2,912

Homes in ZIP Code 23507

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $283,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      696 Mowbray Arch Unit 610, Norfolk, VA 23507

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      696 Mowbray Arch Unit 610, Norfolk, VA 23507

      Last Sold Summary

  • /31

    $190,000

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    203 Westover Ave Unit 202, Norfolk, VA 23507

    Discover this beautifully maintained 784 sqft sanctuary in the heart of the highly desirable Ghent on the Square community. This 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit features a classic wood-burning fireplace for cozy evenings, the essential convenience of in-unit laundry, and a private outdoor balcony to enjoy the fresh air.Living here means more than just a home—it’s a lifestyle. Take advantage of premium

    James Irwin World Class Realty

    203 Westover Ave Unit 202, Norfolk, VA 23507
  • 201 Westover Ave Unit 101, Norfolk, VA 23507

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    201 Westover Ave Unit 101, Norfolk, VA 23507

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,272

    Last Listing Agent DeAnn Brenneman BHHS RW Towne Realty

    201 Westover Ave Unit 101, Norfolk, VA 23507
    • /2

      Est $392,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Matoaka St Unit 5, Norfolk, VA 23507

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      912 Matoaka St Unit 5, Norfolk, VA 23507

      Last Sold Summary

  • /33

    $250,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    1015 Colonial Ave Unit 4, Norfolk, VA 23507

    Discover the perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo in the heart of Ghent. Located in a classic historic building just minutes from CHKD and Sentara Norfolk General Hospital, this home is ideal for medical professionals seeking a short, stress-free commute. The bright interior features hardwood floors, original trim work, and

    Nikita Munesh Chandiramani Coastal Towne Realty

    1015 Colonial Ave Unit 4, Norfolk, VA 23507
  • 1005 Colonial Ave Unit 3, Norfolk, VA 23507

    $290,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1005 Colonial Ave Unit 3, Norfolk, VA 23507

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,272

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dawn Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1005 Colonial Ave Unit 3, Norfolk, VA 23507
    • /2

      Est $191,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Pembroke Ave Unit E, Norfolk, VA 23507

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      416 Pembroke Ave Unit E, Norfolk, VA 23507

      Last Sold Summary

  • /42

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    696 Mowbray Arch Unit 930, Norfolk, VA 23507

    This stunning condo in desirable Ghent Square features a bright open layout with soaring ceilings, floor to ceiling windows providing an abundance of natural light, a huge primary suite w/ amazing closet space, en suite bath & a bonus room ideal for a home office & a second bedroom for guests or tv room. The updated kitchen includes granite & breakfast bar. New balcony 2026; HVAC 2022; Roof 2020;

    Shannon Allen Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    696 Mowbray Arch Unit 930, Norfolk, VA 23507
  • 1010 Llewellyn Mews, Norfolk, VA 23507

    $593,500

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1010 Llewellyn Mews, Norfolk, VA 23507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1816

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,329

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Trickie KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    1010 Llewellyn Mews, Norfolk, VA 23507
    • /2

      Est $184,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Pembroke Ave Unit A, Norfolk, VA 23507

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      416 Pembroke Ave Unit A, Norfolk, VA 23507

      Last Sold Summary

  • /35

    $499,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    1017 Brandon Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507

    A solid mix of original character and smart updates throughout. Heart pine floors, strong natural light, and an open kitchen with quartz countertops create an easy, functional flow. The finished attic is currently used as a home office but can serve as a fourth bedroom. Both baths have been updated. Key systems are in good shape with two-zone HVAC (2016 lower, 2021 upper) and a gas water heater.

