2,526

Homes in ZIP Code 23510

Section Image
  • /23

    $225,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft

    435 E Freemason St Unit 1B, Norfolk, VA 23510

    Turn-key, first-floor condo with zero-step entry - completely updated and move-in ready. Enjoy a brand-new kitchen featuring quartz countertops and newer stainless steel appliances. The spa-like bathroom offers a beautifully tiled shower and modern finishes. Fresh flooring and tasteful paint run throughout the home. Spacious layout includes a massive living room, dining area with space for a home

    Katie Howlett BHHS RW Towne Realty

    435 E Freemason St Unit 1B, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • /24

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Ghent

    107 Westover Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507

    Ghent: Newer 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a super location. All appliances included a wine fridge in the kitchen, 2nd floor, 1 living level, pool, tennis court, exercise room, assigned parking, and gated entrance. All are near downtown. No cats. Conveniently located to EVMS, Hospitals, buses, and interstates.

    107 Westover Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507
  • 201 Westover Ave Unit 105, Norfolk, VA 23507

    $235,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    201 Westover Ave Unit 105, Norfolk, VA 23507

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,276

    Last Listing Agent Eletha Williams ONYX Realty Professionals

    201 Westover Ave Unit 105, Norfolk, VA 23507
    • /2

      Est $229,176 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Saint Pauls Blvd Unit 304, Norfolk, VA 23510

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      415 Saint Pauls Blvd Unit 304, Norfolk, VA 23510

      Last Sold Summary

  • /27

    $245,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    249 W Freemason St Unit 404, Norfolk, VA 23510

    Experience the best of downtown living in this top-floor condo nestled in Norfolk’s historic Freemason neighborhood! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers nearly 1,000 sq ft of thoughtfully updated space featuring modern flooring throughout and a private balcony great for morning coffee or evening city views. Washer and dryer in unit convey. Enjoy parking with one assigned covered space in the

    Kevin O'Dea Own Real Estate LLC

    249 W Freemason St Unit 404, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • /13

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    444 E Freemason St Unit 1B, Norfolk, VA 23510

    Available now. Terrific 1br condo in the heart of Norfolk. Walk to restaurants, clubs, shopping, public transportation, events, concerts, etc! Convenient to bases, ODU, downtown.Great layout and location. Reserved parking!!

    Frank Mangum Frank Mangum Realty Inc.

    444 E Freemason St Unit 1B, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • 230 W Tazewell St Unit 205, Norfolk, VA 23510

    $279,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    230 W Tazewell St Unit 205, Norfolk, VA 23510

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin O'Dea Own Real Estate LLC

    230 W Tazewell St Unit 205, Norfolk, VA 23510
    • /2

      Est $423,974 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Brooke Ave Unit 603, Norfolk, VA 23510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      215 Brooke Ave Unit 603, Norfolk, VA 23510

      Last Sold Summary

  • /38

    $536,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    421 W Bute St Unit 203, Norfolk, VA 23510

    SAVE $ This home is priced THOUSANDS BELOW NEW CITY ASSESSMENT OF $633,100. Move in ready with immediate possession available. Private gated parking lot with one reserved spot and a secure garage with a second reserved parking space. Historic Freemason Harbour on the Elizabeth River offers cafes, fine dining and cobble stone streets. Pet friendly. Private marina with boat slip. Condo includes

    Bill Anderson BHHS RW Towne Realty

    421 W Bute St Unit 203, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • 215 Brooke Ave Unit 404, Norfolk, VA 23510

    $449,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    215 Brooke Ave Unit 404, Norfolk, VA 23510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,871

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Chandler BHHS RW Towne Realty

    215 Brooke Ave Unit 404, Norfolk, VA 23510
    • /2

      Est $335,446 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Saint Pauls Blvd Unit 105, Norfolk, VA 23510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      415 Saint Pauls Blvd Unit 105, Norfolk, VA 23510

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft

    1400 Granby St Unit 421, Norfolk, VA 23510

    Move-in ready condo in the sought-after Ghent neighborhood, just minutes from downtown, on the west side of Norfolk. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1 full and 1 half bath condo, that offers a comfortable and functional layout ideal for modern living. The bright living and dining areas provide an inviting space to relax or entertain, while the bedrooms offer privacy and flexibility for guests or

    Courtney Violette Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1400 Granby St Unit 421, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • 123 College Place Unit 801, Norfolk, VA 23510

    $319,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    123 College Place Unit 801, Norfolk, VA 23510

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,753

    Last Listing Agent Elise Chard Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    123 College Place Unit 801, Norfolk, VA 23510
    • /2

