6,302

North Branch, MN Homes

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $325,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      9375 281st Ave NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      9375 281st Ave NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Jo Berry Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $78,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $72,222 per Acre

    5187 391st St, North Branch, MN 55056

    Introducing 5187 391st Street, North Branch, Minnesota. This new home build site is nestled upon 1.08 acres with a fantastic level lot, beautiful nature views, tree-lined privacy to neighboring lots, quiet entrance, low-traffic, and a thoughtfully placed / spaced out community. This specific lot is perfect for a lookout, rambler or 2-story home, with south-facing backyard views. Enjoy watching

    Lauren Janoski Coldwell Banker Realty

    5187 391st St, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /45

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6735 378th St, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,902

    Last Listing Agent Emily Korb Pemberton RE

    6735 378th St, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /11

      Est $204,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      31052 Julliard St NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      31052 Julliard St NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Wilson eXp Realty

  • /26

    $719,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft

    9588 County Road 5 NE, North Branch, MN 55056

    Discover the perfect blend of space, character, and opportunity on this stunning 18-acre property. This one-of-a-kind home offers unique architectural charm and a warm, inviting atmosphere that truly sets it apart from the ordinary. Step outside and enjoy the wide-open land, ideal for those seeking privacy, hobby farming, or simply room to roam. The property features a well-built chicken coop, a

    Mai Song Lee Home Sellers

    9588 County Road 5 NE, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /68

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9179 Lent Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,883

    Last Listing Agent Bill Bergeson RE/MAX Synergy

    9179 Lent Trail, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /33

      Est $657,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      9568 275th Ave NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9568 275th Ave NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

  • /7

    $86,000

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $74,783 per Acre

    5108 389th Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

    Introducing 5108 389th Trail, North Branch, Minnesota. This new home build site is nestled upon 1.15 acres with great nature views, quiet entrance, low-traffic, and a thoughtfully placed / spaced out community. This specific lot is perfect for a rambler, or 2-story home, with southeast-facing back yard views. Enjoy watching wildlife off your back deck or patio. Opportunity and room to build an

    Lauren Janoski Coldwell Banker Realty

    5108 389th Trail, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /21

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4668 381st Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,261

    Last Listing Agent Haylee Altenburg Reliable Realty Group

    4668 381st Trail, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /33

      Est $403,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      7349 County Road 5 NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      7349 County Road 5 NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Andersen eXp Realty

  • /3

    $82,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $68,908 per Acre

    39060 Everton Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    Introducing 39060 Everton Ave, North Branch, Minnesota. This new home build site is nestled upon 1.19 acres with a fantastic level lot, beautiful nature and views, quiet entrance, low-traffic, and a thoughtfully placed / spaced out community. This specific lot is perfect for a rambler or 2-story home, with west-facing backyard views. Enjoy watching wildlife off your back deck or patio.

    Lauren Janoski Coldwell Banker Realty

    39060 Everton Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /50

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    38261 Golden Oaks Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,797

    Last Listing Agent Chad Forga Forga Properties

    38261 Golden Oaks Trail, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /60

      Est $511,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      8878 310th Ln NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8878 310th Ln NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitchel Herian Kris Lindahl Real Estate

  • /6

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $23,317 per Acre

    LOT 2 Kable Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    Beautiful Heavily Wooded Lot with Close Freeway Proximity. Hundreds of Plans to Choose From or Bring Your Own.

    Tom Carlisle RE/MAX Synergy

    LOT 2 Kable Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /36

    $359,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6698 376th St, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Pierson NextHome West Metro

    6698 376th St, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /37

      Est $308,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      8782 288th Ln NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8782 288th Ln NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,800
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Steiner LPT Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $385,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    36861 Falcon Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    Spacious country living with endless potential! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on approximately 2 acres and offers peaceful rural living with room to roam. Conveniently located while still providing a quiet rural feel. The property features a detached garage and large pole building—perfect for storage, hobbies, workshop space, or recreational equipment. Enjoy the beauty of nature right outside

    Veronica Korby White Oaks Real Estate, LLC

    36861 Falcon Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /39

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8253 Saint Croix Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,758

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Turbeville Edina Realty, Inc.

    8253 Saint Croix Trail, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /45

      Est $453,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      9669 285th Ave NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      9669 285th Ave NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Watters RE/MAX Results

  • /3

    $72,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $67,290 per Acre

    5128 391st St, North Branch, MN 55056

    Introducing 5128 391st Street, North Branch, Minnesota. This new home build site is nestled upon 1.07 acres with a fantastic level corner lot, beautiful nature views, quiet entrance, low-traffic, and a thoughtfully placed / spaced out community. This specific lot is perfect for a lookout, rambler or 2-story home, with south-facing driveway. Enjoy watching wildlife off your back deck or patio.