    Ashley Link BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1017 Brandon Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507
  • 1010 Langley Rd, Norfolk, VA 23507

    $603,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1010 Langley Rd, Norfolk, VA 23507

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,876

    Last Listing Agent Tony London BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1010 Langley Rd, Norfolk, VA 23507
    • /2

      Est $312,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 W Olney Rd Unit 301, Norfolk, VA 23507

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      600 W Olney Rd Unit 301, Norfolk, VA 23507

      Last Sold Summary

  • /23

    $250,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    1040 Brandon Ave Unit 5, Norfolk, VA 23507

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom condo in the heart of Ghent, just minutes from downtown Norfolk—offering the perfect blend of vibrant city living and historic neighborhood charm. Enjoy the ease of condo living, giving you more time to explore everything Norfolk has to offer—from nearby shops and restaurants to parks, concerts and sporting events. Inside, you’ll find a seamless mix of character

    Amy Doll RE/MAX Alliance

    1040 Brandon Ave Unit 5, Norfolk, VA 23507
  • 696 Mowbray Arch Unit 100, Norfolk, VA 23507

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    696 Mowbray Arch Unit 100, Norfolk, VA 23507

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,230

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Woolford The Real Estate Group

    696 Mowbray Arch Unit 100, Norfolk, VA 23507
    • /2

      Est $193,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Pembroke Ave Unit D, Norfolk, VA 23507

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      416 Pembroke Ave Unit D, Norfolk, VA 23507

      Last Sold Summary

  • /29

    $252,500

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    524 Graydon Ave Unit 6, Norfolk, VA 23507

    Rare opportunity to assume a 3.85% APR VA loan in Norfolk's sought-after Ghent Historic District. This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers 1,300 sq ft of living space filled with character and modern updates. Inside find original heart pine hardwood floors, abundant natural light, an updated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a new stainless steel refrigerator, and gas stove. A new in-unit

    Jacquelyn Fair Own Real Estate LLC

    524 Graydon Ave Unit 6, Norfolk, VA 23507
  • 201 Westover Ave Unit 105, Norfolk, VA 23507

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    201 Westover Ave Unit 105, Norfolk, VA 23507

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,761

    Last Listing Agent Eletha Williams ONYX Realty Professionals

    201 Westover Ave Unit 105, Norfolk, VA 23507
    • /2

      Est $235,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Spotswood Ave Unit 102, Norfolk, VA 23507

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1040 Spotswood Ave Unit 102, Norfolk, VA 23507

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $419,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft

    717 Redgate Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507

    Calling all investors and renovation enthusiasts! This historic Ghent gem features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, approximately 3,000 sq ft, a full basement, and three full stories of timeless character waiting to be restored. With its grand scale and classic architecture, this home offers endless potential for a stunning transformation. Ideally situated near Eastern Virginia Medical College and Norfolk

    Kevin Coulsting Shaffer Realty LLC

    717 Redgate Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507
  • 501 Warren Crescent, Norfolk, VA 23507

    $1,354,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    501 Warren Crescent, Norfolk, VA 23507

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,767

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Lawrence BHHS RW Towne Realty

    501 Warren Crescent, Norfolk, VA 23507
    • /2

      Est $607,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Westover Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1406 Westover Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507

      Last Sold Summary

  • /30

    $579,999

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft

    1106 Redgate Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507

    Welcome to your new home in the sought after West Ghent location close to local favorite coffee shops and restaurants. This all brick home is clad with historic character, high ceilings, millwork, and 3 beautiful fireplaces! Covered front porch leads to stunning entryway with staircase opening up to first floor living where family room, dining, kitchen and updated half bath are all easily

    Kelli Overton BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1106 Redgate Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507
  • 334 W Olney Rd, Norfolk, VA 23507

    $769,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    334 W Olney Rd, Norfolk, VA 23507

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF

    Current Estimated Value $784,163

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Lawrence BHHS RW Towne Realty

    334 W Olney Rd, Norfolk, VA 23507
    • /2

      Est $851,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Westover Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      703 Westover Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507

      Last Sold Summary

  • /50

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    1012 Colley Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507

    Located in the heart of Norfolk’s historic West Ghent district, this spacious townhome with over 2000 sq ft, originally built in 1908, offers classic character paired with extensive modern updates. This 2-bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath home features tall ceilings, rich hardwood floors, and abundant natural light throughout. The fully remodeled kitchen includes soapstone countertops and high-end

    Steve Marable Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    1012 Colley Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507
  • 203 Westover Ave Unit 201, Norfolk, VA 23507

    $249,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    203 Westover Ave Unit 201, Norfolk, VA 23507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,506

