449

Recently Sold Homes in 19403

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    190 Hoover Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF

    Current Estimated Value $277,341

    Last Listing Agent Richelle Deane Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    190 Hoover Ave, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /35

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    123 Glenwood Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,611

    Last Listing Agent Karen Malec RE/MAX Of Reading

    123 Glenwood Ave, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /29

    $444,995

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1908 Sterigere St, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,048

    Last Listing Agent Marni O'Riordan Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    1908 Sterigere St, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /29

    $451,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    536 Lexington Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,631

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Povlow Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    536 Lexington Ln, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /33

    $527,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3218 Nottingham Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,798

    Last Listing Agent Janel Loughin Real Broker, LLC

    3218 Nottingham Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /61

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1711 Beaver Hollow Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,227

    Last Listing Agent Charles Alderfer RE/MAX Reliance

    1711 Beaver Hollow Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /43

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3052 Highley Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,906

    Last Listing Agent John Collins RE/MAX Main Line - Devon

    3052 Highley Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /20

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2751 Lantern Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,938

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Daywalt Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Phoenixville

    2751 Lantern Ln, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /19

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1914 Yorktown S, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,533

    Last Listing Agent Brett Furman Real Broker, LLC

    1914 Yorktown S, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /53

    $614,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    515 Faith Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,972

    Last Listing Agent Deidre Meeker BHHS Fox & Roach-Collegeville

    515 Faith Dr, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /27

    $419,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    928 Dutch Dr, East Norriton, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,130

    Last Listing Agent Alec Schwartz BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square

    928 Dutch Dr, East Norriton, PA 19403
  • /74

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    23 Ashwood Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,018

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Haggerty Silver Leaf Partners Inc

    23 Ashwood Ln, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /39

    $810,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2524 Stinson Ln, West Norriton, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,473

    Last Listing Agent Lori-Nan Engler Redfin Corporation

    2524 Stinson Ln, West Norriton, PA 19403
  • /26

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1992 Keswick Way, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,868

    Last Listing Agent Michael Eagle Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    1992 Keswick Way, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /10

    $239,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    178 Woodstream Dr Unit BUILDING 5, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    178 Woodstream Dr Unit BUILDING 5, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3100 Nottingham Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,454

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Lomax Realty Mark Associates - KOP

    3100 Nottingham Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /38

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    121 Stony Way, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,261

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Cohen BHHS Fox & Roach Malvern-Paoli

    121 Stony Way, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /32

    $475,100

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2905 Sunset Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,084

    Last Listing Agent Tim Stover KW Empower

    2905 Sunset Ave, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /16

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    300 Norris Hall Ln Unit 300, Eagleville, PA 19403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,575

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Howell Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    300 Norris Hall Ln Unit 300, Eagleville, PA 19403
  • /42

    $565,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    154 Plowshare Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,574

    Last Listing Agent Gus Wagner BHHS Fox & Roach-Collegeville

    154 Plowshare Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /34

    $279,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1749 W Marshall St, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,877

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Musser Compass RE

    1749 W Marshall St, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /37

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    307 Brandon Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,376

    Last Listing Agent Luke Miller EXP Realty, LLC

    307 Brandon Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /2

    $853,990

    Sold May 13, 2026

    3066 Bella Cir, Eagleville, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Village at Eskie Park

    3066 Bella Cir, Eagleville, PA 19403
  • /43

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    105 Colonial Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,292

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ballato VRA Realty

    105 Colonial Ave, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /45

    $540,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3362 Arcola Rd, Collegeville, PA 19426

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,135

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline 'Jackie' DiAntonio Keller Williams Main Line

    3362 Arcola Rd, Collegeville, PA 19426
  • /44

    $731,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    8021 Fair View Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,968

    Last Listing Agent Amy Croce BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    8021 Fair View Ln, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /30

    $617,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    913 Woodland Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,458

    Last Listing Agent Jane Maslowski Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    913 Woodland Ave, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /38

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2020 Sterigere St, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,208

    Last Listing Agent David Magagna RE/MAX Services

    2020 Sterigere St, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /38

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2737 Lantern Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,711

    Last Listing Agent Susan Proud HomeSmart Nexus Realty Group - Blue Bell

    2737 Lantern Ln, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /32

    $581,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1633 Williams Way, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,405

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Reibstein Compass RE

    1633 Williams Way, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /42

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2920 Whitehall Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,215

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Stepchin Elite Home Realty Inc

    2920 Whitehall Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /22

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1613 Countryside Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,597

    Last Listing Agent Allison Carbone Keller Williams Realty Group

    1613 Countryside Ln, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /53

    $359,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2016 N Trooper Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,677

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Miller Keller Williams Realty Group

    2016 N Trooper Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /52

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2732 Lantern Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,294

    Last Listing Agent John Murrow Compass RE

    2732 Lantern Ln, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /53

    $665,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    204 Caspian Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,052

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Nolan Coldwell Banker Realty

    204 Caspian Ln, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /16

    $244,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    142 Brandon Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,825

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Marchese RE/MAX Central - Blue Bell

    142 Brandon Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /69

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    517 Falcon Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,192

    Last Listing Agent Joymarie DeFruscio-Achenbach Keller Williams Realty Group

    517 Falcon Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /7

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    245 Pinetown Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,708

    Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA JEUNE KW Empower

    245 Pinetown Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2464 Hillendale Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,555

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ventola RE/MAX Properties - Newtown

    2464 Hillendale Dr, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /31

    $495,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    65 Skyline Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,302

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    65 Skyline Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home