15,460

Homes in ZIP Code 73072

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $258,752 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    Lexington Plan, Norman, OK 73072

    This charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom home provides distinct living and entertaining spaces. Your well equipped kitchen features either granite or quartz countertop. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a private bathroom. The large back patio is a perfect touch for entertaining family and friends!

    501 Talon Dr Unit 40338041, Norman, OK 73072
  • /20

    Starting at $789 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3001 Pheasant Run Rd, Norman, OK 73072

    Norman apartments at Diamond Creek offer comfortable living with college-town energy at 3001 Pheasant Run Road. Choose from one- and two-bedroom homes ranging from 500 to 900 square feet, ideal for working families, students, and military members. Enjoy community amenities including a swimming pool, bark park, playground, and clubhouse. Select apartments feature smart-home thermostats and

    Diamond Creek Apartments

    (331) 276-6542

    3001 Pheasant Run Rd, Norman, OK 73072
  • /32

    $320,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3608 Silverwood Ct, Norman, OK 73072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,776

    Last Listing Agent Terry Saxon Saxon Realty Group

    3608 Silverwood Ct, Norman, OK 73072
    • /36

      Est $307,267 Not Listed For Sale

      3751 Guinn Ave, Norman, OK 73072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3751 Guinn Ave, Norman, OK 73072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keesty Forney Metro Brokers of Oklahoma Cent

  • /44

    $529,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft

    2720 Cypress Ave, Norman, OK 73072

    This stunning 2,513 sq ft home, boasting 4 large bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, is meticulously updated both inside and out. Step inside to find a thoughtfully renovated interior. The kitchen, flooring, paint, bathrooms and fixtures have all been updated to create a fresh and modern living space, complete with custom drapes adorning every room. The exterior of the home is equally impressive, with

    Madylan Eskridge 360 Realty

    2720 Cypress Ave, Norman, OK 73072
  • /6

    $799 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 685 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1304 Wylie Rd Unit 116, Norman, OK 73072

    Property Id: 1401728Welcome to Landry Apartment Homes, located in the best part of Norman, OK! Our convenient location, with easy access to Highway 9, Interstate-35, & the OU Campus, makes The Landry an ideal place to call home!It is our goal to make your life just a little more simple and carefree. We offer One and Two Bedroom floor plans sure to capture your

    (848) 220-1573

    1304 Wylie Rd Unit 116, Norman, OK 73072
  • /2

    $1,950,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    18569 310th St, Norman, OK 73072

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,661,736

    Last Listing Agent Paul McGraw REALTORS (BO)

    18569 310th St, Norman, OK 73072
    • /50

      Est $276,745 Not Listed For Sale

      3124 Meadow Ave, Norman, OK 73072

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3124 Meadow Ave, Norman, OK 73072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Spears Wise Oak Realty LLC

  • /48

    $450,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft

    4228 Harrogate Dr, Norman, OK 73072

    This is the one you’ve been waiting for in Brookhaven! Beautifully maintained and styled like a model home, the pride of ownership is evident from the moment you step through the impressive double-door entry. Inside gorgeous wood flooring and tile throughout. Thoughtful details include extensive woodwork, crown molding, oversized baseboards, and wainscoting in the powder bath.The inviting den

    Nicole Simon Redfin

    4228 Harrogate Dr, Norman, OK 73072
  • /7

    $949 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1304 Wylie Rd Unit 269, Norman, OK 73072

    Property Id: 1401730Welcome to Landry Apartment Homes, located in the best part of Norman, OK! Our convenient location, with easy access to Highway 9, Interstate-35, & the OU Campus, makes The Landry an ideal place to call home!It is our goal to make your life just a little more simple and carefree. We offer One and Two Bedroom floor plans sure to capture your

    (848) 246-1924

    1304 Wylie Rd Unit 269, Norman, OK 73072
  • /51

    $485,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    604 Riverwalk Dr, Norman, OK 73072

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,838

    Last Listing Agent Karen McIntosh Dillard Cies Real Estate

    604 Riverwalk Dr, Norman, OK 73072
    • /50

      Est $238,027 Not Listed For Sale

      4204 Elf Owl Ct, Norman, OK 73072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4204 Elf Owl Ct, Norman, OK 73072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Murchison MK Partners INC

