6,302

North Branch, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /90

    $508,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    35775 Energy Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,686

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Peck Chisago Lakes Realty

    35775 Energy Trail, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /38

      Est $351,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      7342 381st St, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7342 381st St, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Leneweaver RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /29

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    4487 374th Ct, North Branch, MN 55056

    Set on nearly an acre at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained home offers rare privacy with an additional 35 acres of protected open space right next door—ensuring your peaceful views will never be interrupted. Step inside to a welcoming entryway with abundant storage, perfect for everyday living. The spacious eat-in kitchen features heated tile floors and flows seamlessly

    Susan Marty RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    4487 374th Ct, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /29

    $357,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5959 373rd St, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,728

    Last Listing Agent Steve Carrigan Keller Williams Premier Realty

    5959 373rd St, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /14

      Est $411,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      39935 Hornsby Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2002
      39935 Hornsby Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 586% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Lindberg Timber Ghost Realty

  • /54

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    6685 404th St, North Branch, MN 55056

    Tucked away at the edge of a quiet North Branch neighborhood, this 1.032-acre idyllic estate offers incredible privacy and solitude, framed by tall, beautiful pines. The exterior of the property features two decks, including a large, elevated composite deck overlooking many mature shade trees, a private orchard of eight apple trees, and a playset, which is incredibly fitting for this park-like

    Timothy Schepers Park Street Realty, LLC

    6685 404th St, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /22

    $287,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6071 Red Fox Run, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,008

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Peltier Edina Realty, Inc.

    6071 Red Fox Run, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /29

      Est $337,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      7639 Coventry Cir, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7639 Coventry Cir, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Watters RE/MAX Results

  • /39

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    7605 387th St, North Branch, MN 55056

    Recently updated and thoughtfully curated, this refined three-bedroom, two-bath walk-out residence blends modern comfort with elevated design. A welcoming interior showcases new flooring, a striking gas fireplace, and a distinctive barnwood accent wall that adds warmth and architectural interest. The home’s beautifully appointed bathrooms reflect a sophisticated, upscale aesthetic, while a new

    Adam Kalenberg Northland Sotheby's International Realty

    7605 387th St, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /53

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7702 County Road 5 NE, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,755

    Last Listing Agent Chris Yarbro RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    7702 County Road 5 NE, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /38

      Est $359,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      6183 Cedar St, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6183 Cedar St, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Charles LaBelle Real Estate Group Inc

  • /46

    $395,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft

    38634 Henna Cir, North Branch, MN 55056

    Beautiful home with 4 bedroom, 3 bathrooms, 3 car garage and big backyard. Frash painting throughout the house, carpet is wash. Big driveway and quiet neighborhood.

    Boe Boe Partners Realty Inc.

    38634 Henna Cir, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /51

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5918 373rd St, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,187

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Molnar Re/Max Synergy

    5918 373rd St, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /40

      Est $317,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      37190 Fenway Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      37190 Fenway Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,452
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

  • /21

    $366,000

    New Construction Open Wed 8AM - 8PM $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    6613 Granby St, North Branch, MN 55056

    Completed New Construction Split Level Ready for a Quick Closing! NO HOA! The Maple floor plan offers 1345 fsf on the main level featuring an open concept living area w/ vaulted ceilings, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, and 3 Car Garage! Located on a 0.36 homesite, includes sod and irrigation. Unfinished Walkout Lower Level offers space for a future Family Room, 4th/5th Bedroom, and additional Bathroom.

    Kristine Pierson NextHome West Metro

    6613 Granby St, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /19

    $263,900

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    39834 Fallbrook Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,685

    Last Listing Agent Karl Christenson LGI Realty-Minnesota, LLC

    39834 Fallbrook Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /28

      Est $319,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      40081 Harvester Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      40081 Harvester Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Mahoney Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /5

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 27.7 Acres
    • $9,928 per Acre

    39xxx Hemingway Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    This 27-acre parcel, located in North Branch, presents a unique development opportunity. Zoned R3, it's suited for high-density residential construction, making it an ideal location for apartment buildings, townhomes, or other high-density projects. Please contact city of North Branch for density requirements and uses. The large size of the parcel provides ample space for a diverse array of

    Andrew Newton Edina Realty, Inc.

