spacious open concept style floor plans features everyday conveniences and modern touches. All floor plans have high ceilings with crown molding, large kitchen islands, full-size washers, and dryers, as well as large closets. Along with being in the heart of Ghent, you will be able to enjoy our courtyards, beautiful water fountain, swimming pool, grilling areas and fire

    The Alexander at Ghent

    (757) 337-6697

    1600 Granby St, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • 239 Duke St Unit 109, Norfolk, VA 23510

    $339,900 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    239 Duke St Unit 109, Norfolk, VA 23510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,118

    Last Listing Agent Sara Lannom BHHS RW Towne Realty

    239 Duke St Unit 109, Norfolk, VA 23510
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      388 Boush St, Norfolk, VA 23510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      388 Boush St, Norfolk, VA 23510

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Ford Howard Hanna William E. Wood

  • /23

    $287,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft

    230 College Place Unit 213, Norfolk, VA 23510

    Enjoy the accessibility of Downtown Norfolk with the peacefulness of a quiet street with this 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo just minutes from restaurants, shops, Town Point Park, the Pagoda, and Freemason. Thoughtful features include an electric fireplace, charming front balcony, updated kitchen and bath, and filtered water system with new filters in 2025. There are no side connecting units to this

    Agent Photo

    Jacquelyn Paolella

    KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    (757) 384-1124

    230 College Place Unit 213, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • /26

    Starting at $1,773

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    200 College Place, Norfolk, VA 23510

    We invite you to explore our community at The Heritage at Freemason Harbour and discover our spacious apartments, convenient location, and friendly staff. We offer a variety of one, two, and three bedroom apartments in many unique floor plans that are suitable for various lifestyles and income ranges. From private patios and balconies, to large master bathrooms and fully equipped kitchens, you

    Heritage at Freemason Harbour

    (757) 337-2593

    200 College Place, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • 313 W Freemason St Unit 4, Norfolk, VA 23510

    $501,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    313 W Freemason St Unit 4, Norfolk, VA 23510

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,373

    Last Listing Agent Terri Baker BHHS RW Towne Realty

    313 W Freemason St Unit 4, Norfolk, VA 23510
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 College Cross Unit 59, Norfolk, VA 23510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      255 College Cross Unit 59, Norfolk, VA 23510

      Last Sold Summary

  • /17

    $249,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    207 Westover Ave Unit 301, Norfolk, VA 23507

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2 full-bath condo in Ghent near Downtown, EVMS, restaurants, shopping, military bases, and interstates. This bright, inviting home features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy community amenities including a pool and clubhouse, and water and trash are included!

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Lewis

    Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    (757) 979-6988

    207 Westover Ave Unit 301, Norfolk, VA 23507
  • /22

    Starting at $1,780 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    533 Front St, Norfolk, VA 23510

    More than what you would expect, The Lofts at Front Street features luxury amenities, such as our rooftop lounge, riverfront fitness center and observation deck, as well as appointments including granite countertops, rich, black cabinetry with sleek, upscale gold hardware and more. Enjoy endless views of sailboats, cruise ships, yachts and mores with panoramic views of the Elizabeth River. It's

    The Lofts at Front Street

    (757) 337-2428

    533 Front St, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • 123 College Place Unit 708, Norfolk, VA 23510

    $417,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    123 College Place Unit 708, Norfolk, VA 23510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,477

    Last Listing Agent Casey Bushey Swell Real Estate Co

    123 College Place Unit 708, Norfolk, VA 23510
    • /2

      Est $234,540 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Saint Pauls Blvd Unit 604, Norfolk, VA 23510

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      415 Saint Pauls Blvd Unit 604, Norfolk, VA 23510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • Last Sold Price $240,000

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Axelrod A Better Way Realty Inc.

  • /42

    $190,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft

    241 Granby St Unit 40, Norfolk, VA 23510

    Be in the heart of it all! This centrally located corner-unit condo offers city views from every window and is just steps from dining, brew pubs, theaters, arts venues, and vibrant downtown nightlife including Waterside. Enjoy a bright, open living area and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Windows feature enhanced sound-canceling design for added comfort. Situated in the historic

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Plourde

    EXIT Realty Central

    (757) 530-8364

    241 Granby St Unit 40, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • /55

    Starting at $1,205 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    330 W Brambleton Ave, Norfolk, VA 23510

    A beautifully modern community, Hague Towers apartments in Norfolk, Virginia, near Chrysler Hall, offer pet-friendly studio, 1 & 2 bedroom apartments with just the right finishes and features to match your contemporary lifestyle. Here, you’ll enjoy resort-style amenities steps from your front door and a prime location to experience everything you love about living in Norfolk near Downtown. This

    Hague Towers

    (757) 337-5407

    330 W Brambleton Ave, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • 300 Yarmouth St Unit 318, Norfolk, VA 23510

    $215,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    300 Yarmouth St Unit 318, Norfolk, VA 23510

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,910

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Crook Signature Properties

    300 Yarmouth St Unit 318, Norfolk, VA 23510
    • /2

      Est $859,253 Not Listed For Sale

      324 W Freemason St, Norfolk, VA 23510

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      324 W Freemason St, Norfolk, VA 23510

      Last Sold Summary

  • /40

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft

    230 W Tazewell St Unit 401, Norfolk, VA 23510

    Dramatic and sophisticated 2-story loft condominium. Luxurious finishes and features were all selected with incredible attention to detail. The exposed wood and brick of the original warehouse structure creates warm and inviting living spaces. The main level focal point is a chef's kitchen with upscale appliances and a large curved island perfect for entertaining. The living room has a stunning

    Lin Miller BHHS RW Towne Realty

    230 W Tazewell St Unit 401, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • /55

    Starting at $1,586

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    401 Granby St, Norfolk, VA 23510

    At Metro on Granby, we have designed three buildings with 185 different floor plans and brought them together with catwalks and a Downtown atmosphere. People are unique, so we think their living spaces should be unique too. From an inviting studio to a sophisticated loft, we have brought a multitude of floor plan choices to the table so you can express your individual style in the home you love.

