1,283

Ingleside Homes

Section Image
  • 815 Wakefield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    815 Wakefield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,400

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Inman Aweigh Real Estate VB

    815 Wakefield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $370,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      3718 Wedgefield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3718 Wedgefield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • 3827 Wedgefield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3827 Wedgefield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,423

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Melvin Benham Real Estate LLC

    3827 Wedgefield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Oak Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      815 Oak Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • 823 Jasmine Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    823 Jasmine Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,652

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wurst A Better Way Realty Inc.

    823 Jasmine Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $284,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      3588 Ladd Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3588 Ladd Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • 913 Ingleside Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $328,900

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    913 Ingleside Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,500

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Jeter The Real Estate Group

    913 Ingleside Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $281,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Weiss Ln, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      808 Weiss Ln, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • 962 Elgo St, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $308,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    962 Elgo St, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,363

    Last Listing Agent Lori Kraft Judy Boone Realty Inc.

    962 Elgo St, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $290,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      936 Wakefield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      936 Wakefield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • 3655 Trant Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $379,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3655 Trant Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,938

    Last Listing Agent Beatrice Daniels Proactive Real Estate Services

    3655 Trant Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $421,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      833 Jasmine Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      833 Jasmine Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • 886 Hadley Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    886 Hadley Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,861

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy McKelvin BHHS RW Towne Realty

    886 Hadley Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $351,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Elm St, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      920 Elm St, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • 3806 Wedgefield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $316,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3806 Wedgefield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,115

    Last Listing Agent Gina Reed Fit Realty

    3806 Wedgefield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $322,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      847 Ingleside Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      847 Ingleside Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • 809 Wakefield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $297,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    809 Wakefield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,325

    Last Listing Agent Alphradezsa 'Lexi' Church Creed Realty

    809 Wakefield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $506,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      789 Wakefield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      789 Wakefield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • 833 Scott St, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $269,900

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    833 Scott St, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,118

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Sommer A Better Way Realty Inc.

    833 Scott St, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $220,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 Etheridge Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      816 Etheridge Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • 3783 Trant Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $348,450

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3783 Trant Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,156

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Kovach Own Real Estate LLC

    3783 Trant Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $307,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Trice Terrace, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      800 Trice Terrace, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • 3836 N Ingleside Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3836 N Ingleside Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,003

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    3836 N Ingleside Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $284,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      3595 Riverside Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3595 Riverside Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • 813 Fontaine Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    813 Fontaine Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,576

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sinibaldi Swell Real Estate Co

    813 Fontaine Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $321,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      3532 Evangeline St, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3532 Evangeline St, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • 3552 Tennessee Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3552 Tennessee Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,305

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fish BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3552 Tennessee Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $376,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      3734 Karlin Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3734 Karlin Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • 3700 N Ingleside Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3700 N Ingleside Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,592

    Last Listing Agent Joy King 1st Class Real Estate Integrity

    3700 N Ingleside Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $307,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      3569 Tennessee Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3569 Tennessee Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $419,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      3622 Riverside Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3622 Riverside Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $283,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      3585 Tennessee Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3585 Tennessee Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $342,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      3800 Trant Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3800 Trant Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $409,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 Hagan Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      814 Hagan Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $277,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Trice Terrace, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft