1,271

Recently Sold Normandy Beach, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $700,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    123 Baywood Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,667

    Last Listing Agent Candace Golembeski RE/MAX Revolution

    123 Baywood Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /33

    $345,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6 Vanard Dr, Brick, NJ 08723

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,012

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Campbell Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    6 Vanard Dr, Brick, NJ 08723
  • /63

    $1,200,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    29 W Pampano Dr, Brick, NJ 08723

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,110,661

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Smith Chris Smith Realty

    29 W Pampano Dr, Brick, NJ 08723
  • /63

    $3,900,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    683 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,237/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,717,487

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Brown BHHS Fox & Roach Hopewell Valley

    683 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
  • /27

    $560,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    904 Tudor Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,831

    Last Listing Agent Frank Dasilva RE/MAX Select

    904 Tudor Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /35

    $722,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    131 Valencia Dr, Brick, NJ 08723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,894

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bockowski Coldwell Banker Realty

    131 Valencia Dr, Brick, NJ 08723
  • /58

    $840,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    438 Highway 35 N Unit 4305, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $882/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Antonette Daddio RE/MAX Realty 9

    438 Highway 35 N Unit 4305, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
  • /34

    $645,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    79 Channel Dr, Brick, NJ 08723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,271

    Last Listing Agent Steven Churgin Weichert Realtors-Brick

    79 Channel Dr, Brick, NJ 08723
  • /86

    $1,250,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    39 Woodhaven Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,528

    Last Listing Agent Lori Woytanowski Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    39 Woodhaven Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /58

    $460,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    92 Blossom Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,992

    Last Listing Agent John Hazelet Hazelet Realty Group, LLC

    92 Blossom Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /52

    $577,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    317 Dupont Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,980

    Last Listing Agent Michael Loundy Seaside Heights Realty Inc.

    317 Dupont Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /21

    $785,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    15 Dune Terrace Unit 15, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 727 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,080/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,425

    Last Listing Agent Peter Thomas Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties

    15 Dune Terrace Unit 15, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /27

    $390,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    421 Hessler Way, Brick, NJ 08723

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,519

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kaplan C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie

    421 Hessler Way, Brick, NJ 08723
  • /34

    $443,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5 Selena Place, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,034

    Last Listing Agent MariAnn Costella Weichert Realtors-Toms River

    5 Selena Place, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /50

    $720,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2034 Beach Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,242

    Last Listing Agent Christine Dash Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    2034 Beach Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /12

    $340,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    52 Nautilus Dr, Brick, NJ 08723

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,901

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Haupt RE/MAX Revolution

    52 Nautilus Dr, Brick, NJ 08723
  • /29

    $675,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    102 W Pompano Way, Lavallette, NJ 08735

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,205/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,990

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Adrignola Coldwell Banker Flanagan Realty

    102 W Pompano Way, Lavallette, NJ 08735
  • /50

    $1,190,939 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    103 Pinewood Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,475

    Last Listing Agent Allison Maguire Brown Harris Stevens New Jersey

    103 Pinewood Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /10

    $425,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    440 Drum Point Rd, Brick, NJ 08723

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,976

    Last Listing Agent Yosef Beane Keypoint Realty LLC

    440 Drum Point Rd, Brick, NJ 08723
  • /2

    $979,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    220 W Bayview Dr, Lavallette, NJ 08735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,183/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,507

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Swartz Ocean Beach Sales

    220 W Bayview Dr, Lavallette, NJ 08735
  • /17

    $600,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    25 Scoop Rd, Brick, NJ 08723

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,469

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Festino C21/ Lawrence Realty

    25 Scoop Rd, Brick, NJ 08723
  • /33

    $3,725,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    304 Ocean Ave, Lavallette, NJ 08735

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,141/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,053,538

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Krug RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    304 Ocean Ave, Lavallette, NJ 08735
  • /25

    $735,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    108 W Sandpiper Way, Lavallette, NJ 08735

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,312/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,848

    Last Listing Agent Angela Serio Ocean Beach Sales

    108 W Sandpiper Way, Lavallette, NJ 08735
  • /200

    $1,375,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    560 Midwood Dr, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,412,481

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Oliva EXP Realty

    560 Midwood Dr, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /100

    $840,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    32 Tilton Rd, Brick, NJ 08723

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,890

    Last Listing Agent David Bouhadana RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    32 Tilton Rd, Brick, NJ 08723
  • /42

    $590,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    433 Bayside Terrace Unit 1, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,135/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,791

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Wolf Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    433 Bayside Terrace Unit 1, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /35

    $485,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    655 Garfield Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,368

    Last Listing Agent Dani Casais RE/MAX Realty 9

    655 Garfield Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /20

    $607,500 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    16 Aarons Way, Brick, NJ 08723

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,671

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Barcus 1st Class Real Estate Agency

    16 Aarons Way, Brick, NJ 08723
  • /130

    $1,135,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    77 Bay Breeze Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,914

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lotano Keller Williams Shore Properties

    77 Bay Breeze Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /72

    $2,750,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5 Princeton Ave, Lavallette, NJ 08735

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,048/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,775,748

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Schlosser Schlosser Real Estate, Inc.

    5 Princeton Ave, Lavallette, NJ 08735
  • /28

    $925,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3 Metedeconk Rd, Brick Township, NJ 08723

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,300

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Dock Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    3 Metedeconk Rd, Brick Township, NJ 08723
  • /24

    $477,232 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    220 Lincoln Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,403

220 Lincoln Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /38

    $345,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1811 Waters Edge Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,182

    Last Listing Agent Donna Sierchio Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    1811 Waters Edge Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /3

    $608,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1409 Susan Ln, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,698

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Cesta Keller Williams Shore Properties

    1409 Susan Ln, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /64

    $3,200,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    150 Sunset Ln, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,003/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,319,796

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Robie Modern Realty Group

    150 Sunset Ln, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
  • /88

    $1,900,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    117 Joie Place, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,863,167

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Smith Richard I. Wood Agency

    117 Joie Place, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /18

    $210,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    52 Berkshire Ct, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,908

    Last Listing Agent Jacklyne Eareckson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Spring Lake

    52 Berkshire Ct, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /20

    $460,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    213 Hamilton Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,015

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mawson Jersey Property Group Realty

    213 Hamilton Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /30

    $1,200,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    50 I St, Seaside Park, NJ 08752

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,757

    Last Listing Agent Adriane Balliet Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    50 I St, Seaside Park, NJ 08752
  • /35

    $850,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    113 Cedar Berry Ln, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,000

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Trano Keller Williams Park Views

    113 Cedar Berry Ln, Toms River, NJ 08753

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home