6,432

Recently Sold North Branch, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 1107 Pointe Gate Dr, Livingston, NJ 07039

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1107 Pointe Gate Dr, Livingston, NJ 07039

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,156

    Last Listing Agent Bonita Areman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1107 Pointe Gate Dr, Livingston, NJ 07039
  • 595 S 18th St, Newark, NJ 07103

    $880,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    595 S 18th St, Newark, NJ 07103

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanmichel Sery JD FRANCES REALTY & G.R.

    595 S 18th St, Newark, NJ 07103
  • 50 Pine St Unit 9G, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    50 Pine St Unit 9G, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nico Aronson SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    50 Pine St Unit 9G, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 16 Crossbrook Place, Livingston, NJ 07039

    $1,150,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    16 Crossbrook Place, Livingston, NJ 07039

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,789

    Last Listing Agent Carole Hu Douglas Elliman of NJ

    16 Crossbrook Place, Livingston, NJ 07039
  • 1104 Pointe Gate Dr, Livingston, NJ 07039

    $644,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1104 Pointe Gate Dr, Livingston, NJ 07039

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,241

    Last Listing Agent Bonita Areman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1104 Pointe Gate Dr, Livingston, NJ 07039
  • 108 Passaic Ave Unit B-19, Nutley, NJ 07110

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    108 Passaic Ave Unit B-19, Nutley, NJ 07110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,235

    Last Listing Agent Nicollette Villani Cappiello Real Estate Services, LLC

    108 Passaic Ave Unit B-19, Nutley, NJ 07110
  • 74 Essex Ave, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028

    $999,999

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    74 Essex Ave, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,274

    Last Listing Agent Tamima Friedman Keller Williams Realty - NJ Metro Group

    74 Essex Ave, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028
  • 236 Mill St Unit 3R, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    236 Mill St Unit 3R, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,602

    Last Listing Agent Pablo Boccardo SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    236 Mill St Unit 3R, Belleville, NJ 07109
  • 130 Sequoia Dr, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009

    $870,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    130 Sequoia Dr, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,106

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Cook Keller Williams Team Realty

    130 Sequoia Dr, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009
  • 356 N Arlington Ave, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $680,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    356 N Arlington Ave, East Orange, NJ 07017

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,510

    Last Listing Agent DAVID KERR COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    356 N Arlington Ave, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • 25 38th St, Irvington, NJ 07111

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    25 38th St, Irvington, NJ 07111

    • 2,928 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,511

    Last Listing Agent Jeanmichel Sery JD FRANCES REALTY & G.R.

    25 38th St, Irvington, NJ 07111
  • 9 Lee Ct, Maplewood, NJ 07040

    $770,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    9 Lee Ct, Maplewood, NJ 07040

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,414

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ng Serhant New Jersey LLC

    9 Lee Ct, Maplewood, NJ 07040
  • 288 Summer Ave, Newark, NJ 07104

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    288 Summer Ave, Newark, NJ 07104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,333

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Rosa Rosa Agency Elizabeth, Inc.

    288 Summer Ave, Newark, NJ 07104
  • 129 Essex Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    129 Essex Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,764

    Last Listing Agent DAVID HUGHES WEST OF HUDSON REAL ESTATE

    129 Essex Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
  • 114 Adelaide St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    114 Adelaide St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,676

    Last Listing Agent Lori Kutler COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    114 Adelaide St, Belleville, NJ 07109
  • 136 Willow St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    136 Willow St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,040

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA ORTIZ Rock NJ Realtors

    136 Willow St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
  • 3 Connel Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $942,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3 Connel Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,827

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Orsini Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Fox & Roach Realtors - Montclair

    3 Connel Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 218 Linden Ave, Irvington, NJ 07111

    $626,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    218 Linden Ave, Irvington, NJ 07111

    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,005

    Last Listing Agent Wilmer Intriago ELITE INTRIAGO REALTY LLC

    218 Linden Ave, Irvington, NJ 07111
  • 118 Boyden Ave, Maplewood, NJ 07040

    $726,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    118 Boyden Ave, Maplewood, NJ 07040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,042

