18,431

North Bergen, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $599,000

    Open Sat 4PM - 6PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    3661 Meadow Ln, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Welcome to this lovely, spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhouse in North Bergen! Close to everything, this bright and sunny home offers three levels of comfortable living space. The first-floor entry level features an inviting foyer, access to the garage, a full bathroom, and a versatile office that can also be used as a bedroom, along with a walkout to a spacious patio and garden area in the back.

    Lauren Turano Coldwell Banker, Wayne

    3661 Meadow Ln, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /24

    $2,492 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5711 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 228, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Inquire about incentives! Rent advertised is net effective. Welcome to Hudson County’s newest development, 5711 Kennedy in North Bergen! This stunning 128-unit rental building is the epitome of unparalleled living, combining design, comfort, experience, and convenience. This building offers a variety of 1- and 2-bedroom rentals, each designed with your lifestyle in mind. 5711 Kennedy is a

    Marc Brenner NEST SEEKERS NEW JERSEY LLC

    5711 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 228, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 414 78th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    414 78th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,162

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Citarella Coldwell Banker, Upper Montclair

    414 78th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047
    • /2

      Est $598,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 78th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1109 78th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Feb 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martin Bianchi Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood

  • /28

    $559,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1131 43rd St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Welcome to 1131 43rd Street, North Bergen-an inviting, beautifully maintained home that offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location. This residence features three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, along with a new kitchen, appliances, and updated baths, adding modern appeal. A formal dining room provides the perfect setting for gatherings, while the beautifully

    Andrea Decker COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1131 43rd St, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /22

    $3,749 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8601 Bergenline Ave Unit 1018, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    North Bergen's newest luxury address in the prestigious Woodcliff neighborhood. Perfectly positioned across from James J. Braddock Park, every home frames inspiring vistas of the Manhattan skyline and the Meadowlands, fusing modern design with resort style comforts in an unbeatable setting. Start your day with sunrise views, breeze through remote work in stylish co working lounges and private

    RAMI ROSEN COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    8601 Bergenline Ave Unit 1018, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /17

    $857,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    8100 River Rd Unit 815, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,461

    Last Listing Agent Woo Choi ALPINE MC REALTY, LLC

    8100 River Rd Unit 815, North Bergen, NJ 07047
    • /4

      Est $890,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 82nd St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      1201 82nd St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nataly Mendez COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE

  • /15

    $335,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft

    7306 Park Ave Unit 2, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Welcome to 7306 Park Ave, a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo nestled in the vibrant heart of North Bergen. Located on the first floor of a well-kept brick building, this home offers easy access and a smart layout designed for comfortable living. The interior features bamboo flooring throughout, creating a warm and stylish atmosphere. A bright living room welcomes natural light, while the

    ANTHONY VILLAVIZAR NEXTHOME PRIME

    7306 Park Ave Unit 2, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /23

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8800 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 302, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    1 Bedroom and a Den..... Call for Details

    Anicia Toledo COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE

    8800 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 302, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /15

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    435 79th St Unit 51, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Bai COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE

    435 79th St Unit 51, North Bergen, NJ 07047
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      7310 Dane Ct, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7310 Dane Ct, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $801,001
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Besmir Vatoci CORCORAN INFINITY PROPERTIES

  • /28

    $695,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    1227 83rd St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    First time on the market! Welcome to this pristine and beautifully maintained extended single family home in the heart of uptown North Bergen, owned and cared for by the same family for an impressive 48 years. located just steps from Horace Mann Elementary School, this home offers the perfect combination of convenience, comfort, and long term value in one of North Bergenâ€TMs most sought after

    Layth Abbasi The Abbasi Agency LLC

    1227 83rd St, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /18

    $2,749 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8601 Bergenline Ave Unit 509, North Bergen, NJ 07047

RAMI ROSEN COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    8601 Bergenline Ave Unit 509, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 311 79th St Unit 37, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    311 79th St Unit 37, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,040

    Last Listing Agent Iskender Yesilyurt Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    311 79th St Unit 37, North Bergen, NJ 07047
    • 1629 Union Turnpike, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Est $600,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      1629 Union Turnpike, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1629 Union Turnpike, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Albertina Goncalves RE/MAX

  • /17

    $540,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    2601 Jane St Unit 303, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    SELLER CONTRIBUTION TOWARD BUYER’S CLOSING COSTS AVAILABLE ON THIS SPECIFIC UNIT. Meadowview Residences is a new construction 12-unit elevator building perched high with sweeping Meadowlands views and open exposures on all sides. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 full bath home features an open concept layout filled with natural light and a private terrace. Modern kitchen and in-unit laundry. Tucked away,

    Baruch Schwartz KELLER WILLIAMS VALLEY REALTY

    2601 Jane St Unit 303, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /22

    $2,825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8800 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 202, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Call for details

    Anicia Toledo COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE

    8800 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 202, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 7855 Boulevard E Unit 26E, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    7855 Boulevard E Unit 26E, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Daza Keller Williams City Views Realty

    7855 Boulevard E Unit 26E, North Bergen, NJ 07047
    • /2

      Est $474,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      1426 45th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1426 45th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $671/SF
      • Last Sold Price $465,000

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Aziz Prestige Property Group - Montclair

  • /13

    $499,900

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    8610 Columbia Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    BOM-4-08-26 "AS IS" sale house needs repairs. Nestled in North Bergen with a convenient location near major bus lines and light rail access, this home offers both practicality and potential. The first level welcomes you with a flowing layout that includes a spacious living room, formal dining room, and kitchen. Upstairs, youâ€TMll find three well-proportioned bedrooms and a full bathroom. The