    Metro On Granby Apartments

    (757) 541-2951

    401 Granby St, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • 1400 Granby St Unit 117, Norfolk, VA 23510

    $252,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1400 Granby St Unit 117, Norfolk, VA 23510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,068

    Last Listing Agent Reena Patel Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    1400 Granby St Unit 117, Norfolk, VA 23510
    • /2

      Est $265,276 Not Listed For Sale

      504 E Freemason St Unit 2B, Norfolk, VA 23510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      504 E Freemason St Unit 2B, Norfolk, VA 23510

      Last Sold Summary

  • /45

    $785,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft

    215 Brooke Ave Unit 802, Norfolk, VA 23510

    Immerse yourself in modern city living in this stylish condo, where expansive Western and Southern vistas capture the Elizabeth River, the bustling harbor, and the sparkling Portsmouth skyline. Savor the convenience of living steps from energetic restaurants, one-of-a-kind boutiques, captivating museums, and the excitement of Town Point Park. When adventure calls, simply stroll to the Half Moon

    Doriana Iwanowski Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    215 Brooke Ave Unit 802, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • /54

    Starting at $1,717

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    450 Boush St, Norfolk, VA 23510

    Welcome to the best of resort-style living. Attain Downtown boasts an ideal Norfolk, Virginia, location, spacious and modern studio, one, two, and three bedroom apartments, and high-end features and amenities to make every day easier. From ENERGY STAR stainless-steel appliances and lavish crystal quartz countertops to the saltwater pool and 24-hour fitness center, the homes and community at

    Attain Downtown

    (757) 919-1462

    450 Boush St, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • 255 College Cross Unit 52, Norfolk, VA 23510

    $335,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    255 College Cross Unit 52, Norfolk, VA 23510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Conner Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    255 College Cross Unit 52, Norfolk, VA 23510
    • /2

      Est $244,265 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Granby St Unit 105, Norfolk, VA 23510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1400 Granby St Unit 105, Norfolk, VA 23510

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Wakefield Independent Realty, Inc

  • /32

    $355,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft

    301 Brooke Ave Unit 103, Norfolk, VA 23510

    Gated waterfront living in the heart of downtown Norfolk! Rare CORNER residence at prestigious Pier Pointe, with sweeping Elizabeth River views & immediate Harbor Walk access, where security is paramount. The sophisticated interior is open & airy & framed by stunning floor-to-ceiling windows with plantation shutters that flood the home with natural light & showcase ever-changing riverfront

    Debbie Reynolds Keller Williams Richmond West

    301 Brooke Ave Unit 103, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • /38

    Starting at $1,431 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    229 W Bute St, Norfolk, VA 23510

    Just moments from your apartment home at The Downtown Wainwright Apartments you'll find downtown Norfolk's best shopping, dining, and entertainment destinations, as well as beautiful green spaces and some of the area's most prominent businesses and employers.

    Wainwright

    (757) 780-4061

    229 W Bute St, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • 255 College Cross Unit 86, Norfolk, VA 23510

    $312,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    255 College Cross Unit 86, Norfolk, VA 23510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

255 College Cross Unit 86, Norfolk, VA 23510
    • /2

      Est $389,681 Not Listed For Sale

      249 W Freemason St Unit 209, Norfolk, VA 23510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      249 W Freemason St Unit 209, Norfolk, VA 23510

      Last Sold Summary

  • /30

    $300,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft

    415 Saint Pauls Blvd Unit 407, Norfolk, VA 23510

    Sheila Gonzalez World Class Realty

    415 Saint Pauls Blvd Unit 407, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • /55

    Starting at $1,534

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    400 Waterside Dr, Norfolk, VA 23510

    Downtown Norfolk living just got even better – welcome to Gravity on 400, a brand-new, modern apartment community in the Waterside District! A wide assortment of restaurants within walking distance makes dinner plans a snap, and you’ll love filling up your event calendar with a variety of concerts, live music events, and festivals throughout the year. Want to stay in? Gravity on 400 has you

    Gravity on 400

    (757) 972-7780

    400 Waterside Dr, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • 415 Saint Pauls Blvd Unit 206, Norfolk, VA 23510

    $295,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    415 Saint Pauls Blvd Unit 206, Norfolk, VA 23510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,314

    Last Listing Agent SHAKARE ANCRUM Prodigy Realty

    415 Saint Pauls Blvd Unit 206, Norfolk, VA 23510
    • /2

      Est $324,072 Not Listed For Sale

      423 Saint Pauls Blvd Unit 3D, Norfolk, VA 23510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      423 Saint Pauls Blvd Unit 3D, Norfolk, VA 23510

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • Last Sold Price $325,000

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Sinclair Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home