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Lawrence BHHS RW Towne Realty

    203 Westover Ave Unit 201, Norfolk, VA 23507
    • /2

      Est $293,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Redgate Ave Unit 5, Norfolk, VA 23507

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      720 Redgate Ave Unit 5, Norfolk, VA 23507

      Last Sold Summary

  • /37

    $305,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    600 W Olney Rd Unit 303, Norfolk, VA 23507

    Come and enjoy the lovely water view of The Hague with this expansive corner unit 3 bedroom 2 bath condo in The Hague. This home features spacious living areas, hardwood floors throughout 10 foot ceilings and vinyl replacement windows. The kitchen opens to a small private back patio nice for relaxing or enjoying morning coffee. Conveniently located just one block from EVMS, CHKD, and Sentara and

    Nicole Shaye Fathom Realty

    600 W Olney Rd Unit 303, Norfolk, VA 23507
  • 520 W Olney Rd Unit 3, Norfolk, VA 23507

    $239,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    520 W Olney Rd Unit 3, Norfolk, VA 23507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,627

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Chandler BHHS RW Towne Realty

    520 W Olney Rd Unit 3, Norfolk, VA 23507
    • /2

      Est $565,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Boissevain Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      515 Boissevain Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507

      Last Sold Summary

  • /36

    $214,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft

    1008 Westover Ave Unit 6A, Norfolk, VA 23507

    This Ghent Gem can be yours by the Holidays! Beautiful unit in a historical building that has been tastefully renovated into a perfect urban oasis situated in the heart of West Ghent. This spacious condo features an over-sized dining room, spacious living room, bright sun room/office, beautiful original hardwood floors, hard surface counters, updated kitchen. HVAC new 2023, Windows in bedrooms,

    Cammy Fraser Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1008 Westover Ave Unit 6A, Norfolk, VA 23507
  • 302 Raleigh Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507

    $965,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    302 Raleigh Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,821

    Last Listing Agent Terri Baker BHHS RW Towne Realty

    302 Raleigh Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507
    • /2

      Est $186,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Colonial Ave Unit 5, Norfolk, VA 23507

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1005 Colonial Ave Unit 5, Norfolk, VA 23507

      Last Sold Summary

  • /47

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1205 Westover Ave Unit 5, Norfolk, VA 23507

    West Ghent - Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 3rd-floor corner co-op filled with windows and natural light. This spacious unit features hardwood floors, 9' ceilings, a living room with original moldings, a large dining room, galley kitchen with pantry, two generously sized bedrooms with updated en-suite baths, and a fully heated and air-conditioned sunroom. The kitchen offers tile floors, granite

    Alan Psimas BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1205 Westover Ave Unit 5, Norfolk, VA 23507
  • 696 Mowbray Arch Unit 420, Norfolk, VA 23507

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    696 Mowbray Arch Unit 420, Norfolk, VA 23507

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,216

    Last Listing Agent Alysia Mulkey Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    696 Mowbray Arch Unit 420, Norfolk, VA 23507
    • /2

      Est $231,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Colley Ave Unit B6, Norfolk, VA 23507

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1115 Colley Ave Unit B6, Norfolk, VA 23507

      Last Sold Summary

  • /29

    $218,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    107 Westover Ave Unit 302, Norfolk, VA 23507

    Welcome to 107 Westover Avenue! This unit is well maintained. Kitchen open to family room. Fresh Paint. Hardwood floors throughout. Third floor units feature cathedral ceilings that make the space feel brighter and more open. Each bedroom has an en-suite bathroom. Community amenities include a swimming pool, clubhouse, gym and tennis courts. Water and trash included in the condo fee. Close

    Steven OBrien Redefy Real Estate

    107 Westover Ave Unit 302, Norfolk, VA 23507
  • 410 Fairfax Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    410 Fairfax Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,924

    Last Listing Agent Alan Psimas BHHS RW Towne Realty

    410 Fairfax Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507
    • /2

      Est $191,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Westover Ave Unit 12, Norfolk, VA 23507

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1019 Westover Ave Unit 12, Norfolk, VA 23507

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home