  • /38

    $765,000

    • Land
    • 23.22 Acres
    • $32,946 per Acre

    3107 60th Ave NW, Norman, OK 73072

    Located within the city limits of Norman, Oklahoma, this exceptional 23 ± acre horse property in Cleveland County offers the perfect blend of rural functionality and convenient access to town. Positioned near 60th Ave NW and Tecumseh, the property sits in the highly regarded Norman School District, ranked among the top school districts in the state. The land features over 73% Class I loam

    Braden Pollard Midwest Land Group

    3107 60th Ave NW, Norman, OK 73072
  • /50

    $3,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    18835 Selah Way, Norman, OK 73072

    Welcome to The Milky Maison, a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Luxury Townhome inspired by the charm of the French countryside. Blending classic European style with modern comforts, this elegant retreat offers a warm, sophisticated living space. The bright, airy living area and kitchen overlook the vibrant main street of Selah’s Entry District, designed in a palette of muted tones, rich woodwork, and soft

    Abbie Davis The Property Center LLC

    18835 Selah Way, Norman, OK 73072
  • /50

    $180,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    705 Ash Ln, Norman, OK 73072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,285

    Last Listing Agent Kelcie Pickard Choice Realty Metro Brokers of

    705 Ash Ln, Norman, OK 73072
    • /37

      Est $253,458 Not Listed For Sale

      4205 Elf Owl Ct, Norman, OK 73072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4205 Elf Owl Ct, Norman, OK 73072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lilia Durham Verity Real Estate LLC

  • /36

    $139,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft

    821 Cardinal Creek Blvd, Norman, OK 73072

    Beautifully updated condo in gated Cardinal Creek addition. If you are looking for a property that is just minutes from the University of Oklahoma well this one is it. All you have to do is move into this fully furnished updated condo overlooking the Jimmie Austin golf course. The kitchen is so tastefully updated with quartz countertop, stainless steel appliances and sit up bar area as well as a

    Karen McIntosh Dillard Cies Real Estate

    821 Cardinal Creek Blvd, Norman, OK 73072
  • /30

    $3,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1515 Vine St, Norman, OK 73072

    PRE-LEASING FOR AN AUGUST 1ST START DATE. ONLY $800 PER BEDROOM!!INCLUDES ALL APPLIANCES (FRIDGE, DISHWASHER, MICROWAVE & WASHER/DRYER)Beautiful 4 bed, 2.5 bath home includes all appliances on a large corner lot just 1 mile West of OU's campus. Short walk or bike ride to class at the University of Oklahoma. The home was completely remodeled in the last few years. There is a

    1515 Vine St, Norman, OK 73072
  • /50

    $625,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3305 Riverwalk Dr, Norman, OK 73072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,379

    Last Listing Agent Erin Schornick Copper Creek Real Estate

    3305 Riverwalk Dr, Norman, OK 73072
    • /21

      Est $248,172 Not Listed For Sale

      4220 Osprey Dr, Norman, OK 73072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4220 Osprey Dr, Norman, OK 73072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Grover

  • /28

    $440,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft

    509 Golden Oaks Dr, Norman, OK 73072

    Welcome to a home that truly stands apart. Full of character, warmth, and thoughtful upgrades, this one-of-a-kind 4-bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 half bath home offers 2,738 square feet of functionality and personality that is difficult to replicate. If you are searching for a home with charm, flexibility, storage, and a private backyard retreat, this property delivers. Inside, you find custom

    Curtis Haddock Brix Realty

    509 Golden Oaks Dr, Norman, OK 73072
  • /45

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3320 Enclave Ln, Norman, OK 73072

    FULLY FURNISHED This three-bedroom, two-bathroom duplex is located in the brand-new Enclave addition. Community safe room located in the clubhouse. See below for our pet policy! Pets: YesRefrigerator: NoWasher and Dryer: NoFireplace: Yes School District Information: Roosevelt Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, Norman North High School

    Sarah Hand Vanguard Firm LLC

    3320 Enclave Ln, Norman, OK 73072
  • /50

    $321,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3812 Buckingham Dr, Norman, OK 73072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,922

    Last Listing Agent Zhong Wang Spring Dance Realty LLC

    3812 Buckingham Dr, Norman, OK 73072
    • /51

      Est $1,258,888 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Flint Ridge Ct, Norman, OK 73072

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      416 Flint Ridge Ct, Norman, OK 73072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alaina Legendre 360 Realty

