6,535

Homes in ZIP Code 55056

Section Image
    • /47

      Est $439,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      34191 Kale Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      34191 Kale Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daphne Molnar RE/MAX

  • /34

    $109,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $101,759 per Acre

    TBD 412th St, North Branch, MN 55056

    This beautiful one-acre wooded lakeshore lot on Chain Lake in North Branch is just north of the Twin Cities and ready for your dream home or cabin. Enjoy your very own piece of paradise on the lake! Phone and electric are available at the street, and many trees have already been cleared. The lot has been staked and is ready to build, offering amazing lake views. Enjoy year-round lake living with

    Chuck Carstensen RE/MAX Results

    TBD 412th St, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /32

    $353,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6072 Chippewa Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,365

    Last Listing Agent Robert Boyce Realty Executives Top Results

    6072 Chippewa Trail, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /29

      Est $273,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      6638 381st St, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6638 381st St, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Carchedi RE/MAX

  • /20

    $349,900

    New Construction Open Sat 11AM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    39749 Fallbrook Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    Ask us about our current incentives including builder paid closing costs! This beautifully designed home truly has it all! The chef-ready kitchen is a standout feature, boasting quartz countertops, a spacious island with seating, a full suite of stainless steel Whirlpool® appliances, and a large walk-in pantry. Just off the kitchen, you'll find the dining room with convenient access to the

    39749 Fallbrook Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /44

    $499,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    32266 Virgo St NE, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Freeman Freeman Real Estate

    32266 Virgo St NE, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /17

      Est $259,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      6588 381st St, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6588 381st St, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eli Rupnow Twin Cities Real Estate

  • /25

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    6454 377th St, North Branch, MN 55056

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home in the heart of North Branch! Offering 1,802 sq ft, this property sits on a spacious .57-acre double lot—giving you room to relax, entertain, and enjoy the outdoors. Step inside to find beautifully remodeled bathrooms and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. Outside, you’ll love the large deck overlooking the backyard, complete with a

    Lonn Lineker Compass Realty Group

    6454 377th St, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /28

    $835,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    28712 Lyons St NE, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Watters RE/MAX Results

    28712 Lyons St NE, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /73

      Est $597,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      10597 Lanesboro Way, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10597 Lanesboro Way, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Peck Chisago Lakes Realty

  • /3

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $180,556 per Acre

    4774 384th St, North Branch, MN 55056

    Multiple lots available! Build your future home!!

    Haylee Altenburg Reliable Realty Group

    4774 384th St, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /24

    $363,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6643 Granby St, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,702

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Pierson NextHome West Metro

    6643 Granby St, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /34

      Est $296,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      6617 Oakridge Ct, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6617 Oakridge Ct, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

  • /2

    $78,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $75,728 per Acre

    5244 391st St, North Branch, MN 55056

    Introducing 5244 391st Street, North Branch, Minnesota. This new home build site is nestled upon 1.03 acres with a fantastic level lot, beautiful nature and views, quiet entrance, low-traffic, and a thoughtfully placed / spaced out community. This specific lot is perfect for a rambler or 2-story home, with north-facing backyard views. Enjoy watching wildlife off your back deck or patio.

    Lauren Janoski Coldwell Banker Realty

    5244 391st St, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /29

    $242,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    38282 Explorer Cir, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rose Moua Real Broker, LLC

    38282 Explorer Cir, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /39

      Est $357,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      6706 380th Cir, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6706 380th Cir, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Carchedi RE/MAX

  • /5

    $316,500

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft

    6841 376th St, North Branch, MN 55056

    Sold Before Print Our popular Sandalwood plan - 2 bedrooms / 1 bath on the main level plus a full unfinished lower level. Great open plan, kitchen with center island, rustic maple cabinets, wood laminate flooring. Complete appliance package, full unfinished lower level, 2 - car garage. Plus so much more. Come take a look....

    Kraig Domogalla RE/MAX Results

    6841 376th St, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /51

    $361,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    39153 Riverside Ct, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,250

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Luke Edina Realty, Inc.

    39153 Riverside Ct, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /69

      Est $367,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      37312 Eagle Ln, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      37312 Eagle Ln, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcy Wengler Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $82,000

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $73,214 per Acre

    39016 Everton Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    Introducing 39016 Everton Ave, North Branch, Minnesota. This new home build site is nestled upon 1.12 acres with a fantastic level corner lot, beautiful nature and views, quiet entrance, low-traffic, and a thoughtfully placed / spaced out community. This specific lot is perfect for a rambler or 2-story home, with west-facing backyard views. Enjoy watching wildlife off your back deck or patio.

