2,539

Homes in ZIP Code 23523

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $240,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Wilson Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1308 Wilson Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 811 Whitehead Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $212,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    811 Whitehead Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,645

    Last Listing Agent Tom Benvenuto Swell Realty Co

    811 Whitehead Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $486,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Hatton St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1012 Hatton St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1608 Selden Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $315,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    1608 Selden Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,365

    Last Listing Agent Missy Abrams L'Hoste Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    1608 Selden Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $187,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Wilson Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1313 Wilson Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • /8

    $340,555

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1517 Conoga St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,459

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Heningburg EXP Realty, LLC

    1517 Conoga St, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $253,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Culpepper St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1113 Culpepper St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1317 Selden Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $32,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1317 Selden Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • Land
    • 3,876 Sq Ft
    • $359,551 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,333

    Last Listing Agent Nate Carl Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    1317 Selden Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $247,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      1607 Manson St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1607 Manson St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 410 Middlesex St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $173,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    410 Middlesex St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,326

    Last Listing Agent Teelo Rutledge Warrior Realty of Virginia LLC

    410 Middlesex St, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $311,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Poplar Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      127 Poplar Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1529 Vine St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1529 Vine St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,843

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Ferguson World Class Realty

    1529 Vine St, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $198,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Appomattox St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      417 Appomattox St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 520 Nelson St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $303,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    520 Nelson St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,242

    Last Listing Agent Jameila Jackson Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    520 Nelson St, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $208,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Hough Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      232 Hough Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1620 Conoga St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $229,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1620 Conoga St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,319

    Last Listing Agent Alden Lawrence LPT Realty LLC

    1620 Conoga St, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $355,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Hough Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      214 Hough Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1204 Covel St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1204 Covel St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,758

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Christie Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    1204 Covel St, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $214,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Whitehead Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      815 Whitehead Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 910 Fairfield St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $117,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    910 Fairfield St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,258

    Last Listing Agent Jim Callahan CoastalVA Realty Inc.

    910 Fairfield St, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $239,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      1816 Springfield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1816 Springfield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $259,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Colon Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1609 Colon Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1817 Arlington Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1817 Arlington Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,862

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Thompson The Agency

    1817 Arlington Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $255,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Hough Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      113 Hough Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1400 Colon Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1400 Colon Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,422

    Last Listing Agent Erin Ward LPT Network Realty LLC

    1400 Colon Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $431,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 Melon St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1605 Melon St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 530 Louisa St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    530 Louisa St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,601

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Abrams Abrams Realty

    530 Louisa St, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $176,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 Clifton St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      531 Clifton St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 206 Poplar Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    206 Poplar Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,396

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Tanner AtCoastal Realty

    206 Poplar Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $160,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Poplar Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      228 Poplar Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 2337 E Indian River Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $122,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2337 E Indian River Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,098

    Last Listing Agent Latoya Adkins Summit Realty Group LLC

    2337 E Indian River Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $291,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      1835 Princeton Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1835 Princeton Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1807 Arlington Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $215,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1807 Arlington Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,402

    Last Listing Agent Diane Parks CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    1807 Arlington Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $271,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Clifton St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      410 Clifton St, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1604 Delevan St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1604 Delevan St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,330

    Last Listing Agent Liang Zhen Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    1604 Delevan St, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $248,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Crosman Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      806 Crosman Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 511 Appomattox St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $249,700

    Sold May 18, 2026

    511 Appomattox St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,999

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Beasley KW Allegiance Shoreline

    511 Appomattox St, Norfolk, VA 23523
    • /2

      Est $340,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Hough Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      231 Hough Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1415 Hibie St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    $247,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    1415 Hibie St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,389

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Davis Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    1415 Hibie St, Norfolk, VA 23523

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home