    39xxx Hemingway Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /32

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6191 Albert Ln, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,494

    Last Listing Agent Josh Pomerleau JPW Realty

    6191 Albert Ln, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /15

      Est $346,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      5079 Evergreen Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5079 Evergreen Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark McKinnon Skye Realty

  • /4

    $324,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    5491 Fall Meadow Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

    Ask us about our current incentives including builder paid closing costs! Contact the LGI Homes Information Center for more details! Step into your new home today and discover the exceptional Hubert Floorplan, which features a generously sized family room seamlessly connected to a delightful dining area, creating the perfect setting for both relaxation and entertaining. In the heart of the home,

    5491 Fall Meadow Trail, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /20

    $294,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5310 397th St, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,096

5310 397th St, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /18

      Est $364,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      39077 Edgewater Ct, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      39077 Edgewater Ct, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Moore Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $78,000

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $66,667 per Acre

    5113 389th Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

    Introducing 5113 389th Trail, North Branch, Minnesota. This new home build site is nestled upon 1.17 acres with a fantastic level corner lot, beautiful nature and views, quiet entrance, low-traffic, and a thoughtfully placed / spaced out community. This specific lot is perfect for a rambler or 2-story home, with west-facing backyard views. Enjoy watching wildlife off your back deck or patio.

    Lauren Janoski Coldwell Banker Realty

    5113 389th Trail, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /45

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    6640 Maple St, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,983

    Last Listing Agent Josh Savageau Keller Williams Classic Realty

    6640 Maple St, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /64

      Est $484,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      5066 377th St, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5066 377th St, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Boyce Realty Executives

  • /4

    $329,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    5481 Fall Meadow Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

    Ask us about our current incentives including builder paid closing costs! Step into your new home today and discover the exceptional Hubert Floorplan, which features a generously sized family room seamlessly connected to a delightful dining area, creating the perfect setting for both relaxation and entertaining. In the heart of the home, the kitchen awaits, complete with high-quality Whirlpool

    5481 Fall Meadow Trail, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /50

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    36438 July Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,236

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Carchedi RE/MAX Synergy

    36438 July Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /49

      Est $450,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      37421 Hearthside Ln, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      37421 Hearthside Ln, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander McKee LPT Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $852,050

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft

    518X 389th Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

    Introducing 5185 389th Trail, North Branch, Minnesota. The "Arbor" floor plan is nestled upon 1.57 acres with a private tree-lined backyard, south-facing backyard beautiful nature and views, quiet entrance, low-traffic, and a thoughtfully placed / spaced out community. The "Arbor" floor plan offers a long-term loved spacious layout of 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, with full luxury amenities that make

    Lauren Janoski Coldwell Banker Realty

    518X 389th Trail, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /53

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5379 372nd St, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,666

    Last Listing Agent Rob Reinke Fish MLS Realty

    5379 372nd St, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /60

      Est $289,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      6723 Main St, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6723 Main St, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Woodrich Woodrich Homes, LLC

  • /2

    $78,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $76,471 per Acre

    5184 391st St, North Branch, MN 55056

    Introducing 5184 391st Street, North Branch, Minnesota. This new home build site is nestled upon 1.02 acres with a fantastic level lot, beautiful nature and views, quiet entrance, low-traffic, and a thoughtfully placed / spaced out community. This specific lot is perfect for a rambler or 2-story home, with north-facing backyard views. Enjoy watching wildlife off your back deck or patio.

    Lauren Janoski Coldwell Banker Realty

    5184 391st St, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /67

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6324 Leo Dr NE, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,191

    Last Listing Agent Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    6324 Leo Dr NE, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /49

      Est $313,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      37870 Greenway Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      37870 Greenway Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,500
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mallori Cogswell Realty ONE Group Choice

  • /21

    $302,900

    New Construction Open Sat 11AM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    5372 397th St, North Branch, MN 55056

    Ask us about our current incentives including builder paid closing costs! Check out our newest floorplan! The Briggs has three bedrooms, two bathrooms and laundry all on the first floor. The modern kitchen features upgraded cabinets, a full suite of stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar perfect for enjoying a cup of coffee or an afternoon snack. The family room with a fireplace is an

    5372 397th St, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /52

    $400,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    40074 Reed Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,618

    Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

    40074 Reed Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /26

      Est $332,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      7263 377th Cir, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7263 377th Cir, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Leonhardt Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /3

    $324,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    Hubert Plan at Meadows North - Townhomes, North Branch, MN 55056

    Discover the Hubert, a beautiful home that offers both style and substance across two floors. The Hubert floorplan features three bedrooms, two full bathrooms and one half bathroom, and an attached two-car garage, perfectly crafted to fit today’s busy lifestyles. From its charming curb appeal to its smart interior layout, this home makes everyday living easy and enjoyable. Whether you're relaxing

    LGI Homes Builder
    5517 395th St Unit 39064237, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /34

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    39571 Homestead Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,481

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Livingood EXP Realty, LLC

    39571 Homestead Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home