6,052

Norridge, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $398,465 Not Listed For Sale

      7612 W Strong St, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7612 W Strong St, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monika Hajkowska Five Star Realty Services Inc.

  • /23

    $435,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    4113 N Oketo Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,970

    Last Listing Agent Susan Brill Baird & Warner

    4113 N Oketo Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /59

      Est $416,886 Not Listed For Sale

      4604 N Ozark Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4604 N Ozark Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Taylor Sticha Look See Realty

  • /20

    $386,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5112 N Oneida Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,645

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Roppolo Roppolo Realty, Inc.

    5112 N Oneida Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /25

      Est $393,382 Not Listed For Sale

      4222 N Overhill Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4222 N Overhill Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Louis Orlando Zerillo Realty Inc.

  • /9

    $180,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5029 N East River Rd Unit 1A, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,696

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Theodore Stonetrust Realty Group, Inc.

    5029 N East River Rd Unit 1A, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /6

      Est $452,232 Not Listed For Sale

      7822 W Carmen Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7822 W Carmen Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Yanovskaya Addante Real Estate Solutions LLC

  • /27

    $492,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5112 N Canfield Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,612

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    5112 N Canfield Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /28

      Est $510,219 Not Listed For Sale

      5151 N Monterey Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5151 N Monterey Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Lewke Keller Williams Success Realty

  • /31

    $480,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    5036 N Knight Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,132

    Last Listing Agent Dan Kieres Northwest Real Estate Group

    5036 N Knight Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /2

      Est $467,269 Not Listed For Sale

      7741 W Foster Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7741 W Foster Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Shabat 773 Realty LTD

  • /28

    $1,350,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    7649 W Irving Park Rd, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 4,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ewa Mankowski eXp Realty

    7649 W Irving Park Rd, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /30

      Est $1,144,070 Not Listed For Sale

      8240 W Winona St, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8240 W Winona St, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dijana Antonijevic Baird Warner

  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7705 W Foster Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF

    Current Estimated Value $348,336

    Last Listing Agent Margie Marasco Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    7705 W Foster Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /64

      Est $1,135,091 Not Listed For Sale

      8040 W Charmaine Rd, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8040 W Charmaine Rd, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hadley Rue Baird & Warner

  • /31

    $507,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4453 N Canfield Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,822

    Last Listing Agent Mario DiLorenzo Keller Williams ONEChicago

    4453 N Canfield Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /39

      Est $1,495,200 Not Listed For Sale

      8286 W Gunnison St, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 4 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 6,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8286 W Gunnison St, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve McEwen @ Properties

  • /68

    $430,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7122 W Agatite Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,305

    Last Listing Agent Ted Krzysztofiak RE/MAX City

    7122 W Agatite Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /9

      Est $336,261 Not Listed For Sale

      4201 N Ozark Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4201 N Ozark Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 301 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Hague 1st Cornerstone Realty Inc.

  • /25

    $410,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4329 N Sayre Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,590

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Manrique Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    4329 N Sayre Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /12

      Est $257,329 Not Listed For Sale

      4655 N Cumberland Ave Unit 515, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4655 N Cumberland Ave Unit 515, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Nasca Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /22

    $400,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4716 N Oriole Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,711

    Last Listing Agent Cory Tanzer Option Premier LLC

    4716 N Oriole Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /29

      Est $475,780 Not Listed For Sale

      8321 W Winona St, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8321 W Winona St, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Mundzic Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /23

    $399,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4933 N Opal Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,504

    Last Listing Agent Marek Predki Avondale Realty LLC

    4933 N Opal Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /28

      Est $475,249 Not Listed For Sale

      4617 N Thatcher Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4617 N Thatcher Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

• /25

    $405,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4852 N Greenwood Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,246

    Last Listing Agent Coleen Grenier Baird & Warner

    4852 N Greenwood Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /27

      Est $469,238 Not Listed For Sale

      7953 W Gunnison St, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      7953 W Gunnison St, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $362/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Fanning-Basso The McDonald Group

  • /2

    $690,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4544 N Oriole Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,228

    Last Listing Agent Melanie McClusky Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    4544 N Oriole Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /42

      Est $421,663 Not Listed For Sale

      8316 W Coral Dr, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      8316 W Coral Dr, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Petra Sestakova Anthony J.Trotto Real Estate

  • /27

    $285,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7100 W Cullom Ave Unit 222, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,807

    Last Listing Agent Jon Zivojnovic River Elm Properties

    7100 W Cullom Ave Unit 222, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /21

      Est $427,374 Not Listed For Sale

      7652 W Ainslie St, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7652 W Ainslie St, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ewa Kocoj Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

  • /11

    $320,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4655 N Cumberland Ave Unit 502, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,994

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Nasca Coldwell Banker Realty

    4655 N Cumberland Ave Unit 502, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /12

      Est $455,484 Not Listed For Sale

      7648 W Ainslie St, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7648 W Ainslie St, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bozena Piepiorka Negotiable Realty Services, In

  • /18

    $400,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    8024 W Charmaine Rd, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,286

    Last Listing Agent Monica Walsh Solid Realty Services Inc

    8024 W Charmaine Rd, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /25

      Est $406,489 Not Listed For Sale

      7716 W Sunnyside Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7716 W Sunnyside Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lenora Knudson RE/MAX Properties Northwest

  • /19

    $450,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4042 N Overhill Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,185

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Coady @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4042 N Overhill Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /23

      Est $387,240 Not Listed For Sale

      7246 W Pensacola Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      7246 W Pensacola Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Giuseppe Zerillo Zerillo Realty Inc.

  • /10

    $201,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5037 N East River Rd Unit 2B, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,983

    Last Listing Agent Michalina Tac Baird & Warner

    5037 N East River Rd Unit 2B, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /28

      Est $452,486 Not Listed For Sale

      4034 N Oriole Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4034 N Oriole Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vince Evola Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

  • /41

    $480,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4850 N Crescent Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,293

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Cinq-Mars Keller Williams North Shore West

    4850 N Crescent Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home