  • /28

    $595,120 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft

    4084 Blue Ridge Ave, Norman, OK 73072

    Step into a home that truly has it all—space, style, and sophistication—located in the peaceful Blue Ridge community of Norman. This brand-new construction offers 3,264 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, with five bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, and a spacious three-car garage. Whether you're a growing family, a remote professional, or a buyer seeking refined comfort, this

    Home Creations Builder
    4084 Blue Ridge Ave, Norman, OK 73072
  • /17

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2200 Classen Blvd Unit 6124, Norman, OK 73071

    $1100 each room .Whole unit $2200, deposits $600 each room , deposit for whole unit $1200 refundable.Cleaning fee is $100.Beautiful luxury apartment with two primary bedrooms fully furnished offers a warm, welcoming space that's easy to settle into, with a quiet, and a safe neighborhood. The apartment is thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience, and style, This spacious apartment is

    2200 Classen Blvd Unit 6124, Norman, OK 73071
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    83 Vineyard Meadow Rd, Norman, OK 73072

    • Land
    • 18,438 Sq Ft
    • $318,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mollie Barr Selah Realty

    83 Vineyard Meadow Rd, Norman, OK 73072
    • /46

      Est $742,014 Not Listed For Sale

      2716 Belmont Dr, Norman, OK 73072

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2716 Belmont Dr, Norman, OK 73072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $694,900
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen McIntosh Dillard Cies Real Estate

  • /17

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2812 Eaton Dr, Norman, OK 73072

    Great West Norman location! This well-maintained home offers convenient access to Norman Regional Hospital, the University of Oklahoma campus, shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways. Located near Roosevelt Elementary, the property sits in a desirable area with easy access to many of Norman’s local amenities. The home features a spacious layout with all bedrooms upstairs, including two full

    Angie Navarro Castillo Brick and Beam Realty

    2812 Eaton Dr, Norman, OK 73072
  • /26

    $227,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    517 Goshawk Dr, Norman, OK 73072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,918

    Last Listing Agent Lizbette Duran McGraw Davisson Stewart LLC

    517 Goshawk Dr, Norman, OK 73072
    • /50

      Est $661,013 Not Listed For Sale

      2703 Laurel Dr, Norman, OK 73072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2703 Laurel Dr, Norman, OK 73072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Skapik Dillard Cies Real Estate

  • /36

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1404 George Ave, Norman, OK 73072

    Cute 3-bedroom home located close to campus. Large yard with small storage shed. Kitchen has stove, dishwasher and refrigerator. Tenant pays for water, gas, and electricity. $50 cash application fee per adult. Pets accepted on an approved basis for and additional rate.

    1404 George Ave, Norman, OK 73072
  • /47

    $339,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2905 Hanover Dr, Norman, OK 73072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,775

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Haralson Providence Realty

    2905 Hanover Dr, Norman, OK 73072
    • /15

      Est $152,311 Not Listed For Sale

      3000 Chautauqua Ave Unit 231, Norman, OK 73072

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3000 Chautauqua Ave Unit 231, Norman, OK 73072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Schornick Copper Creek Real Estate

  • /10

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    1899 Saddleback Blvd Unit 19, Norman, OK 73072

    Put your own touches on this 3 bed 2 bath condo on the west side of Norman! Demolition is already complete, just come in with your vision and some materials!Buyer to verify any and all information.

    Brandi Glover Oklahoma Elite Realty Select

    1899 Saddleback Blvd Unit 19, Norman, OK 73072
  • /45

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    18829 Selah Way, Norman, OK 73072

    Welcome to The Mid Mod, a 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath Luxury Townhome that brings a touch of mid-century nostalgia with a modern twist to Selah’s vibrant living scene. This stylish retreat combines timeless design with contemporary comforts, offering a warm and inviting space. The well-curated floor plan is designed for comfort and privacy, with both generously proportioned bedrooms located upstairs

    Abbie Davis The Property Center LLC

    18829 Selah Way, Norman, OK 73072
  • /31

    $287,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    4613 Osprey Dr, Norman, OK 73072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,423

    Last Listing Agent Kara Lea Cavallo Keller Williams Realty Mulinix

    4613 Osprey Dr, Norman, OK 73072
    • /50

      Est $418,086 Not Listed For Sale

      3124 Saint Clair Common, Norman, OK 73072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3124 Saint Clair Common, Norman, OK 73072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Ride McCurdy Real Estate, Inc.

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home