    Joseph Lacerda Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Fox & Roach Realtors - Watchung

    8610 Columbia Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /12

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1011 Paterson Plank Rd, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    This beautifully well kept one bedroom apartment is a true gem! Featuring an open concept where the living, dining, and kitchen areas flow together beautifully. High ceilings and lots of sunshine make every corner feel bright and inviting. There's a bonus room that may be used as an office or walk in closet. Located in a commuters delight! 2 blocks away public transportation and easy access to

    Helen Zeballos A.J.C. Realty Exchange

    1011 Paterson Plank Rd, North Bergen, NJ 07047
    • /28

      Est $954,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      9003 Columbia Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      9003 Columbia Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angelo Del Monaco KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS

  • /12

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    509 81st St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Opportunity knocks in North Bergen! This 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home with a ground level offers excellent potential for the right buyer. Property needs renovations but is priced accordingly, with lots of potential to add value. Ideal for an owner-occupant or a cash investor looking for a project. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and NYC transportation. Sold strictly as-is.

    Esteban Mesa KELLER WILLIAMS PARK VIEWS

    509 81st St, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /10

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 817 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1441 Union Turnpike Unit C9, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Spacious 2-bedroom condominium available for rent in an elevator building in North Bergen available June 1st. This home features a bright living and dining area, a full kitchen, two comfortable bedrooms, and one full bathroom. The unit also includes the convenience of covered parking. Ideally located between North Bergen and Union City, you’ll have easy access to transportation into NYC along

    KILBY BROWNE NEW AND MODERN GROUP LLC

    1441 Union Turnpike Unit C9, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /23

    $229,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8600 Jfk Blvd E Unit 5D, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Braconi KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE REALTY

    8600 Jfk Blvd E Unit 5D, North Bergen, NJ 07047
    • 1214 6th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Est $868,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      1214 6th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1214 6th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $767/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent OLGA RODRIGUEZ United Real Estate

  • /22

    $310,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft

    1100 83rd St Unit C3, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Totally renovated .One Bedroom Condominium facing south with lots of sunlight. great layout Entrance foyer, Living room, dining area ,Modern kitchen with granite countertops , Bedroom with great closet . Modern Bathroom with glass shower .hardwood floors throughout, wall mounted two Split Units for air conditioning or heating .monthly maintenance includes heat, hot and cold water.. Laundry room

    Maria Waller WEICHERT REALTORS

    1100 83rd St Unit C3, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /2

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    126 75th St Unit 1, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Location, Location, Location in North Bergen and 1 block to Blvd East!RENOVATED GEM 2 Bedroom Apartment in one of the sought out areas of North Bergen. This gorgeous home offers you 1st floor unit with a kitchen, living room, 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and room for storage! All stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, tile floors throughout and access to yard. This home also provides you

    Ingrid Morales Christie's International Real Estate Group-Paramus

    126 75th St Unit 1, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 2215 Grand Ave Unit 11, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2215 Grand Ave Unit 11, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,068

    Last Listing Agent Frank Daniels DANIELS REALTY GROUP

    2215 Grand Ave Unit 11, North Bergen, NJ 07047
    • 815 73rd St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Est $542,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 73rd St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      815 73rd St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Ochoa RE/MAX

  • /36

    $195,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    8400 Jfk Blvd E Unit 2B, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Just minutes from Midtown Manhattan, this inviting 1-bedroom co-op offers the perfect combination of city access and scenic, active living. From your windows, enjoy Hudson River views, while across the street lies Braddock County Park, with walking paths, open green space, and a tranquil lake — ideal for daily walks, jogging, or relaxing after work. The apartment is bright and sun-filled, with

    Sebastian Oliveri Premier Brokers LLC Real Estate

    8400 Jfk Blvd E Unit 2B, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /24

    $2,510 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5711 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 404, North Bergen, NJ 07047

Marc Brenner NEST SEEKERS NEW JERSEY LLC

    5711 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 404, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 4610 Grand Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4610 Grand Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $5,333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,447

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Glomb YOUR TOWN REALTY

    4610 Grand Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047
    • /2

      Est $453,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      1457 52nd St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1457 52nd St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $583/SF
      • Last Sold Price $420,000

      Last Listing Agent Maria Lopez Broadway Realtors

  • /37

    $619,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    7405 2nd Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Fully vacant 2-family property offering excellent opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors. The second-floor unit features 2 bedrooms, while the first floor has been fully updated and converted into a 1-bedroom unit. Basement with separate entrance offers potential for additional finished space. Property includes driveway parking and a large private yard. Located near James J. Braddock

    PHAROAH LOZANO KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS

    7405 2nd Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /16

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    728 Liberty Ave Unit 1, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Beautiful & Spacious 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Apartment with Renovated Kitchen with Stainless steal appliances. 1 parking spot. Near Public transportation, shopping areas & parks. Come take a look today!

    Itsia Martinez UNITED REAL ESTATE OF NORTH JERSEY

    728 Liberty Ave Unit 1, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /26

    $550,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2023 46th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,445

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ryder KELLER WILLIAMS NJ METRO GROUP

    2023 46th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047
    • /2

      Est $684,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      7100 Cottage Ave Unit 15, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      7100 Cottage Ave Unit 15, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $667/SF
      • Last Sold Price $675,000

      Last Listing Agent Maikol Puebla Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home