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hill COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    118 Boyden Ave, Maplewood, NJ 07040
  • 188 Stirling Ave, Orange, NJ 07050

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    188 Stirling Ave, Orange, NJ 07050

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,415

    Last Listing Agent REGULA EHRLICH COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    188 Stirling Ave, Orange, NJ 07050
  • 7 Maplewood Dr, Livingston, NJ 07039

    $1,700,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7 Maplewood Dr, Livingston, NJ 07039

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,676,162

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Genovese Premiumone Realty

    7 Maplewood Dr, Livingston, NJ 07039
  • 23 Johnson Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    23 Johnson Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,686

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Mortimer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    23 Johnson Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 98 Grover Ln W, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,100,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    98 Grover Ln W, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,094

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lattimer Lattimer Realty

    98 Grover Ln W, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 445 S 15th St, Newark, NJ 07103

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    445 S 15th St, Newark, NJ 07103

    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,820

    Last Listing Agent Bruno Mele COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    445 S 15th St, Newark, NJ 07103
  • 83 High St, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028

    $746,084

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    83 High St, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,576

    Last Listing Agent NANCY E. SUSSMANN KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    83 High St, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028
  • 268 2nd Ave W, Newark, NJ 07107

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    268 2nd Ave W, Newark, NJ 07107

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,000

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Da Silva Keller Williams Realty - NJ Metro Group

    268 2nd Ave W, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 162 Forest Hill Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $930,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    162 Forest Hill Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,428

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mcmanus COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    162 Forest Hill Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 15 Paradise Place Unit C0008, Roseland, NJ 07068

    $650,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    15 Paradise Place Unit C0008, Roseland, NJ 07068

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,083

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Colitti ARCADIA, REALTORS

    15 Paradise Place Unit C0008, Roseland, NJ 07068
  • 58 Cambridge Rd, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $1,410,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    58 Cambridge Rd, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $668/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,378,720

    Last Listing Agent Karen Parker KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    58 Cambridge Rd, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 660 Bloomfield Ave Unit 307, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    $625,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    660 Bloomfield Ave Unit 307, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $581/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Hurlbut Keller Williams Realty - NJ Metro Group

    660 Bloomfield Ave Unit 307, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
  • 2 Claridge Dr Unit 5CW, Verona, NJ 07044

    $859,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2 Claridge Dr Unit 5CW, Verona, NJ 07044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,798

    Last Listing Agent JANE SILVERSTEIN COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    2 Claridge Dr Unit 5CW, Verona, NJ 07044
  • 95 Collinwood Rd S, Maplewood, NJ 07040

    $1,300,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    95 Collinwood Rd S, Maplewood, NJ 07040

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,339

    Last Listing Agent JAIME RICHTER COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    95 Collinwood Rd S, Maplewood, NJ 07040
  • 15 Orchard Ln, Livingston, NJ 07039

    $2,382,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    15 Orchard Ln, Livingston, NJ 07039

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,311,000

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Genovese PREMIUMONE REALTY

    15 Orchard Ln, Livingston, NJ 07039
  • 263 N 19th St, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $1,050,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    263 N 19th St, East Orange, NJ 07017

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,000

    Last Listing Agent Inette Sosa FloroStone Realty, Inc.

    263 N 19th St, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • 2 Linwood Terrace, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $840,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2 Linwood Terrace, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,889

    Last Listing Agent PERRI K FELDMAN KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    2 Linwood Terrace, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 189 N Oraton Pkwy, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $865,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    189 N Oraton Pkwy, East Orange, NJ 07017

    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,196

    Last Listing Agent Lipa Brach KELLER WILLIAMS VALLEY REALTY

    189 N Oraton Pkwy, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • 178 N Mountain Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $3,350,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    178 N Mountain Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $897/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,396,358

    Last Listing Agent JOHN FRENZER COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    178 N Mountain Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 31 Mitchell St, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $570,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    31 Mitchell St, West Orange, NJ 07052

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,129

    Last Listing Agent TAKISHA GRESHAM REDFIN CORPORATION

    31 Mitchell St, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 196 Division Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    196 Division Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,460

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Kutoroff BHHS VAN DER WENDE PROPERTIES

    196 Division Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home