6,052

Norridge, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $515,815 Not Listed For Sale

      4533 N Plainfield Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4533 N Plainfield Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Hajdu Baird & Warner

  • /12

    $275,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4126 N Oketo Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Olszewski Area Wide Realty

    4126 N Oketo Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /13

      Est $204,472 Not Listed For Sale

      6950 W Forest Preserve Dr Unit 101, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie DyLong Hometown Real Estate

  • /26

    $460,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4846 N Crescent Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,456

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Smith HomeSmart Connect LLC

    4846 N Crescent Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /17

      Est $403,837 Not Listed For Sale

      4948 N Orange Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4948 N Orange Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Al Giannini Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /42

    $525,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4883 N Vine Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,458

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Janowiak @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4883 N Vine Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /21

      Est $426,415 Not Listed For Sale

      4812 N Knight Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4812 N Knight Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lipsey Weichert, Realtors - All Pro

  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8540 W Foster Ave Unit 501, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,044

    Last Listing Agent Sue Hall @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    8540 W Foster Ave Unit 501, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /31

      Est $565,905 Not Listed For Sale

      4601 N Opal Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4601 N Opal Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elias Betondo ARNI Realty Incorporated

  • /30

    $438,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4436 N Osage Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,575

    Last Listing Agent Holly Connors @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4436 N Osage Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /24

      Est $252,360 Not Listed For Sale

      6950 W Forest Preserve Dr Unit 313, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1979

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julia Cherepova HomeStar Agency

  • /17

    $420,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4937 N Ozanam Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,380

    Last Listing Agent Dorota Dynak Coldwell Banker Residential

    4937 N Ozanam Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /34

      Est $513,412 Not Listed For Sale

      4309 N Olcott Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4309 N Olcott Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Carlson Illinois Discount Realty

  • /21

    $389,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4212 N Ottawa Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,065

    Last Listing Agent Jolanta Kazimierski Hometown Real Estate

    4212 N Ottawa Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /31

      Est $454,241 Not Listed For Sale

      5008 N Denal St, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5008 N Denal St, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sylwia Chliborob-Pawlak Redfin Corporation

  • /41

    $372,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4935 N Frank Pkwy, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,828

    Last Listing Agent Harry Maisel @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4935 N Frank Pkwy, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /20

      Est $426,173 Not Listed For Sale

      4725 N Thatcher Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4725 N Thatcher Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donald Benson Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /26

    $310,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4330 N Neva Ave Unit 411, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,891

    Last Listing Agent Luis Fuentes RE/MAX Plaza

    4330 N Neva Ave Unit 411, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /24

      Est $404,861 Not Listed For Sale

      7344 W Cullom Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      7344 W Cullom Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rocky Lagioia GMC Realty LTD

  • /27

    $340,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4401 N Osage Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,848

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Ward Joyce & Kerrigan Real Estate

    4401 N Osage Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /15

      Est $403,303 Not Listed For Sale

      4927 N Clifton Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4927 N Clifton Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Powell MV Realty of Illinois LLC

  • /25

    $195,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7100 W Cullom Ave Unit 213, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,045

    Last Listing Agent Gary Machnik Hometown Real Estate

    7100 W Cullom Ave Unit 213, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /22

      Est $316,893 Not Listed For Sale

      5117 N Cumberland Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5117 N Cumberland Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Yuhas RE/MAX

  • /25

    $430,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4316 N Sayre Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,464

    Last Listing Agent Rosanna DeFrenza Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices American Heritage

    4316 N Sayre Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706
    • /41

      Est $464,430 Not Listed For Sale

      8309 W Sunnyside Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      8309 W Sunnyside Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,505
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Geraldo Roman Roman Properties, LLC.

  • /13

    $390,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4216 N Octavia Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,837

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Nasca Coldwell Banker Realty

    4216 N Octavia Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /26

      Est $391,146 Not Listed For Sale

      4125 N Odell Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4125 N Odell Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,200
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Hajdu Baird & Warner

  • /42

    $500,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4937 N Opal Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,482

    Last Listing Agent Cathi Weaver RealtyWorks, LLC

    4937 N Opal Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /2

      Est $377,843 Not Listed For Sale

      4804 N Ozanam Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4804 N Ozanam Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise D'Amico RE/MAX Liberty

  • /32

    $429,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5127 N Monterey Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,736

    Last Listing Agent Mary Petri Exit Strategy Realty

    5127 N Monterey Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /21

      Est $382,602 Not Listed For Sale

      8210 W Giddings St, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      8210 W Giddings St, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Roppolo Roppolo Realty, Inc.

  • /41

    $680,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5165 N Canfield Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,472

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    5165 N Canfield Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /41

      Est $685,691 Not Listed For Sale

      8308 W Winona St, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      8308 W Winona St, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $673,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nigel Gillett Compass

    • /11

      Est $382,906 Not Listed For Sale

      8133 W Winona St, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8133 W Winona St, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bogdan Piechowicz Castle Homes, Inc.

    • /16

      Est $295,697 Not Listed For Sale

      8540 W Foster Ave Unit 709, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8540 W Foster Ave Unit 709, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Kaniecki Weichert, Realtors - All Pro

    • /25

      Est $493,124 Not Listed For Sale

      4944 N Orange Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4944 N Orange Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Grigory Pekarsky Vesta Preferred LLC

    • /28

      Est $401,918 Not Listed For Sale

      4332 N Osceola Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4332 N Osceola Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,500
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Spyrka Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /16

      Est $405,819 Not Listed For Sale

      4641 N Canfield Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4641 N Canfield Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,500
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danusia Lachowicz Zerillo Realty Inc.

    • /37

      Est $389,328 Not Listed For Sale

      4049 N Oleander Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4049 N Oleander Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,200
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Trevino Compass

    • /15

      Est $432,189 Not Listed For Sale

      4637 N Canfield Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4637 N Canfield Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Barone Compass

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home