      Est $237,884 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Granby St Unit 2F, Norfolk, VA 23510

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      500 Granby St Unit 2F, Norfolk, VA 23510

      Last Sold Summary

  • /16

    $279,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft

    435 Monticello Ave Unit 200D, Norfolk, VA 23510

    435 Monticello Ave Unit 200D, Norfolk, VA 23510 Stunning NYC-style loft in downtown Norfolk's converted 1920s Elliott Trant Motor Co. Lincoln dealership! L-shaped corner unit boasts floor-to-ceiling wrap-around windows with panoramic city views, exposed brick walls, dramatic concrete coffered ceilings & blonde hardwood floors. Gourmet kitchen features granite counters & stainless appliances with

    Eugene Shull KW Metro Center

    435 Monticello Ave Unit 200D, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • 301 Brooke Ave Unit 204, Norfolk, VA 23510

    $390,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    301 Brooke Ave Unit 204, Norfolk, VA 23510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,785

    Last Listing Agent David Cacace BHHS RW Towne Realty

    301 Brooke Ave Unit 204, Norfolk, VA 23510
    • /2

      Est $201,012 Not Listed For Sale

      504 E Freemason St Unit 1A, Norfolk, VA 23510

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      504 E Freemason St Unit 1A, Norfolk, VA 23510

      Last Sold Summary

  • /32

    $300,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    401 College Place Unit 13, Norfolk, VA 23510

    Rare opportunity to own a completely renovated one bedroom waterfront condominium in coveted Freemason. Positioned at the southern end of the Pier Building at Freemason Harbour, unit 13 allows the owner to enter/exit through their own private patio, rather than into a common space. Bask in a sunlit drenched primary suite with a generous walk-in closet, or enjoy looking out at the boats in the

    Lauren Conner Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    401 College Place Unit 13, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • 203 Westover Ave Unit 201, Norfolk, VA 23507

    $249,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    203 Westover Ave Unit 201, Norfolk, VA 23507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,506

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Lawrence BHHS RW Towne Realty

    203 Westover Ave Unit 201, Norfolk, VA 23507
    • /2

      Est $229,405 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Westover Ave Unit 303, Norfolk, VA 23507

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      203 Westover Ave Unit 303, Norfolk, VA 23507

      Last Sold Summary

  • /24

    $389,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    123 College Place Unit 905, Norfolk, VA 23510

    Perched on the 9th floor of the prestigious Harbor Heights, this elegant 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath loft-style condominium delivers luxury living with breathtaking panoramic views. Floor-to-ceiling windows frame sweeping vistas of the Elizabeth River, the iconic USS Wisconsin, the Pagoda, and surrounding parks—creating a stunning backdrop.The open-concept floor plan is both modern and inviting,

    Rob Principe Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    123 College Place Unit 905, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • 744 Yarmouth St, Norfolk, VA 23510

    $899,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    744 Yarmouth St, Norfolk, VA 23510

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,089

    Last Listing Agent Amerika Davis BHHS RW Towne Realty

    744 Yarmouth St, Norfolk, VA 23510
    • /2

      Est $284,900 Not Listed For Sale

      426 Granby St Unit 3A, Norfolk, VA 23510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      426 Granby St Unit 3A, Norfolk, VA 23510

      Last Sold Summary

  • /29

    $218,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    107 Westover Ave Unit 302, Norfolk, VA 23507

    Welcome to 107 Westover Avenue! This unit is well maintained. Kitchen open to family room. Fresh Paint. Hardwood floors throughout. Third floor units feature cathedral ceilings that make the space feel brighter and more open. Each bedroom has an en-suite bathroom. Community amenities include a swimming pool, clubhouse, gym and tennis courts. Water and trash included in the condo fee. Close

    Steven OBrien Redefy Real Estate

    107 Westover Ave Unit 302, Norfolk, VA 23507
  • 388 Boush St Unit 122, Norfolk, VA 23510

    $255,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    388 Boush St Unit 122, Norfolk, VA 23510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,686

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Kovach Own Real Estate LLC

    388 Boush St Unit 122, Norfolk, VA 23510
    • /2

      Est $232,674 Not Listed For Sale

      426 Granby St Unit 2C, Norfolk, VA 23510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      426 Granby St Unit 2C, Norfolk, VA 23510

      Last Sold Summary

  • /31

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft

    203 Westover Ave Unit 101, Norfolk, VA 23507

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to purchase a FIRST FLOOR, 3 bedroom/2 full bath condo in this beautifully maintained gated community! Located in the heart of Ghent with close proximity to restaurants,shops,entertainment and interstate. Family room with natural light and a wood burning fireplace. Home just updated with new carpet and fresh paint. The chefs kitchen has new granite countertops,