    Lauren Janoski Coldwell Banker Realty

    39016 Everton Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /29

    $401,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    38544 Hawthorne Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Carchedi RE/MAX Synergy

    38544 Hawthorne Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /32

      Est $239,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      38982 11th Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      38982 11th Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Piccott Sally Bowman Real Estate

  • /14

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $10,625 per Acre

    374xx-N40 Hemingway Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    40-Acre prime residential development opportunity in North Branch. Property zoned for single family residential. City water available in Northwest corner of property. Sewer approximately 1/4 mile to the North. Perfect combination of open with wooded and wetlands.

    Greg Shaleen Edina Realty, Inc.

    374xx-N40 Hemingway Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /22

    $391,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5362 Fall Cir, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,326

    Last Listing Agent Karl Christenson LGI Realty-Minnesota, LLC

    5362 Fall Cir, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /30

      Est $327,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      6690 Maple St, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      6690 Maple St, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Watters RE/MAX Results

  • /6

    $362,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft

    37541 Greenwich Ct, North Branch, MN 55056

    ** Sold Before Print ** Beautiful NEW construction home built by Progressive Builders!! Our popular Hickory plan - 3 bedrooms / 2 bath's on the main level. Great kitchen with center island, rustic maple cabinets, wood laminate flooring, vaulted ceilings. complete appliance package, CA, fully sodded and irrigated yard, full unfinished basement, large 2-car garage. Plus so much more. Come take a

    Kraig Domogalla RE/MAX Results

    37541 Greenwich Ct, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /7

    $398,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    38680 Hawthorne Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,844

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Carchedi RE/MAX Synergy

    38680 Hawthorne Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /13

      Est $445,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      6454 Donnybrook Dr, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1976
      6454 Donnybrook Dr, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 354% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Burvee Realty Executives

  • /2

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    5225 389th Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

    Introducing 5225 389th Trail, North Branch, Minnesota. This new home build site is nestled upon 1.45 acres with a private tree-lined backyard, beautiful nature and views, quiet entrance, low-traffic, and a thoughtfully placed / spaced out community. This specific lot is perfect for a walkout home, with fantastic south-facing views. Enjoy watching wildlife off your back deck or patio. Opportunity

    Lauren Janoski Coldwell Banker Realty

    5225 389th Trail, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /32

    $555,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    39183 Fawn Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,848

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Watters RE/MAX Results

    39183 Fawn Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /17

      Est $315,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      6366 377th St, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6366 377th St, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Kammerer Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /27

    $307,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    38768 Maple Ct, North Branch, MN 55056

    Fabulous one level living with multiple upgrades you will enjoy! Spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, fireplace, tons of natural light and open concept into the kitchen! SS appliances, granite counters, gas range. Premium patio door with shades built into the glass! Peaceful patio overlooking green space/pines. Birds, turkey and deer are commonly seen. In-floor heating throughout! Spacious

    Jonathan Hedberg Edina Realty, Inc.

    38768 Maple Ct, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /29

    $294,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    38839 Maple Ct, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,779

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Carchedi RE/MAX Synergy

    38839 Maple Ct, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /40

      Est $434,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      37121 Little Oak Ln, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      37121 Little Oak Ln, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Larkin Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /12

    $199,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10.35 Acres
    • $19,314 per Acre

    tbd 417th St, North Branch, MN 55056

    Rare opportunity! Build your dream retreat on this ~ 10.3-acre wooded lake lot located on the shores of beautiful Chain Lake in North Branch. Enjoy privacy, space, and direct lakefront living with room for recreation, trails, and outdoor fun. Whether you’re looking for a weekend getaway, year-round home or investment, this acreage offers endless potential with breathtaking natural surroundings.

    Catherine Carchedi RE/MAX Synergy

    tbd 417th St, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /27

    $358,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5331 Fall Cir, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

5331 Fall Cir, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /28

      Est $287,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      6179 Cougar Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6179 Cougar Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Jarombek RE/MAX

  • /4

    $82,000

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $70,085 per Acre

    39036 Everton Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    Introducing 39036 Everton Ave, North Branch, Minnesota. This new home build site is nestled upon 1.17 acres with a fantastic level lot, beautiful nature and views, quiet entrance, low-traffic, and a thoughtfully placed / spaced out community. This specific lot is perfect for a rambler or 2-story home, with west-facing backyard views. Enjoy watching wildlife off your back deck or patio.

    Lauren Janoski Coldwell Banker Realty

    39036 Everton Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /38

    $635,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7390 360th St, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,370

    Last Listing Agent NaSee Lor Creative Results

    7390 360th St, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /20

      Est $237,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      6621 Main St, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      6621 Main St, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Rodman Realty Executives

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home