520

Recently Sold Homes in 23518

Section Image
  • 2345 Wharton Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $750,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2345 Wharton Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,256

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bussard Real Broker LLC

    2345 Wharton Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 6436 Coinbrook Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $240,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6436 Coinbrook Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,752

    Last Listing Agent Colin Woods Seaside Realty

    6436 Coinbrook Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 9600 2nd Bay St Unit 203, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $250,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9600 2nd Bay St Unit 203, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,194

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Wood Bigler Creed Realty

    9600 2nd Bay St Unit 203, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 722 Lesner Ave Unit 102, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $154,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    722 Lesner Ave Unit 102, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Gardner RE/MAX Alliance

    722 Lesner Ave Unit 102, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 9574 14th Bay St, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $589,900 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    9574 14th Bay St, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,981

    Last Listing Agent Amy Doll RE/MAX Alliance

    9574 14th Bay St, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 5032 Ocean Way, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $590,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5032 Ocean Way, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,007

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Harkins Real Estate USA

    5032 Ocean Way, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 1659 Condor Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $400,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1659 Condor Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,430

    Last Listing Agent Mick Shaw Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1659 Condor Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 8022 Chesapeake Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $164,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    8022 Chesapeake Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,743

    Last Listing Agent Andy Nelson Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    8022 Chesapeake Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 9611 17th Bay St, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $525,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    9611 17th Bay St, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $875/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Winfield Coastal Group Inc.

    9611 17th Bay St, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 960 Brentwood Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $460,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    960 Brentwood Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,636

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Ana Milligan (Crocker) Own Real Estate LLC

    960 Brentwood Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 8123 Kenwood Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $310,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    8123 Kenwood Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,768

    Last Listing Agent Dahna Rowe Inlet Realty

    8123 Kenwood Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 2081 Colane Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $540,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2081 Colane Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,899

    Last Listing Agent Esther Uribe Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    2081 Colane Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 2520 Malden Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $304,900 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2520 Malden Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,663

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Fortuner Swell Real Estate Co

    2520 Malden Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 2952 Murray Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $343,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    2952 Murray Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,592

    Last Listing Agent Kesha Wilkey-Prim BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2952 Murray Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • /45

    $675,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1925 Foxs Lair Trail, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,958

    Last Listing Agent Ray Rivera Realty of America LLC

    1925 Foxs Lair Trail, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 7945 Merritt St, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $315,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7945 Merritt St, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,579

    Last Listing Agent Kris Weaver Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    7945 Merritt St, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 3444 Budd Ct, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $360,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3444 Budd Ct, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,983

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Borte Signature Homes

    3444 Budd Ct, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 5820 Andrea Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $500,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5820 Andrea Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Watson 1st Option Realty Inc

    5820 Andrea Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 8065 Moose Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $405,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8065 Moose Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,157

    Last Listing Agent Rashida Moore-Williams Empire Real Estate

    8065 Moose Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 7416 Old Mill Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $325,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7416 Old Mill Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,179

    Last Listing Agent John McLaren Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    7416 Old Mill Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 959 Brentwood Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $390,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    959 Brentwood Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,717

    Last Listing Agent Sadie Arseneault Creed Realty

    959 Brentwood Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 2934 E Little Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $345,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2934 E Little Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,922

    Last Listing Agent Jamison Nicolaison 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    2934 E Little Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 9628 7th Bay St Unit A, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $510,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    9628 7th Bay St Unit A, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,847

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Woolard Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    9628 7th Bay St Unit A, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 0 Avenue Unit 10618031, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $239,400 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    0 Avenue Unit 10618031, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Staci Williams Swell Realty Co

    0 Avenue Unit 10618031, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 9600 2nd Bay St Unit 202, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $250,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    9600 2nd Bay St Unit 202, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,194

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Wood Bigler Creed Realty

    9600 2nd Bay St Unit 202, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 8124 Beatty St, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $320,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8124 Beatty St, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,734

    Last Listing Agent Brock Thompson ONYX Realty Professionals

    8124 Beatty St, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 5757 Townley Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $270,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    5757 Townley Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,314

    Last Listing Agent Victor Mejorada RE/MAX Alliance

    5757 Townley Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 8113 Colin Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $350,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8113 Colin Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,074

    Last Listing Agent Steven Crawford Swell Realty Co

    8113 Colin Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 7434 Spartan Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $410,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7434 Spartan Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,245

    Last Listing Agent Kyla Irizarry Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    7434 Spartan Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 9523 15th Bay St, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $575,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    9523 15th Bay St, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,553

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Aristizabal AQ Realty LLC

    9523 15th Bay St, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 4103 Pleasant Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $605,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4103 Pleasant Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,809

    Last Listing Agent Andy Hubba Exit Realty Professionals

    4103 Pleasant Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 9534 5th Bay St Unit E, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $139,401 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    9534 5th Bay St Unit E, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,932

    Last Listing Agent Lety Pena Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    9534 5th Bay St Unit E, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 6408 Crafford Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $319,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6408 Crafford Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,426

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Dowdy Campbell Realty

    6408 Crafford Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 9631 14th Bay St, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $558,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    9631 14th Bay St, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,970

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Ly Coldwell Banker Premier

    9631 14th Bay St, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 1122 Noble St, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $400,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1122 Noble St, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,556

    Last Listing Agent Margo McFarland BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1122 Noble St, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 7417 Patrician Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $295,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7417 Patrician Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,973

    Last Listing Agent Katie Sylstra The Real Estate Group

    7417 Patrician Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 8208 Wedgewood Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $305,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8208 Wedgewood Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,917

    Last Listing Agent Ben Rego Gallery of Homes Real Estate

    8208 Wedgewood Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 1001 Marble Walke Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    $367,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1001 Marble Walke Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,968

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Jeffries Gallery of Homes Real Estate

    1001 Marble Walke Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  • 2201 Halprin Ct, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $365,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2201 Halprin Ct, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,152

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Menard STIJ Realty Inc.

    2201 Halprin Ct, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 6320 Grimes Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $305,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6320 Grimes Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,473

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Fleming COVA Home Realty

    6320 Grimes Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home