    Lauren Janoski Coldwell Banker Realty

    5128 391st St, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /2

    $428,405

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    7269 Hawthorne Ct, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Carchedi RE/MAX Synergy

    7269 Hawthorne Ct, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /75

      Est $407,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      9725 285th Ave NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9725 285th Ave NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Levi LaRowe RE/MAX Results

  • /7

    $719,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    LOT 1 Kable Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    Beautifully Wooded Acreage Lot. Very Secluded. Hundreds of Plans to Choose From. This is a To Be Built Home with Suggested Floor Plan. Custom Builder w/40+ Years Industry Experience. Image(s) Supplied as a Representation of Model, Not All Features Included in Price.

    Tom Carlisle RE/MAX Synergy

    LOT 1 Kable Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /16

    $282,750

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    38624 Grand Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,954

    Last Listing Agent Lonnie Patterson Realty Executives Top Results

    38624 Grand Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /40

      Est $483,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      7074 285th Ave NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7074 285th Ave NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brody Bakken Turpen Realty, Inc.

  • /21

    $329,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    37720 Greenway Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    Under Construction Split Level with an estimated July completion!! NO HOA! This home is situated on a 0.27 acre homesite and features a Walkout Basement and 2 Car Garage! Main level offers an Open Concept Living Area, 2 Bedrooms, and 1 Bathroom. Kitchen highlights are quartz countertops, crown moulding, cabinet hardware, trash rollout, white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, center island,

    Kristine Pierson NextHome West Metro

    37720 Greenway Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    38808 Maple Ct, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,336

    Last Listing Agent Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    38808 Maple Ct, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /45

      Est $515,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      6317 285th Ave NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6317 285th Ave NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Lametti Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /36

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    37922 Harvester Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    Experience the perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern comfort in this beautifully maintained home in North Branch. This welcoming 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features a bright, open layout with vaulted ceilings, a spacious living room, and a well-appointed kitchen with abundant cabinetry and stainless-steel appliances. The sunlit dining area opens to a large deck—ideal for

    Mike Weiland Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    37922 Harvester Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /34

    $363,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6668 Granby St, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,087

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Pierson NextHome West Metro

    6668 Granby St, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /46

      Est $482,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      28629 Potomac St NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      28629 Potomac St NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Kelly Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /4

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $50,777 per Acre

    5270 389th Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

    Introducing 5270 389th Trail, North Branch, Minnesota. This new home build site is nestled upon 1.73 acres with a fantastic wooded lot, beautiful nature and views, quiet entrance, low-traffic, and a thoughtfully placed / spaced out community. This specific lot is perfect for a rambler or 2-story home, with south-facing front yard views, and north-facing tree-lined privacy in the back yard. Enjoy

    Lauren Janoski Coldwell Banker Realty

    5270 389th Trail, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    38292 Emerald Blvd, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,033

    Last Listing Agent Brian Leneweaver RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    38292 Emerald Blvd, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /36

      Est $825,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      31122 Julliard St NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      31122 Julliard St NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pam Wilson eXp Realty

  • /2

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $107,692 per Acre

    5165 389th Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

    Introducing 5165 389th Trail, North Branch, Minnesota. This new home build site is nestled upon 1.3 acres with a private tree-lined backyard, beautiful nature and views, quiet entrance, low-traffic, and a thoughtfully placed / spaced out community. This specific lot is perfect for a walkout home, with fantastic south-facing views. Enjoy watching wildlife off your back deck or patio. Opportunity

    Lauren Janoski Coldwell Banker Realty

    5165 389th Trail, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /32

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    37728 Hawthorne Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,292

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Sinn RE/MAX Results

    37728 Hawthorne Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /12

      Est $264,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      8300 Erickson Rd NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      8300 Erickson Rd NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Mielke Century 21 Premier Group

  • /54

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,157 Sq Ft

    38366 Hudson Dr, North Branch, MN 55056

    Amazing opportunity to own this gorgeous custom built 2021 home with all the advantages of newconstruction without the wait or blank slate! Imagine coming home to a breathtaking landscape design that isn’t typical of standard new construction. This striking and meticulous labor of love immediately stands out from every angle: beautiful greenery and varied textures greet you in the front,

    Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    38366 Hudson Dr, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /14

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    39209 Grand Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,543

    Last Listing Agent Josh Wicklund Realty Executives Top Results

    39209 Grand Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /13

      Est $225,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      8370 Erickson Rd NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8370 Erickson Rd NE, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mikayla Carlson Edina Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home