26,789

North Augusta, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $218,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Haley Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      132 Haley Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • Last Sold Price $207,500

      Last Listing Agent Katherine King Southeastern Residential, LLC

  • /29

    $299,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft

    Ansley Plan at Wrenfield at Chanticleer, North Augusta, SC 29841

    The Ansley floorplan at Wrenfield at Chanticleer offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a powder room in a two-story home covering 1,663 sq feet. The one-car garage ensures space for a vehicle and plenty of storage. In this floorplan, you’ll find a home that truly makes the most of its space. The open concept kitchen overlooks an airy family room and features an island that offers bar stool

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1477 Southwood Rd St Unit 38708550, North Augusta, SC 29841
  • /54

    $339,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    636 Sweetwater Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,474

    Last Listing Agent Erica Barton Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

    636 Sweetwater Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /2

      Est $267,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Scott Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      110 Scott Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • Last Sold Price $260,000

      Last Listing Agent Christian Belcher RE/MAX Reinvented

  • /15

    $251,150

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    Pattison Plan at Rushing Waters, North Augusta, SC 29841

    The Pattison floorplan at Rushing Water offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a convenient powder room in a two-story townhome covering 1,811 square feet. There is a 2-car garage with plenty of space for vehicles plus some extra storage. An extended foyer leads to an open floor plan with a main level that is light and welcoming. This design offers a generous family room that flows seamlessly

    D.R. Horton Builder
    143 Expedition Dr Unit 36204491, North Augusta, SC 29841
  • /24

    $212,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4041 Jane Ln Unit 9b, North Augusta, SC 29841

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 416 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Moon Ivey Realty Associates, Llc

    4041 Jane Ln Unit 9b, North Augusta, SC 29841
    • /2

      Est $230,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      284 Orchard Way, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      284 Orchard Way, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • Last Sold Price $212,500

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Huskey Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

  • /24

    $328,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    Elston Plan at Wrenfield at Chanticleer, North Augusta, SC 29841

    The Elston floorplan at Wrenfield at Chanticleer offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a convenient powder room in a two-story home covering 2,176 sq feet. And there is a 2-car garage ensuring plenty of space for vehicles and extra storage. Designed for the way you live, the main level of this home features an open concept layout. Always the heart of the home, this modern kitchen offers a large

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1477 Southwood Rd St Unit 38708549, North Augusta, SC 29841
  • /48

    $368,175

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    328 Penny Weight Ln, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Tavern Hill

    328 Penny Weight Ln, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /75

      Est $957,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Altamaha Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      258 Altamaha Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $914,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Whitmer Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

  • /25

    $309,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    Cali Plan at Wrenfield at Chanticleer, North Augusta, SC 29841

    The Cali plan at Wrenfield at Chanticleer offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and covers 1,774 sq ft. The 2-car garage ensures plenty of space for vehicles and storage. It’s no wonder why this is one of our most popular designs. Beautiful and functional, this sprawling ranch offers a spacious family room that expands to a casual dining area. Your area to entertain continues outside on the covered

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1477 Southwood Rd St Unit 38708546, North Augusta, SC 29841
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0 Longstreet Place Unit 549239, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • Land
    • 2.42 Acres
    • $41,322 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Stone Team Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    0 Longstreet Place Unit 549239, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /2

      Est $850,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 Railroad Ave, North Augusta, SC 29841

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      441 Railroad Ave, North Augusta, SC 29841

      Last Sold Summary

      • $300/SF
      • Last Sold Price $850,000

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Weinberger Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

  • /45

    $252,100

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    5153 Montana Loop, North Augusta, SC 29841

    END UNIT UP TO 6,000 IN SELLER PAID CLOSING COST W/ PREFERRED LENDER FOR QUALIFIED BUYERS!! Welcome to your stunning new construction townhome, the Pattison plan, perfectly situated in the heart of North Augusta! This beautifully crafted home features an open-concept layout with high ceilings, designed to maximize space and natural light. The gourmet kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless

    Julie Seeby D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    5153 Montana Loop, North Augusta, SC 29841
  • /18

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    387 Harvester Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,525

    Last Listing Agent Keylor Harmstad Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

    387 Harvester Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /2

      Est $319,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Georgia Ave, North Augusta, SC 29841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1013 Georgia Ave, North Augusta, SC 29841

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Buck VUE Real Estate Inc.

  • /20

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft

    The Lambert Plan at The Hive - Orchid Ridge, North Augusta, SC 29841

    Welcome to the Lambert Plan, a stunning two-story single-family home that perfectly balances space and functionality. With a generous layout of 3,045 square feet, this residence features four spacious bedrooms and three well-appointed bathrooms, making it ideal for families of all sizes. As you enter through the inviting foyer, you are greeted by an extra bedroom and a full bathroom, providing a

    Stanley Martin Builder
    1141 W Martintown Rd Unit 40164664, North Augusta, SC 29841
  • /42

    $392,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    100 Stirrup Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,448

    Last Listing Agent Charnell Huff Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    100 Stirrup Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /2

      Est $199,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Wren Rd, North Augusta, SC 29841

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2005 Wren Rd, North Augusta, SC 29841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • Last Sold Price $193,000

