2,539

Homes in ZIP Code 23523

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $212,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft

    804 Roseclair St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    Fresh updates and inviting spaces come together in this renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch in Norfolk's Campostella area. Beautiful hardwood flooring flows throughout the home, creating warmth and continuity from room to room. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and a functional layout for everyday living and meal preparation. Recent improvements include a newer

    Agent Photo

    Jamese Harte

    KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    (757) 960-7518

    804 Roseclair St, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • /10

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1510 Wilson Rd Unit 1, Norfolk, VA 23523

    This unit has 3 large bedrooms. Open living/Dining area off the kitchen. Electric baseboard heat and window unit AC's. Updated kitchen and bathroom. Ready for a quick move in.

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Plourde

    EXIT Realty Central

    (757) 936-4921

    1510 Wilson Rd Unit 1, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • 1509 Melon St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1509 Melon St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,460

    Last Listing Agent Randy Sciangula LPT Realty LLC

    1509 Melon St, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $368,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      1520 E Indian River Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1520 E Indian River Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • /44

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    610 Walker Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    Welcome home to this extremely spacious 5-bedroom, 3 full bath beautifully renovated home offering plenty of room to live, work, and entertain. This stunning property features new LVP flooring throughout the first floor, new carpet upstairs, and fresh paint from top to bottom. Enjoy the comfort of a dual-zone HVAC system, stainless steel appliances, and a large pantry for extra storage.The home

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Kaiser

    Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    (757) 260-4943

    610 Walker Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • /19

    Starting at $1,495 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds

    1100 Wilson Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523

    Welcome to 1100 Wilson Rd! Located conveniently just 8 minutes from Downtown Norfolk and close by the the Shipyard in South Norfolk/Chesapeake, this home is in immaculate condition.Come into a spacious living room with a large ceiling fan and plenty of natural light. The kitchen features a stainless steel range, a roomy fridge, and ample cabinets for organization.Laundry

    (757) 394-8165

    1100 Wilson Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • 810 Craig St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    810 Craig St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,286

    Last Listing Agent Jamey Fereday World Class Realty

    810 Craig St, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Grayson St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1008 Grayson St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    800 Whitehead Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    Agent Photo

    Johnna Hughes

    ONYX Realty Professionals LLC

    (757) 734-9855

    800 Whitehead Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • /9

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1510 Wilson Rd Unit 5, Norfolk, VA 23523

    This unit has one bedroom downstairs and one bedroom upstairs for privacy. Electric baseboard heat and window unit AC's. Updated kitchen and bathroom. Ready for a quick move in.

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Plourde

    EXIT Realty Central

    (757) 981-0539

    1510 Wilson Rd Unit 5, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • 510 S Main St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    510 S Main St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,094

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Hooper RE/MAX Connect

    510 S Main St, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /16

      Est $296,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Whitehead Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      909 Whitehead Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /45

    $345,000

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    1526 Delevan St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!!! MOVE IN READY!!! 2-STORY, 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH HOME WITH OPEN FLOOR PLAN. FEATURES WALK-IN CLOSETS, LPV/CERAMIC/CARPET FLOORING, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES & AN ELECTRICAL BUILT IN FIREPLACE. 12x12 EXTERIOR DECK. MINUTES AWAY FROM NORFOLK SHIPYARD & DOWNTOWN NORFOLK. DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY TO OWN YOUR DREAM HOME. ATTENTION BUYERS: BUILDER TO PROVIDE

    Ashley Hickmann Homes by Angelia Realty&Prop Mgmt Co.

    1526 Delevan St, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • /2

    $2,800 Plus Fees

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1112 Rockingham St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    Property Id: 2561779Looking for space, comfort, and a place to truly settle in? This beautiful home checks all the boxes.4 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms 2,100 Sq Ft of Living Space 1-Car Garage + Backyard Storage Shed Backyard - Perfect for Family Time & EntertainingThis home offers the room your family needs with a layout designed for everyday living and making

    (757) 392-0846

    1112 Rockingham St, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • 808 Joyce St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    808 Joyce St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,515

    Last Listing Agent Tori Hanbury BHHS RW Towne Realty

    808 Joyce St, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /7

      Est $218,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Berkley Avenue Extension, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      416 Berkley Avenue Extension, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /6

    $299,000

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    1622 Berkley Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    1622 Berkley Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • /9

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1510 Wilson Rd Unit 3, Norfolk, VA 23523

    Updated 2 bedroom apartment, centrally located. Has one large carpeted bedroom upstairs and one bedroom downstairs. Updated efficient kitchen and bath. Ready for an immediate move in. There is some off street parking and easy street parking for overflow parking. Minutes to downtown, shopping, dining and night life.

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Plourde

    EXIT Realty Central

    (757) 997-1319

    1510 Wilson Rd Unit 3, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • 120 Bellamy Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $299,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    120 Bellamy Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin McCloud 1st Class Real Estate Integrity

    120 Bellamy Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /16

      Est $236,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 Leake St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      807 Leake St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /14

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    1012 Watson St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    Wonderful opportunity. 1 of the bedrooms and full baths is downstairs, the other 3 bedrooms & bath is upstairs. Want to be a landlord with tenants already in place? Tenant occupied however they are on a month to month lease. Great opportunity also for a first time homeowner. This property posseses a lot of charm with the original hard wood floors downstairs. Conveniently & centrally located.

