2,539

Homes in ZIP Code 23523

Section Image
  • /30

    $195,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    1307 Hatton St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2 bath gem in the heart of Norfolk! Featuring a bright open-concept layout, this home is great for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen boasts modern finishes and flows seamlessly into the main living space, creating a welcoming atmosphere. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, offering comfort and style

    Helga Sutton 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    1307 Hatton St, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • /50

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1021 Joyce St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    Welcome to this beautifully furnished home, thoughtfully designed with both comfort and flexibility in mind. The property offers two en-suite bedrooms, one on the first floor and one on the second floor, each with its own full bathroom, making it well-suited for a variety of living arrangements.The home features a fully equipped kitchen, spacious living area, separate sitting area, office or flex

    MJ Pettigrew EXP Realty LLC

    1021 Joyce St, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • 304 E Liberty St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    304 E Liberty St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,364

    Last Listing Agent Jermaine Anderson KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    304 E Liberty St, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $345,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Pendleton St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      501 Pendleton St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $221,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    1719 Oakfield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    Welcome to your next home that makes everyday living easy. The layout flows naturally, the kitchen has been updated and is ready to use, and everything is in good working order so you can settle in without a long list of projects. The bedrooms offer comfortable space, and the home feels clean and inviting throughout. HVAC was replaced in 2025, taking care of a major expense. The yard is easy to

    Nathaniel Jeter The Real Estate Group

    1719 Oakfield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • /24

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1512 Marsh St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    Experience living in the meticulously reimagined residence boasting updated renovations! This property has been designed with a focus on modern aesthetics and absolute comfort. New flooring and freshly painted. Every square inch is pristine, offering a "like-new" feel. Don't miss this opportunity to be the first to live in this renovated property!

    Lisa Chandley The Real Estate Group

    1512 Marsh St, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • 1208 Hatton St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $424,900

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1208 Hatton St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Woodard BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1208 Hatton St, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $310,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Elkin St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1006 Elkin St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    901 Grayson St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    Charming Victorian style home in Berkley neighborhood of Norfolk boasting a grand stairway and wide open foyer. Ready for you to make your own by finishing the renovations. Five bedrooms. Hardwood floors, finished attic is third floor suitable for bedroom, office, exercise, crafts or flex room. Wide welcoming front porch.

    James Bass Weichert Realtors-KBL Company

    901 Grayson St, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • 401 E Berkley Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $25,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    401 E Berkley Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 378 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,000

    Last Listing Agent Le Cao BHHS RW Towne Realty

    401 E Berkley Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $221,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Hardy Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      303 Hardy Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • /26

    $416,900

    $33K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,475 Sq Ft

    901 E Indian River Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523

    Presenting a meticulously renovated, all-brick residence situated in the sought-after Campostella area of Norfolk. This expansive property is exceptionally well-suited for multigenerational living, offering remarkable comfort and versatility. The home comprises five bedrooms and five full baths. Newly installed flooring extends throughout the interior, which has been freshly painted to create a

    Sona Shah BHHS RW Towne Realty

    901 E Indian River Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • 925 E Liberty St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $118,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    925 E Liberty St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,805

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Willoughby EXIT Realty Central

    925 E Liberty St, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $237,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      1539 Manson St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1539 Manson St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • /37

    $217,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    1700 Wilson Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523

    Great property needing tlc to make it shine like new. Conveniently located being close to interstate, airport, Schools and shopping. Interior features primary bedroom on first and second floor, open floor plan with large kitchen dining area, and large living room great for entertaining.

    Don Tackett BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1700 Wilson Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • 1009 Joyce St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $359,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1009 Joyce St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,521

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Hunt Seaside Realty

    1009 Joyce St, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $169,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Manson St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1515 Manson St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $85,000

    Under Contract
    • Land

    .112ac Montclair Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    Bring your best plans for this very nice interior vacant Lot, located in established Campostella Heights neighborhood. Builders and inventors, don't miss this rare opportunity to build new constructions just minutes from downtown Norfolk, restaurants, retail shopping, Harbor ball park, light rail, and new casino under construction. Well established neighborhood convenient to I64 & I264 and Naval

    Nikita Houchins CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    .112ac Montclair Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • 411 Craig St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $228,700

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    411 Craig St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,039

    Last Listing Agent Jake Maines Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    411 Craig St, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $305,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Olinger St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1316 Olinger St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • /7

    $185,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    403 Craig St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    SPACIOUS 4-BEDROOM, 1.5 BATH VICTORIAN HOME OFFERING TONS OF POTENTIAL. THIS PROPERTY IS PERFECT FOR INVESTORS LOOKING TO RENOVATE, RENT, OR FLIP FOR PROFIT. UNDERSTRUCTURE REQUIRES REPAIRS & INTERIOR REQUIRES TLC. PROPERTY SOLD AS IS, WHERE IS, WITH NO WARRANTIES.

    Michael Gleason Gleason & Associates Realty

    403 Craig St, Norfolk, VA 23523
  • 1912 Montclair Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1912 Montclair Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,000

    Last Listing Agent Ron Sawyer RE/MAX Prime

    1912 Montclair Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $267,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Manson St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1601 Manson St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1718 Wilson Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $329,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1718 Wilson Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,628

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Sejalbo Creed Realty

    1718 Wilson Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $301,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      1828 Princeton Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1828 Princeton Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1507 Colon Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1507 Colon Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,742

    Last Listing Agent Sofya Zarubin Creed Realty

    1507 Colon Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $368,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 S Main St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      511 S Main St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $268,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Colon Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1409 Colon Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 315 Whitehead Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    315 Whitehead Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • Land
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • $404,313 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,953

    Last Listing Agent Bethany White BHHS RW Towne Realty

    315 Whitehead Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $318,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Mahone Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      305 Mahone Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $317,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      929 Waltham St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      929 Waltham St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 202 Patrick St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $294,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    202 Patrick St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,007

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Gates The Bryant Group

    202 Patrick St, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $189,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      1723 Oakfield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1723 Oakfield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1616 Manson St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1616 Manson St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,065

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Blake Own Real Estate LLC

    1616 Manson St, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $286,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Elkin St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1005 Elkin St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1623 Conoga St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1623 Conoga St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,926

    Last Listing Agent Drew Little Real Broker LLC

    1623 Conoga St, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $280,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Poplar Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      202 Poplar Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1212 Hatton St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $365,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1212 Hatton St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,980

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Horne CoastalVA Realty Inc.

    1212 Hatton St, Norfolk, VA 23523

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home