      Last Listing Agent TyKiesha Jones Pillar Property Solutions, LLC

  • /73

    $246,500

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    5380 Montana Loop, North Augusta, SC 29841

    UP TO 6,000 IN SELLER PAID CLOSING COST & RATES AS LOW AS 4.99% W/ PREFERRED LENDER FOR QUALIFIED BUYERS!! Welcome to your stunning new construction townhome, the Pattison plan, perfectly situated in the heart of North Augusta! This beautifully crafted home features an open-concept layout with high ceilings, designed to maximize space and natural light. The gourmet kitchen boasts granite

    Julie Seeby D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    5380 Montana Loop, North Augusta, SC 29841
  • /20

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1806 Lowe St, North Augusta, SC 29841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,355

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Rollings Shannon Rollings Real Estate

    1806 Lowe St, North Augusta, SC 29841
    • /25

      Est $361,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Bridle Path Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      310 Bridle Path Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListwithFreedom.com

  • /26

    $349,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    Hayden Express Plan at Wrenfield at Chanticleer, North Augusta, SC 29841

    The Hayden floorplan at Wrenfield at Chanticleer is a two-story home offering 2,511 sq. ft. of living space across 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The 2-car garage ensures plenty of space for vehicles and storage. Your style, your way. This expansive plan is one of our most popular, offering a flex space that could be tailored to become a dedicated home office or formal dining room. A guest

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1477 Southwood Rd St Unit 38708547, North Augusta, SC 29841
  • /30

    $179,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1825 Hidden Hills Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,026

    Last Listing Agent James Hadden Jim Hadden Real Estate

    1825 Hidden Hills Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841
    • /2

      Est $203,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Orchard Way, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      250 Orchard Way, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • Last Sold Price $188,000

• /45

    $252,100

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    5119 Montana Loop, North Augusta, SC 29841

Julie Seeby D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    5119 Montana Loop, North Augusta, SC 29841
  • /23

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    483 Old Walnut Branch, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,941

    Last Listing Agent Amber Porter Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    483 Old Walnut Branch, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /2

      Est $301,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Mitchell Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      115 Mitchell Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hibbard Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

  • /27

    $599,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,242 Sq Ft

    8 Fox Creek Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

    Discover timeless charm and exceptional space on this 1.45-acre fenced corner lot in the beautiful Windtree neighborhood, surrounded by mature landscaping and enhanced by a circular driveway leading to a charming brick colonial with two car garage! This stately home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for everyday living and refined entertaining! Step inside to

    Shannon Rollings Shannon Rollings Real Estate

    8 Fox Creek Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860
  • /42

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1391 Ackerman Dr, Graniteville, SC 29829

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,690

    Last Listing Agent Linda Limehouse Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

    1391 Ackerman Dr, Graniteville, SC 29829
    • /2

      Est $395,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Blair Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      176 Blair Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • Last Sold Price $395,000

      Last Listing Agent Gail Gingrey Team Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

  • /25

    $242,400

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    Tatum Plan at Rushing Waters, North Augusta, SC 29841

    The Tatum floorplan at Rushing Waters offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a convenient powder room in a two-story townhome covering 1,635 square feet. There is a 2-car garage with plenty of space for vehicles plus some extra storage. This contemporary townhome is built for the way you want to live, featuring an open concept design. The main level offers a family room that is filled with

    D.R. Horton Builder
    143 Expedition Dr Unit 36204492, North Augusta, SC 29841
  • /56

    $489,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    440 Bridle Path Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,777

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Pruett Century 21 Magnolia

    440 Bridle Path Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /2

      Est $503,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Cypress Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      100 Cypress Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • Last Sold Price $499,000

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany West Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

  • /11

    $238,000

    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $61,026 per Acre

    7 State Highway S-19-479, North Augusta, SC 29860

    Perfect lot to build your dream home! Located in the cul-de-sac of the Holly Springs neighborhood, this 3.90 acre lot boast beautiful white oak trees, a creek that stretches the back side of the lot, as well as pond frontage to create a perfect view for your dream home!

    Greg Oldham Meybohm Real Estate -Evans

    7 State Highway S-19-479, North Augusta, SC 29860
  • /31

    $239,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    647 Hampton Dr Unit 5C, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 332 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bowling Ivey Realty Associates, Llc

    647 Hampton Dr Unit 5C, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /56

      Est $472,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Gregory Lake Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2008 Gregory Lake Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Beard Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

  • /45

    $424,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    98 Cheves Creek Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860

    Looking for Privacy? If so this gorgeous home sitting on 5 acres in a cul-de-sac and bordered with a large flowing creek will give you all of the privacy you need! This home has had a ton of updates over the past few years and comes with a large covered deck overlooking your 5 acre estate, large garage, hot tub with a tiki bar for entertaining, it has a fenced in part of the yard for kids and

    John Smith, Jr Keller Williams Realty Spartanburg

    98 Cheves Creek Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860
  • /59

    $439,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    569 W Hugh St, North Augusta, SC 29841

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,926

    Last Listing Agent Eric Crawford Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors

    569 W Hugh St, North Augusta, SC 29841
    • /2

      Est $1,129,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Collin Reeds Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      121 Collin Reeds Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000

      Last Listing Agent Jproperties Group Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home