    KATRINA VENABLE BROWN Creed Realty

    1012 Watson St, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • /16

    $2,550 Plus Fees

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    722 Culpepper St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    Property Id: 2336506Rare opportunity to rent a spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath single-family home in Norfolk featuring a FIRST-FLOOR EN-SUITE BEDROOM and UPDATED KITCHEN. This flexible floor plan is ideal for multigenerational living,remote work setups, or anyone needing extra space.Home Features:• 5 bedrooms, including a downstairs primary en-suite• 3.5 bathrooms

    (757) 992-8109

    722 Culpepper St, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • 1015 Campostella Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $635,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1015 Campostella Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glynnis King CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    1015 Campostella Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $488,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Pendleton St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      420 Pendleton St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    822 Berkley Avenue Extension, Norfolk, VA 23523

    Great investment opportunity in Norfolk! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is full of charm and character with great curb appeal and tons of potential. The property needs updating and a complete renovation and is being sold as-is, making it ideal for investors or buyers looking to add value. Conveniently located near military bases, shopping, and major highways.

    Racheal Pridgen Keller Williams Town Center

    822 Berkley Avenue Extension, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • /20

    $2,199 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    127 Poplar Ave Unit 1, Norfolk, VA 23523

    Property Id: 1956642Welcome to your next home in the heart of Norfolk!This spacious and updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment offers comfort, convenience, and modern amenities in a quiet residential neighborhood.* Apartment Features* 3 large bedrooms with ample closet space* 2 full bathrooms - perfect for families or roommates* In-unit washer and dryer - no more

    (757) 610-9701

    127 Poplar Ave Unit 1, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • 1808 Princeton Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $399,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1808 Princeton Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,624

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Jeter The Real Estate Group

    1808 Princeton Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $534,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Pendleton St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      410 Pendleton St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $439,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1913 Arlington Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    Brand new construction in Norfolk offering modern style, flexible living space, and water views! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home features approximately 2,000 square feet with a functional open layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The first-floor bedroom and full bath provide the perfect setup for guests, multigenerational living, or a home office. Upstairs you’ll find spacious

    Ron Sawyer RE/MAX Prime

    1913 Arlington Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • /27

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1729 Todd St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    Welcome Home! Like new, freshly painted throughout. Open floor plan. Living room, Huge Kitchen island with pantry, Dining area and Large Family room. 3 Nice size bedrooms upstairs (2 with walk in closets). Laundry room with linen closet. Primary suite has walk in shower and double vanity. New carpet throughout. Small fenced in yard. Off street parking. Corner lot. Covered porch and small patio.

    Kimberly Germond Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1729 Todd St, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • 1408 Vine St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1408 Vine St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,183

    Last Listing Agent Heather O'Neill Real Broker LLC

    1408 Vine St, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • /9

    $105,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    1523 Manson St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    INVESTORS-Come see this charming 3 bedroom Colonial waiting for you to update and revitalize-located near shopping and main roads. The large gutted kitchen is open to the living room. The primary bedroom is on the first floor-the remaining bedrooms are on the second floor-bathrooms are also ready for renovations. This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee). If Property was built prior

    Teelo Rutledge Warrior Realty of Virginia LLC

    1523 Manson St, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • /17

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    413 Walker Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    Brand new home fully furnished, all utilities included as well as cable/WIFI. Master bedroom on 1st and 2nd floor! No pets allowed unfortunately. This home is cozy and comfortable for a family or a group of traveling nurses. Owner/agent. Stop here today! Property managed by owner/agent Lakilla Puryear.

    Lakilla Puryear KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    413 Walker Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • 1904 Princeton Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1904 Princeton Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,222

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Cuevas COVA Home Realty

    1904 Princeton Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $349,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      1533 Manson St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1533 Manson St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • /30

    $412,488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    114 E Indian River Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523

    Looking for a home within a short distance of Downtown Norfolk and Waterside? Priced below the recently appraised value, this 2600 square foot home has been well maintained and is spacious enough to accommodate those needing plenty of room. This home has brand new quartz countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, new kitchen cabinets, lights, stainless steel appliances, two huge walk-in

    L A Samuel Swell Real Estate Co

    114 E Indian River Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • /18

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1009 Elkin St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    A beautiful single-family home ready for the right tenant. This home has spacious rooms, closets, and plenty of family space downstairs. Enjoy the open floor plan with a spacious kitchen and update flooring and separate laundry room. Upstairs features 4 bedrooms and a newly renovated bathroom. Want to enjoy outside? Relax on the large front porch or enjoy the spacious backyard. The house also has

    Charles Holloway 1st Choice Property Management

    1009 Elkin St, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • 1302 Hatton St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1302 Hatton St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,937

    Last Listing Agent Titiana Smith KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    1302 Hatton St, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $157,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Walker Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      503 Walker Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home