    Judy Farris Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    203 Westover Ave Unit 101, Norfolk, VA 23507
  • 40 Rader St Unit 507, Norfolk, VA 23510

    $600,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    40 Rader St Unit 507, Norfolk, VA 23510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,989

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Mackintosh BHHS RW Towne Realty

    40 Rader St Unit 507, Norfolk, VA 23510
    • /2

      Est $235,457 Not Listed For Sale

      426 Granby St Unit 3C, Norfolk, VA 23510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      426 Granby St Unit 3C, Norfolk, VA 23510

      Last Sold Summary

  • /50

    $375,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    230 W Tazewell St Unit 208, Norfolk, VA 23510

    Living the life in Downtown Norfolk’s iconic Freemason District. This fully furnished, one-of-a-kind studio loft in the historic Hoffheimer Warehouse is truly something special. Soaring ceilings, massive exposed wooden beams, and stunning turn-of-the-century architecture create a space that feels both dramatic and effortlessly cool. The entire unit has been professionally designed with high-end

    Jim Clifton Black Dog Real Estate LLC

    230 W Tazewell St Unit 208, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • 239 Duke St Unit 407, Norfolk, VA 23510

    $800,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    239 Duke St Unit 407, Norfolk, VA 23510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF

    Current Estimated Value $793,214

    Last Listing Agent Gibson Hall BHHS RW Towne Realty

    239 Duke St Unit 407, Norfolk, VA 23510
    • /2

      Est $347,691 Not Listed For Sale

      429 W York St Unit 1D, Norfolk, VA 23510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      429 W York St Unit 1D, Norfolk, VA 23510

      Last Sold Summary

  • /36

    $609,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft

    734 Yarmouth St, Norfolk, VA 23510

    CHARMING 2-STORY WITH ORIGINAL CHARACTER. THREE BEDROOMS, TWO BATHS ON THE SECOND FLOOR. FIRST FLOOR CONSISTS OF ENTRY FOYER, LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, HALF BATH, A CUSTOM KITCHEN THAT FEATURES STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, 42-INCH CUSTOM CABINETRY, CROWN MOLDING, STONE COUNTERTOPS, INSIDE AND UNDER CABINET LIGHTING AND A BEAUTFITUL BUILT IN BAR AREA. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED PANTRY AND LAUNDRY/UTILITY

    Fred Helm BHHS RW Towne Realty

    734 Yarmouth St, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • 1400 Granby St Unit 211, Norfolk, VA 23510

    $285,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1400 Granby St Unit 211, Norfolk, VA 23510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,248

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Paolella KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    1400 Granby St Unit 211, Norfolk, VA 23510
    • /2

      Est $607,982 Not Listed For Sale

      725 Yarmouth St, Norfolk, VA 23510

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      725 Yarmouth St, Norfolk, VA 23510

      Last Sold Summary

  • /43

    $260,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    255 College Cross Unit 72, Norfolk, VA 23510

    Welcome to Historic Freemason in Downtown Norfolk! Come fall in love with this spacious 1 bed 1.5 bath condo. The formal dining area with bar is perfect for entertaining, while the eat-in kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances offers flexibility for everyday living. Just off the kitchen, the dining room flows seamlessly into the generous living room, with wood burning

    Lauren Conner Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    255 College Cross Unit 72, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • 1400 Granby St Unit 216, Norfolk, VA 23510

    $175,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1400 Granby St Unit 216, Norfolk, VA 23510

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,139

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Brennan Aweigh Real Estate

    1400 Granby St Unit 216, Norfolk, VA 23510
    • /2

      Est $266,511 Not Listed For Sale

      230 College Place Unit 223, Norfolk, VA 23510

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      230 College Place Unit 223, Norfolk, VA 23510

      Last Sold Summary

  • /33

    $930,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    421 W Bute St Unit 305, Norfolk, VA 23510

    Enjoy spectacular sunsets in this sophisticated downtown waterfront-living oasis! Spacious 3 bedroom and 2 bath condo southwest corner location with bold river views. Many recent luxurious renovations and updates including an open Chef's kitchen with custom cabinetry and upscale appliances, totally renovated baths with lots of storage, custom built-in bookshelves, luxury vinyl wood flooring

    Anne Peterson Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    421 W Bute St Unit 305, Norfolk, VA 23510
  • 388 Boush St Unit 116, Norfolk, VA 23510

    $215,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    388 Boush St Unit 116, Norfolk, VA 23510

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,954

    Last Listing Agent Janis & Claire Campbell Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    388 Boush St Unit 116, Norfolk, VA 23510

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home